SW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
South West : Regional Final : Millfield School, Steet, Somerset. BA16 0YD : 15/06/11
Junior Boys
1 : 402pts : Blundell's School, Devon
100m12.9s =
dnf =
21pts
0pts
 Ben Summers
Charles Wilder
200m27.2s =
29.1s =
19pts
14pts
 Cameron Seymour
Will Klinkenberg
400m58.3s =
60.1s =
24pts
22pts
 Will Scott
Austin White
800m2m31.3s =
2m25.9s =
16pts
18pts
 Will Thompson
Archie Stoneman
1500m4m56.8s =
5m10.2s =
19pts
16pts
 Finn Neusinger
Ben Steer
Hurdles13.3s =
13.9s =
23pts
20pts
 Jethro Clark
Tom Hare
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.08m =
15pts
6pts
 Ben Steer
Oliver Mitchell
Long Jump4.52m =
4.45m =
17pts
16pts
 Ed Taylor
Jethro Clark
Triple Jump9.57m =
8.23m =
16pts
9pts
 Cameron Seymour
Tom Hare
Shot9.98m =
10.38m =
19pts
20pts
 Will Scott
Ben Summers
Discus23.06m =
20.91m =
17pts
15pts
 Austin White
Alexander Kilbride
Javelin31.54m =
23.77m =
24pts
16pts
 Finn Neusinger
Will Thompson
2 : 396pts : Poole Grammar School, Dorset
100m14.2s =
13.3s =
11pts
17pts
 Chris Browne
Sam Vivian
200m27.4s =
28.3s =
19pts
16pts
 Tris Jonsson
Harry Jones
400m61.0s =
62.0s =
21pts
20pts
 Jack Newey
Ryan Kelly
800m2m29.9s =
2m49.7s =
17pts
10pts
 Louis Coppard
Daniel Rowe
1500m5m21.1s =
5m22.0s =
13pts
13pts
 Rhys Barton
Bradley North
Hurdles13.8s =
14.4s =
20pts
17pts
 Marcel Kraftner
Harry Newey
Relay58.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.44m =
17pts
18pts
 Marcel Kraftner
Harry Jones
Long Jump4.53m =
4.59m =
17pts
17pts
 Chris Browne
Ryan Kelly
Triple Jump9.64m =
9.99m =
17pts
18pts
 Louis Coppard
Harry Newey
Shot9.62m =
7.96m =
18pts
12pts
 Sam Vivian
Oli Goodworth
Discus24.34m =
15.29m =
18pts
9pts
 Jack Newey
Tom Fisk
Javelin25.98m =
18.49m =
18pts
11pts
 Tris Jonsson
Daniel Rowe
3 : 384pts : The Portsmouth Grammar School, Hampshire
100m12.3s =
13.4s =
27pts
16pts
 Jevon Subramanian
Matthew Seaborne
200m25.0s =
29.1s =
26pts
14pts
 Harry Norton
Rory Bishop
400m70.7s =
63.1s =
9pts
18pts
 Alex McKirgan
Declan Monk
800m2m25.5s =
2m41.7s =
18pts
13pts
 Jack Dry
Sam Rush
1500m5m52.9s =
5m05.5s =
6pts
17pts
 Sam Messenger
Ben Stainton
Hurdles12.9s =
14.1s =
25pts
19pts
 Travis Yung Hok
Thomas Miller
Relay58.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
nr =
15pts
0pts
 Thomas Miller
Ben Stainton
Long Jump4.91m =
3.70m =
21pts
9pts
 Travis Yung Hok
Rory Bishop
Triple Jump10.38m =
9.37m =
20pts
15pts
 Jevon Subramanian
Declan Monk
Shot8.71m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Matthew Seaborne
:
Discus16.17m =
16.87m =
10pts
11pts
 Alex McKirgan
Sam Messenger
Javelin21.42m =
22.16m =
14pts
15pts
 Ben Caldera
Jadon Buckeridge
Hammer26.47m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Harry Norton
:
4 : 381pts : Richard Lander School, Cornwall
100m12.9s =
14.0s =
21pts
12pts
 Mike Govan
Ryan Bullen
200m27.8s =
30.8s =
18pts
10pts
 Alex Collings
Alex Lucas
400m58.3s =
63.2s =
24pts
18pts
 Harry Searle
Tom Woodbridge
800m2m32.5s =
2m45.3s =
16pts
12pts
 Greg Wallis
Seb Gregovich
1500m5m18.8s =
5m27.8s =
14pts
12pts
 Matt Reed
Owen Davey
Hurdles14.8s =
16.2s =
15pts
8pts
 Callum Vaughan
Alex Pethic
Relay59.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.34m =
15pts
14pts
 Mike Govan
Alex Lucas
Long Jump4.15m =
4.00m =
13pts
12pts
 Callum Vaughan
Owen Davey
Triple Jump10.94m =
8.83m =
23pts
13pts
 Harry Searle
Matt Reed
Shot10.46m =
7.99m =
21pts
12pts
 Tom Woodbridge
Alex Collings
Discus17.64m =
24.35m =
12pts
18pts
 Greg Wallis
Ryan Bullen
Javelin30.09m =
21.56m =
23pts
14pts
 Jack Moore-House
Reuben Wright
SW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
South West : Regional Final : Millfield School, Steet, Somerset. BA16 0YD : 15/06/11
Junior Boys
5 : 378pts : Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School, Wiltshire
100m14.5s =
13.0s =
9pts
20pts
 Toby Crabtree
Toby Davies
200m27.9s =
28.9s =
17pts
15pts
 Sam Sears
Ben Scott
400m61.6s =
64.4s =
20pts
17pts
 Hugh Thomas
Shaun Wu
800m2m36.5s =
2m57.1s =
15pts
8pts
 Daniel Wilkins
Felix Martin
1500m4m59.1s =
5m06.9s =
19pts
17pts
 James Bagguley
James Cochrane
Hurdles14.8s =
15.9s =
15pts
10pts
 Ed Crossley
Philip Rogers
Relay =
57.6s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.35m =
12pts
15pts
 Ed Crossley
Philip Rogers
Long Jump4.58m =
4.35m =
17pts
15pts
 Toby Davies
James Cochrane
Triple Jump9.49m =
9.21m =
16pts
15pts
 Hugh Thomas
Shaun Wu
Shot8.13m =
9.01m =
13pts
16pts
 Toby Crabtree
Ben Scott
Discus21.18m =
20.00m =
15pts
14pts
 James Bagguley
Thomas Neve
Javelin18.29m =
31.14m =
11pts
24pts
 Jack Adney
Felix Martin
6 : 371pts : Pate's Grammar School, Gloucestershire
100m12.9s =
20.5s =
21pts
0pts
 Ned Nicholson-Smith
Jason Wong
200m27.2s =
30.6s =
19pts
11pts
 John Ford
Tom Matravers
400m59.5s =
66.9s =
23pts
14pts
 Macaulay Dale
Charlie Miles
800m2m27.7s =
2m35.9s =
18pts
15pts
 Jacob Pickering
Fox Furrokh
1500m5m22.7s =
5m00.9s =
13pts
18pts
 John Greenough
Alex Chantler-Mayne
Hurdles13.4s =
17.5s =
22pts
4pts
 Tom Elsey
Lawrence Sharpe
Relay58.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.38m =
19pts
16pts
 Tom Elsey
Charlie Miles
Long Jump4.24m =
3.89m =
14pts
10pts
 Jacob Pickering
Alex Chantler-Mayne
Triple Jump10.35m =
9.42m =
20pts
16pts
 Macaulay Dale
Lawrence Sharpe
Shot8.56m =
8.51m =
14pts
14pts
 Seb Ellis
Jason Wong
Discus17.42m =
20.79m =
11pts
15pts
 John Ford
Ned Nicholson-Smith
Javelin22.40m =
24.05m =
15pts
17pts
 Jacob Ritter
Tom Matravers
7 : 360pts : Millfield Preparatory, Somerset
100m14.2s =
15.0s =
11pts
7pts
 George Downing
Roo Whelan
200m29.4s =
30.9s =
14pts
10pts
 Archie Dunning
Oliver George
400m65.9s =
69.2s =
15pts
11pts
 Tom Mineev
Jack Vitrotti
800m2m23.3s =
2m33.6s =
19pts
16pts
 George Hazleton
Jamil Roberts
1500m5m16.4s =
5m05.7s =
14pts
17pts
 Asher Roberts
Calum Eley
Hurdles12.4s =
14.7s =
27pts
16pts
 Harry Close
Josh Bayliss
Relay58.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.38m =
12pts
16pts
 Roo Whelan
Calum Eley
Long Jump4.37m =
3.79m =
15pts
9pts
 Harry Close
Archie Dunning
Triple Jump10.22m =
9.26m =
20pts
15pts
 George Hazleton
Jack Vitrotti
Shot10.31m =
6.98m =
20pts
9pts
 George Downing
Josh Bayliss
Discus24.02m =
23.47m =
18pts
17pts
 Hayden Watts
Callum Aldridge
Javelin23.30m =
11.78m =
16pts
4pts
 Tom Mineev
Jamil Roberts
8 : 330pts : St John's School and Community College, Wiltshire
100m12.9s =
13.7s =
21pts
13pts
 Jamie Amor
Angus Hitchmough
200m26.7s =
30.1s =
20pts
12pts
 Stewart Newton
Owen Lauder
400m63.5s =
65.6s =
18pts
15pts
 Luke Shields
George Heard
800m2m35.4s =
2m39.9s =
15pts
14pts
 Kane Howcutt
Jonny Peskett
1500m5m30.0s =
5m42.2s =
11pts
8pts
 Hugo Taylor
Felix O'Farrell
Hurdles17.1s =
17.2s =
5pts
5pts
 Tom Knighton
George Lamb
Relay57.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.23m =
10pts
11pts
 Tom Knighton
George Lamb
Long Jump4.26m =
4.77m =
14pts
19pts
 Angus Hitchmough
Jamie Amor
Triple Jump8.93m =
9.33m =
13pts
15pts
 Luke Shields
George Heard
Shot9.54m =
8.58m =
18pts
14pts
 Sam Weller
Stewart Newton
Discus17.35m =
18.08m =
11pts
12pts
 Jonny Peskett
Richard Geary
Javelin16.02m =
21.94m =
9pts
14pts
 Felix O'Farrell
Hugo Taylor