SW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
South West : Regional Final : Kings Park, Bournemouth, BH7 6LR : 14/06/11
Junior Boys
1 : 376pts : Robert May's School, Hampshire
100m13.4s =
13.6s =
16pts
14pts
 James Hawkins
Jamie Blackman
200m29.0s =
29.1s =
15pts
14pts
 David Bland
Finlay Ryan
400m64.1s =
65.1s =
17pts
16pts
 Harry Nunn
Ollie Woollard
800m2m32.6s =
2m42.2s =
16pts
13pts
 Harvey Mitchell
Elliot Everson
1500m4m58.4s =
5m07.6s =
19pts
17pts
 Ed Mahoney
Bryn Smith
Hurdles14.9s =
15.1s =
15pts
14pts
 Sam Irvine
Guy Black
Relay58.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.32m =
18pts
14pts
 Finlay Ryan
Guy Black
Long Jump4.65m =
4.21m =
18pts
14pts
 David Bland
Tristan MacGregor
Triple Jump9.69m =
9.18m =
17pts
14pts
 James Hawkins
Ollie Woollard
Shot7.60m =
6.83m =
11pts
9pts
 Harry Nunn
Jamie Blackman
Discus27.73m =
15.40m =
22pts
9pts
 Sam Irvine
Harvey Mitchell
Javelin21.30m =
26.70m =
14pts
19pts
 Elliot Everson
Oscar Mallinson
2 : 359pts : St Bartholomew's School, Berkshire
100m13.7s =
13.5s =
13pts
15pts
 James Herbert
Joe Hobbs
200m27.7s =
29.3s =
18pts
14pts
 Sam Barker
Jadon Routen
400m63.6s =
77.0s =
18pts
2pts
 Ryhs Thomas
Christian Randall
800m2m32.7s =
2m47.9s =
16pts
11pts
 Jamie Wallin
Oliver Harrison
1500m5m31.0s =
5m27.9s =
11pts
12pts
 Oliver Overend
Jordan Hole
Hurdles13.8s =
16.6s =
20pts
7pts
 Joseph Fisher
Ewan Ainsworth
Relay55.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.32m =
17pts
14pts
 Joseph Fisher
Jadon Routen
Long Jump4.40m =
4.40m =
16pts
16pts
 Sam Barker
Ryhs Thomas
Triple Jump8.21m =
9.94m =
9pts
18pts
 Oliver Overend
Joe Hobbs
Shot10.26m =
6.42m =
20pts
7pts
 Barney Serruya
Oliver Harrison
Discus15.72m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Jamie Wallin
:
Javelin26.30m =
14.80m =
19pts
7pts
 Christian Randall
Ewan Ainsworth
Hammer42.59m =
=
33pts
0pts
 Jamie Kuehnel
:
3 : 345pts : The Toynbee School, Hampshire
100m13.7s =
13.2s =
13pts
18pts
 Joe Duthie
Ryan Coles
200m28.3s =
28.0s =
16pts
17pts
 Matt Williment
Steve Purkis
400m64.4s =
69.3s =
17pts
11pts
 Brandon Lillie
Joe Meracap
800m2m38.0s =
2m39.5s =
14pts
14pts
 Chris Brewer
Morgan Smith
1500m5m13.3s =
5m32.3s =
15pts
10pts
 Greg Cooper
Matt Smith
Hurdles15.0s =
15.2s =
14pts
13pts
 Brad Fish
Alex Woods
Relay =
56.2s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
13pts
12pts
 Joe Meracap
Matt Williment
Long Jump3.89m =
3.80m =
10pts
10pts
 Matt Smith
Ryan Coles
Triple Jump9.09m =
8.53m =
14pts
11pts
 Brad Fish
Brandon Lillie
Shot9.39m =
9.73m =
17pts
18pts
 Liam Bickerstaff
Steve Purkis
Discus18.80m =
15.96m =
13pts
10pts
 Chris Brewer
Alex Woods
Javelin31.30m =
13.10m =
24pts
6pts
 Brad Hansen
Greg Cooper
4 : 341pts : St Laurence School, Wiltshire
100m13.0s =
14.8s =
20pts
8pts
 Alex Taylor
Caleb Beale
200m26.5s =
27.3s =
21pts
19pts
 Aidan James
Miles Taylor
400m60.4s =
60.2s =
22pts
22pts
 Kaan Ozturk
Ed Wicks
800m2m45.3s =
2m47.0s =
12pts
11pts
 Finn Dewar
Dean Goddard
1500m5m05.1s =
5m25.9s =
17pts
12pts
 Alfie Kilgour
Ira Price
Hurdles16.2s =
15.6s =
8pts
11pts
 Dan Smith
Cameron Macphail
Relay60.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.32m =
18pts
14pts
 Kaan Ozturk
Cameron Macphail
Long Jump4.73m =
4.74m =
19pts
19pts
 Alex Taylor
Miles Taylor
Triple Jump8.42m =
8.91m =
11pts
13pts
 Alfie Kilgour
Caleb Beale
Shot7.34m =
6.73m =
10pts
8pts
 Tom Chisnall
Ed Wicks
Discus21.09m =
14.55m =
15pts
9pts
 Aidan James
David Phillips
Javelin20.15m =
5.60m =
13pts
0pts
 Dan Smith
Dean Goddard
SW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
South West : Regional Final : Kings Park, Bournemouth, BH7 6LR : 14/06/11
Junior Boys
5 : 337pts : Forest School, Berkshire
100m14.2s =
13.6s =
11pts
14pts
 Kane Le Burn
Jacob Seymour
200m28.4s =
28.7s =
16pts
15pts
 Joshua Nice
Alex Hawtin
400m66.8s =
62.4s =
14pts
19pts
 Matthew Sinclair
James Robinson
800m2m44.6s =
2m26.8s =
12pts
18pts
 Ethan Morgan
Cory Joseph-McCracken
1500m5m31.5s =
5m14.4s =
11pts
15pts
 Jack Cooke
Matthew Litchfield-Williams
Hurdles17.1s =
16.0s =
5pts
9pts
 Charlie Simmonds
William Dorey
Relay58.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.35m =
14pts
15pts
 Charlie Simmonds
Jacob Seymour
Long Jump4.08m =
4.24m =
12pts
14pts
 Matthew Sinclair
Alex Hawtin
Triple Jump8.48m =
9.56m =
11pts
16pts
 Jack Cooke
Cory Joseph-McCracken
Shot7.69m =
7.60m =
11pts
11pts
 Ethan Morgan
Earl Simimyani
Discus17.79m =
14.75m =
12pts
9pts
 Alfie Thomson
William Dorey
Javelin22.80m =
33.51m =
15pts
26pts
 Joshua Nice
James Robinson
6 : 335pts : The Ridgeway School, Wiltshire
100m14.1s =
13.9s =
11pts
12pts
 Henry Jones
Joshua Lupton
200m28.0s =
27.3s =
17pts
19pts
 George Baskerville
Jonny Dowell
400m68.4s =
69.5s =
12pts
10pts
 Tyler Wilkinson
Sam Gowshall
800m2m35.7s =
2m55.8s =
15pts
8pts
 Oliver While
Jason Raymond
1500m4m45.8s =
5m31.9s =
22pts
11pts
 Kieran Garraway
Max Cameron
Hurdles17.1s =
13.8s =
5pts
20pts
 George Longmore
Johan Warensjo
Relay58.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.35m =
17pts
15pts
 Kieran Garraway
Johan Warensjo
Long Jump4.03m =
4.62m =
12pts
18pts
 Henry Jones
Jonny Dowell
Triple Jump8.43m =
10.27m =
11pts
20pts
 Tyler Wilkinson
Joshua Lupton
Shot9.11m =
5.50m =
16pts
4pts
 Jo Crawford
Jason Raymond
Discus15.26m =
18.52m =
9pts
13pts
 George Baskerville
Sam Gowshall
Javelin17.25m =
23.72m =
10pts
16pts
 George Longmore
Harry Longmore
7 : 324pts : Charters School, Berkshire
100m12.7s =
14.1s =
23pts
11pts
 Jonson Cooper-Santos
Sam Hewitt
200m30.0s =
29.8s =
12pts
13pts
 Oliver Haydn-Stapf
Sam Challis
400m70.4s =
68.8s =
9pts
11pts
 Tom Crooks
Dan Rickards
800m2m46.2s =
2m36.5s =
11pts
15pts
 Oliver Pearce
Jake Reilly
1500m5m19.4s =
5m39.4s =
14pts
9pts
 James Mason
Isaac Gardiner
Hurdles13.7s =
16.4s =
21pts
7pts
 Dan Grant-Adamson
Matthew Bradly
Relay59.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.53m =
15pts
21pts
 Matthew Bradly
Sam Hewitt
Long Jump4.29m =
3.61m =
14pts
8pts
 Jonson Cooper-Santos
Tom Crooks
Triple Jump10.35m =
7.61m =
20pts
5pts
 Dan Grant-Adamson
Dan Rickards
Shot8.55m =
8.33m =
14pts
14pts
 Theo Fox
Joe Singleton
Discus13.83m =
13.61m =
8pts
7pts
 Oliver Pearce
Jake Reilly
Javelin28.40m =
17.95m =
21pts
10pts
 Oliver Haydn-Stapf
Sam Challis
8 : 314pts : Greendown Community School, Wiltshire
100m14.4s =
12.9s =
10pts
21pts
 Sean Norris
Nitant Gurung
200m27.6s =
26.4s =
18pts
21pts
 Matthew Roberts
Danny Baker
400m68.7s =
65.1s =
11pts
16pts
 Jack Hogton
Cedric Obejero
800m2m38.0s =
2m49.1s =
14pts
10pts
 Ayus Darlami
Oliver Mulraney
1500m5m55.5s =
5m38.4s =
6pts
9pts
 Charlie Greenwood
Tom Sewell
Hurdles13.1s =
14.7s =
24pts
16pts
 Corey Jevdet
Brandon McMurtry
Relay =
disq =
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.11m =
12pts
7pts
 Ayus Darlami
Rees Pegg
Long Jump3.78m =
3.89m =
9pts
10pts
 Sean Norris
Brandon McMurtry
Triple Jump9.57m =
8.88m =
16pts
13pts
 Corey Jevdet
Matthew Roberts
Shot8.47m =
4.77m =
14pts
2pts
 Jack Hogton
Charlie Greenwood
Discus23.38m =
19.00m =
17pts
13pts
 Cedric Obejero
Danny Baker
Javelin20.40m =
19.10m =
13pts
12pts
 Jake Tyson
Nitant Gurung