Gateshead International Stadium

Friday 6th & Saturday 7th July 2012



Last updated on Tuesday at 12:57:08


Junior Boys 100 metres

ES: 11.80 NS: 11.40 BP: 10.93

Round 1

First 4 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
wind = +2.0
posnonameteamtimestd
183Cadeem GordanWMid11.52es
254Kingsley EshunMidd11.56es
337Julian ManiesonHerts11.62es
411Zac BarnsleyChesh11.70es
559Cameron TindleNland11.72es
675Daniel WongSuff11.84
721Benedict SuttonDevon11.94

85Eugene NakutiWYorkdns
Heat 2
wind = +1.9 (
posnonameteamtimestd
138Kesi OludyiHerts11.35ns
231Khius MetzManch11.37ns
350AIsmail AbdulkarimLondon11.39ns
478Rechmial MillerSurrey11.42es
544Nick CatlowLancs11.62es
625Logan PowellDurham11.65es
765Zack SmithOxford11.87
871Lewis PaleySYork11.89
Heat 3
wind = +2.4
posnonameteamtimestd
149Kevin Owusu-ManteyLondon11.37ns
233Oliver BrombyHamp11.59es
354AYaw Aggeman-PermphehMidd11.69es
47Josh ParryBucks11.73es
584Ben TukaWMid11.79es
677Rob PageSurrey11.83
767Haydn FinnShrop12.15
813Sean NaylorCleve12.24
Heat 4
wind = +0.5
posnonameteamtimestd
119Ryan GormanDerby11.43es
269Brett HarrisonSomer11.58es
342Dereck AgumaKent11.65es
446Iquan SilcottLeics11.72es
557Zachary StapletonNhants11.74es
623John RobinsonDorset11.83
763Tom BrownNotts12.05
814William JohnsonCleve12.38
Heat 5
wind = +0.3
posnonameteamtimestd
145Owin SinclairLeics11.38ns
261Ben HirstNYork11.59es
341Camron LyttleKent11.62es
443Owen HargraveLancs11.75es
553Sean CrowieMidd11.76es
650Rhys FrancisLondon11.81
732Luke WhiteManch12.09

Round 2

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +0.2
posnonameteamtimestd
149Kevin Owusu-ManteyLondon11.38ns
269Brett HarrisonSomer11.60es
342Dereck AgumaKent11.68es
483Cadeem GordanWMid11.73es
543Owen HargraveLancs11.84
611Zac BarnsleyChesh11.89
759Cameron TindleNland12.06
837Julian ManiesonHerts12.06
Heat 2
wind = +0.1
posnonameteamtimestd
145Owin SinclairLeics11.31ns
219Ryan GormanDerby11.37ns
378Rechmial MillerSurrey11.42es
433Oliver BrombyHamp11.51es
561Ben HirstNYork11.70es
644Nick CatlowLancs11.86
754AYaw Aggeman-PermphehMidd11.89
825Logan PowellDurham11.90
Heat 3
wind = -0.5
posnonameteamtimestd
138Kesi OludyiHerts11.52es
250AIsmail AbdulkarimLondon11.56es
354Kingsley EshunMidd11.57es
431Khius MetzManch11.62es
541Camron LyttleKent11.65es
67Josh ParryBucks11.65es
757Zachary StapletonNhants11.70es
846Iquan SilcottLeics11.86

Final

wind = +1.3
posnonameteamtimestd
145Owin SinclairLeics10.92bp
249Kevin Owusu-ManteyLondon11.25ns
319Ryan GormanDerby11.27ns
450AIsmail AbdulkarimLondon11.29ns
533Oliver BrombyHamp11.34ns
638Kesi OludyiHerts11.41es
778Rechmial MillerSurrey11.43es
869Brett HarrisonSomer11.46es


Junior Boys 200 metres

ES: 24.00 NS: 23.30 BP: 22.03

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = -0.1
posnonameteamtimestd
183Sam HamiltonWMid23.19ns
227Abass HemohEssex23.21ns
388Owen HarnettWilts23.56es
479Emilio LaviaSussex23.66es
531Dylan WinstanleyManch23.90es
634Owen RichardsonHamp23.91es
759Lewis PriceNland24.13
850ALathursan VinayagamoorthyLondon24.26
Heat 2
wind = +1.5
posnonameteamtimestd
155Dominic BurnhamNorf22.97ns
287William KennedyWilts23.30ns
384Ethan WalkerWMid23.38es
485Jacob HansonWYork23.62es
51Tomas Jaquinet GoodmanAvon23.66es
663Daniel MarshallNotts23.68es
749Khristen McDermothLondon23.88es
854Courtney AustinMidd24.06
Heat 3
wind = +1.6
posnonameteamtimestd
133George MakombeHamp22.88ns
250Ezekiel OlusanyaLondon23.13ns
377Creston HarrisonSurrey23.38es
429Benjamin ClarkeGlouc23.55es
553Tope AdeyeyeMidd23.58es
625Sam GriffinDurham23.84es
723Scott RutterDorset24.01
873Charlie CookeStaff24.34

Final

wind = +0.1
posnonameteamtimestd
133George MakombeHamp22.89ns
227Abass HemohEssex22.94ns
350Ezekiel OlusanyaLondon23.14ns
455Dominic BurnhamNorf23.20ns
587William KennedyWilts23.35es
683Sam HamiltonWMid23.39es
784Ethan WalkerWMid23.74es

77Creston HarrisonSurreydns


Junior Boys 400 metres

ES: 54.50 NS: 52.40 BP: 48.86

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
169Elliot ScottSomer51.38ns
215Patrick ChanningsCorn51.91ns
350Ajibola AderemiLondon51.94ns
461Samuel DayNYork52.82es
551Joseph MiltonMersey53.87es
637Maximilian MarmorHerts54.83
745Joe NockellsLeics55.43
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
111Matthew PaganChesh50.98ns
247Ashley SandallLincs51.48ns
327Taylor HartmanEssex52.08ns
455Elliot HollandNorf52.12ns
519James HiltonDerby52.84es
643Ellis Whorlton-JonesLancs54.24es
757Connor AldridgeNhants54.31es
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
149Mahmood KhaistoLondon51.76ns
238Jason MissoHerts52.58es
377Ricardo KingSurrey53.56es
413Abdul WahhabCleve54.20es
523Tom LewisDorset54.26es
641Lewis RyanKent55.38
725Michael ThompsonDurham55.94

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
149Mahmood KhaistoLondon50.39ns
211Matthew PaganChesh50.61ns
350Ajibola AderemiLondon51.17ns
469Elliot ScottSomer51.21ns
547Ashley SandallLincs51.73ns
638Jason MissoHerts51.99ns
715Patrick ChanningsCorn52.30ns
827Taylor HartmanEssex52.86es


Junior Boys 800 metres

ES: 2:06.00 NS: 2:03.00 BP: 1:56.10

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
119Jethro McGrawDerby2:01.83ns
274James FradleyStaff2:03.06es
313Henry JohnsonCleve2:03.31es
449Edward OlsenLondon2:04.12es
563Oliver DaneNotts2:04.49es
687Jacob PlattWilts2:04.93es
776Theo PassmoreSuff2:07.13
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
127George ElliottEssex2:00.47ns
23Jamal LewisBeds2:01.15ns
345Sam EdwardsLeics2:03.40es
483Tom DoddWMid2:05.80es
585Ben ReadWYork2:06.61
674AThomas RandolphStaff2:08.28
775Jamie FinchSuff2:09.99
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
169Sam SommervilleSomer2:02.18ns
259Ryan GreenNland2:02.82ns
373Joel MannStaff2:03.60es
471Essa AhmedSYork2:05.47es
531Christopher BrownManch2:05.52es
633Jack LadhamsHamp2:05.70es
764Alex RieleyNotts2:11.35

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
127George ElliottEssex1:57.82ns
219Jethro McGrawDerby1:58.70ns
33Jamal LewisBeds2:00.72ns
469Sam SommervilleSomer2:01.13ns
574James FradleyStaff2:02.07ns
613Henry JohnsonCleve2:05.71es
745Sam EdwardsLeics2:12.14

59Ryan GreenNlanddnf


Junior Boys 1500 metres

ES: 4:22.00 NS: 4:15.00 BP: 4:03.60

Round 1

First 4 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
151James TaylorMersey4:14.30ns
247Alex HampsonLincs4:14.97ns
337Jamie DeeHerts4:15.37es
455Ashley WatersonNorf4:15.59es
562Ben LewisNYork4:16.51es
644Bradley YatesLancs4:16.85es
779Steven FerroniSussex4:17.58es
887Callum BamptonWilts4:18.22es
935Will RichardsonH&Wor4:21.89es
1025Markhim LonsdaleDurham4:22.44
1181Josh CaraWarks4:30.40
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
161Joshua SchofieldNYork4:21.57es
211Daniel EvansChesh4:22.12
343Chris DurneyLancs4:22.93
467Alex BurrowsShrop4:24.06
565Nat JonesOxford4:25.37
61William PeppercornAvon4:25.45
738Dylan KayeHerts4:27.09
875Sam AllenSuff4:27.54
931Ryan BabcockManch4:30.39

45George BellLeicsdns

33WithdrawnHampdns

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
151James TaylorMersey4:07.40ns
261Joshua SchofieldNYork4:09.59ns
337Jamie DeeHerts4:10.49ns
455Ashley WatersonNorf4:10.63ns
511Daniel EvansChesh4:15.25es
647Alex HampsonLincs4:16.28es
779Steven FerroniSussex4:16.56es
867Alex BurrowsShrop4:16.92es
962Ben LewisNYork4:17.74es
1044Bradley YatesLancs4:17.90es
1143Chris DurneyLancs4:19.07es
1287Callum BamptonWilts4:19.98es


Junior Boys 80 metres Hurdles

ES: 12.00 NS: 11.60 BP: 10.73

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +1.4
posnonameteamtimestd
11Jacob SpenceAvon11.21ns
26Luke BatupBerks11.42ns
369Harry CloseSomer11.84es
437James NyamangundaHerts11.88es
523Lewis ShepherdDorset12.01
645Sam ClarkeLeics12.04
741Benjamin IsaacKent12.07
Heat 2
wind = +2.0
posnonameteamtimestd
129Christopher Bell-HartleyGlouc11.26ns
267Leo ReadShrop11.39ns
35Sean RafiqueBerks11.60ns
449Adam SsaliLondon11.69es
538Oliver BoornHerts11.76es
673Steven ThompsonStaff12.44
759Miles McGradyNland12.80

Final

wind = +1.3
posnonameteamtimestd
129Christopher Bell-HartleyGlouc11.27ns
21Jacob SpenceAvon11.28ns
36Luke BatupBerks11.32ns
449Adam SsaliLondon11.42ns
567Leo ReadShrop11.44ns
669Harry CloseSomer11.53ns
738Oliver BoornHerts11.79es
85Sean RafiqueBerks11.80es


Junior Boys 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 47.50 NS: 46.00 BP: 43.51

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
133HampshireHamp44.89ns
283West MidlandsWMid45.80ns
343LancashireLancs46.85es
425DurhamDurham47.04es

73StaffordshireStaffdq

59NorthumberlandNlanddns

5BerkshireBerksdns
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
149LondonLondon44.28ns
245Leicestershire & RutlandLeics44.90ns
369SomersetSomer45.52ns
427EssexEssex46.12es
571South YorkshireSYork47.17es

31Greater ManchesterManchdnf

87WiltshireWiltsdns
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
181WarwickshireWarks45.25ns
253MiddlesexMidd45.44ns
337HertfordshireHerts45.55ns
477SurreySurrey45.70ns
541KentKent45.78ns
623DorsetDorset46.89es

55NorfolkNorfdq

13ClevelandClevedq

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
149LondonLondon44.42ns
233HampshireHamp44.73ns
345Leicestershire & RutlandLeics44.85ns
481WarwickshireWarks44.88ns
569SomersetSomer45.05ns
637HertfordshireHerts45.05ns
783West MidlandsWMid45.14ns
853MiddlesexMidd45.40ns


Junior Boys High Jump

ES: 1.72 NS: 1.78 BP: 1.96

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
138Matthew LallyHerts1.84ns
283Reuben EsienWMid1.81ns
347Jamie HorneLincs1.81ns
43Samuel BirdBeds1.78ns
515Sam RobinsCorn1.78ns
64Lee JohnsonBeds1.75es
737Max PriceHerts1.72es
881Rory DwyerWarks1.72es
989Alex BatisteChIs1.72es
1045Alex CruickshankLeics1.72es
119Kit PhillipsCamb1.69
1261Ben BondNYork1.69
1335David ElphinstonH&Wor1.64
1453Matthew WisdomMidd1.64
1517James AtkinsonCumb1.64
1619Jordan ThompsonDerby1.64
1779Jack MilnthorpeSussex1.59


Junior Boys Long Jump

ES: 5.70 NS: 5.95 BP: 6.70

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
181Tim Kerr-ChinWarks6.50+1.4ns
231Jamal CrawfordManch6.25+2.1ns
327Ewaen IsokenEssex6.24+1.6ns
429Imran QureshiGlouc6.22+1.6ns
533Adam JonesHamp6.09+1.8ns
659Reuben ColeNland6.08+2.1ns
753Pierre GoualinMidd5.98+2.3ns
845James LeeLeics5.87+1.6es
923Patrick SyllaDorset5.78+0.5es
1071Matthew MillerSYork5.78+1.5es
1134ACameron DawsonHamp5.72+0.0es
1282Adam ShawWarks5.65-0.3
1334JJ CrookesHamp5.64+2.2
1472Samuel LinleySYork5.60+1.2
1547Oliver WilliamsLincs5.57+1.5
1655Ashley CooperNorf5.55+1.2
177Tyrell DankwaBucks5.52+1.3
1877Edward HuttonSurrey5.50+1.4
1949Garfield FrancisLondon5.50+0.5
2017James GrahamCumb5.46+1.3
2141Botham JedKent5.44+2.8
2221Andrew HollandDevon5.33+0.9
2373James WoolleyStaff5.31+2.3


Junior Boys Triple Jump

ES: 12.00 NS: 12.40 BP: 13.92

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
127Grebin CherianEssex12.87-0.2ns
25Daniel IgbokweBerks12.69+2.4ns
377Jacob VeerapenSurrey12.64+1.6ns
431Kevin MetzgerManch12.48+2.2ns
583Daniel SmithWMid12.34+1.8es
628Brandon HeathEssex12.19+1.6es
721Jeff AngilaDevon12.12-0.3es
815Harry SearleCorn11.76+0.5
943Rowan StennettLancs11.67+2.3
1055Jack DeardenNorf11.57-0.7
1149Jermaine GrahamLondon11.55+0.6
1225Garry IzomorDurham11.44-1.6
1335Joe MorriceH&Wor11.32-1.9

3Tom BoggonBedsdnf


Junior Boys Pole Vault

ES: 2.95 NS: 3.25 BP: 4.30

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Jack LonghurstEssex3.60ns
287Nikko HuntWilts3.55ns
337Nathan GardnerHerts3.55ns
43Lewis NicholsonBeds3.35ns
564Joshua IlykNotts3.35ns
=28ABradley BarrettEssex3.35ns
711James McMahonChesh3.35ns
838Karan BasuHerts3.25ns
953Daniel HubbleMidd3.15es
1069Kris CainesSomer3.15es
1132Zach HarropManch3.15es
1263Joel Leon BenitezNotts3.05es
1328Reece KingEssex3.05es
1443Dominic LavelleLancs2.95es
1579Joe WestSussex2.80
=31Lewis HannanManch2.80
1780George TurnerSussex2.80

33Andrew DouglasHampdnf


Junior Boys Shot

ES: 12.30 NS: 13.30 BP: 18.29

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
181Harry SutherlandWarks15.79ns
278Nathan BestSurrey14.62ns
377David OlajigaSurrey14.59ns
473William KnightStaff13.89ns
527Cameron Carter-VickersEssex13.84ns
635Dan MaiseyH&Wor13.30ns
728James PearsonEssex13.29es
869Matthew TrickeySomer13.26es
989Yuri PereiraChIs13.15es
1071Leo RowleySYork13.05es
1185Elliott WardWYork12.78es
1231Jonathan DibaManch12.73es
1378AMichelangelo ButerSurrey12.72es
141Kean Gannaway-RobertsAvon12.39es
1537Junior KlutseHerts12.35es
1646Charlie AndrewsLeics12.19
1749Olisa Ikezue-CliffordLondon11.99
1815Edan LodeyCorn11.90
1933Freddie BoyceHamp11.71
2057Jamie SherlockNhants11.30
2136Harry BowenH&Wor10.96


Junior Boys Discus

ES: 34.00 NS: 38.00 BP: 54.54

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
185George ArmstrongWYork49.98ns
215Patrick SwanCorn45.30ns
337Reuben OmoluHerts39.37ns
416Dan HeadCorn39.00ns
550Onur AksinogluLondon38.26ns
657Joshua ArimoroNhants38.18ns
733Eddie JenkinsonHamp38.06ns
845Andrew BywaterLeics37.86es
935Jonathan JonesH&Wor36.89es
1053Kc BasseyMidd36.40es
1149Denzel Bortey-AgyeiLondon36.35es
1280Theo HinesSussex34.71es
1351Jay HolcroftMersey29.50
1479Abdul AhmedSussex29.35
1529Scott JonesGlouc28.79
1623Tom PetersDorset28.09
1741Maximilian SkinnerKent27.86


Junior Boys Javelin

ES: 43.00 NS: 46.00 BP: 60.42

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
175Harry HughesSuff57.59ns
261George DaviesNYork53.41ns
321Dominic AllenDevon50.56ns
469Will LarkmanSomer49.13ns
570Archie WaltonSomer45.10es
655Jonathon TomesNorf44.98es
742James Yun-StevensKent44.68es
846AIvan TapperLeics42.12
976Richard HazeltonSuff41.93
1046Christopher ArnoldLeics41.61
1135Charlie VanhoaH&Wor41.26
1283Harry MorbeyWMid40.81
1336Blake Adam EdwardsH&Wor40.33
1445Dan SharmanLeics39.59
158Ben WilliamsonBucks38.55
1637Marcus SarnoHerts37.75
177Jonathan PownallBucks37.57
1885Connor FieldWYork37.38
1967Scott McKenzieShrop37.24
2031Joseph PartingtonManch35.59
2179Matt DingleSussex35.12
2222Jack MoncurDevon29.82


Junior Boys Hammer

ES: 38.00 NS: 45.00 BP: 70.78

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
15Jamie KuehnelBerks53.64ns
277Munroe RitchieSurrey52.71ns
33Jack WuidartBeds50.34ns
489Josh RockettChIs48.54ns
56Jake NorrisBerks47.20ns
627Alex ReynoldsEssex43.84es
742Adam JacquesKent42.98es
841Alex LynchKent42.57es
980James KennedySussex42.51es
109Aedan SlackCamb41.58es
1171Sam LancasterSYork41.30es
1279Jonathan HainesSussex40.78es
1375Euan McKieSuff38.05es
1480ALewis JonesSussex37.93
1572Oscar BryceSYork35.89
1683Jonathan BriggsWMid35.21
1728Robert EvansEssex34.75
1837George MarvellHerts34.29
1917Lewis ListerCumb34.12
2057Jonjo FanningNhants32.00

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.