NW-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2011
Regional Final - Sheepmount Athletics Track, Bitts Park, Carlisle - 12/11/11
Junior Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
128Josh NewboldQnElizC

3270Callum O'NeilWestHill
266Scott WilsonNelsonTh

3327Robert LambertQnElizC
346Will Fraser-GrayLancRGS

3452Oliver WestbrookManchGS
463Will HodgsonNelsonTh

3557Milo CallaghanStAnselm
551Daniel PullenManchGS

3655Rahman Al-ShabazzStAnselm
647Andrew HughesLancRGS

3737Ross AikenheadAshton
732David JamiesonCalday

3856Sam ButlerStAnselm
854Andre YiasoumiManchGS

395Joe RothwellCanonSl
948Jacob SteeleLancRGS

4026Jack BelcherQnElizC
1036Michael SmithCalday

4118Adam SoulbyKirkbieK
1181Matthew GibsonCrompton

4213Ethan BurrowKirkbieK
1239Joe HammondAshton

4379Joshua DecampsCrompton
1361Stephen CrakeNelsonTh

4412Jack SindallStGabr
1445Tom BoweLancRGS

4533Gabriel CooperCalday
1558Ieuan KearneyStAnselm

4682James KellyCrompton
1671Lewis ThompsonWestHill

4760Isaac StewartStAnselm
1710Nathan HealeyStGabr

4842Luke TaylorAshton
1853Tom WestbrookManchGS

4984Alex TrippierCrompton
1916Ben GrangerKirkbieK

5017Sam McKeeKirkbieK
2031Leon BarnardCalday

5183Joshua LemanaCrompton
2134Matt JohnsonCalday

5240Masterson JamesAshton
2272Spencer YatesWestHill

5343Laurie AtkinsonLancRGS
2325Jacob AubreyQnElizC

541Jonathan BirchallCanonSl
2469Charlie GoddardWestHill

5515Declan FarrellKirkbieK
2562Ross GrovesNelsonTh

5614Matthew ClarkeKirkbieK
2659Chris SamonteStAnselm

5780Cameron FittonCrompton
2767Josh BroadbentWestHill

5841Alexander TaylorAshton
287Callum AndrewsStGabr

594Daniel KeoghCanonSl
2935George PattersonCalday

608Jake ChadwickStGabr
306Thomas WisemanCanonSl

619Jamie HartStGabr
3144Sam AtkinsonLancRGS

6265Josh RussellNelsonTh
posschoolcounterspoints
1Lancaster Royal Grammar School, Lancaster, Lancashire3 6 9 1432
2The Nelson Thomlinson School, Wigton, Cumbria2 4 13 2544
3Calday Grange Grammar School, Wirral, Merseyside7 10 20 2158
4Manchester Grammar School, Manchester, Greater Manchester5 8 18 3465
5West Hill School, Stalybridge, Greater Manchester16 22 24 2789
6Queen Elizabeth School, Carnforth, Cumbria1 23 33 4097
7St Anselm's College, Prenton, Merseyside15 26 35 36112
8Crompton House CofE School, Oldham, Greater Manchester11 43 46 49149
9Ashton-on-Mersey School, Sale, Greater Manchester12 37 48 52149
10St Gabriel's RC High School, Bury, Greater Manchester17 28 44 60149
11Kirkbie Kendal School, Kendal, Cumbria19 41 42 50152
12Canon Slade CofE School, Bolton, Greater Manchester30 39 54 59182