SFK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons Way, BSE : 17/05/11
Inter Boys
1 : 364pts : Farlingaye High School
100m12.0s =
12.3s =
23pts
20pts
 Scott Clarke
Alex Smith
200m25.0s =
26.4s =
20pts
16pts
 Tim Moxham
Andre Moriera
400m59.6s =
59.6s =
17pts
17pts
 Angus Perry
Dan White
800m2m26.4s =
2m20.4s =
14pts
16pts
 Southwick Matt
Louis Seller
1500m4m36.2s =
5m19.2s =
19pts
10pts
 Bradley Wattleworth
Luke Tomlinson
Hurdles13.6s =
13.5s =
17pts
17pts
 Matt Whitlock
Ryan Smith
Relay54.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.50m =
14pts
16pts
 Andre Moriera
Jack Startin
Long Jump4.60m =
3.82m =
11pts
3pts
 Tim Moxham
Ryan Smith
Triple Jump10.63m =
10.35m =
15pts
13pts
 Luke Tomlinson
Louis Seller
Shot10.47m =
10.16m =
17pts
16pts
 Scott Clarke
Alex Smith
Discus20.69m =
20.08m =
12pts
11pts
 Angus Perry
Matt Whitlock
Javelin27.82m =
18.47m =
12pts
6pts
 Brad Cooper
Southwick Matt
2 : 328pts : King Edward VI Upper School
100m12.2s =
13.0s =
21pts
13pts
 Tom Haggerty
Lewis Burrows
200m27.2s =
27.6s =
13pts
12pts
 Alex King
Tom Kennedy
400m56.8s =
58.7s =
21pts
18pts
 Anthony Jones
Tom McDonald
800m2m29.4s =
2m31.3s =
13pts
12pts
 Dan Copsey
Karl Saffery
1500m4m36.6s =
4m57.6s =
19pts
14pts
 Seb Anthony
Brendon Ross
Hurdles14.3s =
13.2s =
13pts
19pts
 Aiden Edmonds
James Gibbs
Relay60.4s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.50m =
11pts
16pts
 Tom Kennedy
Anthony Jones
Long Jump4.86m =
4.67m =
13pts
11pts
 Alex King
Aiden Edmonds
Triple Jump9.03m =
9.10m =
7pts
7pts
 Tom McDonald
Sam Brawn
Shot11.78m =
9.78m =
21pts
15pts
 Dan Copsey
James Gibbs
Discus21.15m =
24.31m =
12pts
15pts
 Brad Gosling
Brendon Ross
Javelin21.97m =
disq =
8pts
0pts
 Karl Saffery
Tom Haggerty
3 : 267pts : Kesgrave High School
100m12.7s =
12.5s =
16pts
18pts
 Matthew Farthing
Torin Read
200m25.0s =
30.3s =
20pts
5pts
 Tom Lusher
Matthew Sterry
400m56.8s =
60.9s =
21pts
15pts
 Baribefe Vite
Tom Hall
800m2m33.7s =
2m37.4s =
12pts
10pts
 Morgan Howells
Sam Singleton
1500m5m24.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Kyle Byrne
Jerome Wynne
Hurdles17.7s =
17.3s =
0pts
0pts
 Jason Gould
Sam Gallant
Relay52.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.19m =
13pts
5pts
 Torin Read
Morgan Howells
Long Jump5.45m =
4.78m =
19pts
12pts
 Baribefe Vite
Sam Gallant
Triple Jump10.30m =
9.61m =
13pts
10pts
 Tom Hall
Sam Singleton
Shot =
9.25m =
0pts
13pts
 Karl Wilkins
Matthew Sterry
Discus32.40m =
23.51m =
23pts
15pts
 Harri Mortimore
Matthew Farthing
Javelin14.38m =
disq =
3pts
0pts
 Jason Gould
Jerome Wynne
4 : 253pts : St Benedict's Catholic School
100m13.2s =
13.8s =
11pts
7pts
 Santos Caio
Caley Christopher
200m28.9s =
28.2s =
9pts
10pts
 Batty Andrew
Burley Matt
400m60.7s =
67.7s =
15pts
7pts
 Gair Tom
Jake McCarthy
800m2m54.2s =
2m33.0s =
5pts
12pts
 Gallagher Brendan
Biggs Cameron
1500m5m07.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Tindall Steven
:
Hurdles16.3s =
15.1s =
3pts
9pts
 Cunningham Sam
Jenkins Josh
Relay56.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.19m =
1.41m =
5pts
13pts
 Santos Caio
Jenkins Josh
Long Jump =
3.87m =
0pts
3pts
 :
Gallagher Brendan
Triple Jump10.02m =
10.17m =
12pts
12pts
 Burley Matt
Biggs Cameron
Shot8.20m =
5.78m =
10pts
2pts
 Soper Dominic
Batty Andrew
Discus16.03m =
22.37m =
7pts
13pts
 Gair Tom
Caley Christopher
Javelin24.09m =
17.19m =
10pts
5pts
 Cunningham Sam
Tindall Steven
Hammer44.77m =
38.74m =
28pts
24pts
 Oliver Thompson
Howe Daniel
SFK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons Way, BSE : 17/05/11
Inter Boys
5 : 252pts : Stowmarket High School
100m14.2s =
12.8s =
5pts
15pts
 Vizor Onah
Jack Moss
200m24.3s =
26.2s =
23pts
16pts
 Jon Carver
Leif Bjornson
400m67.4s =
62.1s =
7pts
13pts
 Brett Orman
Jordan Murton
800m2m52.9s =
2m43.4s =
5pts
8pts
 Jordan Dye
Joe Lancaster
1500m5m00.0s =
5m26.2s =
14pts
8pts
 Toby Upson
Robert Lancaster
Hurdles13.9s =
16.4s =
15pts
3pts
 Chris Alcock
Robert Josephs
Relay54.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
nr =
10pts
0pts
 Mitch Langellier
Robert Josephs
Long Jump4.10m =
4.81m =
6pts
13pts
 Chris Alcock
Jack Moss
Triple Jump =
10.48m =
0pts
14pts
 :
Leif Bjornson
Shot11.35m =
9.47m =
20pts
14pts
 Jon Carver
Jordan Murton
Discus23.90m =
18.23m =
15pts
9pts
 Brett Orman
Tyron Blanco-Smith
Javelindisq =
22.31m =
0pts
8pts
 Jordan Dye
Joe Lancaster
6 : 219pts : Stoke High School
100m =
13.3s =
0pts
10pts
 :
Joshua Thrower
200m30.1s =
28.3s =
6pts
10pts
 Elliott Jay
Scott Woollard
400m67.4s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Mitchell Lewis
:
1500m5m12.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Leon Palmer
:
Hurdles13.7s =
15.5s =
16pts
7pts
 James Brown
William Clarke
Relay54.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.24m =
1.32m =
7pts
10pts
 Maccauley Walne
William Clarke
Long Jump5.01m =
4.75m =
15pts
12pts
 Elliott Jay
Reece Maddison
Triple Jump10.13m =
9.60m =
12pts
10pts
 Noel Moran
Tevan Allen
Shot11.54m =
8.94m =
21pts
12pts
 Marley Bagley
Aaron Buckles
Discus =
17.56m =
0pts
9pts
 Jordan Ratinon
Leon Palmer
Javelin37.02m =
31.01m =
18pts
14pts
 Scott Woollard
Mitchell Lewis