SW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
South West : Regional Final : Kings Park, Bournemouth, BH7 6LR : 14/06/11
Junior Girls
1 : 316pts : The Toynbee School, Hampshire
100m14.4s =
14.6s =
15pts
14pts
 Abigail Butler
Zara McKeown
200m27.9s =
32.2s =
25pts
10pts
 Payton Howard
Tori Walker
800m2m55.7s =
3m04.2s =
16pts
13pts
 Charlotte Hughes
Ffion Eade
1500m6m00.0s =
6m06.2s =
16pts
14pts
 Yasmin Ross
Pip Stewart
Hurdles17.1s =
14.4s =
7pts
17pts
 Eilidh Curry
Fiona Mees
Relay =
59.7s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.35m =
23pts
19pts
 Eloise Flavell
Charlotte Hughes
Long Jump3.94m =
3.88m =
14pts
14pts
 Payton Howard
Abigail Butler
Shot5.76m =
7.13m =
11pts
16pts
 Ffion Eade
Shannon Smith
Discus26.06m =
9.68m =
28pts
6pts
 Pip Stewart
Fiona Mees
Javelin4.03m =
21.49m =
0pts
21pts
 Eilidh Curry
Tori Walker
2 : 314pts : Robert May's School, Hampshire
100m12.9s =
14.8s =
30pts
13pts
 Lucy Bomphrey
Hannah Bartholomew
200m29.1s =
31.5s =
21pts
13pts
 Annie Male
Rachel Bomphrey
800m2m58.4s =
3m03.6s =
15pts
13pts
 Nicola Goldsworthy
Kirsty Brown
1500m5m51.2s =
6m07.5s =
17pts
14pts
 Phoebe Boyles
Natasha Porter
Hurdles17.2s =
15.1s =
7pts
14pts
 Emily Merritt
Victoria Waterfield
Relay61.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.23m =
19pts
15pts
 Hannah Staniforth
Victoria Waterfield
Long Jump3.63m =
3.90m =
11pts
14pts
 Nicola Goldsworthy
Annie Male
Shot6.78m =
5.63m =
14pts
10pts
 Lily Daltrey
Hannah Bartholomew
Discus20.66m =
15.52m =
20pts
14pts
 Lucy Bomphrey
Kirsty Brown
Javelin16.69m =
14.95m =
15pts
12pts
 Emily Merritt
Rachel Bomphrey
2 : 314pts : The Abbey School, Berkshire
100m14.6s =
15.5s =
14pts
9pts
 Kate Carter
Amy Wilcox
200m30.6s =
31.3s =
16pts
13pts
 Maddie Orr
Rachael Kearsley
800m2m45.0s =
2m50.1s =
20pts
18pts
 Erica Rylands
Sophie Drakeford-Lewis
1500m5m15.3s =
5m47.2s =
23pts
18pts
 Hannah Willis
Hattie Orr
Hurdles13.5s =
18.1s =
21pts
4pts
 Katie Clamp
Rebecca Sillett
Relay59.7s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
19pts
16pts
 Rebecca Sillett
Rachael Kearsley
Long Jump3.57m =
3.77m =
11pts
13pts
 Erica Rylands
Amy Wilcox
Shot6.12m =
6.95m =
12pts
15pts
 Katie Baker
Kate Carter
Discus15.77m =
16.50m =
14pts
15pts
 Sophie Drakeford-Lewis
Georgina Saunders
Javelin16.21m =
14.91m =
14pts
12pts
 Hattie Orr
Hannah Willis
4 : 303pts : Kennet School, Berkshire
100m14.9s =
15.1s =
12pts
11pts
 Anastazja Gluza
Elizabeth Shore
200m29.9s =
29.7s =
18pts
19pts
 Molly Rourke
Shannon Stevenson
800m2m58.4s =
3m01.9s =
15pts
14pts
 Eleanor Roshier
Kirsty Bennet
1500m5m27.9s =
5m31.8s =
21pts
20pts
 Fen Holland
Chloe Scaplehorn
Hurdles14.6s =
15.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Josie Lane
Ellie Somerville
Relay60.1s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.23m =
14pts
15pts
 Josie Lane
Ellie Somerville
Long Jump4.36m =
3.56m =
21pts
11pts
 Fen Holland
Molly Rourke
Shot6.90m =
6.13m =
15pts
12pts
 Anastazja Gluza
Kirsty Bennet
Discus13.12m =
18.26m =
10pts
17pts
 Chloe Scaplehorn
Michaela Whitton
Javelin0.00m =
14.48m =
0pts
12pts
 Katie Brown
Eleanor Roshier
SW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
South West : Regional Final : Kings Park, Bournemouth, BH7 6LR : 14/06/11
Junior Girls
5 : 295pts : St Mary's School Ascot, Berkshire
100m14.8s =
15.8s =
13pts
8pts
 Marie Collahan
Alice Taylor
200m29.1s =
30.4s =
21pts
16pts
 Katya Marks
Oria Stourton
800m2m41.7s =
2m55.9s =
21pts
16pts
 Eleanor Pooley
Alice Doyle
1500m5m56.6s =
5m59.2s =
16pts
16pts
 Philomeena Kerr-Dineen
Minnie Cooper
Hurdles15.8s =
16.1s =
11pts
10pts
 Lucy Wilson
Mariella Letman
Relay62.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
17pts
17pts
 Eleanor Pooley
Lucy Wilson
Long Jump3.99m =
3.60m =
15pts
11pts
 Mariella Letman
Oria Stourton
Shot7.84m =
7.21m =
20pts
17pts
 Katya Marks
Anna Reid
Discus14.27m =
15.08m =
12pts
13pts
 Alice Doyle
Alice Taylor
Javelin15.48m =
0.00m =
13pts
0pts
 Philomeena Kerr-Dineen
Allegra Creswell-Turner
5 : 295pts : Allenbourn Middle School, Dorset
100m14.5s =
15.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Sophia Wellbeloved
Emily Wright
200m29.5s =
30.3s =
19pts
17pts
 Sarah Hewitt
Verity Hayter
800m2m46.2s =
2m57.5s =
19pts
15pts
 Alivia Gillard
Florence Wilkinson
1500m5m24.6s =
6m11.2s =
21pts
14pts
 Abbie Hine
Ella Herne
Hurdles15.0s =
14.8s =
14pts
15pts
 Hannah Conway
Elka Sowinski-Brown
Relay59.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.29m =
14pts
17pts
 Jade Clarke
Elka Sowinski-Brown
Long Jump3.72m =
3.47m =
12pts
10pts
 Verity Hayter
Florence Wilkinson
Shot5.53m =
5.36m =
10pts
9pts
 Abbie Hine
Ella Herne
Discus15.79m =
13.13m =
14pts
10pts
 Alivia Gillard
Hannah Conway
Javelin11.70m =
15.76m =
8pts
14pts
 Summer Bryant
Emily Wright
7 : 280pts : The Sir John Colfox School, Dorset
100m14.4s =
14.8s =
15pts
13pts
 Grace Butt
Amy Howells
200m30.1s =
33.6s =
17pts
7pts
 0Phelia Bowring
Charlotte Johnson
800m2m57.7s =
3m00.6s =
15pts
14pts
 Hannah Noonan
Becky Hughes
1500m6m00.6s =
6m09.8s =
15pts
14pts
 Izzy Tiffin
Beth Hedges
Hurdles15.0s =
13.9s =
14pts
19pts
 Imogen Slade
Lucie Fry
Relay63.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.14m =
16pts
12pts
 Imogen Slade
Hannah Noonan
Long Jump3.36m =
3.78m =
9pts
13pts
 Grace Butt
Amy Howells
Shot5.44m =
4.49m =
10pts
6pts
 Becky Hughes
Beth Hedges
Discus10.18m =
24.68m =
6pts
26pts
 Polly Hughes
Lucie Fry
Javelin19.52m =
12.34m =
19pts
9pts
 Phoebe Stewart
Charlotte Johnson
8 : 251pts : St Mary's School Calne, Wiltshire
100m15.2s =
16.1s =
11pts
6pts
 Milly Reynolds
Jessica Enthoven
200m30.0s =
33.7s =
18pts
7pts
 Tabitha Ellis
Bonnie Bartlett
800m3m00.8s =
3m20.0s =
14pts
8pts
 Beatrice Nash
Eloise Le Fevre
1500m5m39.1s =
6m20.6s =
19pts
12pts
 Bella Smith
Laura Steel
Hurdles14.5s =
16.8s =
16pts
8pts
 Georgi Higgins
Elsbeth Giles
Relay63.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.20m =
12pts
14pts
 Bella Smith
Bonnie Bartlett
Long Jump4.21m =
3.65m =
18pts
12pts
 Georgi Higgins
Jessica Enthoven
Shot6.71m =
5.15m =
14pts
9pts
 Hope Pleydell -Bouverie
Beatrice Nash
Discus12.89m =
13.64m =
10pts
11pts
 Eloise Le Fevre
Charlotte Wailess-Fairbairn
Javelin12.24m =
14.62m =
9pts
12pts
 Milly Reynolds
Laura Steel