SW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
South West : Regional Final : Exeter Arena, Summer Lane, EXETER EX4 8NN : 16/06/11
Junior Girls
1 : 328pts : Queen's College, Somerset
100m14.4s =
14.7s =
15pts
13pts
 Madeline Beaumont
:
200m28.2s =
31.6s =
24pts
12pts
 Olivia Hoskins
Rebecca Handford
800m2m38.5s =
3m05.6s =
22pts
13pts
 Rebecca Wilde
Kate Michaels
1500m5m46.3s =
5m31.5s =
18pts
20pts
 Georgina Longbottom
Elen Falkingham
Hurdles14.3s =
15.8s =
17pts
11pts
 Hannah Conroy
Georgina Ewell
Relay =
63.0s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.20m =
12pts
14pts
 Sarah Mudge
Georgina Ewell
Long Jump4.36m =
3.71m =
21pts
12pts
 Olivia Hoskins
Elen Falkingham
Shot6.53m =
5.80m =
13pts
11pts
 Madeline Beaumont
Kate Michaels
Discus20.33m =
19.69m =
20pts
19pts
 Rebecca Wilde
Rebecca Handford
Javelin12.52m =
20.53m =
9pts
20pts
 Hannah Conroy
Flora Hood
2 : 322pts : Truro School, Cornwall
100m14.1s =
14.5s =
18pts
14pts
 Rianna Snow
Rebecca Aitken
200m28.6s =
30.8s =
22pts
15pts
 Louise Kitto
Amy Ellis
800m2m55.8s =
2m47.4s =
16pts
19pts
 Kitty Rolls
Kitty Broger-Bareham
1500m5m09.9s =
5m41.6s =
24pts
19pts
 Francesca Waters
Alexandra Maskell
Hurdles15.5s =
16.3s =
12pts
10pts
 Alice Piper
Alysia Draper
Relay62.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.20m =
21pts
14pts
 Francesca Waters
Maddie White
Long Jump3.95m =
3.73m =
15pts
12pts
 Alice Piper
Rebecca Aitken
Shot7.73m =
6.11m =
19pts
12pts
 Rianna Snow
Louise Kitto
Discus12.03m =
12.35m =
9pts
9pts
 Kitty Broger-Bareham
Amy Ellis
Javelin17.63m =
15.27m =
16pts
13pts
 Alysia Draper
Billie Wood
2 : 322pts : Blundell's School, Devon
100m14.3s =
15.2s =
16pts
11pts
 Hannah Le Gassick
Amy Cross
200m29.0s =
31.1s =
21pts
14pts
 Alice Smith
Ennea Miller-Hunt
800m2m59.1s =
2m59.5s =
15pts
15pts
 Zara Cameron
Courtney Nation
1500m5m33.1s =
5m58.6s =
20pts
16pts
 Tabitha Pring
Annabel Sexton
Hurdles14.8s =
15.8s =
15pts
11pts
 Lucinda Canterbury
Eleanor McPherson
Relay63.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.17m =
17pts
13pts
 Courtney Nation
Lola Watt
Long Jump3.94m =
3.72m =
14pts
12pts
 Hannah Le Gassick
Annabel Sexton
Shot5.63m =
7.05m =
10pts
16pts
 Ennea Miller-Hunt
Amber Titchener
Discus15.71m =
18.16m =
14pts
17pts
 Eleanor McPherson
Amy Cross
Javelin27.04m =
17.75m =
28pts
16pts
 Alice Smith
Lucinda Canterbury
4 : 313pts : Pate's Grammar School, Gloucestershire
100m14.2s =
14.3s =
17pts
16pts
 Alexandra Cook
Nayera El Bar
200m29.5s =
32.1s =
19pts
11pts
 Maisie Ainsworth
Megan Mather
800m2m49.2s =
3m05.9s =
18pts
13pts
 Ayesha Markham
Brigitta Behan
1500m5m35.3s =
6m22.7s =
20pts
12pts
 Sophie Whitehead
Caitlin Tilley
Hurdles16.1s =
15.9s =
10pts
11pts
 Nia Chittenden
Amy Davies
Relay62.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.11m =
16pts
11pts
 Maisie Ainsworth
Sophie Whitehead
Long Jump3.95m =
3.84m =
15pts
13pts
 Alexandra Cook
Caitlin Tilley
Shot8.09m =
5.80m =
21pts
11pts
 Sophie Maxwell
Nia Chittenden
Discus26.12m =
13.99m =
28pts
11pts
 Mel Bird
Megan Mather
Javelin17.50m =
14.64m =
16pts
12pts
 Ayesha Markham
Amy Davies
SW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
South West : Regional Final : Exeter Arena, Summer Lane, EXETER EX4 8NN : 16/06/11
Junior Girls
5 : 301pts : Pilton Community College, Devon
100m13.6s =
14.5s =
23pts
14pts
 Alice Roulestone
Paloma Aznar
200m29.4s =
29.4s =
20pts
20pts
 Danika Howson
Charlotte Brailey
800m2m58.4s =
3m05.7s =
15pts
13pts
 Kalena Tucker
Mollie Roach
1500m5m54.8s =
6m46.6s =
16pts
8pts
 Hannah Francis
Bethany Ashcroft
Hurdles13.3s =
14.9s =
22pts
14pts
 Liberty May
Nicola McMillan
Relay61.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
16pts
15pts
 Liberty May
Mollie Roach
Long Jump4.14m =
3.33m =
16pts
8pts
 Nicola McMillan
Danika Howson
Shot6.41m =
6.76m =
13pts
14pts
 Lauren Morris
Bethany Ashcroft
Discus13.49m =
12.27m =
11pts
9pts
 Bethan Funning
Alice Roulestone
Javelin11.38m =
14.16m =
8pts
11pts
 Charlotte Brailey
Kalena Tucker
6 : 291pts : Ivybridge Community College, Devon
100m14.8s =
14.0s =
13pts
19pts
 Juliet Hepburn
Cara Lee
200m27.8s =
31.1s =
25pts
14pts
 Laura Puleston
Alyssa Oates
800m2m56.3s =
3m03.6s =
16pts
13pts
 Alex Carr
Eleanor Lewis-Foot
1500m6m05.0s =
5m32.7s =
15pts
20pts
 Josie Hall
Megan Bowen
Hurdles16.0s =
17.2s =
11pts
7pts
 Lottie Bates
Jenny Grace
Relay65.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.26m =
20pts
16pts
 Lottie Bates
Megan Bowen
Long Jump3.72m =
4.24m =
12pts
18pts
 Laura Puleston
Cara Lee
Shot7.52m =
4.62m =
18pts
7pts
 Abby Skelley
Jasmin Wood
Discus9.32m =
13.36m =
5pts
11pts
 Josie Hall
Jenny Grace
Javelin13.11m =
15.39m =
10pts
13pts
 Alex Carr
Alyssa Oates
7 : 280pts : Queen Anne's School, Berkshire
100m14.9s =
15.8s =
12pts
8pts
 Olivia Yates
Emma Warren
200m30.5s =
31.1s =
16pts
14pts
 Izzy Ritchie
Pippa Gordon
800m2m50.2s =
3m42.8s =
18pts
0pts
 Ella McNeill
Shannon Boyd
1500m5m51.6s =
5m45.1s =
17pts
18pts
 Shannon Motha
Rosie Griffin
Hurdles13.5s =
14.4s =
21pts
17pts
 Bella Austin
Millie Patrick
Relay59.5s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.23m =
19pts
15pts
 Ella McNeill
Abigail Cooper
Long Jump3.72m =
3.57m =
12pts
11pts
 Bella Austin
Izzy Ritchie
Shot6.37m =
4.84m =
13pts
8pts
 Gabby Woodward
Rosie Griffin
Discus15.25m =
13.41m =
13pts
11pts
 Emma Warren
Millie Patrick
Javelin13.73m =
12.51m =
11pts
9pts
 Shannon Boyd
Pippa Gordon
8 : 274pts : Haygrove School, Somerset
100m13.6s =
14.5s =
23pts
14pts
 Amy Knight
Poppy Moule
200m32.5s =
33.1s =
10pts
8pts
 Daisy Matthews
Olivia Shorthouse
800m3m04.3s =
3m07.9s =
13pts
12pts
 Cassie Coombes
Grace Popham
1500m5m59.8s =
5m52.6s =
16pts
17pts
 Beth Newton
Emma Clarke
Hurdles15.3s =
15.6s =
13pts
12pts
 Hannah Morgan
Sophie Churchill
Relay64.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.20m =
15pts
14pts
 Poppy Moule
Sophie Churchill
Long Jump4.36m =
3.44m =
21pts
9pts
 Amy Knight
Daisy Matthews
Shot5.59m =
5.71m =
10pts
11pts
 Jess Webb
Olivia Shorthouse
Discus11.90m =
16.17m =
9pts
14pts
 Hannah Morgan
Olivia Stadden
Javelin13.63m =
15.60m =
11pts
13pts
 Cassie Coombes
Grace Popham