SW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
South West : Regional Final : Exeter Arena, Summer Lane, EXETER EX4 8NN : 16/06/11
Inter Boys
1 : 417pts : King's College, Somerset
100m11.7s =
12.4s =
26pts
19pts
 William Potter
Charles Granville
200m26.0s =
25.8s =
17pts
18pts
 Conor Bannister
Alexander Madge
400m56.7s =
66.2s =
21pts
8pts
 Blaine Tottle
Charlie Niekirk
800m2m17.1s =
2m29.6s =
17pts
13pts
 Henry Willis
Edward Keeling
1500m4m37.1s =
4m59.4s =
18pts
14pts
 Joe Merriweather
Joshua Stickland
Hurdles13.5s =
13.8s =
17pts
16pts
 Simon Le Gallais
Joseph Cooke
Relay54.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.71m =
17pts
23pts
 Simon Le Gallais
Joseph Cooke
Long Jump5.66m =
5.13m =
21pts
16pts
 William Potter
Blaine Tottle
Triple Jump10.41m =
10.56m =
14pts
14pts
 Joe Merriweather
Charlie Niekirk
Shot10.99m =
8.91m =
19pts
12pts
 Conor Bannister
Alexander Madge
Discus18.68m =
23.35m =
10pts
14pts
 Jonjo Wring
Joshua Stickland
Javelin30.36m =
50.09m =
14pts
27pts
 Jamie Wild
Charles Granville
2 : 377pts : St Peter's Church of England Aided School, Devon
100m12.4s =
13.1s =
19pts
12pts
 Billy Russell
Chim Chinnah
200m24.5s =
25.2s =
22pts
20pts
 Robbie Knightley
Stephan Bryant
400m58.2s =
63.2s =
18pts
12pts
 Kai Little
Macauley Oldfield
800m2m21.2s =
2m22.1s =
16pts
15pts
 Zach Mattin
Hallum Curran
1500m4m57.2s =
5m15.3s =
14pts
10pts
 Tom Mitchell
Charlie Henderson
Hurdles14.1s =
12.9s =
14pts
20pts
 Josh Holmes
Steve Gill
Relay =
51.3s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.56m =
22pts
18pts
 Robbie Knightley
Zach Mattin
Long Jump5.10m =
4.43m =
16pts
9pts
 Josh Holmes
Billy Russell
Triple Jump11.21m =
10.78m =
18pts
15pts
 Joe Tucker
Charlie Henderson
Shot10.53m =
9.29m =
17pts
13pts
 Kai Little
Stephan Bryant
Discus21.12m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Chim Chinnah
:
Javelin00.00m =
25.70m =
0pts
11pts
 Cameron Geran
Macauley Oldfield
Hammer28.23m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Hallum Curran
:
2 : 377pts : Okehampton College, Devon
100m12.1s =
13.1s =
22pts
12pts
 Ashley Boyland
:
200m25.1s =
24.9s =
20pts
21pts
 Josh Stanbury
Greg Jones
400m58.9s =
62.7s =
17pts
13pts
 Lewis Taylor
Callum Pillivant
800m2m26.8s =
2m21.4s =
14pts
16pts
 Giles Heard
Zac Ponsford
1500m4m45.2s =
5m00.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Harry Baker
Kieran Lee
Hurdles13.1s =
14.8s =
19pts
11pts
 Josh Balsdon
Will Cooper
Relay =
53.7s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.53m =
5pts
17pts
 Harry Baker
Lewis Day
Long Jump4.99m =
4.59m =
14pts
10pts
 Ashley Boyland
:
Triple Jump11.20m =
10.52m =
18pts
14pts
 Josh Balsdon
Josh Stanbury
Shot11.52m =
10.85m =
21pts
18pts
 Callum Pillivant
Zac Ponsford
Discus21.53m =
24.33m =
13pts
15pts
 Giles Heard
Lewis Taylor
Javelin28.93m =
26.05m =
13pts
11pts
 Sam Jones
Greg Jones
4 : 357pts : Marling School, Gloucestershire
100m12.3s =
12.3s =
20pts
20pts
 Alastair Bolton
Josh Webb
200m24.0s =
26.2s =
24pts
16pts
 Rob Smithson
Tom McLaren-Roberts
400m55.9s =
68.6s =
22pts
6pts
 Matthew Davies
Charlie Wellfair
800m2m09.8s =
2m18.9s =
21pts
17pts
 Danny Stuart
Luke Bloodworth
1500m4m33.2s =
4m59.6s =
19pts
14pts
 Tom Parnell
Jack Richards
Hurdles15.4s =
14.8s =
8pts
11pts
 Luke Walpole
Josh Patel
Relay49.5s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
9pts
8pts
 Danny Stuart
Jack Richards
Long Jump5.03m =
4.73m =
15pts
12pts
 Kai Parfitt
Josh Webb
Triple Jump9.86m =
11.24m =
11pts
18pts
 Tom Parnell
Alastair Bolton
Shot7.25m =
9.68m =
6pts
14pts
 Luke Walpole
Tom McLaren-Roberts
Discus25.86m =
25.25m =
17pts
16pts
 Cormac Brady
Josh Patel
Javelin29.02m =
10.31m =
13pts
0pts
 Charlie Wellfair
Luke Bloodworth
SW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
South West : Regional Final : Exeter Arena, Summer Lane, EXETER EX4 8NN : 16/06/11
Inter Boys
5 : 343pts : Richard Lander School, Cornwall
100m12.9s =
13.2s =
14pts
11pts
 Kieran Buckland
James Griffiths
200m26.9s =
26.9s =
14pts
14pts
 Matt Seecombe
Jack Simmons
400m64.2s =
60.6s =
11pts
15pts
 Alex Rose
Dale Kemp
800m2m19.6s =
2m37.0s =
16pts
11pts
 Matt Robinson
Adam Pascoe
1500m5m42.7s =
4m58.7s =
5pts
14pts
 Adam Rosevear
Oliver Piper
Hurdles15.7s =
14.2s =
6pts
14pts
 William Whitworth
Jago Penrose
Relay =
55.9s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.47m =
18pts
15pts
 Dale Kemp
Jago Penrose
Long Jump5.14m =
5.04m =
16pts
15pts
 Matt Seecombe
Kieran Buckland
Triple Jump10.20m =
9.83m =
13pts
11pts
 James Griffiths
Adam Pascoe
Shot8.53m =
10.38m =
11pts
17pts
 Alex Rose
Adam Rosevear
Discus37.21m =
29.27m =
27pts
20pts
 William Whitworth
Ben Pridmore
Javelin36.06m =
19.61m =
18pts
7pts
 Jack Simmons
Jim Sanderson
6 : 339pts : Haygrove School, Somerset
100m12.0s =
13.0s =
23pts
13pts
 Ryan Deans
Liam Gillard
200m24.9s =
26.9s =
21pts
14pts
 Kyle Gibbs-Hartley
Josh Brett
400m61.7s =
61.3s =
14pts
14pts
 Ryan Werner
Luke Payne
800m =
2m36.5s =
0pts
11pts
 James Nash
Tom Fournier
1500m4m51.6s =
5m01.5s =
15pts
13pts
 Liam Clarke
Luke Reynolds
Hurdles11.6s =
=
27pts
0pts
 Jack Rockey
Henry Coate
Relay57.2s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.41m =
17pts
13pts
 Jack Rockey
Josh Brett
Long Jump5.59m =
4.82m =
20pts
13pts
 Ryan Deans
Kyle Gibbs-Hartley
Triple Jump11.11m =
00.00m =
17pts
0pts
 Luke Reynolds
Henry Coate
Shot10.23m =
9.96m =
16pts
15pts
 Ryan Werner
Liam Gillard
Discus23.92m =
24.94m =
15pts
16pts
 Josh Smith
Luke Payne
Javelin31.13m =
24.68m =
14pts
10pts
 Liam Clarke
Will Oddhams-Good
7 : 233pts : Ivybridge Community College, Devon
100m14.0s =
13.6s =
6pts
8pts
 Thomas Arnison-Denning
Jack O Neill
200m30.3s =
27.5s =
5pts
12pts
 Tim Spencer
Rob Brown
400m56.7s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Mason Hughes
Joe Ross
800m2m18.6s =
2m28.5s =
17pts
13pts
 Ryan Lane
Callum Llyod
Hurdles12.0s =
12.8s =
25pts
21pts
 Kyle Turner
Jacob Abraham
High Jump1.59m =
1.32m =
19pts
10pts
 Kyle Turner
Jack O Neill
Long Jump3.53m =
5.25m =
1pts
17pts
 Tim Spencer
Jacob Abraham
Triple Jump9.81m =
00.00m =
11pts
0pts
 Ryan Lane
:
Shot8.80m =
10.26m =
12pts
16pts
 Mason Hughes
Rob Brown
Discus18.28m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Luke Musgrove
Joe Ross
Javelin24.72m =
7.50m =
10pts
0pts
 Thomas Arnison-Denning
Callum Llyod