WLT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Wiltshire : 1st Round : Swindon Athletics Track, The County Ground Complex, Swindon : 19/05/11
Inter Boys
1 : 454pts : Bishop Wordsworth's
100m12.1s =
12.9s =
22pts
14pts
 William Jones
Daniel Beckles
200m23.8s =
25.9s =
25pts
17pts
 Andrew Bridge
Jacob Whatmore
400m61.3s =
57.8s =
14pts
19pts
 Jacob White
Thomas Scott
800m2m11.4s =
2m17.2s =
20pts
17pts
 Rob Tomkies
Tristan Knight
1500m4m14.0s =
4m37.3s =
26pts
18pts
 Alex Vandyke
Sam Johnson
Hurdles12.5s =
13.0s =
22pts
20pts
 Thomas Oakes
Benjamin Footitt
Relay =
51.2s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.32m =
15pts
10pts
 Thomas Oakes
Jacob Whatmore
Long Jump4.92m =
4.75m =
14pts
12pts
 Thomas Scott
Sam Johnson
Triple Jump11.98m =
11.93m =
21pts
21pts
 Andrew Bridge
William Jones
Shot10.87m =
10.45m =
18pts
17pts
 Rob Tomkies
Daniel Beckles
Discus36.54m =
30.29m =
27pts
21pts
 Joseph Goldsmith
James Richards
Javelin24.76m =
35.50m =
10pts
17pts
 Jacob White
Tristan Knight
2 : 407pts : St John's School and Community College
100m11.8s =
12.7s =
25pts
16pts
 Elliot Herod-Taylor
Charlie Hewlett
200m24.8s =
25.8s =
21pts
18pts
 Aiden Horwood
Billy Clarke
400m55.7s =
59.6s =
22pts
17pts
 Luke Callaghan
James Clay
800m2m24.3s =
2m21.3s =
15pts
16pts
 Ben Holland
Will Seward
1500m4m36.9s =
4m44.2s =
19pts
17pts
 Will Ballard
Duncan Lorrain
Hurdles14.6s =
13.5s =
12pts
17pts
 Alex Painting
Harry Purdie
Relay =
52.3s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.38m =
16pts
12pts
 Ben Holland
Alex Painting
Long Jump4.12m =
5.08m =
6pts
15pts
 Aiden Horwood
Harry Purdie
Triple Jump9.40m =
11.40m =
9pts
19pts
 Billy Clarke
Elliot Herod-Taylor
Shot11.38m =
11.84m =
20pts
22pts
 Jamie Cresswell
Luke Callaghan
Discus21.69m =
27.67m =
13pts
19pts
 James Clay
Charlie Hewlett
Javelin49.12m =
0.00m =
26pts
0pts
 Will Seward
Callum Riley-Pitt
3 : 327pts : Greendown Community School
100m11.8s =
13.8s =
25pts
7pts
 Jamael Lewis
Jordan Wheeler
200m25.4s =
27.5s =
19pts
12pts
 Elliott Adams
Eliot Maggs- Franklin
400m59.2s =
60.5s =
17pts
15pts
 Sam King
Louis Paradise
800m2m18.1s =
2m23.8s =
17pts
15pts
 Troy Foster
Matt Rutland
1500m4m59.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Lee Evans
Daniel Watt
Hurdles13.6s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Niman Gurung
Zameer
Relay54.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.50m =
14pts
16pts
 Niman Gurung
Jordan Barrow
Long Jump5.07m =
5.13m =
15pts
16pts
 Elliott Adams
Jamael Lewis
Triple Jump11.57m =
8.68m =
19pts
5pts
 Troy Foster
Daniel Watt
Shot10.00m =
6.82m =
16pts
5pts
 Jordan Wheeler
Matt Rutland
Discus25.36m =
24.24m =
16pts
15pts
 Sam King
Haydon Lee
Javelin27.31m =
22.09m =
12pts
8pts
 Zameer
Liam Belcher
4 : 313pts : St Laurence
100m12.1s =
14.6s =
22pts
3pts
 Curtis Cleverley
Tom Earl-Higgs
200m27.3s =
26.6s =
13pts
15pts
 Cameron Povey
Alex Hounsell
400m64.6s =
61.1s =
10pts
15pts
 James Dack
Joel Gibson-Gleeve
800m2m24.6s =
2m38.8s =
15pts
10pts
 Angus Carnie
James Missen
1500m5m09.9s =
4m54.9s =
12pts
15pts
 Alex Tyler
Sam Casey
Hurdles12.1s =
14.4s =
24pts
13pts
 Harvey Gordon
Andrew Foxall
Relay53.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.41m =
19pts
13pts
 Alex Tyler
Andrew Foxall
Long Jump5.65m =
5.07m =
21pts
15pts
 Harvey Gordon
Joel Gibson-Gleeve
Triple Jump10.72m =
9.83m =
15pts
11pts
 James Leeming
James Missen
Shot7.81m =
8.84m =
8pts
12pts
 Curtis Cleverley
Tom Earl-Higgs
Discus00.00m =
17.23m =
0pts
8pts
 Frankie Elliot
James Dack
Javelin0.00m =
25.56m =
0pts
11pts
 Angus Carnie
Alex Hounsell
WLT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Wiltshire : 1st Round : Swindon Athletics Track, The County Ground Complex, Swindon : 19/05/11
Inter Boys
5 : 312pts : The Stonehenge School
100m12.5s =
13.3s =
18pts
10pts
 Oli Johnson
Paddy Creese
200m26.8s =
26.2s =
14pts
16pts
 Jacob Rubega
Connor McIlroy
400m62.0s =
63.8s =
14pts
11pts
 Joe Morton
Doug Bloom
800m2m09.0s =
2m18.0s =
22pts
17pts
 Gio Downie
Matt Smith
Hurdles13.2s =
15.3s =
19pts
8pts
 Rob Dyba
Lee Mellor
Relay52.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.62m =
17pts
20pts
 Gio Downie
Rob Dyba
Long Jump4.00m =
4.38m =
5pts
8pts
 :
Joe Morton
Triple Jump9.63m =
10.08m =
10pts
12pts
 Doug Bloom
Jacob Rubega
Shot =
9.69m =
0pts
14pts
 Matt Smith
:
Discus20.35m =
23.99m =
11pts
15pts
 Connor McIlroy
Paddy Creese
Javelin25.95m =
26.16m =
11pts
11pts
 Matt Boselli
George Charles
Hammer24.81m =
=
14pts
0pts
 :
:
6 : 293pts : The Ridgeway School
100m12.3s =
13.3s =
20pts
10pts
 Brandon Dawes
Bradley Garlick
200m25.7s =
25.9s =
18pts
17pts
 Kieran Jones
Tom Fieldsend
400m58.8s =
62.9s =
18pts
12pts
 Michael Woolford
George Collier-Jefferies
800m2m27.4s =
2m26.2s =
14pts
14pts
 James Ferguson
William Randall
1500m5m31.8s =
5m59.1s =
7pts
2pts
 William Heather
Kris Banham
Hurdles15.0s =
14.6s =
10pts
12pts
 Harry Bryant
Reynolds Daniel
Relay53.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.29m =
10pts
9pts
 :
Kris Banham
Long Jump4.50m =
4.06m =
10pts
5pts
 Kieran Jones
William Randall
Triple Jump7.58m =
10.35m =
0pts
13pts
 William Heather
Tom Fieldsend
Shot7.95m =
7.44m =
9pts
7pts
 Michael Woolford
Reynolds Daniel
Discus25.00m =
27.74m =
16pts
19pts
 Brandon Dawes
Jack Knopp
Javelin26.54m =
=
11pts
0pts
 James Ferguson
Charles Thompson
Hammer =
28.24m =
0pts
17pts
 :
Bradley Garlick
7 : 250pts : Devizes School
100m13.7s =
13.0s =
8pts
13pts
 Thomas Castleman
Lewis Dodds
200m27.4s =
26.5s =
12pts
15pts
 Kieren Stephens
Joseph Morrison
400m65.3s =
60.4s =
9pts
16pts
 Simon Trebble
Bradley Hill
800m2m19.9s =
2m30.8s =
16pts
13pts
 Alex Singh
Benjamin Trebble
1500m5m09.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Adam Stevens
Logan Earley
Hurdles13.9s =
14.9s =
15pts
10pts
 Robbie Whyte
Fergus O'Connor
Relay51.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.20m =
23pts
6pts
 Bradley Hill
Simon Trebble
Long Jump4.70m =
4.10m =
12pts
6pts
 Benjamin Trebble
Lewis Dodds
Triple Jump9.75m =
8.05m =
10pts
2pts
 Kieren Stephens
Adam Stevens
Shot9.31m =
9.38m =
13pts
13pts
 Jake Pluckrose
Joseph Morrison
Discus18.94m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Harry Easton
Thomas Castleman
Javelin0.00m =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Robbie Whyte
Fergus O'Connor