SFK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons Way, BSE : 19/05/11
Inter Boys
1 : 366pts : Royal Hospital School
100m12.9s =
12.8s =
14pts
15pts
 Ross McConnell
:
200m25.6s =
24.8s =
18pts
21pts
 Callum Jenkins
Charlie Boci
400m61.1s =
62.2s =
15pts
13pts
 Matthew Cantello
Max Dixey
800m2m37.9s =
2m38.2s =
10pts
10pts
 Tom Miller
Daniel Jones
1500m4m48.4s =
4m57.0s =
16pts
14pts
 Sean Cuddihy
Matthew Brown
Hurdles13.3s =
13.7s =
18pts
16pts
 Oliver Bilner-King
Sam Connor
Relay56.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.47m =
19pts
15pts
 Oliver Bilner-King
Sam Connor
Long Jump4.98m =
4.76m =
14pts
12pts
 Callum Jenkins
Ross McConnell
Triple Jump10.43m =
10.97m =
14pts
16pts
 Oscar Lee
Charlie Boci
Shot10.23m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Max Dixey
:
Discus32.64m =
16.24m =
24pts
7pts
 Matthew Cantello
Toby Eaton
Javelin25.35m =
30.13m =
10pts
14pts
 Tom Miller
Daniel Jones
Hammer25.92m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Jack Baverstock
:
2 : 313pts : Bury St Edmunds County Upper School
100m12.8s =
13.2s =
15pts
11pts
 Jack Childs
Zak Lau
200m25.3s =
27.6s =
19pts
12pts
 Daniel Horne
Edward Ballam
400m60.3s =
65.5s =
16pts
9pts
 Tom Hubbard
Matthew Wilcock
800m2m23.0s =
2m47.5s =
15pts
7pts
 Kaine Fryer
Dominykas Zindulus
1500m4m52.0s =
5m33.5s =
15pts
7pts
 Michael Bartrum
Kane Hodgson
Hurdles14.4s =
13.8s =
13pts
16pts
 Hugh Williams
Nathan Hyden
Relay52.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.47m =
14pts
15pts
 Michael Bartrum
Nathan Hyden
Long Jump5.06m =
4.71m =
15pts
12pts
 Jack Childs
Zak Lau
Triple Jump10.42m =
8.71m =
14pts
5pts
 Daniel Horne
Liam Hammond
Shot8.63m =
10.29m =
11pts
16pts
 Hugh Williams
Edward Ballam
Discus20.79m =
21.83m =
12pts
13pts
 Jordan Hamlin
Kane Hodgson
Javelin23.30m =
22.27m =
9pts
8pts
 Dominykas Zindulus
Matthew Wilcock
3 : 253pts : Hartismere High School
100m12.3s =
12.4s =
20pts
19pts
 Will Richardson
Tom Hargrave
200m26.4s =
26.4s =
16pts
16pts
 Charlie Watts
Luke Britton
400m63.7s =
61.7s =
11pts
14pts
 Jordan McCue
Ronan Craig
800m2m26.9s =
2m27.2s =
14pts
14pts
 Charlie Drummond
James Johnson
1500m4m32.2s =
5m24.7s =
20pts
9pts
 Cameron McKie
Raphael Ramphul-Rushforth
Hurdles16.3s =
=
3pts
0pts
 Angus Williams
Louis Harvey
Relay53.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.41m =
=
9pts
0pts
 James Johnson
Charlie Drummond
Triple Jump9.05m =
10.49m =
7pts
14pts
 Jordan McCue
Cameron McKie
Shot10.77m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Louis Harvey
:
Discus17.44m =
nr =
8pts
0pts
 Angus Williams
:
Javelin33.85m =
25.62m =
16pts
11pts
 Luke Britton
Raphael Ramphul-Rushforth
4 : 249pts : Thurston Community College
100m12.4s =
13.6s =
19pts
8pts
 Miles Ward
Mark Smith
200m26.4s =
27.1s =
16pts
13pts
 Dom Bradley
Callum Alexander
400m69.7s =
64.8s =
5pts
10pts
 Stephen Block
Tom Edwards
800m2m16.4s =
2m21.3s =
18pts
16pts
 Adam Seymour
Luke Cox
1500m5m35.8s =
5m21.4s =
6pts
9pts
 Ollie Deeming
Danny Hudson
Hurdles13.6s =
19.2s =
17pts
0pts
 Cameron Harrington
George Cracknell
Relay54.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
0.00m =
15pts
0pts
 Cameron Harrington
Stephen Block
Long Jump4.27m =
4.36m =
7pts
8pts
 Jordan Gooch
Luke Cox
Triple Jump8.48m =
7.89m =
4pts
1pts
 Miles Ward
Callum Alexander
Shot10.64m =
6.53m =
18pts
4pts
 Dom Bradley
Ollie Deeming
Discus19.21m =
18.12m =
10pts
9pts
 George Cracknell
Adam Seymour
Javelin32.22m =
23.10m =
15pts
9pts
 Elliot Beaumont
Mark Smith
SFK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons Way, BSE : 19/05/11
Inter Boys
5 : 244pts : Great Cornard Upper School
100m12.6s =
13.1s =
17pts
12pts
 Logan Anderson
Ethan Stagg
200m28.9s =
28.8s =
9pts
9pts
 Charlie Whittle
Christian Walsh
400m62.2s =
64.6s =
13pts
10pts
 Lewis Hender
Joff Anselmi
800m2m23.5s =
3m03.5s =
15pts
2pts
 Josh Welsford
Dan Ashby
1500m5m34.8s =
6m50.6s =
7pts
0pts
 Richard Abbott
Connor Blezard
Hurdles13.4s =
16.0s =
18pts
5pts
 Connor Clements
Tom Wingfield
Relay =
54.2s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.56m =
13pts
18pts
 Dan Ashby
Connor Clements
Long Jump4.64m =
4.70m =
11pts
12pts
 Joff Anselmi
Richard Abbott
Triple Jump8.77m =
8.45m =
5pts
4pts
 Charlie Whittle
Lewis Hender
Shot9.73m =
7.58m =
15pts
7pts
 Connor Blezard
Tom Wingfield
Discus23.83m =
17.77m =
15pts
9pts
 Josh Welsford
Jack Morris
Javelin18.20m =
8.46m =
6pts
0pts
 Jordan Cook
Logan Anderson
6 : 182pts : Sudbury Upper School & Arts College
100m12.0s =
12.9s =
23pts
14pts
 James Curran
Joe Wheeler
200m27.1s =
28.1s =
13pts
11pts
 Jordan Rush
Oliver Huckle
400m83.1s =
71.0s =
0pts
4pts
 James Hart
Daniel Knowles
800m2m50.6s =
2m35.6s =
6pts
11pts
 Henry Sayers
Patrick King
1500m6m36.0s =
6m55.8s =
0pts
0pts
 Febin Shaji
Jake Lane
Hurdles18.6s =
15.3s =
0pts
8pts
 Mackenzie Gooch
Jordan Gates
Relay =
56.2s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.38m =
0pts
12pts
 Febin Shaji
Jordan Gates
Long Jump4.30m =
3.83m =
8pts
3pts
 Jordan Rush
Jordan Lilley
Triple Jump9.27m =
7.32m =
8pts
0pts
 Henry Sayers
Jake Lane
Shot8.27m =
4.80m =
10pts
0pts
 Mackenzie Gooch
Joe Wheeler
Discus25.86m =
19.93m =
17pts
11pts
 James Curran
James Hart
Javelin16.75m =
21.15m =
5pts
8pts
 Oliver Huckle
Lewis Woodhead
7 : 141pts : Deben High School
100m12.2s =
13.2s =
21pts
11pts
 Matthew Poxon
Alex Day
200m26.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Tom Morrissey
Jack Maidment
400m59.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 :
:
800m2m17.2s =
2m49.3s =
17pts
6pts
 Christopher Franks
Finegan Daniel
1500m5m26.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Parker Ben
:
Relay51.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.44m =
0pts
14pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.84m =
3.43m =
13pts
0pts
 Nathan Gould
Parker Ben
Shot =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 :
Christopher Franks
Javelin =
00.00m =
0pts
0pts
 :
Jack Maidment