SOM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Somerset : 1st Round : Millfield School, Butleigh Road, Street, Somerset, BA16 0YD : 18/05/11
Junior Girls
1 : 312pts : Millfield Preparatory
100m14.8s =
14.9s =
13pts
12pts
 Harriet Jeanes
Maddie Cotterell
200m28.2s =
30.4s =
24pts
16pts
 Hannah Nanton
Hettie Horler
800m2m51.1s =
2m55.7s =
17pts
16pts
 Emma Churchill Coleman
Orphelia Knight
1500m5m34.0s =
5m34.7s =
20pts
20pts
 Minnie Rider
Erica Hawley
Hurdles13.9s =
14.3s =
19pts
17pts
 Emily Rawlings
Holly Jackson
Relay62.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.05m =
15pts
9pts
 Yasmin Strutt
Maddie Cotterell
Long Jump3.95m =
3.94m =
15pts
14pts
 Hannah Nanton
Emily Rawlings
Shot4.78m =
6.21m =
7pts
12pts
 Emma Churchill Coleman
Holly Jackson
Discus16.53m =
16.35m =
15pts
15pts
 Harriet Jeanes
Charlotte East
Javelin16.06m =
13.09m =
14pts
10pts
 Hettie Horler
Orphelia Knight
2 : 301pts : Queen's College
100m14.7s =
14.3s =
13pts
16pts
 Chloe Davies
Madeline Beaumont
200m31.4s =
29.4s =
13pts
20pts
 Rebecca Handford
Olivia Hoskins
800m3m05.7s =
2m34.2s =
13pts
23pts
 Kate Michaels
Rebecca Wilde
1500m5m25.7s =
6m35.3s =
21pts
10pts
 Elen Falkingham
Beth Alexander
Hurdles14.0s =
20.4s =
19pts
0pts
 Hannah Conroy
Georgina Ewell
Relay60.7s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.14m =
13pts
12pts
 Sarah Mudge
Georgina Ewell
Long Jump3.24m =
3.94m =
7pts
14pts
 Hannah Conroy
Olivia Hoskins
Shot6.75m =
7.29m =
14pts
17pts
 Kate Michaels
Madeline Beaumont
Discus18.81m =
20.65m =
18pts
20pts
 Rebecca Handford
Rebecca Wilde
Javelin9.57m =
18.87m =
5pts
18pts
 Elen Falkingham
Flora Hood
3 : 288pts : Haygrove School
100m13.8s =
14.8s =
21pts
13pts
 Amy Knight
Poppy Moule
200m30.4s =
34.1s =
16pts
6pts
 Amy Reeves
Olivia Shorthouse
800m2m55.3s =
2m57.2s =
16pts
15pts
 Cassie Coombes
Grace Popham
1500m5m41.4s =
5m48.1s =
19pts
17pts
 Emma Clarke
Beth Newton
Hurdles15.1s =
16.8s =
14pts
8pts
 Sophie Churchill
Morganne Dunn
Relay =
64.8s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.26m =
15pts
16pts
 Sophie Churchill
Poppy Moule
Long Jump4.24m =
3.41m =
18pts
9pts
 Amy Knight
Morganne Dunn
Shot5.95m =
5.87m =
11pts
11pts
 Jess Webb
Olivia Shorthouse
Discus14.92m =
13.63m =
13pts
11pts
 Amy Reeves
Olivia Stadden
Javelin15.92m =
17.92m =
14pts
16pts
 Cassie Coombes
Grace Popham
4 : 271pts : The Sir John Colfox School
100m14.4s =
14.5s =
15pts
14pts
 Grace Butt
Amy Howells
200m30.2s =
33.8s =
17pts
7pts
 0Phelia Bowring
Charlotte Johnson
800m2m51.6s =
2m56.4s =
17pts
16pts
 Hannah Noonan
Becky Hughes
1500m5m48.4s =
6m03.3s =
17pts
15pts
 Izzy Tiffin
Beth Hedges
Hurdles16.1s =
14.1s =
10pts
18pts
 Imogen Slade
Lucie Fry
Relay63.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
nr =
15pts
0pts
 Imogen Slade
Hannah Noonan
Long Jump3.48m =
3.53m =
10pts
10pts
 Grace Butt
Amy Howells
Shot5.63m =
4.82m =
10pts
8pts
 Becky Hughes
Beth Hedges
Discus10.63m =
23.05m =
7pts
24pts
 Polly Hughes
Lucie Fry
Javelin18.14m =
14.33m =
17pts
12pts
 Phoebe Stewart
Charlotte Johnson
SOM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Somerset : 1st Round : Millfield School, Butleigh Road, Street, Somerset, BA16 0YD : 18/05/11
Junior Girls
5 : 241pts : King's Hall
100m14.2s =
15.5s =
17pts
9pts
 Chloe Martin
Grace Murray
200m34.5s =
37.7s =
6pts
0pts
 Xena Kirby
Amelia Hunt
800m3m07.7s =
3m06.9s =
12pts
12pts
 Morgan Tottle
Pearllan Cipriano
1500m5m26.3s =
6m07.6s =
21pts
14pts
 Imogen Keeling
Olivia Reid
Hurdles16.0s =
15.6s =
11pts
12pts
 India Bannister
Kuumba Agbami
Relay66.3s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.14m =
10pts
12pts
 Lauren Messenger
Kuumba Agbami
Long Jump4.16m =
3.44m =
17pts
9pts
 Chloe Martin
Grace Murray
Shot4.95m =
6.49m =
8pts
13pts
 Morgan Tottle
Pearllan Cipriano
Discus17.15m =
12.06m =
16pts
9pts
 India Bannister
Melissa Davy-Ericson
Javelin13.66m =
16.68m =
11pts
15pts
 Xena Kirby
Amelia Hunt
6 : 231pts : Taunton School
100m13.8s =
16.1s =
21pts
6pts
 Laurie Dawkins
Amelia Day
200m33.0s =
33.4s =
9pts
8pts
 Helen White
Catherine Lesinski
800m2m48.3s =
2m52.3s =
18pts
17pts
 Heidi Parsons
Freja Power
1500m6m02.2s =
6m00.1s =
15pts
15pts
 Lucy Moore
Pip Jackson
Hurdles16.7s =
16.0s =
8pts
11pts
 Martha Beale
Emily Gamble
Relay62.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.08m =
11pts
10pts
 Heidi Parsons
Catherine Lesinski
Long Jump3.52m =
3.24m =
10pts
7pts
 Martha Beale
Lucy Moore
Shot7.03m =
5.17m =
16pts
9pts
 Laurie Dawkins
Tina Wang
Discus12.40m =
12.21m =
9pts
9pts
 Amelia Day
Lucy Badcock
Javelin9.55m =
8.82m =
5pts
4pts
 Emily Gamble
Helen White
7 : 200pts : Wellington School
100m14.9s =
14.6s =
12pts
14pts
 Lucy Roberts
Annabelle Jay
200m33.8s =
39.8s =
7pts
0pts
 Ella Pepperell
Charlie Pemberton
800m3m07.7s =
3m10.9s =
12pts
11pts
 Polly Wheller
Sophie Bennett
1500m6m45.8s =
6m25.4s =
8pts
11pts
 Hermione Roberts
Megan Ford
Hurdles15.7s =
16.5s =
12pts
9pts
 Rosie Maunder
Katie Wackett
Relay62.2s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.14m =
14pts
12pts
 Rosie Maunder
Katie Wackett
Long Jump3.85m =
3.51m =
14pts
10pts
 Ella Pepperell
Annabelle Jay
Shot5.65m =
6.70m =
10pts
14pts
 Lucy Hutter
Charlie Pemberton
Discus13.38m =
8.95m =
11pts
5pts
 Abbie Lewis
Megan Ford
Javelin6.62m =
5.41m =
1pts
0pts
 Sophie Bennett
Hermione Roberts
8 : 155pts : Danesfield C of E Community Middle School
100m14.1s =
17.8s =
18pts
0pts
 Alicia Bryant
Anges Egington Bland
200m31.7s =
31.1s =
12pts
14pts
 Jessica Francis
Megan Penfold
800m3m32.8s =
3m24.2s =
4pts
6pts
 Skye Towells
Courtney Bland
1500m6m25.3s =
7m13.3s =
11pts
3pts
 Chloe Kilworth
Rosie Chamberlain
Hurdles17.3s =
18.5s =
6pts
2pts
 Tarsha Coleman
Dayna Walsh
Relay66.4s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Megan Penfold
Chloe Kilworth
Long Jump4.04m =
3.49m =
15pts
10pts
 Alicia Bryant
Skye Towells
Shot5.03m =
3.73m =
8pts
4pts
 Dayna Walsh
Shannon Johnson
Discus7.00m =
12.02m =
2pts
9pts
 Rosie Chamberlain
Erin Meagher
Javelin10.94m =
8.23m =
7pts
4pts
 Jessica Francis
Courtney Bland