ESAA
Cross Country Cup 2011

Round 3 : National Results

go back to previous page      print this page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
140Queen's College, Taunton
254Dr Challoner's Grammar School, Amersham
399St Columba's College, St Albans
4103Ermysted's Grammar School, Skipton
5111Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
6112The Judd School, Tonbridge
7141Ivybridge Community College, Ivybridge
8165Thomas Telford School, Telford
9178Farlingaye High School, Woodbridge
10199Robert Bloomfield Academy, Shefford
11225Penryn College, Penryn
12234King Edward VI Five Ways School, Birmingham
13237Lancaster Royal Grammar School, Lancaster
14238Ovingham Middle School, Prudhoe
15243The Ashcombe School, Dorking
16261Oxted School, Oxted
17280Calday Grange Grammar School, Wirral
18295Royal Grammar School, Newcastle-upon-Tyne
19305Minster School, Southwell
20308The Nelson Thomlinson School, Wigton
21309The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
22328Bromsgrove Preparatory School, Bromsgrove
23342Loughborough Grammar School, Loughborough
24393Ilkley Grammar School, Ilkley

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
141St Albans School, St Albans
268West Hill School, Stalybridge
396Lancaster Royal Grammar School, Lancaster
4137Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea
5158The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea
6179Reading Blue Coat School, Reading
7184Aylesbury Grammar School, Aylesbury
8187Royal Grammar School, Guildford
9191Northampton School for Boys, Northampton
10192The Judd School, Tonbridge
11197Range High School, Liverpool
12209Bourne Grammar School, Bourne
13212Ousedale School, Newport Pagnell
14221Sir Thomas Rich's School, Gloucester
15228Beths Grammar School, Bexley
16244St Aidan's Church of England High School, Harrogate
17251Aylesford School and Language College, Warwick
18256Millfield School, Street
19262Grammar School at Leeds, Leeds
20262The Stonehenge School, Salisbury
21275Northfield School and Sports College, Billingham
22286The Duchess's Community High School, Alnwick
23292Thomas Telford School, Telford
24310Longcroft School and Performing Arts College, Beverley

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1115Loreto Grammar School, Altrincham
2138James Allen's Girls' School, London
3139St Albans Girls' School, St Albans
4140Bromley High School, Bromley
5142The King John School, Benfleet
6148The Holt School, Wokingham
7168Ilkley Grammar School, Ilkley
8178Loughborough High School, Loughborough
9179Aylesbury High School, Aylesbury
10184Guildford High School for Girls, Guildford
11186St Hilda's Church of England High School, Liverpool
12190Bromsgrove Preparatory School, Bromsgrove
13192The Abbey School, Reading
14203Bedford Girls School, Bedford
15206Central Newcastle High School, Newcastle-upon-Tyne
16208Moulsham School, Chelmsford
17215Millfield Preparatory, Glastonbury
18223The King's School, Macclesfield
19238Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Penrith
20249Lymm High Voluntary Controlled School, Lymm
21318Giggleswick School, Settle
22318Grammar School at Leeds, Leeds
23337The Leys School, Cambridge
24442Park View Community School, Chester le Street

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
151Southend High School for Girls, Southend-on-Sea
287The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster
3125Beaconsfield High School, Beaconsfield
4134Minster School, Southwell
5143St Catherine's School, Guildford
6155Loreto Grammar School, Altrincham
7161James Allen's Girls' School, London
8164Tudor Hall School, Banbury
9181Newquay Tretherras School, Newquay
10189Altrincham Grammar School for Girls, Altrincham
11190Queen's College, Taunton
12204Aylesbury High School, Aylesbury
13231Queen Margaret's School, York
14245Nunthorpe School, Middlesbrough
15248Hawley Place School, Camberley
16249Brentwood School, Brentwood
17253Ashton-on-Mersey School, Sale
18268Sandbach High School and Sixth Form College, Sandbach
19278Millfield School, Street
20288Helsby High School, Frodsham
21292High Storrs School, Sheffield
22308Emmanuel College, Gateshead
23374RGS Worcester, Worcester