NAT-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2011
National Final - Princethorpe College, Rugby - 03/12/11
Junior Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
193Tom KendrickJudd10:15
7030Mike PitchersLoughGS
27Tom AngellRBloomfd10:21
7190Michael SmithCalday
33Samuel HenningDrChallG10:22
72102Hayden YoungAshcombe
4135Tom DoddKE5way10:24
7396Christopher EverettJudd
551Matthew JacksonRGSNewc10:34
7488Matt JohnsonCalday
6111Ben JonesQunsCol10:37
7579Harry BraithwaiteNelsonTh
72Robert HallDrChallG10:41
7689George PattersonCalday
8112Freddie KingQunsCol10:44
77109Huw WilliamsQunsCol
9114Dan WildeQunsCol10:46
78106Tom KnightOxted11:39
104Will PerkinDrChallG10:48
79134Oliver DightonKE5way
1184Scott WilsonNelsonTh10:49
8085Leon BarnardCalday
1270Alex JournetColumbia10:49
8147Alex RoneyOvingham
1369George GroomColumbia10:49
82105Sam GibbsOxted
14130Joel RouraTomTelfd10:49
8399Joseph EdwardsAshcombe
1558Joe KiddSthndBoy10:51
8471Gianpaulo ManziColumbia
1639James LundErmystd10:53
85137Ishaaq NajabaatKE5way11:42
17110Patrick FreeQunsCol10:57
866Jonathan StenningDrChallG
1876Will Fraser-GrayLancRGS10:59
8712Tyler WinterRBloomfd
1916Henry MildownFarlingd11:01
88143Nikolaos PapaioannouBromPrep
2067James BrennanColumbia11:02
89138Paul ShioleftouKE5way
21116Travis BramleyIvybrgCC11:02
9018Alex TrippFarlingd
2246Callum OuttersideOvingham11:03
91100Charles LowryAshcombe
2314Dan HansonFarlingd11:03
92140Alex DewBromPrep
2423Archie RaynerMinster11:04
9349Oliver DanielsRGSNewc
2541Luke ThompsonErmystd11:04
9452Henry SandersonRGSNewc
2642Matthew ThompsonErmystd

9577Andrew HughesLancRGS
2743Jonny AndersonOvingham

9631Tom CrossIlkleyGS
2855Mitchel CoxSthndBoy

9734Max CurranIlkleyGS
29120Daniel SmithIvybrgCC

9881Jamie DixonNelsonTh
3097Samuel CliffAshcombe

99125Jack NancarrowPenryn
3159Harry LongSthndBoy

10022Nowelly PhelpsMinster
3294Oliver KingstonJudd

101124Ben MitchellPenryn
3326Archie BanksLoughGS

102101Thomas LowryAshcombe11:59
345Fred SandersDrChallG

10354Charlie WilsonRGSNewc
3595Jess MagorrianJudd

10463Ted BuchananCoopers
3638Charlie LowrieErmystd

10565Zack KilloranCoopers
3756Adam HarleySthndBoy

106139Nathan BoothroydBromPrep
38132Jamie WardTomTelfd

107103Robert PillingOxted
39117Nathen BrownIvybrgCC

10845Sam CollinsOvingham
40126Byron WoodPenryn11:17
109113Ben StevensonQunsCol
41122Brodie KempPenryn

11060Harrison SmithSthndBoy
42144Kieran WalkerBromPrep

111131Billy StarlingTomTelfd12:14
439Tom KellyRBloomfd

112133Jacob KnightKE5way
4491Ben BrooksJudd

11321Aaron GouldingMinster
45121Felix HartleyPenryn

11440George MaloneyErmystd
4617Olly SharmanFarlingd

11566Connor MartinCoopers
4757Simon JonesSthndBoy

11673Laurie AtkinsonLancRGS
4837Alistair HarveyErmystd

11786Tom BickerstaffCalday
4962Jake BrocklebankCoopers

118115Joseph BattershillIvybrgCC
50128Ryan McLeanTomTelfd11:23
11928George BurnettLoughGS
5161Liam BattyCoopers

12029Joshua FinnLoughGS
52119Jack NorthmoreIvybrgCC

12150Jake DuffyRGSNewc
5392Jeremy ClarkeJudd

12211Ryan WardRBloomfd
5468Guy FordhamColumbia

12310George McGonigleRBloomfd
5572Micheal MullensColumbia

12480Steven CrakeNelsonTh
56118Will GrundyIvybrgCC11:27
12574Sam AtkinsonLancRGS12:32
57108Barnaby SchoolingOxted

126141William Draper-BarrBromPrep
5898Benjamin DysonAshcombe

12783Keiron MooreNelsonTh
5987Gabriel CooperCalday

12820Joseph EdinboroughMinster
6075Tom BoweLancRGS

12944Matthew BeattieOvingham
61107Christian LeeOxted

13025Milo AbrahamLoughGS12:54
621Fred BurrellDrChallG11:34
13132Jake DownsIlkleyGS
63129Ethan RochelleTomTelfd

13253Nick WhartonRGSNewc
6478Jacob SteeleLancRGS

13333Jacob HellewellIlkleyGS
65104Tom CoveneyOxted

13448Tom StoreyOvingham
66136Harrison KnightKE5way

13524Oliver RogersMinster
678Jake KeechRBloomfd

13627Lucas DuclouxLoughGS13:08
6819Matthew BuchanMinster11:36
137123Kieran MesserPenryn13:41
6936Ben ThompsonIlkleyGS

13882Ross GrovesNelsonTh14:30
posschoolcounterspoints
1Queen's College, Taunton, Somerset6 8 9 1740
2Dr Challoner's Grammar School, Amersham, Buckinghamshire3 7 10 3454
3St Columba's College, St Albans, Hertfordshire12 13 20 5499
4Ermysted's Grammar School, Skipton, North Yorkshire16 25 26 36103
5Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea, Essex15 28 31 37111
6The Judd School, Tonbridge, Kent1 32 35 44112
7Ivybridge Community College, Ivybridge, Devon21 29 39 52141
8Thomas Telford School, Telford, Shropshire14 38 50 63165
9Farlingaye High School, Woodbridge, Suffolk19 23 46 90178
10Robert Bloomfield Academy, Shefford, Bedfordshire2 43 67 87199
11Penryn College, Penryn, Cornwall40 41 45 99225
12King Edward VI Five Ways School, Birmingham, West Midlands4 66 79 85234
13Lancaster Royal Grammar School, Lancaster, Lancashire18 60 64 95237
14Ovingham Middle School, Prudhoe, Northumberland22 27 81 108238
15The Ashcombe School, Dorking, Surrey30 58 72 83243
16Oxted School, Oxted, Surrey57 61 65 78261
17Calday Grange Grammar School, Wirral, Merseyside59 71 74 76280
18Royal Grammar School, Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Northumberland5 93 94 103295
19Minster School, Southwell, Nottinghamshire24 68 100 113305
20The Nelson Thomlinson School, Wigton, Cumbria11 75 98 124308
21The Coopers' Company and Coborn School, Upminster, Essex49 51 104 105309
22Bromsgrove Preparatory School, Bromsgrove, Hereford & Worcestershire42 88 92 106328
23Loughborough Grammar School, Loughborough, Leicestershire33 70 119 120342
24Ilkley Grammar School, Ilkley, West Yorkshire69 96 97 131393