SRY-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Surrey : 1st Round : Sutton Arena, Middleton Road, Carshalton : 16/05/11
Junior Boys
1 : 460pts : Whitgift School
100m12.3s =
13.1s =
27pts
19pts
 Daniel James
Rahim Njie
200m25.7s =
25.7s =
24pts
24pts
 Nathan Best
Rhys Amoah
400m61.0s =
66.8s =
21pts
14pts
 Dinos Kalognomes
Phillip Cobbina-Djan
800m2m37.0s =
2m32.3s =
15pts
16pts
 Onandi Elliot
Alex Hogg
1500m5m10.7s =
5m18.3s =
16pts
14pts
 Josh Miller
Mitchell Goff
Hurdles12.5s =
13.4s =
27pts
22pts
 Andre Coker
Ben Uducje
Relay =
57.1s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.35m =
10pts
15pts
 Daniel James
Phillip Cobbina-Djan
Long Jump4.68m =
5.32m =
18pts
25pts
 Andre Coker
Ed Hutton
Triple Jump10.54m =
10.63m =
21pts
22pts
 Rhys Amoah
Ben Uducje
Shot13.61m =
8.97m =
31pts
16pts
 Nathan Best
Rahim Njie
Discus25.04m =
22.97m =
19pts
17pts
 Dinos Kalognomes
Cory Nelson
Javelin20.62m =
00.00m =
13pts
0pts
 Josh Miller
Alex Hogg
2 : 407pts : The John Fisher School
100m12.4s =
13.1s =
26pts
19pts
 Montel Maruziva
Samuel Odigie
200m26.5s =
28.4s =
21pts
16pts
 Luke Tracy
David Olajiga
400m61.6s =
67.6s =
20pts
13pts
 Oscar Borg
Michael Rogan
800m3m07.0s =
2m52.4s =
5pts
9pts
 Robert Spalding
Charles Hervey
1500m5m24.0s =
5m38.9s =
13pts
9pts
 Cameron McGeekie
Sean McAllister
Hurdles12.3s =
13.6s =
28pts
21pts
 Kieran Wright
Thomas Pereira
Relay54.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.23m =
14pts
11pts
 Ethan Enchill-Hammond
Kieran Wright
Long Jump4.10m =
4.27m =
13pts
14pts
 Charles Hervey
Michael Rogan
Triple Jump9.95m =
8.02m =
18pts
8pts
 Robert Spalding
Sean McAllister
Shot11.24m =
10.86m =
23pts
22pts
 Connor Collins
David Olajiga
Discus23.95m =
26.91m =
18pts
21pts
 Montel Maruziva
Thomas Pereira
Javelin22.82m =
21.90m =
15pts
14pts
 Oscar Borg
Luke Tracy
3 : 350pts : Wilson's School
100m12.5s =
14.0s =
25pts
12pts
 Curtis Rose
Keenan Moore
200m26.7s =
29.1s =
20pts
14pts
 Jacob Veerapen
Tim Mash
400m64.9s =
65.8s =
16pts
15pts
 Ayobami Agunbiade
Joshua Hyams - Parrish
800m2m33.5s =
2m59.1s =
16pts
7pts
 Vatsal Raina
Ikhlas Morrison
1500m5m12.6s =
5m15.6s =
15pts
15pts
 Ben Barry
Oisin Brennan
Hurdles18.0s =
15.4s =
2pts
12pts
 William Honeyman
Jalen Gravesande
Relay60.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.32m =
12pts
14pts
 Ayobami Agunbiade
Ikhlas Morrison
Long Jump4.25m =
3.89m =
14pts
10pts
 Tim Mash
Joshua Hyams - Parrish
Triple Jump10.23m =
8.78m =
20pts
12pts
 Jacob Veerapen
Oisin Brennan
Shot10.49m =
9.25m =
21pts
17pts
 Curtis Rose
Keenan Moore
Discus23.18m =
16.05m =
17pts
10pts
 Dion Barnaby
Jalen Gravesande
Javelin18.15m =
21.35m =
11pts
14pts
 William Honeyman
Murdo Hepburn
4 : 319pts : Sutton Grammar School for Boys
100m14.2s =
14.2s =
11pts
11pts
 Salman Al-Mayahi
Joseph Hicks
200m28.0s =
29.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Karan Power
David Kim
400m68.3s =
68.4s =
12pts
12pts
 Saleem Khan
Daniel Sefton
800m2m36.6s =
2m54.3s =
15pts
9pts
 Thomas Clark
Ashley Horsman
1500m5m11.3s =
5m12.0s =
16pts
16pts
 John Heffernan
Thomas Orr
Hurdles12.8s =
15.8s =
25pts
10pts
 Samuel Bedell
Michael Rawle
Relay61.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.23m =
10pts
11pts
 James Chambers
David Kim
Long Jump3.98m =
3.70m =
11pts
9pts
 Makoto Pibworth
Thomas Clark
Triple Jump10.29m =
8.94m =
20pts
13pts
 Samuel Bedell
Ashley Horsman
Shot8.64m =
9.24m =
15pts
17pts
 Salman Al-Mayahi
Michael Rawle
Discus27.56m =
19.30m =
22pts
13pts
 Karan Power
Saleem Khan
Javelin00.00m =
00.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Daniel Sefton
Thomas Orr
SRY-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Surrey : 1st Round : Sutton Arena, Middleton Road, Carshalton : 16/05/11
Junior Boys
5 : 292pts : Trinity School
100m13.0s =
13.8s =
20pts
13pts
 Sam Shaw
Ethan Chen
200m23.5s =
29.4s =
31pts
14pts
 Gabriel Ibitoye
Nathan Dunford
400m63.1s =
62.4s =
18pts
19pts
 Nick Ramdas
Marcus McLune
800m2m34.5s =
2m35.0s =
15pts
15pts
 Josh Eversley
Rhys Singleton
1500m5m09.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Laurence Rook
Elliot Williams
Hurdles14.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Danny Eversley
Reece McCarthy
Relay53.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
=
15pts
0pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.23m =
3.79m =
14pts
9pts
 Reece McCarthy
Laurence Rook
Shot12.27m =
10.14m =
27pts
20pts
 Gabriel Ibitoye
Nathan Dunford
Discus18.39m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Nick Ramdas
:
Javelin3.80m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Will Moore
:
6 : 254pts : Royal Grammar School
100m13.4s =
14.3s =
16pts
10pts
 Seb Wood
Fraiser Mills
200m26.6s =
31.5s =
21pts
8pts
 Will Sampson
Rhidian Thomas
400m65.3s =
69.1s =
16pts
11pts
 Charlie Spence
Rhydian Marshall
800m2m32.6s =
2m46.9s =
16pts
11pts
 Cam Morgan
Joe Flanagan
1500m5m18.1s =
5m56.4s =
14pts
6pts
 Matt Cornwall
David Buchanan
Hurdles18.2s =
18.9s =
1pts
0pts
 Chris Murray
:
Relay58.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Tom Cullum
Seb Wood
Long Jump4.13m =
3.65m =
13pts
8pts
 Chris Murray
Cam Morgan
Triple Jump9.06m =
9.34m =
14pts
15pts
 Matt Cornwall
Fraiser Mills
Shot8.96m =
6.43m =
16pts
7pts
 Joe Flanagan
Charlie Spence
Discus15.85m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Henry Xuan
Charlie Russel
Javelin27.95m =
00.00m =
20pts
0pts
 Rhydian Marshall
Will Sampson
7 : 159pts : Carshalton Boys Sports College
100m14.9s =
=
7pts
0pts
 :
:
200m =
28.0s =
0pts
17pts
 :
:
400m71.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 :
:
800m2m37.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 :
:
1500m5m13.9s =
=
15pts
0pts
 :
:
Hurdles15.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 :
:
Relay58.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
=
18pts
0pts
 :
:
Triple Jump9.56m =
8.96m =
16pts
13pts
 :
:
Shot8.39m =
=
14pts
0pts
 :
:
Discus18.60m =
=
13pts
0pts
 :
:
8 : 155pts : Reed's School
100m14.6s =
15.0s =
9pts
7pts
 Matthias Weber
Sam Exelby
200m27.5s =
30.8s =
18pts
10pts
 Jack Bolton
Michael Wasko
400m70.5s =
69.5s =
9pts
10pts
 Joe Chandler
Archie Putt
800m2m31.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Will Maslen
:
Hurdles17.7s =
18.4s =
3pts
1pts
 Alexander Keaton
:
Relay58.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump00.00m =
1.26m =
0pts
12pts
 Sam Exelby
Wujay Jung
Discus21.74m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Alasdair Wakeling
:
Javelin22.35m =
24.94m =
15pts
17pts
 Michael Wasko
: