WYK-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park Stadium, Wakefield : 18/5/11
Junior Boys
1 : 419pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School
100m11.7s =
13.6s =
33pts
14pts
 Eugene Nakulti
Joe Selim
200m27.0s =
27.4s =
20pts
19pts
 Tim Gardner
Hani Chesachi
400m64.1s =
65.9s =
17pts
15pts
 George Thompson
Tom Allott
800m2m35.4s =
2m36.2s =
15pts
15pts
 Callum Field
Harry Watt
1500m5m00.6s =
5m30.8s =
18pts
11pts
 Sam Bissett
Sam Tovey
Hurdles14.3s =
15.2s =
18pts
13pts
 Elliot Ward
James White
Relay60.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.29m =
18pts
13pts
 James White
Joe Selim
Long Jump5.00m =
3.88m =
22pts
10pts
 Eugene Nakulti
Tom Macrow
Triple Jump9.43m =
8.83m =
16pts
13pts
 George Thompson
Tim Gardner
Shot11.95m =
7.35m =
26pts
10pts
 Elliot Ward
Harry Watt
Discus22.72m =
19.07m =
17pts
13pts
 James Glover
Hani Chesachi
Javelin32.12m =
26.51m =
25pts
19pts
 Callum Field
Tom Allott
2 : 334pts : Bradford Grammar School
100m12.7s =
14.9s =
23pts
7pts
 Harry Sagar
Adam Aslam
200m25.7s =
29.1s =
24pts
14pts
 James Pinder
George Cockcroft
400m67.6s =
63.7s =
13pts
18pts
 Andrew Petyt
Isaac Greene
800m2m24.4s =
2m45.2s =
18pts
12pts
 Emerson James
Adam Smith
1500m4m54.1s =
5m59.4s =
20pts
5pts
 Emile Cairess
Jasper Elgood
Hurdles13.8s =
15.8s =
20pts
10pts
 Aarondeep Athwal
Edward Cooper
Relay =
56.7s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
nr =
20pts
0pts
 James Pinder
Edward Cooper
Long Jump4.45m =
3.76m =
16pts
9pts
 Harry Sagar
Emile Cairess
Triple Jump9.31m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Andrew Petyt
George Cockcroft
Shot9.54m =
6.04m =
18pts
6pts
 Callum Manchester
Adam Aslam
Discus16.65m =
22.49m =
11pts
16pts
 Aarondeep Athwal
Isaac Greene
Javelin19.64m =
20.67m =
12pts
13pts
 Harry Sherwood
Jasper Elgood
3 : 283pts : Silcoates School
100m13.9s =
14.0s =
12pts
12pts
 James Burroughs
William Long
200m28.0s =
30.1s =
17pts
12pts
 Alex Ward
Reece Chapman-Smith
400m66.6s =
66.9s =
14pts
14pts
 Callum Gillott
Elliot Middleton
800m2m36.7s =
2m50.0s =
15pts
10pts
 William Armitage
Robert Taylor
1500m5m05.7s =
5m30.2s =
17pts
11pts
 George Heppinstall
Danny Pease
Hurdles15.0s =
17.9s =
14pts
2pts
 Matthew Ingram
Lawrence Chan
Relay61.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.20m =
8pts
10pts
 William Armitage
William Long
Long Jump3.97m =
3.71m =
11pts
9pts
 Alex Ward
Elliot Middleton
Triple Jump7.78m =
9.09m =
6pts
14pts
 James Burroughs
Matthew Ingram
Shot7.78m =
6.52m =
12pts
8pts
 Cameron Adderley
Robert Taylor
Discus23.44m =
14.35m =
17pts
8pts
 Callum Gillott
Cathal Donnelly
Javelin21.18m =
15.88m =
14pts
8pts
 George Heppinstall
Reece Chapman-Smith
4 : 269pts : Parkside School
100m13.9s =
14.7s =
12pts
8pts
 Reece Webb-Foster
:
200m29.9s =
29.1s =
12pts
14pts
 Josh Bingham
Lewis Whitehouse
400m74.7s =
65.6s =
4pts
15pts
 Harry Burgess
Andrew Roberts
800m2m34.3s =
2m31.0s =
15pts
17pts
 Tyler Brigg
Callum Wear
1500m4m47.5s =
5m54.1s =
22pts
6pts
 Luca Zenti
Adam Maude
Hurdles18.9s =
16.0s =
0pts
9pts
 Kieron Lambert
Miles Yeomans
Relay62.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.20m =
14pts
10pts
 Luca Zenti
Reece Webb-Foster
Long Jump4.12m =
3.44m =
13pts
6pts
 Oliver Bullas
Miles Yeomans
Triple Jump =
8.86m =
0pts
13pts
 Josh Bingham
Callum Wear
Shot7.79m =
9.13m =
12pts
16pts
 Temerman Connor
Connor Freeman
Discus16.05m =
13.60m =
10pts
7pts
 Tyler Brigg
Lewis Whitehouse
Javelin23.22m =
17.62m =
16pts
10pts
 Kieron Lambert
:
WYK-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park Stadium, Wakefield : 18/5/11
Junior Boys
5 : 265pts : Woodhouse Grove School
100m12.7s =
13.2s =
23pts
18pts
 Elliot Turner
Tyler Magloire
200m29.9s =
30.5s =
12pts
11pts
 Jack Morrall
Alex Hawkins
400m62.0s =
70.9s =
20pts
9pts
 Kia Rika-Rayne
Henry Boggie
800m3m06.4s =
3m09.6s =
5pts
4pts
 Luca Devittoris
Ryan Lister
1500m5m51.0s =
6m08.9s =
7pts
4pts
 James Pickering
James Hole
Hurdles14.7s =
17.6s =
16pts
3pts
 Bradley Sharrocks
Max Kennedy
Relay =
65.8s =
0pts
3pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.17m =
11pts
9pts
 Henry Boggie
James Hole
Long Jump3.53m =
3.54m =
7pts
7pts
 Tyler Magloire
Ryan Lister
Triple Jump8.71m =
8.89m =
12pts
13pts
 Jack Morrall
Alex Hawkins
Shot9.71m =
9.03m =
18pts
16pts
 Kia Rika-Rayne
Elliot Turner
Discus15.64m =
15.00m =
10pts
9pts
 Bradley Sharrocks
Max Kennedy
Javelin17.19m =
15.84m =
10pts
8pts
 Oliver Bennett
Luke Dillon
6 : 237pts : Lawnswood School
100m13.2s =
14.0s =
18pts
12pts
 Josh Dunyo
Remi Grierson
200m26.6s =
28.8s =
21pts
15pts
 Kyle Henderson
Farhang Arif
400m70.3s =
74.6s =
9pts
5pts
 Victor Oladale
Junior Piba
800m3m01.1s =
2m56.3s =
6pts
8pts
 Connor Jones-Bishop
Josh Carpenter
1500m7m36.9s =
5m42.0s =
0pts
8pts
 Ellis Allen
George Srisawang
Hurdles16.1s =
15.9s =
9pts
10pts
 Aaron Chapman
Nathan Ashby
Relay55.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.35m =
8pts
15pts
 Connor Jones-Bishop
Kingston Flowers
Long Jump4.01m =
3.70m =
12pts
9pts
 Remi Grierson
Josh Carpenter
Shot8.31m =
6.88m =
14pts
9pts
 Nathan Ashby
Farhang Arif
Discus17.39m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Victor Oladale
George Srisawang
Javelin20.79m =
16.86m =
13pts
9pts
 Kyle Henderson
Aaron Chapman
7 : 98pts : Minsthorpe Community College
100m16.4s =
16.4s =
0pts
0pts
 :
Blaize Hammond
400m =
79.3s =
0pts
0pts
 Jack Locker
Sam Ingle
800m2m52.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Jack Burton
:
Relay =
65.8s =
0pts
3pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.11m =
8pts
7pts
 Sam Ingle
Jack Swain
Long Jump3.85m =
4.12m =
10pts
13pts
 Harry Jenkinson
Tommy Lee Shaw
Shot9.23m =
5.19m =
17pts
3pts
 Kyle Head
David Rowley
Discus14.47m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Tim O'Connor
:
Javelin21.19m =
12.55m =
14pts
5pts
 Daniel Flavell
Jack Locker