SE-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
South East : Regional Final : Croydon Sports Arena, Albert Road, South Norwood : 17/6/11
Junior Boys
1 : 439pts : Christ's Hospital, Sussex
100m11.8s =
14.1s =
32pts
11pts
 Andre Harrison-Fisher
Henry Gregson
200m28.0s =
28.6s =
17pts
16pts
 Mordecai Oladimeji
Justin Wong
400m60.4s =
64.4s =
22pts
17pts
 Hareef Asunrama
Osaze Moshingi-Lawrence
800m2m39.0s =
2m43.0s =
14pts
13pts
 Tamidire George
Angel Droth-Vicens
Hurdles14.3s =
13.3s =
18pts
23pts
 Abdul Ahmed
Moses Gbonda
Relay =
58.2s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.38m =
24pts
16pts
 Moses Gbonda
Hareef Asunrama
Long Jump3.91m =
4.39m =
11pts
15pts
 Tamidire George
Henry Gregson
Triple Jump10.06m =
9.40m =
19pts
16pts
 Mordecai Oladimeji
Justin Wong
Shot9.86m =
10.41m =
19pts
21pts
 Andre Harrison-Fisher
Elliott Nelson-Addy
Discus25.39m =
20.87m =
19pts
15pts
 Abdul Ahmed
Osaze Moshingi-Lawrence
Javelin18.70m =
20.44m =
11pts
13pts
 Watts Henry
Angel Droth-Vicens
Hammer23.94m =
38.22m =
16pts
29pts
 Jamie James-Chessman
James Kennedy
2 : 385pts : Bishop Luffa Church of England School, Sussex
100m11.8s =
14.3s =
32pts
10pts
 Collins Alfred
Joe Weinstein
200m29.8s =
30.8s =
13pts
10pts
 Mitchell Rippon
Tom Dawtry
400m59.6s =
74.5s =
23pts
5pts
 James Amos
Dan Patterson
800m2m38.0s =
2m35.0s =
14pts
15pts
 Ed Gerwat
Jack Graham
1500m5m14.0s =
5m18.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Zac Hurst
Tom Ellis
Hurdles14.3s =
16.8s =
18pts
6pts
 Tom Hutchin
James Stemp
Relay61.9s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.44m =
0pts
18pts
 :
Mitchell Rippon
Long Jump4.64m =
3.72m =
18pts
9pts
 Collins Alfred
Tom Ellis
Triple Jump10.06m =
9.60m =
19pts
17pts
 James Amos
Jack Graham
Shot8.90m =
8.39m =
16pts
14pts
 Alex Knight
Tom Dawtry
Discus29.46m =
21.22m =
23pts
15pts
 Tom Hutchin
James Stemp
Javelin26.33m =
20.43m =
19pts
13pts
 Dan Patterson
Rupert Woodruff
Hammer28.62m =
=
21pts
0pts
 Joe Weinstein
:
3 : 364pts : Dulwich College, London
100m13.5s =
13.6s =
15pts
14pts
 Anthony Bamishe
Osazeman Aibangbee
200m27.2s =
31.9s =
19pts
7pts
 Chris Annous
Alec Bannister
400m68.8s =
66.9s =
11pts
14pts
 Amir Nasir
Max Turnbull
800m2m35.0s =
2m46.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Jamie Large
Charles Robb
1500m5m07.0s =
5m09.0s =
17pts
16pts
 John Baggs
Leo Pashov
Hurdles13.9s =
14.2s =
20pts
18pts
 Thomas Boutelle
Thomas Benavides-Clarke
Relay61.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.26m =
11pts
12pts
 Thomas Benavides-Clarke
Leo Pashov
Long Jump3.71m =
4.46m =
9pts
16pts
 Alec Bannister
Chris Annous
Triple Jump9.90m =
8.23m =
18pts
9pts
 Thomas Boutelle
Amir Nasir
Shot11.73m =
8.00m =
25pts
13pts
 Olisa Ikezue-Clifford
Anthony Bamishe
Discus30.62m =
17.36m =
25pts
11pts
 Osazeman Aibangbee
Max Turnbull
Javelin17.03m =
25.34m =
10pts
18pts
 Ben McConnell
Jamie Large
4 : 360pts : Chichester High School for Boys, Sussex
100m13.8s =
14.7s =
13pts
8pts
 Josh McNair
Andrew Bysouth
200m26.6s =
29.1s =
21pts
14pts
 Ted Maddocks
Louis Parkes
400m61.0s =
66.6s =
21pts
14pts
 Charlie Reedman
George Cody
800m2m26.0s =
2m37.0s =
18pts
15pts
 Joe Almey
Luke Blackman
1500m5m29.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Max Bennett
:
Hurdles15.1s =
17.0s =
14pts
5pts
 Sam Dean
William Lewry
Relay58.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.44m =
20pts
18pts
 Sam Dean
Andrew Bysouth
Long Jump4.90m =
4.26m =
21pts
14pts
 Ted Maddocks
Louis Parkes
Triple Jump9.84m =
9.08m =
18pts
14pts
 George Cody
Max Bennett
Shot8.80m =
9.35m =
15pts
17pts
 Mark White
Luke Blackman
Discus24.83m =
22.59m =
19pts
17pts
 Wesley Oliver
Joe Almey
Javelin21.05m =
0.00m =
14pts
0pts
 Charlie Reedman
William Lewry
Hammer14.52m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Harry Barlow
:
SE-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
South East : Regional Final : Croydon Sports Arena, Albert Road, South Norwood : 17/6/11
Junior Boys
5 : 334pts : Woking High School, Surrey
100m13.8s =
14.4s =
13pts
10pts
 Harry Wood
Liam Turner-Noyes
200m28.7s =
28.2s =
15pts
17pts
 Robert Green
Callum Saunders
400m65.8s =
65.4s =
15pts
16pts
 Daniel Johnson
Reuben Bowler
800m2m35.0s =
2m46.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Joshua Bowler
Harry Sutherland
1500m4m57.0s =
5m27.0s =
19pts
12pts
 Stuart Wilkin
Benjamin Swingler
Hurdles16.2s =
18.2s =
8pts
1pts
 Josh Rainier
Harris Porter
Relay57.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.32m =
16pts
14pts
 Daniel Johnson
Benjamin Swingler
Long Jump3.92m =
4.15m =
11pts
13pts
 Jay Cox
Reuben Bowler
Triple Jump9.75m =
7.90m =
17pts
7pts
 Stuart Wilkin
Josh Rainier
Shot11.02m =
9.93m =
23pts
19pts
 Harry Wood
Callum Saunders
Discus21.53m =
20.37m =
16pts
14pts
 Harrison Bray
Harris Porter
Javelin15.02m =
16.77m =
8pts
9pts
 Joshua Bowler
Harry Sutherland
6 : 324pts : Wimbledon College, Surrey
100m13.5s =
13.5s =
15pts
15pts
 Senan McKillop
Jack Madden
200m27.1s =
26.1s =
19pts
22pts
 Usher Wrightman
Joseph McGorry
400m =
62.1s =
0pts
20pts
 Jack Chandler
Michael Shuvalova
800m2m25.0s =
2m34.0s =
18pts
16pts
 Liam Whelan
Christain 0 Connell
1500m5m08.0s =
5m46.0s =
17pts
8pts
 Linus Kurz
River Fenlon
Hurdles =
16.4s =
0pts
7pts
 George Baden
Zavier Towers-Everlyn
Relay =
53.8s =
0pts
18pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.41m =
16pts
17pts
 Senan McKillop
Jack Madden
Long Jump4.46m =
3.49m =
16pts
6pts
 George Baden
Usher Wrightman
Triple Jump10.33m =
9.09m =
20pts
14pts
 Linus Kurz
Zavier Towers-Everlyn
Shot8.91m =
8.96m =
16pts
16pts
 Kiernan Atkinson
Sean Thornton
Discus13.78m =
15.25m =
8pts
9pts
 Jack Chandler
Michael Shuvalova
Javelin0.00m =
18.58m =
0pts
11pts
 Liam Whelan
Joseph McGorry
7 : 304pts : Wilson's School, Surrey
100m13.1s =
15.3s =
19pts
5pts
 Curtis Rose
David Vuolo
200m27.2s =
57.4s =
19pts
0pts
 Dion Barnaby
Jacob Veerapen
400m68.2s =
65.6s =
12pts
15pts
 Tim Mash
Ayo Agunbiade
800m2m37.0s =
2m32.0s =
15pts
16pts
 Joshua Parish
Vatsal Raina
1500m5m10.0s =
5m10.0s =
16pts
16pts
 Oisin Brennan
Ben Barry
Hurdles16.3s =
15.3s =
8pts
13pts
 Ikhlas Morrison
Jalen Gravesande
Relay =
60.9s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
0.00m =
11pts
0pts
 George Oregan
David Vuolo
Long Jump3.54m =
4.15m =
7pts
13pts
 Oisin Brennan
Tim Mash
Triple Jump10.06m =
11.02m =
19pts
24pts
 Ikhlas Morrison
Jacob Veerapen
Shot9.80m =
7.64m =
19pts
11pts
 Curtis Rose
Ayo Agunbiade
Discus25.50m =
18.42m =
20pts
12pts
 Dion Barnaby
Jalen Gravesande
Javelin0.00m =
12.88m =
0pts
5pts
 Joshua Parish
Will Honeyman
8 : 284pts : Shirley High School, Surrey
100m13.5s =
13.8s =
15pts
13pts
 Jordan Ansari
George Dance
200m27.4s =
30.4s =
19pts
11pts
 Dylan Gordan
Jack Bedford
400m66.2s =
66.6s =
15pts
14pts
 Michael Mills
Shazaib Rana
800m2m46.0s =
3m01.0s =
12pts
7pts
 Dylan Offwood
Henry Whiteman
1500m5m46.0s =
6m11.0s =
8pts
4pts
 Sonnie Day
James Dove
Hurdles16.5s =
16.5s =
7pts
7pts
 Lloyd Oyefuwa
Darren Berkeley
Relay60.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.26m =
19pts
12pts
 George Dance
Morgan Montaque
Long Jump3.51m =
4.37m =
7pts
15pts
 Michael Mills
Jordan Ansari
Triple Jump9.03m =
8.12m =
14pts
9pts
 Shazaib Rana
Sonnie Day
Shot9.84m =
8.08m =
19pts
13pts
 Jerri Stockpole
Dylan Gordan
Discus24.75m =
15.36m =
19pts
9pts
 Darren Berkeley
Jack Bedford
Javelin0.00m =
14.06m =
0pts
7pts
 Henry Whiteman
Dylan Offwood