SW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
South West : Regional Final : Exeter Arena, Summer Lane, EXETER EX4 8NN : 16/06/11
Junior Boys
1 : 350pts : Ivybridge Community College, Devon
100m13.6s =
14.7s =
14pts
8pts
 Max Wright
Jordon Smith-Cronin
200m26.9s =
28.1s =
20pts
17pts
 Jake Lockley
Alex Godwin
400m66.6s =
72.6s =
14pts
7pts
 Oli Tyers
Dan Sanson
800m2m37.9s =
2m30.7s =
14pts
17pts
 Will Grundy
Travis Bramley
1500m5m25.7s =
5m11.6s =
12pts
16pts
 Dan Smith
William Battershill
Hurdles15.2s =
14.8s =
13pts
15pts
 Finley Andrews
Ray Card
Relay59.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.38m =
15pts
16pts
 Alex Godwin
Ray Card
Long Jump3.53m =
4.25m =
7pts
14pts
 Dan Smith
Jordon Smith-Cronin
Triple Jump8.64m =
9.83m =
12pts
18pts
 Finley Andrews
Max Wright
Shot7.86m =
9.65m =
12pts
18pts
 Jake Lockley
Shaun Lamble
Discus19.70m =
18.20m =
14pts
12pts
 Oli Tyers
Travis Bramley
Javelin26.90m =
22.51m =
19pts
15pts
 Karl Dann
William Battershill
2 : 349pts : The Brakenhale School, Berkshire
100m13.3s =
13.1s =
17pts
19pts
 Joe Sleet
Dean Hull
200m28.6s =
28.1s =
16pts
17pts
 Ellis Watkins
Connor Grocott
400m60.0s =
71.2s =
22pts
8pts
 Samuel Pepper
Sean Hanley
800m2m24.2s =
2m31.3s =
18pts
16pts
 Harry Henson
Ryan Brackstone
1500m5m26.3s =
5m32.2s =
12pts
10pts
 Josh Brooker
Casey Howe
Hurdles14.8s =
14.7s =
15pts
16pts
 Matthew Nower
Lewis Clothier
Relay60.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.14m =
9pts
8pts
 Harry Henson
Lewis Clothier
Long Jump4.52m =
4.04m =
17pts
12pts
 Samuel Pepper
Ryan Brackstone
Triple Jump9.48m =
9.23m =
16pts
15pts
 Ravan Dhaliwal
Connor Grocott
Shot8.48m =
6.87m =
14pts
9pts
 Joe Sleet
Sean Hanley
Discus13.42m =
29.69m =
7pts
24pts
 Josh Brooker
Dean Hull
Javelin17.02m =
19.96m =
10pts
12pts
 Ellis Watkins
Freddie Kettle
3 : 333pts : Nailsea School, Avon
100m13.6s =
14.1s =
14pts
11pts
 Josh Collins
Matthew Pike
200m28.5s =
27.1s =
16pts
19pts
 Harvey Flower
Hayden Young
400m67.8s =
63.3s =
13pts
18pts
 George Durbin
Harry Marshall
800m2m34.1s =
2m49.4s =
15pts
10pts
 Will Summers
Sam Iles
1500m5m23.9s =
5m50.4s =
13pts
7pts
 Lewis Phillips
Harvey Pike
Hurdles16.5s =
15.4s =
7pts
12pts
 Oliver Mann
Solomon Wanjau-Smith
Relay56.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.23m =
13pts
11pts
 Hayden Young
Lewis Phillips
Long Jump3.46m =
4.36m =
6pts
15pts
 Harvey Flower
Matthew Pike
Triple Jump8.99m =
8.99m =
13pts
13pts
 George Durbin
Will Summers
Shot8.04m =
9.18m =
13pts
16pts
 Dan Traviss
:
Discus20.35m =
18.02m =
14pts
12pts
 Harvey Pike
Sam Iles
Javelin31.91m =
20.54m =
24pts
13pts
 Harry Marshall
Oliver Mann
4 : 317pts : St Peter's Church of England Aided School, Devon
100m14.3s =
14.3s =
10pts
10pts
 Alex Bartlett
Deji Akinpelu
200m29.3s =
29.8s =
14pts
13pts
 Lewis Geran
Nick Grimes
400m58.1s =
69.2s =
25pts
11pts
 Jeff Angila
Chris Senior
800m2m35.1s =
2m42.0s =
15pts
13pts
 Theo Greenslade
Lewis Jenkins
1500m5m25.1s =
5m20.9s =
12pts
13pts
 Toby Madden
Martin Porter
Hurdles14.5s =
16.2s =
17pts
8pts
 Ted Segal
Cameron Hargreaves
Relay =
58.2s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.38m =
16pts
16pts
 Jeff Angila
Toby Madden
Long Jump4.35m =
4.08m =
15pts
12pts
 Billy Curran
Nick Grimes
Triple Jump10.80m =
9.48m =
23pts
16pts
 Alex Bartlett
Lewis Geran
Shot7.24m =
5.62m =
10pts
5pts
 Theo Greenslade
Ted Segal
Discus25.52m =
16.92m =
20pts
11pts
 Deji Akinpelu
Chris Senior
Javelin00.00m =
00.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Lewis Jenkins
James Wright
SW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
South West : Regional Final : Exeter Arena, Summer Lane, EXETER EX4 8NN : 16/06/11
Junior Boys
5 : 310pts : Okehampton College, Devon
100m12.9s =
13.7s =
21pts
13pts
 Caleb Stevens
Matthew Isaac
200m27.3s =
30.3s =
19pts
11pts
 Louie Furneaux
Luke Seccombe Shinn
400m70.4s =
74.4s =
9pts
5pts
 Matthew Dennis
Reuben Sampson
800m2m29.8s =
2m34.0s =
17pts
16pts
 Tallen Burns
Callum Ware
1500m5m44.9s =
5m23.2s =
8pts
13pts
 Jack Simmons
Brandon Horn
Hurdles16.3s =
16.1s =
8pts
9pts
 Matthew Ware
Blake Lovejoy
Relay61.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
15pts
13pts
 Caleb Stevens
James Alexander
Long Jump4.31m =
3.96m =
15pts
11pts
 Louie Furneaux
Matthew Isaac
Triple Jump8.52m =
8.59m =
11pts
11pts
 Tallen Burns
Brandon Horn
Shot8.00m =
7.56m =
13pts
11pts
 Matthew Dennis
Reuben Sampson
Discus18.05m =
21.44m =
12pts
15pts
 Jack Simmons
Callum Ware
Javelin21.31m =
18.14m =
14pts
11pts
 George Nye
Luke Seccombe Shinn
6 : 308pts : Marling School, Gloucestershire
100m13.9s =
13.2s =
12pts
18pts
 Michael Colver-Smith
Jack Sherer-Clarke
200m27.2s =
31.2s =
19pts
9pts
 Jack Lightfoot
Eddie Drake
400m =
63.4s =
0pts
18pts
 Laurie McCroddan
Quinn Leatherbarrow-Stokes
800m2m34.5s =
2m45.3s =
15pts
12pts
 Arran Brough
Joe Morgan
1500m5m47.1s =
5m30.4s =
7pts
11pts
 Charles Richards
Ben Wood
Hurdles18.4s =
16.0s =
1pts
9pts
 Peter Gardner
Max Parker
Relay58.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.26m =
7pts
12pts
 Charles Richards
Laurie McCroddan
Long Jump4.31m =
3.55m =
15pts
7pts
 Michael Colver-Smith
Max Parker
Triple Jump8.79m =
10.61m =
12pts
22pts
 Ben Wood
Jack Sherer-Clarke
Shot8.37m =
7.66m =
14pts
11pts
 Ben Daniels
Peter Gardner
Discus17.18m =
22.78m =
11pts
17pts
 Eddie Drake
Rob Withey
Javelin26.03m =
25.87m =
19pts
18pts
 Jack Lightfoot
Quinn Leatherbarrow-Stokes
7 : 305pts : Queen's College, Somerset
100m14.2s =
14.3s =
11pts
10pts
 Tristan Coore
Henry Cole
200m30.9s =
29.8s =
10pts
13pts
 Ben Stevenson
Freddie Cole
400m68.3s =
64.1s =
12pts
17pts
 Simon Stent
Oscar Webb
800m2m21.7s =
2m39.7s =
19pts
14pts
 Patrick Free
Huw Wwilliams
1500m5m05.0s =
5m00.6s =
17pts
18pts
 Dan Wilde
Ben Jones
Hurdles17.2s =
16.5s =
5pts
7pts
 Oliver Barrett
Jacob Greenow
Relay59.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.29m =
14pts
13pts
 Patrick Free
Tarrick Nethercott
Long Jump4.40m =
4.39m =
16pts
15pts
 Freddie Cole
Ben Jones
Triple Jump8.61m =
9.00m =
12pts
14pts
 Simon Stent
Henry Cole
Shot4.70m =
6.54m =
2pts
8pts
 Huw Wwilliams
Jacob Greenow
Discus20.36m =
19.78m =
14pts
14pts
 Ben Stevenson
Milo Kite
Javelin26.93m =
00.00m =
19pts
0pts
 Dan Wilde
Oscar Webb
8 : 299pts : King's Hall, Somerset
100m14.0s =
15.6s =
12pts
4pts
 Luke Tomkins
Louis Wood
200m34.3s =
32.7s =
1pts
5pts
 Tom Park
Edward Gardner
400m65.4s =
60.6s =
16pts
22pts
 Duncan McLeod
Jevon Garbutt
800m2m27.3s =
2m49.4s =
18pts
10pts
 Euan Friend
Jack Lavender
1500m5m22.2s =
5m33.4s =
13pts
10pts
 Oliver Guess
Henry Biggs
Hurdles14.0s =
15.4s =
19pts
12pts
 Arthur Friend
Sam Sprague
Relay59.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.20m =
19pts
10pts
 Arthur Friend
Edward Gardner
Long Jump3.56m =
4.12m =
7pts
13pts
 Tom Park
Jevon Garbutt
Triple Jump9.06m =
8.94m =
14pts
13pts
 Euan Friend
Louis Wood
Shot7.42m =
5.60m =
11pts
5pts
 Duncan McLeod
Ben Wright
Discus17.77m =
21.33m =
12pts
15pts
 George Williams
Sam Sprague
Javelin23.91m =
19.35m =
16pts
12pts
 Luke Tomkins
Jack Lavender