SW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
South West : Regional Final : Kings Park, Bournemouth, BH7 6LR : 14/06/11
Inter Boys
1 : 488pts : The Windsor Boys' School, Berkshire
100m12.3s =
12.6s =
20pts
17pts
 Lee Galbraith
Danny Bucknor
200m25.2s =
25.6s =
20pts
18pts
 Luke Theobalds
Daniel Bushell
400m55.2s =
55.1s =
23pts
23pts
 George Butler
Tyler Williams
800m2m11.9s =
2m11.3s =
20pts
20pts
 Kane Fitzgerald
Jack Stacey
1500m4m53.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Ryan Young
:
Hurdles12.7s =
12.5s =
21pts
22pts
 Luke Wallis
Myles Bucknor
Relay50.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
0.00m =
23pts
0pts
 Lee Galbraith
Daniel Bushell
Long Jump5.78m =
5.21m =
22pts
17pts
 George Butler
Ryan Young
Triple Jump11.01m =
10.84m =
17pts
16pts
 Kane Fitzgerald
Jack Stacey
Shot11.26m =
9.44m =
20pts
14pts
 Danny Bucknor
Tyler Williams
Discus30.27m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Luke Theobalds
:
Javelin38.26m =
38.93m =
19pts
19pts
 Taylor Edwards Drew
Greg Titmarsh
Hammer65.41m =
34.37m =
42pts
21pts
 Taylor Campbell
Myles Bucknor
2 : 430pts : Clevedon Community School, Avon
100m11.9s =
12.3s =
24pts
20pts
 Jake Horton
James Dunn
200m24.4s =
26.1s =
22pts
17pts
 Kaine Gazzard
Luke Gardiner
400m57.7s =
61.8s =
19pts
14pts
 Matthew Mills
Nathan Haughton
800m2m17.0s =
2m35.8s =
18pts
11pts
 Edward Cawse
Simeon Howlett
1500m5m08.4s =
4m57.0s =
12pts
14pts
 Ali Balcombe
Adam Grinyer
Hurdles13.1s =
13.2s =
19pts
19pts
 Beak Srakaew
Dan Jones
Relay =
53.3s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.50m =
19pts
16pts
 James Dunn
Bill Bristow
Long Jump5.35m =
4.90m =
18pts
14pts
 Beak Srakaew
Jake Horton
Triple Jump11.58m =
11.07m =
19pts
17pts
 Matthew Mills
Dan Jones
Shot11.30m =
9.30m =
20pts
13pts
 Ali Balcombe
Tom Lye
Discus28.02m =
27.40m =
19pts
18pts
 Kaine Gazzard
Simeon Howlett
Javelin38.86m =
33.99m =
19pts
16pts
 Luke Gardiner
Edward Cawse
3 : 413pts : Queen Elizabeth's School, Dorset
100m12.4s =
11.8s =
19pts
25pts
 Kai Wilkinson
Daniel Munday
200m25.1s =
25.9s =
20pts
17pts
 Alex Kennard
Brandon Welham
400m58.9s =
65.2s =
17pts
10pts
 Lee Cutler
Foley Mike
800m2m14.5s =
2m17.5s =
19pts
17pts
 Josh Kaye
Chris Rimmer
1500m4m54.1s =
5m40.8s =
15pts
5pts
 Jordan Symington
Jamie Hearne
Hurdles12.6s =
12.5s =
22pts
22pts
 Rob Farnie
Bradley Daughters
Relay =
52.6s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.53m =
18pts
17pts
 Chris Rimmer
Foley Mike
Long Jump5.22m =
5.18m =
17pts
16pts
 Rob Farnie
Daniel Munday
Triple Jump11.08m =
10.79m =
17pts
15pts
 Jamie McNair
Morgan Rose
Shot10.32m =
11.21m =
17pts
20pts
 Lee Cutler
Brandon Welham
Discus32.64m =
16.65m =
24pts
8pts
 Alex Kennard
Bradley Daughters
Javelin26.44m =
24.39m =
11pts
10pts
 Kai Wilkinson
Jamie Hearne
4 : 408pts : Charters School, Berkshire
100m12.2s =
12.7s =
21pts
16pts
 George Oakley
Luca MacDonalld-Brown
200m25.4s =
26.0s =
19pts
17pts
 Ben Grant-Adamson
Rob Balfour
400m63.0s =
58.4s =
12pts
18pts
 Lawrence Grazier
Max Dandy
800m2m23.8s =
2m30.2s =
15pts
13pts
 Olly Johnson
Robert Gray
1500m5m06.7s =
4m58.1s =
12pts
14pts
 George Popplewell
Sam Marchant
Hurdles10.6s =
11.7s =
32pts
26pts
 Alex Walker
Ben Russell
Relay =
53.8s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.77m =
18pts
25pts
 Alex Walker
Ben Russell
Long Jump4.42m =
4.55m =
9pts
10pts
 Max Dandy
Olly Johnson
Triple Jump11.53m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Ben Grant-Adamson
:
Shot10.77m =
12.75m =
18pts
25pts
 George Oakley
Luca MacDonalld-Brown
Discus29.56m =
20.46m =
21pts
11pts
 Lawrence Grazier
George Popplewell
Javelin46.04m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Rob Balfour
:
SW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
South West : Regional Final : Kings Park, Bournemouth, BH7 6LR : 14/06/11
Inter Boys
5 : 397pts : St Bartholomew's School, Berkshire
100m12.6s =
12.3s =
17pts
20pts
 Freddie Fane
Ben Rees
200m25.3s =
25.7s =
19pts
18pts
 Tristan Telford
George Hunter
400m53.6s =
57.8s =
26pts
19pts
 Sam Randell
Calum McGuire
800m2m28.4s =
2m18.4s =
13pts
17pts
 Karl Admans
Olly Cooper
1500m5m00.8s =
5m20.1s =
13pts
9pts
 Tom Uden
David Thatcher
Hurdles13.7s =
15.5s =
16pts
7pts
 Ally Price-Richards
Charles Blundy
Relay51.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.53m =
15pts
17pts
 Tristan Telford
Tom Uden
Long Jump5.02m =
4.45m =
15pts
9pts
 Freddie Fane
Karl Admans
Triple Jump11.86m =
11.74m =
21pts
20pts
 George Hunter
Olly Cooper
Shot11.87m =
10.20m =
22pts
16pts
 Ally Price-Richards
Luke Cross
Discus28.33m =
21.53m =
19pts
13pts
 Sam Randell
Charles Blundy
Javelin27.43m =
20.84m =
12pts
7pts
 Will Herrington
David Thatcher
6 : 372pts : The Toynbee School, Hampshire
100m12.6s =
12.2s =
17pts
21pts
 Duane Campbell
Chris Hurley
200m27.1s =
25.6s =
13pts
18pts
 Josh Jellis
Carl Cook
400m58.8s =
58.6s =
18pts
18pts
 Adam Freeland
Alex Duthie
800m2m19.4s =
2m23.3s =
16pts
15pts
 Dom Dewey
Jack Pearson
1500m4m52.2s =
5m12.5s =
15pts
11pts
 Jake Flannigan
Elliot Montgomery
Hurdles13.5s =
14.7s =
17pts
11pts
 Ben Frost
Nathan Rowles
Relay =
52.7s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.32m =
14pts
10pts
 Elliot Montgomery
Nathan Rowles
Long Jump4.41m =
5.39m =
9pts
18pts
 Carl Cook
Jake Flannigan
Triple Jump10.77m =
10.42m =
15pts
14pts
 Chris Hurley
Adam Freeland
Shot8.15m =
9.19m =
9pts
13pts
 Josh Jellis
Duane Campbell
Discus28.08m =
26.05m =
19pts
17pts
 George Elsey
Dom Dewey
Javelin33.26m =
30.28m =
16pts
14pts
 Tom Askew
Ben Frost
7 : 363pts : Kennet School, Berkshire
100m12.9s =
13.5s =
14pts
9pts
 Max Lambourne
Jordan Ruddock
200m26.0s =
25.1s =
17pts
20pts
 Liam Banning
Taylor Stevenson
400m56.5s =
63.5s =
21pts
12pts
 Kieran Tate
Aaron Conway
800m2m21.3s =
2m24.6s =
16pts
15pts
 Kieran Howes
Chris Pretlove
1500m5m35.2s =
4m56.7s =
6pts
14pts
 Simon Banner
Daniel Collis
Hurdles11.5s =
12.9s =
27pts
20pts
 Matt Davies
Ben Crook
Relay53.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.26m =
16pts
8pts
 Taylor Stevenson
Daniel Collis
Long Jump4.93m =
4.64m =
14pts
11pts
 Kieran Tate
Jordan Ruddock
Triple Jump11.13m =
10.07m =
17pts
12pts
 Matt Davies
Aaron Conway
Shot7.53m =
10.02m =
7pts
16pts
 Liam Banning
Kieran Howes
Discus23.88m =
27.91m =
15pts
19pts
 Max Lambourne
Cameron Philbey
Javelin22.90m =
32.57m =
9pts
15pts
 Simon Banner
Hayden Pike
8 : 362pts : Bay House School, Hampshire
100m12.3s =
12.9s =
20pts
14pts
 Lewis Evans
Jacob Burns
200m24.9s =
27.3s =
21pts
13pts
 Thomas Lewis
Jack Furlong
400m60.1s =
60.6s =
16pts
15pts
 Tom Griffin
Keanan Pawley
800m2m30.6s =
2m33.7s =
13pts
12pts
 Kofi Moran
Jack Jurd
1500m4m56.3s =
4m56.4s =
14pts
14pts
 Bailey Ancell
Aarron Griffiths
Hurdles14.6s =
15.0s =
12pts
10pts
 Nathan Sitch
Thomas Batley
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.56m =
16pts
18pts
 Kofi Moran
Ash Hands
Long Jump4.96m =
4.51m =
14pts
10pts
 Thomas Lewis
Keanan Pawley
Triple Jump10.26m =
10.29m =
13pts
13pts
 Tom Griffin
Lewis Evans
Shot10.71m =
11.98m =
18pts
22pts
 Joe Batley
Jacob Burns
Discus25.12m =
24.34m =
16pts
15pts
 Jack Furlong
Thomas Batley
Javelin33.94m =
34.91m =
16pts
17pts
 Jack Jurd
Nathan Sitch