SSX-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Sussex : 1st Round : K2 Pease Pottage Hill Crawley : 16/05/11
Junior Boys
1 : 374pts : Christ's Hospital
100m12.8s =
14.6s =
22pts
9pts
 Moses Gbonda
James Kennedy
200m28.8s =
29.1s =
15pts
14pts
 Justin Wong
Mordecai Oladimeji
400m64.8s =
65.2s =
16pts
16pts
 Hareef Asunrama
Osaze Moshingi-Lawrence
800m2m27.3s =
2m39.4s =
18pts
14pts
 Andre Harrison-Fisher
Tamidire George
Hurdles13.0s =
18.1s =
24pts
2pts
 Abdul Ahmed
Henry Gregson
Relay =
57.7s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.41m =
23pts
17pts
 Moses Gbonda
Hareef Asunrama
Long Jump4.00m =
4.34m =
12pts
15pts
 Henry Gregson
Mordecai Oladimeji
Triple Jump8.52m =
9.46m =
11pts
16pts
 Justin Wong
Adeyemi Coker
Shot9.33m =
8.52m =
17pts
14pts
 Andre Harrison-Fisher
Elliott Nelson-Addy
Discus24.57m =
18.89m =
19pts
13pts
 Abdul Ahmed
Osaze Moshingi-Lawrence
Javelin15.56m =
19.05m =
8pts
12pts
 Angel Droth-Vicens
Watts Henry
Hammer24.54m =
24.50m =
17pts
17pts
 Jamie James-Chessman
James Kennedy
2 : 348pts : Bishop Luffa Church of England School
100m12.5s =
14.0s =
25pts
12pts
 Collins Alfred
Joe Weinstein
200m26.3s =
28.8s =
22pts
15pts
 James Amos
Mitchell Rippon
400m74.9s =
68.6s =
4pts
12pts
 Stephane Kondabeka
Dan Patterson
800m2m32.6s =
2m33.4s =
16pts
16pts
 Ed Gerwat
Jack Graham
1500m5m23.0s =
5m54.0s =
13pts
6pts
 Zac Hurst
Alfie Shaw
Hurdles14.5s =
15.9s =
17pts
10pts
 Hamish Scott
Tom Hutchin
Relay62.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.44m =
11pts
18pts
 Stephane Kondabeka
Mitchell Rippon
Long Jump4.59m =
4.09m =
17pts
12pts
 Collins Alfred
Jack Graham
Triple Jump9.99m =
7.79m =
18pts
6pts
 James Amos
Alfie Shaw
Shot9.55m =
6.40m =
18pts
7pts
 Alex Knight
Matt Orgovanyi
Discus13.91m =
27.45m =
8pts
21pts
 Hamish Scott
Tom Hutchin
Javelin27.84m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Dan Patterson
:
Hammer24.57m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Joe Weinstein
:
3 : 334pts : Chichester High School for Boys
100m12.9s =
13.3s =
21pts
17pts
 Shane Stentford
Charlie Reedman
200m26.5s =
30.2s =
21pts
12pts
 Ted Maddocks
Wesley Oliver
400m66.0s =
69.7s =
15pts
10pts
 George Cody
James Scutt
800m2m44.3s =
2m44.7s =
12pts
12pts
 Luke Blackman
George Streames
1500m5m25.5s =
5m49.0s =
12pts
7pts
 Max Bennett
Brandon Ratcliff
Hurdles15.6s =
14.6s =
11pts
16pts
 Chris Cavell
Sam Dean
Relay =
58.0s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.38m =
12pts
16pts
 Chris Cavell
Sam Dean
Long Jump4.96m =
3.89m =
21pts
10pts
 Ted Maddocks
Shane Stentford
Triple Jump9.21m =
7.61m =
15pts
5pts
 George Cody
Max Bennett
Shot8.37m =
7.82m =
14pts
12pts
 Luke Blackman
Joe Almey
Discus10.93m =
23.41m =
4pts
17pts
 James Scutt
Wesley Oliver
Javelin21.00m =
22.83m =
14pts
15pts
 Charlie Reedman
William Lewry
4 : 314pts : Imberhorne School
100m12.9s =
13.5s =
21pts
15pts
 Scott Devlin
Jack Wilkins
200m27.4s =
30.3s =
19pts
11pts
 Jake Defriend
Sam Jackson
400m71.6s =
71.2s =
8pts
8pts
 Oscar Weddell
Frankie Robinson
800m2m31.8s =
2m56.2s =
16pts
8pts
 Sam Tutty
Ollie Lucas
1500m5m05.3s =
5m42.0s =
17pts
8pts
 George Hart
Benedict Corner
Hurdles13.5s =
15.3s =
22pts
13pts
 James Hardy
Bruce Herblin-Earle
Relay57.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Cameron Henderson
Sam Jackson
Long Jump3.94m =
3.11m =
11pts
3pts
 Oscar Weddell
Ollie Lucas
Triple Jump9.36m =
8.31m =
15pts
10pts
 Jake Defriend
Frankie Robinson
Shot8.07m =
6.20m =
13pts
7pts
 James Hardy
Bruce Herblin-Earle
Discus24.72m =
12.30m =
19pts
6pts
 Connell Freeman
Benedict Corner
Javelin31.00m =
21.86m =
24pts
14pts
 Scott Devlin
Jack Wilkins
SSX-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Sussex : 1st Round : K2 Pease Pottage Hill Crawley : 16/05/11
Junior Boys
5 : 298pts : The Forest School
100m13.4s =
14.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Michael Potter
Alisdair Hainsworth
200m26.6s =
29.5s =
21pts
13pts
 George Palmer
Tom Tweedy
400m74.8s =
68.9s =
4pts
11pts
 Rupert Heathcote
Alex Glossop
800m2m38.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Alex Clery
Luke Thorpe
1500m5m06.5s =
5m39.0s =
17pts
9pts
 Hugo Cowan
Ben Cripps
Hurdles13.1s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Jerry Amoah
Will Penticost
Relay54.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Tom Tweedy
:
Long Jump4.24m =
3.96m =
14pts
11pts
 Thomas Van Dijk
Jerry Amoah
Triple Jump9.39m =
8.12m =
15pts
9pts
 George Palmer
Ben Cripps
Shot8.80m =
7.32m =
15pts
10pts
 Will Penticost
Alex Glossop
Discus18.82m =
10.83m =
13pts
4pts
 James Tandy
Alex Clery
Javelin21.30m =
24.14m =
14pts
17pts
 Hugo Cowan
Luke Thorpe
6 : 297pts : Holy Trinity CofE Secondary School
100m14.8s =
13.2s =
8pts
18pts
 Chubie Mirembe-Nderibe
Ian Merchant
200m27.7s =
31.8s =
18pts
8pts
 Denny Burling
Noah Chinn
400m64.8s =
81.0s =
16pts
0pts
 Eldridge Murahwa
Matthew Vardy
800m2m40.0s =
2m51.0s =
14pts
10pts
 Greg Bothwell
Craig Allan
1500m5m30.2s =
5m42.0s =
11pts
8pts
 Derick Okelo
Joe Whitmore
Hurdles14.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Michael Le Monnier
:
Relay64.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.29m =
9pts
13pts
 Eldridge Murahwa
Denny Burling
Long Jump3.56m =
3.96m =
7pts
11pts
 Chubie Mirembe-Nderibe
Ian Merchant
Triple Jump8.81m =
7.83m =
13pts
7pts
 Matthew Vardy
Michael Le Monnier
Shot8.29m =
7.22m =
13pts
10pts
 Zac Nelson
Craig Allan
Discus25.27m =
12.64m =
19pts
6pts
 Matthew Tomsett
Derick Okelo
Javelin19.83m =
19.08m =
12pts
12pts
 Greg Bothwell
Joe Whitmore
Hammer38.94m =
=
30pts
0pts
 Lewis Jones
:
7 : 226pts : Hazelwick School
100m13.9s =
14.4s =
12pts
10pts
 Owen Batchelor
Matthew Borthwick
200m31.0s =
31.0s =
10pts
10pts
 Lewis Price
Jermain Larbi
400m62.6s =
79.6s =
19pts
0pts
 Ryan Costellow
Liam Webb
800m2m33.6s =
2m42.0s =
16pts
13pts
 Josh Benham
Charlie Lovelock
1500m5m09.1s =
5m33.0s =
16pts
10pts
 Fraser Thompson
Andrew Gardiner
Hurdles17.0s =
16.9s =
5pts
6pts
 Matthew Bridges
Keanu Kellet
Relay61.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
nr =
10pts
0pts
 Andrew Gardiner
Charlie Lovelock
Long Jump4.30m =
3.91m =
15pts
11pts
 Matthew Borthwick
Owen Batchelor
Triple Jumpdnf =
=
0pts
0pts
 Ryan Costellow
Jermain Larbi
Shot9.05m =
5.24m =
16pts
4pts
 Jack Scott
Josh Benham
Discus19.10m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Keanu Kellet
:
Javelin8.30m =
13.26m =
1pts
6pts
 Matthew Bridges
Fraser Thompson
Hammer21.20m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Jonathan Haines
:
8 : 225pts : Worth School
100m16.0s =
14.3s =
2pts
10pts
 Robertas Kareckas
Guillermo Pla Zobel
200m30.0s =
32.5s =
12pts
6pts
 Asher Canessa
Kieron Kavanagh
400m67.9s =
66.7s =
12pts
14pts
 Oliver Carter
Rowan Murphy Hunt
800m2m26.7s =
3m16.9s =
18pts
2pts
 Max Rivers
Sam Haswell
1500m5m26.4s =
5m40.0s =
12pts
9pts
 Christian Bingle-Williams
Finn Brannan
Hurdles16.5s =
15.8s =
7pts
10pts
 :
:
Relay60.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
12pts
10pts
 Charlie Weston
William Avery-Wright
Long Jump3.33m =
3.50m =
5pts
7pts
 James Griffiths
Guillermo Pla Zobel
Triple Jump7.52m =
9.52m =
4pts
16pts
 Kieron Kavanagh
Rowan Murphy Hunt
Shot7.68m =
4.95m =
11pts
3pts
 Oliver Carter
Edward Higgs
Discus19.27m =
15.75m =
13pts
10pts
 Asher Canessa
Christian Bingle-Williams
Javelin =
18.79m =
0pts
11pts
 Max Rivers
Sam Haswell
SSX-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Sussex : 1st Round : K2 Pease Pottage Hill Crawley : 16/05/11
Junior Boys
9 : 208pts : Sackville Community College
100m13.3s =
17.4s =
17pts
0pts
 Nori Uki Ishi
Niz Islam
200m27.8s =
30.0s =
18pts
12pts
 Max Tancock
Cameron Bizios
400m73.9s =
76.7s =
5pts
2pts
 Lewis Power
Ollie Waldron
800m2m41.9s =
2m51.6s =
13pts
10pts
 Chris Clark
Steven Sayell
1500m5m22.6s =
6m19.0s =
13pts
3pts
 Tom Cartledge
Liam Rieley
Hurdles15.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Sam Howes
:
Relay54.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Ben Whiteman
:
Long Jump3.60m =
4.07m =
8pts
12pts
 Steven Sayell
Ollie Waldron
Triple Jumpdnf =
7.50m =
0pts
4pts
 Lewis Power
:
Shot8.81m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Sam Howes
:
Discus15.09m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Michael Turnbull
:
Javelin19.72m =
16.00m =
12pts
9pts
 Tom Beswick
: