WMD-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
West Midlands : 1st Round : Norman Green, Solihull : 18/5/11
Junior Boys
1 : 282pts : Solihull School
100m14.5s =
13.6s =
9pts
14pts
 Charlie Hadley
Moses Fakatou
200m33.2s =
28.9s =
4pts
15pts
 Liam McStay
Paolo Peschisolido
400m68.0s =
70.4s =
12pts
9pts
 Oliver Cottom
Adam Roberts
800m2m45.3s =
2m33.0s =
12pts
16pts
 James Griffiths
Ben Fowles
1500m5m33.0s =
5m34.0s =
10pts
10pts
 Harry Peachey
Ben Watson
Hurdles15.0s =
16.8s =
14pts
6pts
 Charlie Morgan
Alastair Bevan
Relay62.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.14m =
11pts
8pts
 Ben Watson
Alastair Bevan
Long Jump4.62m =
4.64m =
18pts
18pts
 Charlie Hadley
Paolo Peschisolido
Triple Jump9.10m =
8.92m =
14pts
13pts
 Oliver Cottom
Adam Roberts
Shot7.50m =
7.65m =
11pts
11pts
 Charlie Morgan
Moses Fakatou
Discus16.70m =
21.92m =
11pts
16pts
 Frank Fogarty
Ben Fowles
Javelin14.22m =
13.97m =
7pts
6pts
 Liam McStay
Jonny Shiels
2 : 242pts : King Edward VI Camp Hill School for Boys
100m13.4s =
14.9s =
16pts
7pts
 Edward Walden
Mohammed Abed
200m30.6s =
30.1s =
11pts
12pts
 Edward Saunders
Arun Sohan-Pall
400m65.3s =
69.7s =
16pts
10pts
 Satnam Ajimal
William Houlden
800m2m46.0s =
2m49.8s =
12pts
10pts
 Dominic Paver
Jake Webb
1500m6m44.0s =
5m43.0s =
0pts
8pts
 Matija Novovic
Edward Connolly
Hurdles19.3s =
15.3s =
0pts
13pts
 Wesley Blackhurst
Alessandro Tassa
Relay58.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.29m =
14pts
13pts
 Satnam Ajimal
Arun Sohan-Pall
Long Jump4.02m =
4.06m =
12pts
12pts
 Edward Saunders
Jake Webb
Triple Jump6.96m =
7.18m =
0pts
0pts
 Matija Novovic
Mohammed Abed
Shot7.45m =
8.89m =
11pts
15pts
 Wesley Blackhurst
Dominic Paver
Discus0.00m =
17.98m =
0pts
12pts
 Niyamal Ali
Amman Bhambra
Javelin15.05m =
25.45m =
8pts
18pts
 Alessandro Tassa
William Houlden
3 : 231pts : Arden School
100m14.2s =
14.9s =
11pts
7pts
 Samuel Bird
Jonah Hughes
200m26.3s =
=
22pts
0pts
 William Mather
Brian Crichton
400m71.4s =
67.1s =
8pts
13pts
 John Palmer
Peter Routledge
800m2m42.3s =
2m50.6s =
13pts
10pts
 Oliver Russell
Stuart Crichton
1500m5m12.0s =
5m27.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Henry Barton
Benjamin Foulkes
Hurdles15.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Jesse Wood
Conor McGoldrick
Relay =
67.0s =
0pts
2pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.20m =
11pts
10pts
 Jonah Hughes
Conor McGoldrick
Long Jump4.77m =
3.52m =
19pts
7pts
 Jesse Wood
Stuart Crichton
Triple Jump0.00m =
7.98m =
0pts
8pts
 John Palmer
Peter Routledge
Shot8.65m =
=
15pts
0pts
 William Cutbill
Samuel Bird
Discus0.00m =
19.72m =
0pts
14pts
 William Mather
Oliver Russell
Javelin20.40m =
15.60m =
13pts
8pts
 Luke James
Brian Crichton
4 : 206pts : Tudor Grange School
100m13.8s =
14.5s =
13pts
9pts
 Nathan Shaw
Jake Smith
200m32.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Joe Aston
Jack Walker
400m66.0s =
72.3s =
15pts
7pts
 Oscar Sjogren
Charlie Truepenny
800m2m49.0s =
2m38.9s =
11pts
14pts
 Ryan Reidy
Edward Ebdon
1500m5m27.4s =
5m24.0s =
12pts
13pts
 Ben Low
Ben Roddy
Hurdles12.0s =
=
29pts
0pts
 Reuben Esien
Mark Richmond
Relay56.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.14m =
10pts
8pts
 Niall Carney
Joe Buckle
Long Jump4.11m =
4.21m =
13pts
14pts
 Jack Walker
Jake Smith
Triple Jump7.40m =
5.70m =
3pts
0pts
 Joe Aston
Ben Low
Shot6.60m =
0.00m =
8pts
0pts
 Edward Ebdon
Oscar Sjogren
Discus0.00m =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Charlie Truepenny
Ben Roddy
Javelin0.00m =
12.10m =
0pts
5pts
 Mark Richmond
Ryan Reidy
WMD-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
West Midlands : 1st Round : Norman Green, Solihull : 18/5/11
Junior Boys
5 : 172pts : Harborne Academy
100m13.9s =
15.1s =
12pts
6pts
 Raheem Duffus
Toumani Sidibe
200m28.3s =
34.3s =
16pts
1pts
 Amari Bailey Ewers
Nigel Mkange
400m =
80.9s =
0pts
0pts
 Faieq Sahen
Dzintara Romans
800m2m51.5s =
3m24.6s =
10pts
0pts
 Tykwon Pitt
Mahyar Behraznia
1500m6m02.0s =
5m03.0s =
5pts
18pts
 Resa Ali
Ahmed Khan
Hurdles14.4s =
16.6s =
17pts
7pts
 Jiri Janousek
Mohamed Mia
Relay66.9s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.08m =
13pts
6pts
 Raheem Duffus
Mahyar Behraznia
Long Jump4.56m =
3.82m =
17pts
10pts
 Jiri Janousek
Ahmed Khan
Triple Jump7.12m =
8.28m =
0pts
10pts
 Amari Bailey Ewers
Vinod Gaddu
Shot4.85m =
5.07m =
3pts
3pts
 Nigel Mkange
Mohamed Mia
Discus14.23m =
0.00m =
8pts
0pts
 Nyamtaivan Hughes
Resa Ali
Javelin10.93m =
12.10m =
3pts
5pts
 Dzintara Romans
Faieq Sahen
6 : 126pts : Smith's Wood School
100m12.8s =
15.3s =
22pts
5pts
 Aiden Noor
James Johnson
200m34.2s =
36.7s =
2pts
0pts
 Nyall Berry
Mylo Ahmed
400m70.6s =
82.1s =
9pts
0pts
 :
Connor Carrington
800m2m51.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Ronan Byrne
Connor Latham
1500m4m55.0s =
5m36.0s =
20pts
10pts
 Brad Stokes
Luke Burns
Relay59.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
0.00m =
7pts
0pts
 Ronan Byrne
James Johnson
Long Jump4.47m =
2.97m =
16pts
1pts
 Brad Stokes
Chris Johnson
Triple Jump0.00m =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Aiden Noor
Luke Burns
Shot0.00m =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Connor Latham
Connor Carrington
Discus10.35m =
9.65m =
3pts
2pts
 Curtis Bull
Mylo Ahmed
Javelin15.40m =
0.00m =
8pts
0pts
 :
Tom Grand