NAT-1
ESAA English Schools Cross Country Cup 2011
National Final - Princethorpe College, Rugby - 03/12/11
Inter Boys
posnumbernameschooltime
posnumbernameschooltime
173Jack CrabtreeWestHill15:19
70103Ben BakerRGS
276Zac MillerWestHill15:26
7168Daniel FrimleyEastwood
356Robert LightowlerStAlbBoy15:36
7221James DransfieldLeedsGS
467George ElliottEastwood15:54
7312Owain SpencerAylesbGS
5133Charlie DavisAyles15:58
7424Dominic OwensLeedsGS
660Adam ThorpeStAlbBoy16:04
7571Joe RayEastwood17:51
7105Gus CockleRGS16:05
7646Ollie GilroyStAidans
869James NadinEastwood16:07
7793Peter LaingJudd
9144Dominic TuttonTomRich16:16
7862Benjamin CockrillSthndBoy
1083Matthew ShackletonLancRGS16:17
7949Jarod LewisDuchess
1155Joseph BrennanStAlbBoy16:18
80115Luke AshStnhnge
12108Geroge GathercoleRGS16:20
8174Max HobsonWestHill18:00
1310Tatenda ManjengwaAylesbGS16:23
8217Luke WhalerNSB
1487Andy KershawRange16:25
8326Cameron DurrantBourneGS
1566Laurence WillmoreSthndBoy16:30
8442Stephen RaybouldNorthf
16109Tom BurnsBlueCoat16:32
8544Tommy BuckleStAidans
1754Phillip WinklerDuchess16:33
86139Jamie HarperTomRich
18140Ryan HearnTomRich16:37
8751Isaac MossDuchess18:04
1990Michael PanesRange16:38
88134Mark EdwardsAyles
20116Gio DownieStnhnge16:40
89113Max SamuelsBlueCoat
2157Daniel MyersStAlbBoy16:42
90121Alexander AllenMillfld
2282James RiachLancRGS16:43
913Harry MortonOusedale
2328James McCraeBourneGS16:45
9233Matthew JohnsonLongcrtf
2435Joshua Taylor-BrownLongcrtf16:50
9396Harry WhitelawJudd18:15
25125Charlie MartinMillfld16:51
9431Tom BoltonLongcrtf
264Archie RippinOusedale

9580Mark BevanLancRGS
2779James AndertonLancRGS

96110Sam LettsBlueCoat
28114Tommy TreesBlueCoat

97102Harry NeedhamBeths
2916Sam SherrattNSB

98106Alex CockwillRGS
30126Tom ParkingsonMillfld

99136Aaron MoormanAyles18:23
3178Charley WrayWestHill

10034Jack MichaelsLongcrtf
3213Charlie GriffithsNSB

10139Ethan BinksNorthf
3341Liam FergusonNorthf17:00
10211Tom SchmidtAylesbGS
3475Robert McCarthyWestHill

10352Adam WeightmanDuchess18:34
3565Henry SnellSthndBoy

10438Conor ShawNorthf
3697Stephen BallBeths

10537Callum MartinNorthf
3784Rob ShawLancRGS

10614Josh RoundNSB
3861James BlenkinsopSthndBoy

10753Christopher WigginsDuchess
3991Stuart BrownJudd

108143Chris TillotTomRich
4045Pete CresseyStAidans17:07
10986Adam CullenRange
415Owen SeamarkOusedale

11070Connor PeraltaEastwood18:46
4299Billy CarterBeths

111122Josh BoonMillfld
4348Paddy TaylorStAidans

11230Otto ThrelfallBourneGS
449Ollie GrimmetteAylesbGS

113130Harry HalfordTomTelfd
4529Joe SearsonBourneGS

114120Kieran StephensStnhnge18:57
46112Matthew RainbowBlueCoat

115124Fred TelferMillfld
4794Toby RalphJudd17:10
11643Theo BriggsStAidans
48118Chris HillStnhnge

11781Orrin WilsonLancRGS
4964Benedict GreenwaySthndBoy

118131Samuel JohnsonTomTelfd19:06
5095Miles WeatherseedJudd

11972Jack WakefieldEastwood
5123James MicklethwaiteLeedsGS

120138Oliver WhiteAyles
52128Jack ForresterTomTelfd

121117Tyler FairclothStnhnge
53101Joe MundayBeths17:21
12250Daniel MallenDuchess
542Toby Herdman SmithOusedale

123107Matt CornwellRGS
5589Tom LodgeRange

124123Callum ElyMillfld19:36
5692Oliver HardingJudd

125142Sam PenmanTomRich
5740John SmithNorthf

126100Ross LewerBeths
5825Michael CawoodBourneGS

12747Toby HolberryStAidans
59137Jack SavageAyles

12827Theo EdwardsBourneGS
6063Adam FosterSthndBoy

129111Seb ParryBlueCoat
61132Aidan WadeTomTelfd17:34
130141Jordan LeeTomRich19:52
6215Nathan SayersNSB

13188Callum LarkinRange
638John GardnerAylesbGS

13298Zak BryonBeths
647James CroninAylesbGS

13319Jack AllisonLeedsGS20:10
6522Tom GormanLeedsGS

13420Rory BrogdenLeedsGS20:14
66129Ellis GaramszegiTomTelfd

13536Jon WrightLongcrtf20:21
6777Daniel PaulWestHill

13632James CotterillLongcrtf21:17
6818Kyran WilsonNSB17:43
13785Jonathan BakerRange21:51
6958Harrison PyrkeStAlbBoy



posschoolcounterspoints
1St Albans School, St Albans, Hertfordshire3 6 11 2141
2West Hill School, Stalybridge, Greater Manchester1 2 31 3468
3Lancaster Royal Grammar School, Lancaster, Lancashire10 22 27 3796
4Southend High School for Boys, Southend-on-Sea, Essex15 35 38 49137
5The Eastwood School, Leigh-on-Sea, Essex4 8 71 75158
6Reading Blue Coat School, Reading, Berkshire16 28 46 89179
7Aylesbury Grammar School, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire13 44 63 64184
8Royal Grammar School, Guildford, Surrey7 12 70 98187
9Northampton School for Boys, Northampton, Northamptonshire29 32 62 68191
10The Judd School, Tonbridge, Kent39 47 50 56192
11Range High School, Liverpool, Merseyside14 19 55 109197
12Bourne Grammar School, Bourne, Lincolnshire23 45 58 83209
13Ousedale School, Newport Pagnell, Buckinghamshire26 41 54 91212
14Sir Thomas Rich's School, Gloucester, Gloucestershire9 18 86 108221
15Beths Grammar School, Bexley, Kent36 42 53 97228
16St Aidan's Church of England High School, Harrogate, North Yorkshire40 43 76 85244
17Aylesford School and Language College, Warwick, Warwickshire5 59 88 99251
18Millfield School, Street, Somerset25 30 90 111256
19Grammar School at Leeds, Leeds, West Yorkshire51 65 72 74262
20The Stonehenge School, Salisbury, Wiltshire20 48 80 114262
21Northfield School and Sports College, Billingham, Cleveland33 57 84 101275
22The Duchess's Community High School, Alnwick, Northumberland17 79 87 103286
23Thomas Telford School, Telford, Shropshire52 61 66 113292
24Longcroft School and Performing Arts College, Beverley, Humberside24 92 94 100310