WYK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park Stadium, Wakefield : 12/5/11
Junior Boys
1 : 330pts : Holmfirth High School
100m12.8s =
14.7s =
22pts
8pts
 Ben Longton
Bradley Bedford
200m28.3s =
38.9s =
16pts
0pts
 Sam Turner
Alex Clark
400m64.9s =
70.3s =
16pts
9pts
 Edwin Welch
Sam Hough
800m2m30.2s =
2m34.2s =
17pts
15pts
 Raegan Booty
Jack Cooper
1500m5m16.0s =
5m40.5s =
15pts
8pts
 Seth Waterman
Andrew Farquar
Hurdles14.6s =
14.1s =
16pts
19pts
 Max Dearnley
Kamali Russell
Relay57.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.11m =
19pts
7pts
 Francis McCullagh
Andrew Farquar
Long Jump4.12m =
3.95m =
13pts
11pts
 Raegan Booty
Bradley Bedford
Triple Jump9.70m =
9.02m =
17pts
14pts
 Max Dearnley
Sam Hough
Shot9.65m =
7.66m =
18pts
11pts
 Ben Longton
Kamali Russell
Discus16.83m =
21.30m =
11pts
15pts
 Tom Webster
Jack Cooper
Javelin14.35m =
20.51m =
7pts
13pts
 Seth Waterman
Alex Clark
2 : 268pts : The King's High School
100m13.7s =
15.4s =
13pts
5pts
 Rob Thomas
James Threllfall
200m30.2s =
31.0s =
12pts
10pts
 Luke Wilson
Josh Davis
400m =
68.5s =
0pts
12pts
 Ewan Studd
Rhys Lacey
800m2m37.8s =
2m50.9s =
14pts
10pts
 Kane Coulson
Thomas Coyles
1500m5m28.9s =
5m45.3s =
11pts
8pts
 Bradley Hopkinson
James Hackney
Hurdles16.2s =
17.7s =
8pts
3pts
 Jack Bailey
Benjamin Pretious
Relay =
63.3s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.35m =
12pts
15pts
 Rob Thomas
Rhys Lacey
Long Jump4.05m =
3.68m =
12pts
8pts
 Bradley Hopkinson
Josh Davis
Triple Jump9.34m =
8.97m =
15pts
13pts
 Jack Bailey
James Threllfall
Shot7.61m =
7.62m =
11pts
11pts
 Edward Mountain
Ewan Studd
Discus24.60m =
17.80m =
19pts
12pts
 Kane Coulson
Ryan Holland
Javelin23.24m =
19.11m =
16pts
12pts
 Luke Wilson
Thomas Coyles
3 : 256pts : Kirkburton Middle School
100m12.9s =
14.3s =
21pts
10pts
 Rufus Quarmby
Isaac Blakemore
200m30.8s =
24.7s =
10pts
27pts
 James Manning
Jacob Hanson
400m =
71.0s =
0pts
9pts
 Kris Kyraciou
Mason Smith
800m2m56.4s =
2m57.5s =
8pts
8pts
 Tom Clarke
Tim Needham
1500m5m28.9s =
6m12.6s =
11pts
3pts
 Harry Mallinson
Luke Penrose
Hurdles15.7s =
17.6s =
11pts
3pts
 Dan Cook
Daniel Chandler
Relay61.9s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.17m =
14pts
9pts
 Dan Cook
Daniel Chandler
Long Jump3.87m =
3.56m =
10pts
7pts
 James Manning
Isaac Blakemore
Triple Jump8.50m =
10.82m =
11pts
23pts
 Jake Surry
Jacob Hanson
Shot8.09m =
6.22m =
13pts
7pts
 Rufus Quarmby
Luke Penrose
Discus =
15.80m =
0pts
10pts
 Harry Mallinson
Mason Smith
Javelin16.75m =
21.79m =
9pts
14pts
 Charlie Noke
Kris Kyraciou
4 : 203pts : Balby Carr Community Sports College
100m14.7s =
15.5s =
8pts
4pts
 Tom Mills
Kieran Coates
200m30.4s =
30.1s =
11pts
12pts
 Blake May
Beaumont Jack
400m62.5s =
75.4s =
19pts
4pts
 Lewis Dale
Rhys Smith
800m2m57.8s =
2m58.0s =
8pts
8pts
 Andrew Middleton
Lewis Russell
1500m5m49.8s =
5m49.4s =
7pts
7pts
 Reece Fielding
Carl Kenny
Hurdles16.8s =
16.2s =
6pts
8pts
 Joe Vaughan
Sam Fletcher
Relay =
67.0s =
0pts
2pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.11m =
9pts
7pts
 Reece Fielding
Declan Ellison
Long Jump3.74m =
3.47m =
9pts
6pts
 Lewis Dale
Rhys Smith
Triple Jump7.20m =
8.65m =
1pts
12pts
 Andrew Middleton
Blake May
Shot8.99m =
8.33m =
16pts
14pts
 Matthew Moore-Taylor
Kieran Coates
Discus12.60m =
15.05m =
6pts
9pts
 Beaumont Jack
Sam Fletcher
Javelin12.12m =
12.86m =
5pts
5pts
 Joe Vaughan
Tom Mills
WYK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park Stadium, Wakefield : 12/5/11
Junior Boys
5 : 198pts : Horsforth School
100m13.9s =
14.1s =
12pts
11pts
 Sam Otway
Will Morris
200m31.5s =
31.2s =
8pts
9pts
 Dan Waite - Pullan
Declan Groves
400m66.1s =
68.5s =
15pts
12pts
 Josh Browne
Tom Dent
800m2m47.2s =
2m55.9s =
11pts
8pts
 Nick Myers
James Hardisty
1500m5m28.0s =
5m31.7s =
12pts
11pts
 Jake Higgins
Charlie Knowles
Hurdles19.5s =
17.1s =
0pts
5pts
 Ben Atkinson
Dante Saleri
Relay56.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.05m =
6pts
5pts
 Ben Atkinson
Tom Dent
Long Jump3.35m =
2.63m =
5pts
0pts
 Max Foy
Jack Diamond
Triple Jump7.85m =
dnf =
7pts
0pts
 Jake Higgins
Josh Browne
Shot5.46m =
6.20m =
4pts
7pts
 Dante Saleri
Declan Groves
Discus18.10m =
18.07m =
12pts
12pts
 Sam Otway
Nick Myers
Javelin15.71m =
11.64m =
8pts
4pts
 James Hardisty
Dan Waite - Pullan
6 : 107pts : Cockburn High School
100m13.9s =
15.6s =
12pts
4pts
 Abdoulie Duanda
Jamal Ali
400m84.1s =
75.2s =
0pts
4pts
 Jack Marshall
Callum Baker
800m2m55.3s =
3m15.0s =
8pts
3pts
 Ishmail Miah
Zak Ahmed
Hurdles17.1s =
17.0s =
5pts
5pts
 Conner Silverwood
Conner Whitehouse
Relay =
63.7s =
0pts
5pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
10pts
10pts
 Abdoulie Duanda
Zak Ahmed
Long Jump3.89m =
3.09m =
10pts
2pts
 Jamal Ali
Danny Reed
Triple Jump7.53m =
8.29m =
4pts
10pts
 Callum Baker
Alex Watson
Discus13.70m =
13.55m =
8pts
7pts
 James Strudwick
Ishmail Miah