WKS-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Warwickshire : 1st Round : Ken Marriott Leisure Centre Bruce Williams Way RUGBY : 12/05/11
Junior Girls
1 : 254pts : Stratford-upon-Avon Grammar School for Girls
100m16.0s =
15.5s =
7pts
9pts
 Sophie Stone
Jordan Tirre Berrow
200m30.2s =
31.5s =
17pts
13pts
 Imgoen North
Zoe Evans
800m2m55.9s =
3m01.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Lucy Wood
Maya Rogers
1500m5m44.4s =
6m12.2s =
18pts
13pts
 Sophie Wouter
Annie Cox
Hurdles16.7s =
18.7s =
8pts
2pts
 Kate Barney
Zaylie Ormsby
Relay63.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.20m =
13pts
14pts
 Imogen Horton
Sophie Owen
Long Jump3.75m =
3.91m =
13pts
14pts
 Sophie Stone
Zoe Evans
Shot6.92m =
4.11m =
15pts
5pts
 Kate Barney
Lucy Wood
Discus11.13m =
12.64m =
8pts
10pts
 Zaylie Ormsby
Annie Cox
Javelin16.23m =
20.49m =
14pts
20pts
 Imgoen North
Lucy Strange
2 : 229pts : Kenilworth School and Sports College
100m15.9s =
15.4s =
7pts
10pts
 Bryony Wilson
Megan Johnson
200m33.3s =
32.3s =
8pts
10pts
 Fiona Lamond
Lydia Jelley
800m2m42.2s =
2m59.9s =
20pts
15pts
 Ahsa Chakrabarti
Nicola Jennings
1500m5m46.7s =
6m33.8s =
18pts
10pts
 Rosa Buckley
Cerys Miller
Hurdles16.7s =
18.5s =
8pts
2pts
 Olivia Watts
Jess Gilkes
Relay69.6s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
14pts
14pts
 Fiona Lamond
Jess Gilkes
Long Jump4.41m =
3.50m =
22pts
10pts
 Lydia Jelley
Megan Johnson
Shot5.25m =
6.27m =
9pts
12pts
 Bryony Wilson
Beth Flowers
Discus14.02m =
11.85m =
12pts
9pts
 Maddie Gez
Cerys Miller
Javelin12.93m =
10.87m =
10pts
7pts
 Olivia Watts
Nicola Jennings
3 : 176pts : Myton School
100m14.9s =
15.7s =
12pts
8pts
 Zoe Schofield
Sinead Sunner
200m34.6s =
38.1s =
5pts
0pts
 Chloe Baker
Amelia Hobden
800m2m41.2s =
3m28.8s =
21pts
5pts
 Charlotte Utton
Emily Edwards
1500m =
6m36.1s =
0pts
9pts
 Rhiannon Lawton
Emily Hawkins
Hurdles16.2s =
19.9s =
10pts
0pts
 Jess Carter
Esme Harper
Relay65.3s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.14m =
18pts
12pts
 Charlotte Utton
Esme Harper
Long Jump4.04m =
3.27m =
15pts
8pts
 Zoe Schofield
Amelia Hobden
Shot6.64m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Saima Hamid
Rhiannon Lawton
Discus14.98m =
8.69m =
13pts
4pts
 Jess Carter
Emily Edwards
Javelin10.76m =
9.79m =
7pts
6pts
 Chloe Baker
Sophia Medeiros
4 : 151pts : Stratford-upon-Avon High School
100m16.3s =
15.4s =
5pts
10pts
 Rosie Clack-Walsh
Charlotte Cooke
200m35.6s =
36.7s =
3pts
1pts
 Anna Phillips
Jade Robbins
800m2m58.4s =
3m40.7s =
15pts
1pts
 Mollie Rouse
Jodie Clack-Walsh
1500m =
6m09.4s =
0pts
14pts
 :
Ailsa Gavan-McHarg
Hurdles16.7s =
17.5s =
8pts
6pts
 Katie Hillier
Emily Johnson
Relay65.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.05m =
0pts
9pts
 :
Katie Hillier
Long Jump3.40m =
3.93m =
9pts
14pts
 Anna Phillips
Charlotte Cooke
Shot5.10m =
5.09m =
9pts
8pts
 Rosie Clack-Walsh
Jodie Clack-Walsh
Discus10.51m =
9.92m =
7pts
6pts
 Cassandra Bird
Emily Johnson
Javelin10.78m =
13.38m =
7pts
10pts
 Rosie Timms
Mollie Rouse
WKS-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Warwickshire : 1st Round : Ken Marriott Leisure Centre Bruce Williams Way RUGBY : 12/05/11
Junior Girls
5 : 150pts : Harris School
100m17.3s =
15.5s =
0pts
9pts
 Rosie Bagshaw
Corrine Knowles
200m32.5s =
33.8s =
10pts
7pts
 Sam Ross
Rachel Ashmore
800m3m06.5s =
4m25.1s =
12pts
0pts
 Abigail Deitch
Georgia Wallace-Webb
1500m7m11.4s =
6m00.1s =
4pts
15pts
 Ellie Langhorn
Emily Cutler
Hurdles19.0s =
26.5s =
1pts
0pts
 Emily Haywood
Eleanor Lee
Relay63.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.14m =
13pts
12pts
 Corrine Knowles
Emily Cutler
Long Jump3.38m =
3.39m =
9pts
9pts
 Rosie Bagshaw
Paige Lavery
Shot5.83m =
5.80m =
11pts
11pts
 Emily Haywood
Caitlin Revan
Discus10.59m =
7.36m =
7pts
3pts
 Rachel Ashmore
Ellie Langhorn
Javelin8.40m =
6.69m =
4pts
1pts
 Georgia Wallace-Webb
Eleanor Lee