ESAA
Track & Field Cup 2011

Round 2 : South West Results

go back to previous page      print this page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1402Blundell's School, Tiverton
2396Poole Grammar School, Poole
3384The Portsmouth Grammar School, Portsmouth
4381Richard Lander School, Truro
5378Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School, Salisbury
6371Pate's Grammar School, Cheltenham
7360Millfield Preparatory, Glastonbury
8330St John's School and Community College, Marlborough
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1376Robert May's School, Hook
2359St Bartholomew's School, Newbury
3345The Toynbee School, Eastleigh
4341St Laurence School, Bradford-on-Avon
5337Forest School, Wokingham
6335The Ridgeway School, Swindon
7324Charters School, Ascot
8314Greendown Community School, Swindon
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1350Ivybridge Community College, Ivybridge
2349The Brakenhale School, Bracknell
3333Nailsea School, Bristol
4317St Peter's Church of England Aided School, Exeter
5310Okehampton College, Okehampton
6308Marling School, Stroud
7305Queen's College, Taunton
8299King's Hall, Taunton

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1465Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School, Salisbury
2452Millfield School, Street
3435Pate's Grammar School, Cheltenham
4421Forest School, Wokingham
5419The Crypt School, Gloucester
6416Poole Grammar School, Poole
7409St John's School and Community College, Marlborough
8327The Portsmouth Grammar School, Portsmouth
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1488The Windsor Boys' School, Windsor
2430Clevedon Community School, Clevedon
3413Queen Elizabeth's School, Wimborne
4408Charters School, Ascot
5397St Bartholomew's School, Newbury
6372The Toynbee School, Eastleigh
7363Kennet School, Thatcham
8362Bay House School, Gosport
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1417King's College, Taunton
2377St Peter's Church of England Aided School, Exeter
2377Okehampton College, Okehampton
4357Marling School, Stroud
5343Richard Lander School, Truro
6339Haygrove School, Bridgwater
7233Ivybridge Community College, Ivybridge

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1389The Portsmouth Grammar School, Portsmouth
2360The Marist Senior School, Ascot
3358St Bartholomew's School, Newbury
4338Parkstone Grammar School, Poole
5320Stroud High School, Stroud
5320The Godolphin School, Salisbury
7319Millfield Preparatory, Glastonbury
8282The Royal High School, Bath
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1316The Toynbee School, Eastleigh
2314The Abbey School, Reading
2314Robert May's School, Hook
4303Kennet School, Thatcham
5295St Mary's School Ascot, Ascot
5295Allenbourn Middle School, Wimborne
7280The Sir John Colfox School, Bridport
8251St Mary's School Calne, Calne
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1328Queen's College, Taunton
2322Blundell's School, Tiverton
2322Truro School, Truro
4313Pate's Grammar School, Cheltenham
5301Pilton Community College, Barnstaple
6291Ivybridge Community College, Ivybridge
7280Queen Anne's School, Reading
8274Haygrove School, Bridgwater

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1446Millfield School, Street
2377The Portsmouth Grammar School, Portsmouth
3374Queen's College, Taunton
4373Downe House, Thatcham
5362Stroud High School, Stroud
6338The Sir John Colfox School, Bridport
7332St Laurence School, Bradford-on-Avon
8328Bryanston School, Blandford
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1323The Godolphin School, Salisbury
2309St Bartholomew's School, Newbury
3306Charters School, Ascot
4302The Marist Senior School, Ascot
5301Queen Elizabeth's School, Wimborne
6297Kennet School, Thatcham
7287Parkstone Grammar School, Poole
8284Perins School, New Alresford
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1325Pate's Grammar School, Cheltenham
2306St Peter's Church of England Aided School, Exeter
3292High School for Girls, Gloucester
4289Okehampton College, Okehampton
4289Queen Anne's School, Reading
6286Truro High School for Girls, Truro
7275The Royal High School, Bath
8266Highdown School and Sixth Form Centre, Reading