NT-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2011
Regional Final - Woolhams Playing Fields, Harpenden Road, St Albans, Hertfordshire - 12/11/11
Junior Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
116Max JonesFitzWim10:29
3513Kareen KodabakusFitzWim11:30
257George GroomColumbia10:41
3651Jake CallisENF GS11:31
33Flynn DownesBrentwdS10:44
3769Eban RowledgeKgEdmund11:32
440Jo KiddSthndBoy10:46
382Harvey DaillyBrentwdS11:32
558Alex JournotColumbia10:47
3945Williams GaleBSHS11:36
671Jack WoolfKgEdmund10:50
4033Shaun GittlesonWEdwards11:37
739Sam JonesSthndBoy10:52
4121Rhys GillingsEastwood11:37
837Mitchell CoxSthndBoy10:52
4272Isaac YoungKgEdmund11:37
98Jake BrocklebankCoopers10:55
4322Dexter GowardEastwood11:40
107Liam BattyCoopers10:56
4418Michael ShieldsFitzWim11:41
1142Harrison SmithSthndBoy10:56
4514Callum FletcherFitzWim11:42
1241Harry LongSthndBoy10:56
4628Sam KesterHitchinB11:42
1319Robert AlabasterEastwood10:57
4763Ross MeldrumBoswells11:45
1461Frazer BattyeBoswells10:58
4859Gianpaulo ManziColumbia11:49
1525Robert DonaldHitchinB10:59
4927
HitchinB11:56
1638James HarleySthndBoy11:03
509Ted BuchananCoopers11:59
1724Gus WithersEastwood11:07
5170Jack WilliamsKgEdmund12:02
1810Finlay HydeCoopers11:08
5249Kunle BandeleENF GS12:03
1915Tom HayesFitzWim11:11
5311Zack KilloranCoopers12:06
2048Cameron WeeksBSHS11:12
5468Sam GibbinsonKgEdmund12:08
2126Alex EvensHitchinB11:12
5534Alex PapantoniouWEdwards12:11
2217Owen LeeFitzWim11:13
566James WarmanBrentwdS12:14
2347Jack StewartBSHS11:13
5732Danny-Lee DodgeWEdwards12:17
2430Ben WilmotHitchinB11:16
5831Tyler ChuWEdwards12:18
2512Connor MartinCoopers11:17
595Thomas PenneyBrentwdS12:30
2644Harry BecerraBSHS11:17
601Edward ClarkBrentwdS12:31
2762Tom LeesonBoswells11:17
6152Adam CoppockENF GS12:45
2820Stuart BickfordEastwood11:18
6246Henry HudsonBSHS12:56
2955James BrennanColumbia11:20
6336Sam SmithWEdwards13:00
3043Jack BarkerBSHS11:22
6466Liam WrightBoswells13:00
3156Guy FordhamColumbia11:23
6565Archie TitchenerBoswells13:12
3235Jamie ReynoldsWEdwards11:24
6664Joshua StuckeyBoswells13:38
3323Harry HarwoodEastwood11:25
6754Oliver TownsendENF GS14:45
3460Micheal MullensColumbia11:25
6853Danny ParcellENF GS14:56
posschoolcounterspoints
1Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea, Essex4 7 8 1130
2The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster, Essex9 10 18 2562
3St Columba's College, St Albans, Hertfordshire2 5 29 3167
4The FitzWimarc School, Rayleigh, Essex1 19 22 3577
5The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea, Essex13 17 28 3391
6The Bishop's Stortford High School, Bishop's Stortford, Hertfordshire20 23 26 3099
7Hitchin Boys' School, Hitchin, Hertfordshire15 21 24 46106
8The King Edmund School, Rochford, Essex6 37 42 51136
9The Boswells School, Chelmsford, Essex14 27 47 64152
10Brentwood School, Brentwood, Essex3 38 56 59156
11William Edwards School and Sports College, Grays, Essex32 40 55 57184
12Enfield Grammar School, Enfield, Middlesex36 52 61 67216