SW-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2011
Regional Final - Millfield Preparatory School Glastonbury Somerset - 12/11/11
Junior Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
13Ben JonesQunsCol9:53
3151Ashley RainbowBlueCoat11:22
26Dan WildeQunsCol10:01
3224Sam SearsBpWords11:27
32Patrick FreeQunsCol10:06
3340Mikail MedovnikovMillfldP11:29
44Freddie KingQunsCol10:18
3422Mark PoyntingBpWords11:30
549Peter CookBlueCoat10:26
3529Declan PatersonDanesfld11:31
65Ben StevensonQunsCol10:28
3621Dean HodgsonBpWords11:32
732Travis BramleyIvybrgCC10:29
3739Edward HarrisMillfldP11:32
848Byron WoodPenryn10:37
3833Nathen BrownIvybrgCC11:33
935Jack NorthmoreIvybrgCC10:43
3979
11:33
1036Daniel SmithIvybrgCC10:44
4066Euan ReidDauntsey11:34
1144Brodie KempPenryn10:46
4163Will EverettDauntsey11:36
1223Matthieu RidentBpWords10:49
4281
11:41
1343Felix HartleyPenryn10:51
4338John DanielMillfldP11:43
1462Henry CoxDauntsey10:52
4456Lewis CoppockRidgeway11:44
1541Michael NicholsonMillfldP10:54
451Ed FalkinghamQunsCol11:45
1634Will GrundyIvybrgCC10:54
4682
11:48
1710Jordan SmartTruroSch10:55
4727Liam HoyleDanesfld11:48
1859Oliver WhileRidgeway10:56
487Eoghan CromieTruroSch11:49
1955Max CameronRidgeway10:57
4964Eliot JohnsonDauntsey11:53
2047Jack NancarrowPenryn10:58
5026Elliott FitzmauriceDanesfld11:59
2165Elliot LassiterDauntsey11:00
5157Jack HargreavesRidgeway12:00
2219Oliver BattersbyBpWords11:02
5283
12:06
238Bertie HoldsworthTruroSch11:03
5346Ben MitchellPenryn12:13
2431Joseph BattershillIvybrgCC11:07
5450Tom HeskethBlueCoat12:26
2552Charles Rollet-ManusBlueCoat11:09
5584
12:49
2661Will BarkerDauntsey11:09
5625Sam ChinnDanesfld12:54
2711Isaac SolomonTruroSch11:14
5745Kieran MesserPenryn
2853Alex RoweBlueCoat11:15
5830Freddie PringDanesfld
299Tom RimmingtonTruroSch11:16
5928Regan Kelly-GallagherDanesfld
3042Ollie SlyMillfldP11:17


posschoolcounterspoints
1Queen's College, Taunton, Somerset1 2 3 410
2Ivybridge Community College, Ivybridge, Devon7 9 10 1642
3Penryn College, Penryn, Cornwall8 11 13 2052
4Reading Blue Coat School, Reading, Berkshire5 25 28 3189
5Truro School, Truro, Cornwall17 23 27 2996
6Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School, Salisbury, Wiltshire12 22 32 34100
7Dauntsey's School, Devizes, Wiltshire14 21 26 40101
8Millfield Preparatory, Glastonbury, Somerset15 30 33 37115
9The Ridgeway School, Swindon, Wiltshire18 19 44 51132
1039 42 46 52179
11Danesfield C of E Community Middle School, Taunton, Somerset35 47 50 56188