SW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
South West : Regional Final : Millfield School, Steet, Somerset. BA16 0YD : 15/06/11
Inter Boys
1 : 465pts : Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School, Wiltshire
100m11.9s =
12.7s =
24pts
16pts
 William Jones
Daniel Beckles
200m23.6s =
25.8s =
26pts
18pts
 Andrew Bridge
Jacob White
400m56.2s =
60.9s =
22pts
15pts
 Thomas Scott
Jacob Whatmore
800m2m17.3s =
2m29.8s =
17pts
13pts
 Tristan Knight
James Richards
1500m4m16.2s =
4m38.9s =
24pts
18pts
 Alex Vandyke
Rob Tomkies
Hurdles12.2s =
12.8s =
24pts
21pts
 Thomas Oakes
Benjamin Footitt
Relay =
51.3s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Thomas Oakes
:
Long Jump5.11m =
4.97m =
16pts
14pts
 Jacob Whatmore
Thomas Scott
Triple Jump11.99m =
11.05m =
21pts
17pts
 Andrew Bridge
William Jones
Shot11.24m =
9.83m =
20pts
15pts
 Daniel Beckles
Rob Tomkies
Discus33.13m =
29.06m =
24pts
20pts
 Joseph Goldsmith
James Richards
Javelin38.18m =
30.19m =
19pts
14pts
 Tristan Knight
Henry Grist
Hammer21.59m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Jacob White
:
2 : 452pts : Millfield School, Somerset
100m12.7s =
12.4s =
16pts
19pts
 Kieran McConnachie
Nick Bromley
200m26.2s =
24.7s =
16pts
21pts
 Josh Ellis
Ben Lyall
400m52.6s =
57.0s =
28pts
20pts
 Oliver Clarke
John Radford
800m2m17.4s =
2m13.1s =
17pts
19pts
 George Lavallin
Alexander Allen
1500m4m31.6s =
4m47.3s =
20pts
16pts
 Charlie Martin
Jake Wendon
Hurdles =
14.1s =
0pts
14pts
 Tom Early
Kolapo Animashawun
Relay51.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.62m =
23pts
20pts
 Adam Pescod
Kolapo Animashawun
Long Jump5.00m =
5.56m =
15pts
20pts
 Tom Early
Ben Lyall
Triple Jump10.43m =
10.10m =
14pts
12pts
 Kieran McConnachie
Alexander Allen
Shot10.03m =
12.36m =
16pts
23pts
 Josh Ellis
John Radford
Discus39.28m =
31.35m =
28pts
22pts
 George Lavallin
Nick Bromley
Javelin40.56m =
33.91m =
21pts
16pts
 Oliver Clarke
Alex Godet
3 : 435pts : Pate's Grammar School, Gloucestershire
100m12.8s =
12.4s =
15pts
19pts
 Jamie Delgado-Morgan
Ted Huggins
200m24.8s =
26.5s =
21pts
15pts
 John Dai
George Adams
400m56.0s =
61.3s =
22pts
14pts
 Joe Gare
George Carrie
800m2m20.3s =
2m21.5s =
16pts
16pts
 Noah Serafin
Angus Hamilton
1500m4m56.2s =
5m11.4s =
14pts
11pts
 Matthew Collyer
Joe Boyle
Hurdles13.5s =
13.3s =
17pts
18pts
 Stephen Delaney
William Forde
Relay51.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.50m =
21pts
16pts
 Stephen Delaney
William Forde
Long Jump5.39m =
5.06m =
18pts
15pts
 Joe Gare
Ted Huggins
Triple Jump10.74m =
12.12m =
15pts
22pts
 Angus Hamilton
Joe Boyle
Shot11.06m =
9.65m =
19pts
14pts
 Noah Serafin
Jake Ward
Discus29.57m =
33.69m =
21pts
25pts
 Jamie Delgado-Morgan
George Adams
Javelin33.18m =
36.95m =
16pts
18pts
 Joe Moore
George Carrie
4 : 421pts : Forest School, Berkshire
100m12.3s =
12.4s =
20pts
19pts
 George Tagoe
Luke Littlejohn
200m25.5s =
26.9s =
19pts
14pts
 Sam Cooley
Joseph Miller
400m57.6s =
60.4s =
19pts
16pts
 Jonathan Rumble
Tyrone Harling
800m2m19.3s =
2m29.5s =
16pts
13pts
 Glen McDonald
James Ellison
1500m4m42.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Daniel Minns
:
Hurdles11.5s =
13.9s =
27pts
15pts
 Johdvir Sidhu
Max Dorey
Relay51.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.62m =
18pts
20pts
 Glen McDonald
Stefan Woloszyn
Long Jump4.78m =
4.82m =
12pts
13pts
 Shane Hancock
James Ellison
Triple Jump10.96m =
11.03m =
16pts
17pts
 Jack Thomson
Joseph Miller
Shot11.12m =
9.59m =
19pts
14pts
 George Tagoe
Tyrone Harling
Discus26.75m =
24.83m =
18pts
16pts
 Sam Cooley
Max Dorey
Javelin31.66m =
38.96m =
15pts
19pts
 Johdvir Sidhu
Luke Littlejohn
Hammer23.26m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Jonathan Rumble
:
SW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
South West : Regional Final : Millfield School, Steet, Somerset. BA16 0YD : 15/06/11
Inter Boys
5 : 419pts : The Crypt School, Gloucestershire
100m12.3s =
12.6s =
20pts
17pts
 Jevaughan Gayle
Max Di Girolamo
200m25.7s =
27.3s =
18pts
13pts
 Alex Brown
Peter Griffths
400m57.2s =
58.9s =
20pts
17pts
 Daniel Vicary
Daniel Annfield
800m2m22.7s =
2m30.5s =
15pts
13pts
 Peter Brown
Josh Metcalf
1500m4m42.8s =
5m13.4s =
17pts
11pts
 Sam Evans
Max Harper-Emerson
Hurdles13.5s =
14.1s =
17pts
14pts
 Dion Galling-Smith
Richard Baldwin
Relay52.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.53m =
19pts
17pts
 Jevaughan Gayle
Daniel Vicary
Long Jump4.92m =
4.81m =
14pts
13pts
 Alex Brown
Max Di Girolamo
Triple Jump10.98m =
8.99m =
16pts
6pts
 Peter Griffths
Max Harper-Emerson
Shot9.07m =
9.04m =
12pts
12pts
 Ryan Kline
Dion Galling-Smith
Discus25.89m =
23.58m =
17pts
15pts
 Peter Brown
Sam Huggins
Javelin31.04m =
31.34m =
14pts
14pts
 Josh Metcalf
Richard Baldwin
Hammer47.66m =
23.29m =
30pts
13pts
 Jacob Lange
Daniel Annfield
6 : 416pts : Poole Grammar School, Dorset
100m11.6s =
12.5s =
27pts
18pts
 Josh Buck
Alec Bell
200m24.7s =
25.7s =
21pts
18pts
 Jamie Taylor
Liam Wandowski
400m54.8s =
58.7s =
24pts
18pts
 Alex Martin
Marcus Brampton
800m2m04.4s =
2m16.8s =
24pts
18pts
 Mike Logan
Morgan Turner
1500m4m23.7s =
4m42.0s =
22pts
17pts
 Ben Wilson
Chris Castle
Hurdles13.2s =
13.9s =
19pts
15pts
 George Walker
Giles Surridge
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.50m =
16pts
16pts
 George Walker
Marcus Brampton
Long Jump3.70m =
4.41m =
2pts
9pts
 Louis Kellaway
Alec Bell
Triple Jump11.18m =
10.77m =
17pts
15pts
 Alex Martin
Mike Logan
Shot12.37m =
9.33m =
23pts
13pts
 Will Gasper
Morgan Turner
Discus33.89m =
24.41m =
25pts
15pts
 Jamie Taylor
Chris Castle
Javelin25.31m =
31.29m =
10pts
14pts
 Josh Buck
Liam Wandowski
7 : 409pts : St John's School and Community College, Wiltshire
100m12.1s =
13.0s =
22pts
13pts
 Elliot Herod-Taylor
Charlie Hewlett
200m25.5s =
25.7s =
19pts
18pts
 Billy Clarke
Harry Nelson-Piercy
400m55.9s =
60.2s =
22pts
16pts
 Luke Callaghan
James Clay
800m2m27.5s =
2m24.6s =
14pts
15pts
 Ben Holland
Will Seward
1500m4m41.0s =
4m44.7s =
18pts
17pts
 Will Ballard
Duncan Lorrain
Hurdles12.9s =
13.9s =
20pts
15pts
 Harry Purdie
Alex Painting
Relay52.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
nr =
15pts
0pts
 Ben Holland
Billy Clarke
Long Jump4.37m =
5.39m =
8pts
18pts
 Aiden Horwood
Harry Purdie
Triple Jump9.69m =
11.43m =
10pts
19pts
 Alex Painting
Elliot Herod-Taylor
Shot8.73m =
11.17m =
11pts
19pts
 James Clay
Luke Callaghan
Discus31.01m =
32.52m =
22pts
24pts
 Charlie Hewlett
Jamie Cresswell
Javelin47.09m =
29.17m =
25pts
13pts
 Will Seward
Callum Riley-Pitt
8 : 327pts : The Portsmouth Grammar School, Hampshire
100m12.6s =
12.3s =
17pts
20pts
 Alex Boden
Nevin Subramaniam
200m25.7s =
26.1s =
18pts
17pts
 Demitri Selwood
Alec Walker
400m57.5s =
63.8s =
19pts
11pts
 Daniel Breen
Liam Geach
800m =
2m22.6s =
0pts
15pts
 :
Harry Dry
1500m =
4m53.3s =
0pts
15pts
 :
Doug Tandy
Hurdles13.5s =
14.6s =
17pts
12pts
 Jordan Moon
Perseus Wace
Relay =
54.1s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.47m =
22pts
15pts
 Jordan Moon
Liam Geach
Long Jump4.78m =
5.06m =
12pts
15pts
 Daniel Breen
Nevin Subramaniam
Shot10.95m =
12.98m =
19pts
25pts
 Demitri Selwood
Alec Walker
Discus19.48m =
16.16m =
10pts
7pts
 Alex Boden
Doug Tandy
Javelin30.68m =
31.98m =
14pts
15pts
 Ben Hazeldine
Toby Bonett