SRY-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Surrey : 1st Round : Sheerwater Track, Blackmore Crescent, Woking : 09/05/11
Junior Boys
1 : 359pts : Wimbledon College
100m13.2s =
13.0s =
18pts
20pts
 Senan McKillop
Jack Madden
200m26.8s =
30.2s =
20pts
12pts
 Usher Wrightman
Kiernan Atkinson
400m62.1s =
64.9s =
20pts
16pts
 Jack Chandler
Huw Greene
800m2m43.2s =
2m45.8s =
12pts
12pts
 Liam Whelan
River Fenlon
1500m5m23.3s =
5m00.4s =
13pts
18pts
 Linus Kurz
Christain 0 Connell
Hurdles15.7s =
16.0s =
11pts
9pts
 George Baden
Zavier Towers-Everlyn
Relay =
60.1s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.11m =
18pts
7pts
 Cyrus Stewart
Senan McKillop
Long Jump4.43m =
4.68m =
16pts
18pts
 George Baden
Usher Wrightman
Triple Jump8.45m =
10.02m =
11pts
19pts
 Linus Kurz
River Fenlon
Shot9.73m =
9.50m =
18pts
18pts
 Sean Thornton
Huw Greene
Discus18.21m =
18.99m =
12pts
13pts
 Jack Chandler
:
Javelin8.00m =
24.07m =
1pts
17pts
 Liam Whelan
Jack Madden
2 : 354pts : Woking High School
100m13.3s =
15.2s =
17pts
6pts
 Harry Wood
Liam Turner-Noyes
200m31.3s =
28.4s =
9pts
16pts
 Nathan Symes
Callum Saunders
400m65.2s =
66.4s =
16pts
14pts
 Daniel Johnson
Reuben Bowler
800m2m39.1s =
2m42.9s =
14pts
13pts
 Joshua Bowler
Harry Sutherland
1500m5m21.9s =
5m01.2s =
13pts
18pts
 Benjamin Swingler
Stuart Wilkin
Hurdles16.0s =
15.4s =
9pts
12pts
 Josh Rainier
Harris Porter
Relay61.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.26m =
18pts
12pts
 Daniel Johnson
Liam Turner-Noyes
Long Jump4.19m =
4.23m =
13pts
14pts
 Joshua Bowler
Reuben Bowler
Triple Jump8.56m =
9.88m =
11pts
18pts
 Josh Rainier
Stuart Wilkin
Shot11.01m =
10.20m =
23pts
20pts
 Harry Wood
Callum Saunders
Discus18.84m =
23.20m =
13pts
17pts
 Harrison Bray
Harris Porter
Javelin21.80m =
23.33m =
14pts
16pts
 Ben Coker
Harry Sutherland
3 : 277pts : The Winston Churchill School
100m14.9s =
14.2s =
7pts
11pts
 Samual Welch
Tobias Brewer
200m29.1s =
31.7s =
14pts
8pts
 Robert Atkinson
Philip Samuel
400m64.2s =
81.6s =
17pts
0pts
 Dan Jones
Adam Thompson
800m2m52.1s =
2m57.3s =
9pts
8pts
 Andrew Graves
Harry Chew
1500m5m53.9s =
5m18.8s =
6pts
14pts
 Davey Parmenter
Laurence Wakeford
Hurdles12.8s =
15.5s =
25pts
12pts
 Adam Gardiner
Benjamin McAlister
Relay67.0s =
=
2pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.02m =
18pts
4pts
 William
Davey Parmenter
Long Jump4.44m =
3.56m =
16pts
7pts
 Samual Welch
Benjamin McAlister
Triple Jump8.55m =
8.98m =
11pts
13pts
 Tobias Brewer
Robert Atkinson
Shot9.00m =
8.35m =
16pts
14pts
 :
Harry Chew
Discus14.72m =
18.56m =
9pts
13pts
 Dan Jones
Adam Thompson
Javelin15.22m =
22.59m =
8pts
15pts
 Geroge Shannon
Laurence Wakeford
4 : 251pts : Edenham High School
100m12.9s =
13.5s =
21pts
15pts
 Ronnay Lufua
Ryan Green
200m28.2s =
27.8s =
17pts
18pts
 Reece Young
Joao Martins
400m62.8s =
69.6s =
19pts
10pts
 Harry Swann
:
800m3m03.5s =
2m42.4s =
6pts
13pts
 Rafaello Nelson
:
1500m =
5m21.9s =
0pts
13pts
 :
Harry Jones
Hurdles16.3s =
16.5s =
8pts
7pts
 Adedayo Adebari
Jemel Edwards
Relay54.6s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
nr =
12pts
0pts
 Rafaello Nelson
Harry Jones
Long Jump4.16m =
3.39m =
13pts
5pts
 Joao Martins
Chris Saidi
Shot7.20m =
7.45m =
10pts
11pts
 Sidney McGeary
Ryan Green
Discus24.79m =
nr =
19pts
0pts
 Tyrelle Graham
Bobby Jay Deegan
Javelin16.17m =
15.83m =
9pts
8pts
 Tom Brown
:
SRY-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Surrey : 1st Round : Sheerwater Track, Blackmore Crescent, Woking : 09/05/11
Junior Boys
5 : 250pts : Gordon's School
100m13.4s =
14.7s =
16pts
8pts
 Theodore Hughes
Nick Peirson-Smith
200m30.4s =
30.2s =
11pts
12pts
 Tom Wood
Cameron McDonald
400m61.2s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Ben Kenworthy
:
800m2m28.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Jake Francis
Sam Mills
1500m =
5m44.2s =
0pts
8pts
 Charlie Arnold-Jones
Matthew Murphy
Hurdles16.2s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Oliver Francis
:
Relay54.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Jack Smith
:
Long Jump4.52m =
4.12m =
17pts
13pts
 Alex Gooch
Oliver Francis
Triple Jump9.92m =
8.72m =
18pts
12pts
 Ben Kenworthy
Charlie Arnold-Jones
Shot7.63m =
8.03m =
11pts
13pts
 Tom Wood
Chris Thurgood
Discus20.26m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Ben Pfeil
:
Javelin24.63m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Theodore Hughes
:
6 : 210pts : Claremont Fan Court School
100m14.4s =
15.1s =
10pts
6pts
 Marcus Lorde
Rory Barry
200m33.0s =
35.6s =
5pts
0pts
 Jamie Sellers
Conor Hannaford
400m63.2s =
83.5s =
18pts
0pts
 Alex Jones
Charlie Cooper
800m2m33.1s =
2m53.1s =
16pts
9pts
 Max Taylor
Chris Lillie
1500m5m51.0s =
5m05.6s =
7pts
17pts
 Arturo Colvara
Jake Dyas
Hurdles15.4s =
18.4s =
12pts
1pts
 Jack Delaney
William Dyson
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.05m =
10pts
5pts
 William Dyson
Jake Dyas
Long Jump4.10m =
3.82m =
13pts
10pts
 Max Taylor
Chris Lillie
Triple Jump8.98m =
7.67m =
13pts
5pts
 Charlie Cooper
Jack Delaney
Shot9.49m =
8.29m =
17pts
13pts
 Joe Arksey
Arturo Colvara
Discus18.64m =
14.63m =
13pts
9pts
 Ben Huntley
Rory Barry
Javelin7.43m =
8.86m =
0pts
1pts
 Conor Hannaford
Alex Jones
7 : 171pts : St Bede's School
100m17.5s =
14.8s =
0pts
8pts
 Liam Tattershall
Conor Shone
200m31.1s =
30.8s =
9pts
10pts
 Alex Chadler
Theo Woghiren
400m70.8s =
72.3s =
9pts
7pts
 Matt Boughton
Matt Ferguson
800m2m42.6s =
2m40.4s =
13pts
13pts
 Jake Roberts
Charlie Hill
1500m4m47.4s =
5m39.0s =
22pts
9pts
 Jamie Brown
Paul Green
Hurdles =
19.9s =
0pts
0pts
 George Page
Josh Bull
Relay70.7s =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.08m =
14pts
6pts
 Theo Woghiren
Conor Shone
Long Jump3.43m =
3.44m =
6pts
6pts
 Liam Tattershall
Alex Fortune
Triple Jump8.09m =
8.41m =
8pts
11pts
 Matt Boughton
Matt Ferguson
Shot6.15m =
5.08m =
6pts
3pts
 Jake Roberts
Josh Bull
Discus9.65m =
10.80m =
2pts
4pts
 Jamie Brown
Paul Green
Javelin =
12.93m =
0pts
5pts
 George Page
Miles Smith