NE-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2011
Regional Final - Laurence Jackson School, Church Lane, Guisborough - 12/11/11
Junior Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
14Matthew JacksonRGSNewc

3050Joseph Grehan-BradleyStLeonrd
248James WoodHummers

3170Louis RemmingtonStJ Fish
311David StanleyDurhamJ

3247Louis ParkerHummers
426Charlie LowrieErmystd

3344Jack FirthyHummers
529Luke ThompsonErmystd

345Jake DuffyRGSNewc
627James LundErmystd

3520James DunnEngMart
755Callum OutersideOvingham

3643Ross BoddyHummers
828George MaloneyErmystd

379Corey HaslamDurhamJ
916Jacobe JardineAcklamGS

3821Jack HarrisonEngMart
1045Tom HunterHummers

3951Joseph LangtonStLeonrd
1133Pierce DitchburnLJackson

4017Jack MillwardAcklamGS
1235Luke JacksonLJackson

417Daniel CoatesDurhamJ
1356Jonny AndersonOvingham

4218Ryan WeldrakeAcklamGS
1425Alistair HarveyErmystd

4314Daniel CarlucciAcklamGS
1557Alex RooneyOvingham

4446Josh McLayHummers
1622Lewis MalhamEngMart

4534James DunnLJackson
1724Adam StokleEngMart

4623Bradley MorrisonEngMart
1865William WoodwardStCuth

4763Alec HaddonStCuth
1962Jack DesmondStCuth

4831Scott BarrettLJackson
202Charlie WilsonRGSNewc

4961Philip BamfordStCuth
213Henry SandersonRGSNewc

5052James LathamStLeonrd
2212Harrison WhitfieldDurhamJ

5110Oskar MaattaDurhamJ
2367Seb HodkinsonStJ Fish

5232Jack ChadwickLJackson
2472Tom WindleStJ Fish

5319Luke ChaseEngMart
2569Jordan PrideauStJ Fish

5415Lewis CrosbyAcklamGS
2658Sam CollinsOvingham

5549Joshua DoddsStLeonrd
278George DaglishDurhamJ

561Manav ChopraRGSNewc
2871Charlie WhiteStJ Fish

5736Sean PattinsonLJackson
2968Adam JamesStJ Fish

5813Lucas BrownAcklamGS
posschoolcounterspoints
1Ermysted's Grammar School, Skipton, North Yorkshire4 5 6 823
2Ovingham Middle School, Prudhoe, Northumberland7 13 15 2661
3Royal Grammar School, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Northumberland1 20 21 3476
4Hummersknott School and Language College, Darlington, Durham2 10 32 3377
5Durham Johnston Comprehensive School, Durham, Durham3 22 27 3789
6St John Fisher Catholic High School, Harrogate, North Yorkshire23 24 25 28100
7The English Martyrs School, Hartlepool, Cleveland16 17 35 38106
8Laurence Jackson School, Guisborough, Cleveland11 12 45 48116
9St Cuthbert's High School, Newcastle upon Tyne, Northumberland18 19 47 49133
10Acklam Grange School, Middlesbrough, Cleveland9 40 42 43134
11St Leonard's RC Comprehensive School, Durham, Durham30 39 50 55174