SFK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons Way, BSE : 19/05/11
Junior Boys
1 : 271pts : Woodbridge School
100m14.4s =
14.8s =
10pts
8pts
 Sam Davis
Jack Grant
200m30.2s =
31.3s =
12pts
9pts
 Henry Threadwell
Ben Felton
400m71.4s =
73.7s =
8pts
6pts
 Edward Robson
Patrick Styles
800m2m33.4s =
2m56.8s =
16pts
8pts
 William Neall
Gabriel Jackson
1500m5m04.3s =
5m07.1s =
17pts
17pts
 Calum Andrews
George Williams
Hurdles17.0s =
18.0s =
5pts
2pts
 Oliver Robertson
Ben Spence
Relay59.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
nr =
13pts
0pts
 Sam Davis
Henry Threadwell
Long Jump4.20m =
3.31m =
14pts
5pts
 William Neall
George Williams
Triple Jump8.29m =
8.46m =
10pts
11pts
 Oliver Robertson
Ben Felton
Shot6.84m =
6.95m =
9pts
9pts
 Patrick Styles
Gabriel Jackson
Discus27.27m =
24.91m =
21pts
19pts
 James Belhouse
Jasper Pryor
Javelin29.79m =
16.99m =
22pts
9pts
 Edward Robson
Ben Spence
2 : 233pts : Hartismere High School
100m14.2s =
14.2s =
11pts
11pts
 Joe Broom
Cameron McGhie
200m28.2s =
28.2s =
17pts
17pts
 Michael Drake
Freddie Humphrey-Calton
400m76.8s =
81.1s =
2pts
0pts
 John Madden
Luke Gould
800m2m42.5s =
2m59.0s =
13pts
7pts
 Ed Beard
Thomas Thrower
1500m5m25.0s =
5m48.8s =
12pts
7pts
 Alan Everett
Nathan Banks
Hurdles15.7s =
15.7s =
11pts
11pts
 Sean Dundas
Matt Welfare
Relay56.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
nr =
12pts
0pts
 Matt Welfare
Nathan Banks
Long Jump4.04m =
3.23m =
12pts
4pts
 Alan Everett
Thomas Thrower
Shot8.22m =
7.65m =
13pts
11pts
 Giles Blanchard
Sean Dundas
Discus13.36m =
13.18m =
7pts
7pts
 John Madden
Ed Beard
Javelin32.32m =
15.78m =
25pts
8pts
 Euan McKie
Luke Gould
3 : 231pts : Royal Hospital School
100m14.2s =
13.8s =
11pts
13pts
 Andrew Choules
Tom Harwood
200m27.8s =
32.1s =
18pts
7pts
 Fraser Allen
Theo Kilham
400m78.0s =
76.8s =
1pts
2pts
 Jessie Vogel
George Lawson
800m3m22.0s =
3m02.1s =
1pts
6pts
 Cameron Morris
Alex Slatter
1500m5m10.0s =
5m24.1s =
16pts
12pts
 Robert Cowper-Coles
Will Matthews
Hurdles15.8s =
18.9s =
10pts
0pts
 Charlie Steptoe
Matt Khan
Relay =
63.3s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.05m =
1.14m =
5pts
8pts
 Cameron Morris
George Lawson
Long Jump3.39m =
3.84m =
5pts
10pts
 Andrew Choules
Tom Harwood
Triple Jump8.65m =
7.66m =
12pts
5pts
 Charlie Steptoe
Alex Slatter
Shot7.91m =
7.11m =
12pts
10pts
 Drew Florence
Theo Kilham
Discus24.33m =
25.49m =
18pts
19pts
 Jessie Vogel
Ben Kelland
Javelin21.88m =
17.78m =
14pts
10pts
 Fraser Allen
Matt Khan
4 : 214pts : Great Cornard Middle School
100m13.6s =
14.6s =
14pts
9pts
 Jayden Croft
Jack Housden
200m28.5s =
29.8s =
16pts
13pts
 Josh Polley
Bob Addison
400m73.8s =
69.4s =
5pts
11pts
 Charlie Pratt
Joe Pilgrim
800m2m44.5s =
2m46.4s =
12pts
11pts
 Leon Hartley
Ben Judge
Hurdles17.1s =
17.5s =
5pts
4pts
 Tom Bloom
Chilli Wolf
Relay =
58.5s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.23m =
8pts
11pts
 Jared Whiting
:
Long Jump3.45m =
3.40m =
6pts
6pts
 Jayden Croft
Jack Housden
Triple Jump6.30m =
6.93m =
0pts
0pts
 Charlie Pratt
Tom Bloom
Shot9.42m =
7.41m =
17pts
11pts
 Josh Polley
Chilli Wolf
Discus16.06m =
13.86m =
10pts
8pts
 George Mansfield
Harrison Morgan
Javelin21.68m =
18.04m =
14pts
11pts
 Bob Addison
Joe Pilgrim
SFK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons Way, BSE : 19/05/11
Junior Boys
5 : 160pts : Thomas Mills High School
100m13.4s =
15.7s =
16pts
3pts
 Duncan Honess
Charles Wells
200m29.1s =
33.2s =
14pts
4pts
 Jeremy Bones
Mathew Wright
400m80.0s =
79.5s =
0pts
0pts
 Joseph Humfrey
Alfie Hulbert
800m2m50.0s =
3m07.3s =
10pts
4pts
 James Wells
Julius Cobb
1500m5m21.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Adam Merry
Anthony Freebody
Hurdles17.6s =
15.8s =
3pts
10pts
 Jack Parolin
George Johnson
Relay59.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.02m =
1.14m =
4pts
8pts
 Samuel Cooke
Julius Cobb
Long Jump3.67m =
3.01m =
8pts
2pts
 Jack Parolin
Charles Wells
Triple Jump7.68m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Alfie Hulbert
:
Shot7.41m =
5.31m =
11pts
4pts
 Joseph Humfrey
George Johnson
Discus17.01m =
11.99m =
11pts
5pts
 Will Debenham
Adam Merry
Javelin12.82m =
16.65m =
5pts
9pts
 Mathew Wright
Anthony Freebody
6 : 91pts : Deben High School
100m13.4s =
15.3s =
16pts
5pts
 Charlie Hitchen
Jake Hill
400m63.3s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Kyle Denny
Josh Horton
800m2m39.5s =
3m15.9s =
14pts
2pts
 William O'Maley
Callum Coote
Relay55.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
Long Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Josh Horton
:
Shot9.01m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Jake Hill
:
Javelin =
11.69m =
0pts
4pts
 Callum Coote
: