SRY-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Surrey : 1st Round : Sheerwater Track, Blackmore Crescent, Woking : 09/05/11
Inter Boys
1 : 409pts : Wimbledon College
100m13.1s =
12.1s =
12pts
22pts
 Ashley Pierru
Zac Lindo
200m24.5s =
24.7s =
22pts
21pts
 Daniel Ghosh
Rookie Emagbetere
400m58.3s =
60.9s =
18pts
15pts
 Shegan Babaola
Alistair Donkor
800m2m20.5s =
2m25.6s =
16pts
14pts
 Alessio Martello
Patrick Gibson
1500m5m40.3s =
5m23.2s =
5pts
9pts
 Taylor Ellis
Conor Campbell
Hurdles11.0s =
14.5s =
30pts
12pts
 James Bell
Eric Obiri-Assante
Relay =
51.8s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.74m =
23pts
24pts
 Alessio Martello
Zac Lindo
Long Jump5.79m =
4.75m =
22pts
12pts
 James Bell
Shegan Babaola
Triple Jump11.31m =
11.62m =
18pts
20pts
 Dannell Kirkland
:
Shot14.17m =
8.80m =
29pts
12pts
 Daniel Ghosh
Alistair Donkor
Discus18.01m =
21.39m =
9pts
12pts
 Ashley Pierru
Taylor Ellis
Javelin30.38m =
12.80m =
14pts
2pts
 Bradley Ugodulunwa
Eric Obiri-Assante
2 : 406pts : Woking High School
100m12.6s =
12.8s =
17pts
15pts
 Corey Aslin
David Dennington
200m26.0s =
25.4s =
17pts
19pts
 Aaran Mawson
Cameron Aughterson
400m53.4s =
58.7s =
27pts
18pts
 Rob Hall
Oliver Weedon
800m2m19.5s =
2m27.4s =
16pts
14pts
 Josh Petters
Addison Bray
1500m4m45.5s =
4m27.5s =
16pts
21pts
 Joshua Bowden
Jacob Rainier
Hurdles12.6s =
13.3s =
22pts
18pts
 Marcus Vlassak
Sam Swingler
Relay53.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.56m =
20pts
18pts
 Marcus Vlassak
Aaran Mawson
Long Jump4.85m =
4.80m =
13pts
13pts
 Corey Aslin
Oliver Weedon
Triple Jump11.25m =
10.04m =
18pts
12pts
 Rob Hall
Addison Bray
Shot11.04m =
7.85m =
19pts
8pts
 Declan Jinman
Sam Swingler
Discus16.69m =
21.82m =
8pts
13pts
 Joshua Bowden
Cameron Aughterson
Javelin31.27m =
34.55m =
14pts
17pts
 Charlie Godfrey
Jacob Rainier
3 : 343pts : Claremont Fan Court School
100m12.9s =
14.5s =
14pts
4pts
 Wiliam Guyatt
Tom Akeroyd
200m22.4s =
26.6s =
32pts
15pts
 Alex Kiwomya
Eliot Hogan-Keogh
400m64.0s =
72.0s =
11pts
3pts
 Charlie Spooner
Luke Sikuade
800m2m27.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Alex Munro
Elliot Lamble
1500m4m33.8s =
6m16.8s =
19pts
0pts
 Cassian Hyde
Oliver Franckeiss-Moor
Hurdles11.2s =
11.5s =
29pts
27pts
 Harry Lightfoot-Brown
Noah Jankel
Relay49.1s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.53m =
13pts
17pts
 Charlie Spooner
Wiliam Guyatt
Long Jump4.90m =
3.90m =
14pts
4pts
 James Sharman
Cassian Hyde
Triple Jump10.76m =
9.82m =
15pts
11pts
 Alex Munro
Tom Akeroyd
Shot11.32m =
10.45m =
20pts
17pts
 Harry Lightfoot-Brown
Michael Shaw
Discus24.71m =
23.82m =
16pts
15pts
 Oliver Franckeiss-Moor
Elliot Lamble
Javelin17.50m =
21.65m =
5pts
8pts
 Luke Sikuade
Noah Jankel
4 : 333pts : The Winston Churchill School
100m12.4s =
13.0s =
19pts
13pts
 Zac Taylor
Joshua Lee
200m26.4s =
25.2s =
16pts
20pts
 Bradley Dossett
Nick Harris
400m60.1s =
78.4s =
16pts
0pts
 Jordan Gregory
Nicholas Heath
800m2m22.2s =
2m31.8s =
15pts
12pts
 Henry Suggitt
Matthew Stuart
1500m4m57.2s =
6m10.0s =
14pts
1pts
 George Simmons
Ashley Prince
Hurdles12.6s =
13.5s =
22pts
17pts
 Jack Major
Bradley Porter
Relay54.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.44m =
14pts
14pts
 Ashley Prince
Bradley Porter
Long Jump4.40m =
4.29m =
9pts
7pts
 Jack Major
Joshua Lee
Triple Jump9.50m =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 Matthew Stuart
Bradley Dossett
Shot11.46m =
10.75m =
20pts
18pts
 Zac Taylor
Jordan Gregory
Discus27.83m =
20.49m =
19pts
11pts
 Trevita Qiutakira
Nicholas Heath
Javelin38.12m =
35.25m =
19pts
17pts
 Nick Harris
Declan Jones
SRY-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Surrey : 1st Round : Sheerwater Track, Blackmore Crescent, Woking : 09/05/11
Inter Boys
5 : 320pts : Gordon's School
100m12.2s =
12.5s =
21pts
18pts
 Jake Sheppard
Jamie McDonald
200m24.7s =
27.1s =
21pts
13pts
 Felix Moore
Charlie Clemmow
400m =
61.7s =
0pts
14pts
 Jack Gumbrell
Jack Vaughan
800m2m24.8s =
2m29.9s =
15pts
13pts
 Charlie Millard
Oliver Kenworthy
1500m =
5m17.7s =
0pts
10pts
 Sam Kerr
Matthew Hopkins
Hurdles15.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Ben Ellis
Jacob Parmenter
Relay49.5s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.35m =
18pts
11pts
 Charlie Clemmow
Matthew Hopkins
Long Jump5.60m =
4.81m =
21pts
13pts
 Jake Sheppard
Sam Kerr
Triple Jump10.91m =
9.63m =
16pts
10pts
 Jamie McDonald
Jack Vaughan
Shot10.96m =
9.74m =
19pts
15pts
 Charlie Millard
Oliver Kenworthy
Discus24.19m =
=
15pts
0pts
 James Cummins
:
Javelin32.32m =
28.83m =
15pts
13pts
 Jacob Parmenter
Jack Marsh
6 : 211pts : St Bede's School
100m14.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Eddie Beaver
Ziel Calliste-Brown
200m26.9s =
26.2s =
14pts
16pts
 Chris Eveleigh
Liam Jardine
400m =
59.3s =
0pts
17pts
 Mobeen Hanid
Gregg Wise
800m2m17.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Matthew Buxton
Niall Fahey
1500m5m19.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Ed Clark
Toby Scobell
Hurdles11.8s =
14.2s =
26pts
14pts
 Justin Tarrant
Sean Murrough
High Jumpnr =
1.41m =
0pts
13pts
 Toby Scobell
Daniel Rusling
Long Jumpnr =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Mobeen Hanid
Ziel Calliste-Brown
Triple Jump9.95m =
9.65m =
11pts
10pts
 Chris Eveleigh
Eddie Beaver
Shot9.29m =
8.43m =
13pts
10pts
 Gregg Wise
Sean Murrough
Discus30.12m =
nr =
21pts
0pts
 Justin Tarrant
Chris Marks
Javelin29.72m =
9.90m =
13pts
0pts
 Matthew Buxton
Liam Jardine