SFK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons Way, BSE : 17/05/11
Junior Boys
1 : 374pts : Farlingaye High School
100m12.7s =
12.8s =
23pts
22pts
 Jason King
Lawrence Fuller
200m29.1s =
28.5s =
14pts
16pts
 Rhys Levens
James Edmonson
400m63.7s =
66.6s =
18pts
14pts
 Adam Olden
Oliver Campbell
800m2m27.5s =
2m39.9s =
18pts
14pts
 Theo Passmore
Oliver Sharman
1500m5m06.3s =
5m06.4s =
17pts
17pts
 Henry Mildown
Dan Hanson
Hurdles14.7s =
14.4s =
16pts
17pts
 Michael Blackwell
Max Clunie
Relay59.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.27m =
1.27m =
12pts
12pts
 Oliver Campbell
Jason King
Long Jump4.33m =
4.26m =
15pts
14pts
 Michael Blackwell
James Edmonson
Triple Jump8.99m =
9.02m =
13pts
14pts
 Theo Passmore
Max Clunie
Shot10.20m =
6.25m =
20pts
7pts
 Rhys Levens
Henry Mildown
Discus20.42m =
19.85m =
14pts
14pts
 Adrian Sanday
Adam Olden
Javelin19.67m =
17.80m =
12pts
10pts
 Hector Franklin
Lawrence Fuller
2 : 259pts : Horringer Court Middle School
100m13.9s =
15.3s =
12pts
5pts
 Jack Mapsten
Harry Gathercole
200m26.7s =
38.3s =
20pts
0pts
 Callum Hempstead
Danny Morris
400m71.8s =
70.2s =
8pts
10pts
 Kurtis Bevan
Adam Kroon
800m3m06.6s =
2m51.5s =
5pts
10pts
 Iwan Williams
Max Tully
1500m6m06.3s =
6m03.4s =
4pts
5pts
 Christy Fitzsiomns
Jacob Kersey
Hurdles17.1s =
17.0s =
5pts
5pts
 Tomy Chapman
Jordan Pallot
Relay62.3s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.36m =
1.33m =
15pts
14pts
 Kurtis Bevan
Adam Kroon
Long Jump3.95m =
4.76m =
11pts
19pts
 Harry Gathercole
Callum Hempstead
Triple Jump8.76m =
7.09m =
12pts
0pts
 Tomy Chapman
Jordan Pallot
Shot9.95m =
9.90m =
19pts
19pts
 Jack Mapsten
Max Tully
Discus17.24m =
16.06m =
11pts
10pts
 Danny Morris
Liam Kingham
Javelin25.60m =
22.90m =
18pts
15pts
 Charlie Clayton
Iwan Williams
3 : 212pts : Westley Middle School
100m14.1s =
14.3s =
11pts
10pts
 Lewis Allum
Shane Draper
200m30.2s =
31.1s =
12pts
9pts
 Liam Austin
Ed Spurling
400m68.9s =
81.7s =
11pts
0pts
 Jamie Morgan
Danny Lines
800m2m32.1s =
3m03.0s =
16pts
6pts
 Tom Buckle
Max Ward
1500m4m56.6s =
5m51.5s =
19pts
7pts
 Matt Le Poidevan
Tom Ford
Hurdles16.6s =
16.4s =
7pts
7pts
 Harvey Dinkele
Josh Atkinson
Relay60.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.27m =
1.21m =
12pts
10pts
 Liam Austin
Josh Atkinson
Long Jump3.17m =
3.68m =
3pts
8pts
 Lewis Allum
Tom Ford
Triple Jump7.61m =
7.17m =
5pts
0pts
 Matt Le Poidevan
Max Ward
Shot6.02m =
7.86m =
6pts
12pts
 Jamie Morgan
Harvey Grimwood
Discus18.01m =
12.92m =
12pts
7pts
 Tom Buckle
Danny Lines
Javelin19.50m =
disq =
12pts
0pts
 Harvey Dinkele
Ben Curran
4 : 160pts : Stoke High School
100m14.7s =
15.2s =
8pts
6pts
 Nathan Ambrose
Prentiss Mitchel
200m30.5s =
30.3s =
11pts
11pts
 Oliver Seward
Kye Gladwell
400m74.8s =
93.4s =
4pts
0pts
 Connor Forrest
Jack Morley
800m2m39.2s =
3m16.7s =
14pts
2pts
 Jordan Lay
:
1500m5m29.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Harley Chapman
:
Hurdles19.3s =
17.4s =
0pts
4pts
 Daniel Hughes
Jakub Ostrowski
Relay =
60.6s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.15m =
1.21m =
8pts
10pts
 Daniel Hughes
:
Long Jump =
3.60m =
0pts
8pts
 Prentiss Mitchel
Connor Forrest
Triple Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Jordan Lay
:
Shot9.14m =
5.06m =
16pts
3pts
 Harley Chapman
Jack Morley
Discus15.24m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Liam Compton
:
Javelin21.66m =
19.46m =
14pts
12pts
 Luke Daly
Jakub Ostrowski