Gateshead International Stadium

Friday 6th & Saturday 7th July 2012



Last updated on Tuesday at 12:57:21


Inter Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.60 NS: 12.30 BP: 11.50

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +1.9
posnonameteamtimestd
171Kristie EdwardsSYork12.03ns
255Laura JohnsonNorf12.45es
323Holly ButtDorset12.50es
480Sophie SpinnerSussex12.58es
517Katy JohnsonCumb12.62
637Laura ClarkHerts12.73
750Dorica SantosLondon12.86
Heat 2
wind = +0.1
posnonameteamtimestd
15Lukesha MorrisBerks12.19ns
287Julia CookWilts12.70
331Vanessa GiblinManch12.73
465Lois WaknellOxford12.92
551Charlotte BawdenMersey13.13

41withdrawnKentdns
Heat 3
wind = +0.9
posnonameteamtimestd
149Daryll NeitaLondon12.02ns
283Remy BarrettWMid12.29ns
384Tamarah MillerWMid12.36es
453Nicola TikareMidd12.64
579Anna ShortSussex12.65
652Sally WareingMersey13.12

59Davina NylanderNlanddns

Final

wind = +0.9
posnonameteamtimestd
149Daryll NeitaLondon11.63ns
25Lukesha MorrisBerks11.96ns
371Kristie EdwardsSYork12.04ns
483Remy BarrettWMid12.32es
555Laura JohnsonNorf12.35es
684Tamarah MillerWMid12.44es
723Holly ButtDorset12.56es
887Julia CookWilts12.68


Inter Girls 200 metres

ES: 26.00 NS: 25.20 BP: 23.60

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +3.3
posnonameteamtimestd
147Rachel BellLincs24.45ns
277Eleanor Smith-HahnSurrey24.73ns
350Renée Ross-GordonLondon25.19ns
439Molly StoreyHumb25.68es
541Rose HairsKent26.00es
664Molly FergusonNotts26.09

67Amy BowenShropdns
Heat 2
wind = +0.6
posnonameteamtimestd
153Amarachi PipiMidd24.25ns
213Rachel HighfieldCleve24.82ns
37Olivia CaesarBucks25.31es
479Ella BrasingtonSussex25.65es
532Jordan GreenwoodManch25.70es
651D'Arcy-Lee MoranMersey26.37
759Sydney RobertsonNland26.55

43Maxine MejuLancsdns
Heat 3
wind = +2.8
posnonameteamtimestd
142Shannon HyltonKent24.05ns
263Rachel NorrisNotts24.51ns
31Eliza ReidAvon24.92ns
431Gabrielle GeorgeManch25.04ns
549Rochelle Munroe-GrahamLondon25.59es
62Yemma SonguAvon25.62es
725Stephanie AddisonDurham25.71es
835Zoe StylesH&Wor26.14

Final

wind = -1.2
posnonameteamtimestd
142Shannon HyltonKent23.95ns
253Amarachi PipiMidd24.43ns
363Rachel NorrisNotts24.79ns
477Eleanor Smith-HahnSurrey24.87ns
547Rachel BellLincs24.91ns
613Rachel HighfieldCleve25.04ns
71Eliza ReidAvon25.24es
831Gabrielle GeorgeManch25.38es


Inter Girls 300 metres

ES: 41.40 NS: 40.50 BP: 38.35

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
183Amy HillyardWMid40.11ns
27Rachel Osei-TutuBucks40.22ns
377Matilda RainsboroughSurrey40.24ns
442Jane AngusKent41.27es
513Emma WortleyCleve41.36es
652Hannah JonesMersey42.01
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
127Nicole McKechnieEssex40.42ns
233Emily JenkinsonHamp40.63es
311Jemma EyreChesh41.54
461Leah MillardNYork42.36
563Robyn FosterNotts42.58

3Sabrina BakareBedsdnf
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
141Cheriece HyltonKent40.28ns
251Alice MansfieldMersey40.64es
373Eleanor ProudStaff41.41
421Miranda HardacreDevon42.12
539Stephanie O'connorHumb42.56
635Siobhan GloverH&Wor43.84

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
141Cheriece HyltonKent39.02ns
283Amy HillyardWMid39.85ns
37Rachel Osei-TutuBucks40.06ns
427Nicole McKechnieEssex40.25ns
551Alice MansfieldMersey40.56es
677Matilda RainsboroughSurrey40.78es
733Emily JenkinsonHamp41.23es
842Jane AngusKent41.92


Inter Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:17.00 NS: 2:13.00 BP: 2:05.60

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
127Kaylee DoddEssex2:12.57ns
215Molly LongCorn2:12.73ns
345Mari SmithLeics2:12.76ns
463Caelidh RossNotts2:14.15es
577Alice ChandlerSurrey2:17.19
631Olivia WildManch2:18.58
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
151Chelsea JarvisMersey2:11.92ns
23Sophie BillingtonBeds2:14.76es
388Alex MundellWilts2:16.28es
419Lindsey MorganDerby2:17.06
51Katie GrinyerAvon2:18.92
673Tasha StoneStaff2:23.82
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
187Loren BleakenWilts2:12.79ns
283Georgie HartiganWMid2:12.89ns
313Chloe LoredoCleve2:14.36es
428Lydia HallamEssex2:15.02es
520Laura GoodwinDerby2:16.80es
675Megan SoanesSuff2:19.04
746Helena KeenanLeics2:21.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
187Loren BleakenWilts2:07.23ns
227Kaylee DoddEssex2:07.64ns
351Chelsea JarvisMersey2:08.73ns
445Mari SmithLeics2:09.90ns
515Molly LongCorn2:10.83ns
63Sophie BillingtonBeds2:10.88ns
783Georgie HartiganWMid2:12.09ns
863Caelidh RossNotts2:18.69


Inter Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:47.00 NS: 4:39.00 BP: 4:16.24

Round 1

First 4 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
117Abbie HetheringtonCumb4:40.77es
245Hannah NuttallLeics4:40.84es
328Gemma HollowayEssex4:41.05es
437Natilie ConnorHerts4:42.79es
543Amelia WoodLancs4:45.66es
615Charlotte Cayton-SmithCorn4:49.24
711Katie GerrardChesh4:50.23
879Sian DriscollSussex4:53.43
926Sophie MontgomeryDurham4:57.33
107Jasmine FinlayBucks5:02.30
1133Carla Plowden-RobertsHamp5:07.89
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
141Bobby ClayKent4:36.09ns
283Sian RainsleyWMid4:42.34es
31Miranda SadlerAvon4:43.13es
487Lillie BellamyWilts4:43.61es
553Rebecca KillipMidd4:44.99es
69Hollie ParkerCamb4:46.76es
785Rebecca FirthWYork4:47.31
849Sophie ParkesLondon4:50.20
944Molly BetmeadLancs4:54.81
1027Georgia TuckfieldEssex4:56.31
1125Amy EtheringtonDurham5:02.10

59Natalie WilsonNlanddns

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
141Bobby ClayKent4:25.55ns
217Abbie HetheringtonCumb4:30.51ns
383Sian RainsleyWMid4:35.55ns
445Hannah NuttallLeics4:36.11ns
553Rebecca KillipMidd4:37.99ns
628Gemma HollowayEssex4:38.98ns
71Miranda SadlerAvon4:41.09es
843Amelia WoodLancs4:41.38es
985Rebecca FirthWYork4:41.45es
1087Lillie BellamyWilts4:42.41es
119Hollie ParkerCamb4:45.23es
1237Natilie ConnorHerts4:47.70


Inter Girls 3000 metres

ES: 10:26.00 NS: 10:12.00 BP: 9:35.61

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
161Bronwen OwenNYork9:38.33ns
241Alex ClayKent9:44.26ns
379Grace BakerSussex10:03.54ns
447Abbie DonnellyLincs10:03.68ns
573Lucy HoltStaff10:08.73ns
653Josie SavillMidd10:11.70ns
79Claire WilsonCamb10:16.85es
87Connie LewisBucks10:20.14es
969Emily SmithSomer10:21.31es
1023Isobel GlaisherDorset10:22.23es
1162Katy WoodNYork10:23.30es
1215Isabel SteeleCorn10:25.88es
1311Jessica ParsonsChesh10:32.16
1467Isabel BradleyShrop10:39.29
1559Robyn WaughNland10:53.60
1643Mary HodgsonLancs10:58.79

45Amy GriffithsLeicsdns


Inter Girls 80 metres Hurdles

ES: 12.10 NS: 11.70 BP: 10.90

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
wind = +1.5
posnonameteamtimestd
17Stephanie ClitheroeBucks11.5 ns
253Kaeshelle CookeMidd11.7 ns
367Alexis Newton-FrenchShrop11.8 es
448Alice MacgowanLincs12.0 es
510Ella De LucisCamb12.1 es
659Jenny GilmourNland12.2
Heat 2
wind = +0.7
posnonameteamtimestd
178Laura ReillySurrey11.8 es
279Bethany CloseSussex11.8 es
361Josie ParryNYork11.9 es
429Mollie CourtneyGlouc12.0 es
537Natalie AllenHerts12.1 es
627Georgia GreenEssex12.1 es
760Emma GilmourNland12.8
Heat 3
wind = +1.5
posnonameteamtimestd
19Charlotte UnderwoodCamb11.8 es
228Emma NwoforEssex11.8 es
377Shirin IrvingSurrey11.8 es
487Sophie HayWilts11.9 es
585Alyssia CarrWYork12.0 es
651Marnie Wells-NichollsMersey12.0 es
773Gabi BurtonStaff12.2
Heat 4
wind = +2.2
posnonameteamtimestd
147Maria HollingsworthLincs11.6 ns
211Olivia Montez-BrownChesh11.7 ns
338Alicia Tymon-McewanHerts11.7 ns
431Katie FarrimondManch12.1 es
525Mia HodgsonDurham12.2
635Heather PatonH&Wor12.2

Round 2

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
wind = +0.8
posnonameteamtimestd
147Maria HollingsworthLincs11.64ns
211Olivia Montez-BrownChesh11.69ns
379Bethany CloseSussex11.73es
429Mollie CourtneyGlouc11.87es
578Laura ReillySurrey11.88es
667Alexis Newton-FrenchShrop12.03es
761Josie ParryNYork12.04es
887Sophie HayWilts12.99
Semi-final B
wind = +0.1
posnonameteamtimestd
177Shirin IrvingSurrey11.38ns
27Stephanie ClitheroeBucks11.53ns
39Charlotte UnderwoodCamb11.66ns
453Kaeshelle CookeMidd11.76es
528Emma NwoforEssex11.89es
685Alyssia CarrWYork11.93es
748Alice MacgowanLincs12.27

38Alicia Tymon-McewanHertsdnf

Final

wind = -0.6
posnonameteamtimestd
177Shirin IrvingSurrey11.39ns
27Stephanie ClitheroeBucks11.50ns
347Maria HollingsworthLincs11.79es
453Kaeshelle CookeMidd11.83es
511Olivia Montez-BrownChesh11.86es
69Charlotte UnderwoodCamb11.94es
729Mollie CourtneyGlouc12.21

79Bethany CloseSussexdns


Inter Girls 300 metres Hurdles

ES: 46.80 NS: 45.00 BP: 41.48

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
177Shona RichardsSurrey43.75ns
239Chelsea WalkerHumb44.39ns
311Mollie CreweChesh45.55es
429Megan BishopGlouc46.04es
538Rebecca MilesHerts46.13es
632Tameika CuffManch48.24

25Lucy TurnerDurhamdns
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
187Keeleigh ChapmanWilts44.42ns
237Melanie GriggHerts45.98es
321Carie RobertsonDevon46.05es
478Emma NansonSurrey46.61es
571Rebecca HallSYork46.77es
641Orugun NaomiKent47.20
780Kotryna BajorinaiteSussex47.61
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
183Georgina RogersWMid43.86ns
288Lizzie CliffordWilts45.45es
363Chloe WortsNotts46.65es
431Beth BoltonManch46.77es
565Gina SunderlandOxford50.73
679Poppy WillisSussex52.62

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177Shona RichardsSurrey42.36ns
283Georgina RogersWMid44.08ns
339Chelsea WalkerHumb44.54ns
488Lizzie CliffordWilts44.59ns
587Keeleigh ChapmanWilts44.98ns
629Megan BishopGlouc45.09es
711Mollie CreweChesh45.54es
837Melanie GriggHerts46.30es


Inter Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 50.20 NS: 49.20 BP: 46.40

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
149LondonLondon47.46ns
277SurreySurrey48.26ns
339HumbersideHumb49.07ns
479SussexSussex49.42es
563NottinghamshireNotts49.72es
633HampshireHamp50.19es
753MiddlesexMidd52.43
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
183West MidlandsWMid48.04ns
241KentKent48.75ns
331Greater ManchesterManch48.77ns
447LincolnshireLincs50.11es
527EssexEssex50.39
659NorthumberlandNland52.03
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
137HertfordshireHerts49.44es
235Hereford & WorcestershireH&Wor49.53es
351MerseysideMersey49.53es
411CheshireChesh50.78
513ClevelandCleve50.82
661North YorkshireNYork52.44

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
149LondonLondon46.98ns
277SurreySurrey47.15ns
383West MidlandsWMid47.88ns
441KentKent48.56ns
539HumbersideHumb48.58ns
637HertfordshireHerts48.74ns
735Hereford & WorcestershireH&Wor49.72es

31Greater ManchesterManchdnf


Inter Girls High Jump

ES: 1.62 NS: 1.68 BP: 1.83

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
179Robyn PetittSussex1.71ns
227Poppy LakeEssex1.68ns
317Emily CummingsCumb1.68ns
453Ella Widdop-GrayMidd1.65es
533Emma CowellHamp1.65es
680Katie GarlandSussex1.62es
711Aylish MacKenzieChesh1.62es
852Chloe RigbyMersey1.59
973Rana SaneieStaff1.59
=56Catherine OliverNorf1.59
1143Alex HastieLancs1.59
123Emily CartledgeBeds1.59
1337Megan SmithHerts1.54
=55Lucy-Ann WilliamsNorf1.54
1534AMichelle BiggHamp1.54
1649Eleanor MonksLondon1.54
1721Anna CaswellDevon1.54
1844Lauren MalcharekLancs1.49
1925Hannah BriggsDurham1.49

34Emily OrfordHampdnf


Inter Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.25 NS: 5.50 BP: 6.41

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
15Morgan LakeBerks6.03+2.6ns
245Taisha Thompson GregoryLeics5.83+1.5ns
347Emma HornsbyLincs5.47+2.5es
481Ebony WakeWarks5.40-0.1es
553Celia QuansahMidd5.35+1.8es
661Charlotte KessellNYork5.34+1.7es
772Lucy ChappellSYork5.29-0.8es
875Sarah Prescott-SmithSuff5.11+1.1
971Amy HodgsonSYork5.04+0.7
1067Rhiann DaviesShrop4.96-0.6
1185Hannah WalkerWYork4.94-1.5
1231Jade ClarkeManch4.94+0.1
1362Melissa FletcherNYork4.86-1.6
1437Kadedria MillerHerts4.82-0.5
1533Lauren MarlowHamp4.55-0.8
1613Falonne MukendiCleve4.53-0.5
1754Moriyo AiyeolaMidd4.15+2.1


Inter Girls Triple Jump

ES: 10.70 NS: 11.20 BP: 12.20

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
183Nikita Campbell_SmithWMid11.94+0.9ns
233Victoria MouldHamp11.60-0.4ns
337Yasmin LakinHerts11.27-0.4ns
477Kerri DavidsonSurrey11.24+1.1ns
567Natasha AstonShrop11.04+0.5es
641Syron-Russell EvieKent11.02+1.1es
744Nicole WainwrightLancs11.00-0.4es
863Beth MortiboyNotts10.97+1.0es
976Rachel RyanSuff10.84-0.4es
1015Katie YeomansCorn10.79-0.6es
1175Chelsea WadeSuff10.78+0.8es
1249Lia StephensonLondon10.74+0.4es
1335Georgina GreenwoodH&Wor10.73+1.4es
145Ellie RayerBerks10.64+0.0
1521Kerry AngilaDevon10.64+0.8
1653Kattaleeya ThomasMidd10.63-0.5
1779Beth CrockerSussex10.57+1.5
1834Annie BrookesHamp10.49-0.4
1945Holly DrakeLeics10.36+1.1
2043Josette GreenLancs10.29+2.3
2131Lauren AlfordManch10.08+1.2

13Jessica SimonClevednf


Inter Girls Pole Vault

ES: 2.80 NS: 3.10 BP: 3.76

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
141Ailis McGovernKent3.50ns
242Ellie GoodingKent3.50ns
379Jade BrewsterSussex3.40ns
485Abigail RobertsWYork3.40ns
=87Clare DyerWilts3.40ns
663Jenny RobbinsNotts3.30ns
733Amber TryHamp3.30ns
855Sasha BirrellNorf3.30ns
980Holly TurnerSussex3.20ns
1011Georgia PicklesChesh3.10ns
1142AHelena ColemanKent3.00es
125Amy HolderBerks2.90es
1312Gemma ValentineChesh2.90es
1480AHannah McDonaldSussex2.90es
1519Vicky PriceDerby2.90es
1688Danielle ScottWilts2.80es
1720Caitlin BakerDerby2.80es


Inter Girls Shot

ES: 10.20 NS: 11.00 BP: 15.08

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
129Annabel SherryGlouc12.93ns
230Emily WoodGlouc11.16ns
311Kelly BakerChesh11.00ns
483Chloe GayleWMid10.84es
587Emily HutchinsonWilts10.45es
649Tosin BabajideLondon9.99
733Fiona BrownHamp9.90
875Helena CoeSuff9.69
985Hannah UkanduWYork9.60


Inter Girls Discus

ES: 33.00 NS: 36.00 BP: 49.36

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Georgie TaylorEssex41.80ns
247Kate PattisonLincs39.60ns
349Yemisi SofolarinLondon38.94ns
428Rachel ForderEssex38.48ns
565Kathryn WoodcockOxford37.54ns
641Gemma BrownKent37.08ns
742Nicola GregoryKent36.12ns
869Katie CrossSomer34.37es
938Kelly WrightHerts32.82
1045Sally PrestonLeics32.78
1142AChelsey EyersKent31.93
1243Emily LuptonLancs30.21
1367Danielle LloydShrop30.15
1475Ellie BloomfieldSuff29.81
1521Hannah TalmageDevon29.50
1622Rebecca SpearDevon27.91
1737Kimberley UsujiHerts25.09
1876Debbie CastleSuff24.48


Inter Girls Javelin

ES: 35.00 NS: 38.00 BP: 49.23

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
117Natasha WilsonCumb41.21ns
227Demi BromfieldEssex40.15ns
369Josie LoxtonSomer38.84ns
433Jordan CampbellHamp38.35ns
55Izzy McHattieBerks36.96es
655Elspeth JamiesonNorf36.04es
77Lauren HeadBucks35.77es
859Genevieve PerrinsNland34.47
934Leanne DaviesHamp34.32
1043Rhiann BeaumontLancs32.73
116Ellie CooperBerks32.58
1231Melissa DarganManch30.81
1323Natalie WhiskenDorset30.64
1457Megan ExleyNhants29.23
1521Lizzie GodwinDevon29.15


Inter Girls Hammer

ES: 34.00 NS: 39.00 BP: 54.78

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
15Rebecca KeatingBerks45.97ns
229Charlotte StallardGlouc42.67ns
353Charlotte GouldMidd41.97ns
439Alex LockettHumb39.86ns
515Maria BrettCorn39.27ns
683Emily CookWMid38.47es
786Beth ThomasWYork37.61es
855Megan RushmoreNorf36.92es
956Gemma VickeryNorf34.51es
1013Hayley CookeCleve34.50es
117Laeken ImpeyBucks34.45es
1227Chloé CockellEssex33.91
1343Rebecca ToddLancs33.83
1485Ellie GreenwoodWYork30.64
1537Emily EvansHerts29.81

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.