SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
South East : Regional Final : Julie Rose Stadium, Willesborough Road, Ashford, Kent : 16/6/11
Junior Boys
1 : 422pts : Hampton School, Middlesex
100m14.1s =
13.2s =
11pts
18pts
 Finlay Slater
Matt Wisdom
200m27.1s =
28.4s =
19pts
16pts
 Archie Dupree
Nolan Dominic
400m59.4s =
62.9s =
23pts
19pts
 Will Attfield
Tim Girling
800m2m26.6s =
2m33.2s =
18pts
16pts
 Oliver Brightman
Zachary Santos
1500m5m17.3s =
5m04.3s =
14pts
17pts
 Cory Mears
Sam Tapper
Hurdles15.4s =
14.3s =
12pts
18pts
 Jens Clausen
Jeremiah Chong
Relay =
55.7s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.53m =
17pts
21pts
 Oliver Rodzianko
Matt Wisdom
Long Jump4.29m =
4.71m =
14pts
19pts
 Finlay Slater
Tim Girling
Triple Jump10.08m =
8.88m =
19pts
13pts
 Oliver Brightman
Jeremiah Chong
Shot8.88m =
8.88m =
15pts
15pts
 Will Attfield
Zachary Santos
Discus21.67m =
19.64m =
16pts
14pts
 Jens Clausen
Nolan Dominic
Javelin31.42m =
26.91m =
24pts
19pts
 Archie Dupree
Oliver McLarty
2 : 403pts : Ravens Wood School, Kent
100m13.0s =
14.9s =
20pts
7pts
 Joshua Dalsan
Tyrell Simpson-Taylor
200m28.3s =
29.3s =
16pts
14pts
 Kington Madutheen
Michael Healey
400m59.8s =
60.2s =
23pts
22pts
 Michael Jardine
Carter Hatton
800m2m40.2s =
2m31.2s =
13pts
16pts
 Alex Dacosta
Niyi Akin-Agunbiade
1500m5m17.7s =
5m28.4s =
14pts
11pts
 Matthew Ward
Joe Kelly
Hurdles13.4s =
14.3s =
22pts
18pts
 Jed Botham
Rohan Kana
Relay60.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.47m =
22pts
19pts
 Jed Botham
Rohan Kana
Long Jump4.67m =
4.56m =
18pts
17pts
 Joshua Dalsan
Michael Jardine
Triple Jump8.86m =
9.92m =
13pts
18pts
 Matthew Ward
Tyrell Simpson-Taylor
Shot9.09m =
8.78m =
16pts
15pts
 Rodolfo Molina
Michael Healey
Discus21.08m =
19.95m =
15pts
14pts
 Kington Madutheen
Carter Hatton
Javelin25.97m =
20.46m =
18pts
13pts
 Alex Dacosta
Jacob Ewen
3 : 400pts : Enfield Grammar School, Middlesex
100m13.1s =
13.8s =
19pts
13pts
 Clinton Fubara
Emmanuel Olubi
200m26.1s =
28.6s =
22pts
16pts
 Temitope Adeyeye
Jeffrey Mensah
400m64.7s =
60.2s =
16pts
22pts
 Ethan Renny
Jermain Leatherdale
800m2m20.0s =
2m39.6s =
20pts
14pts
 James Perry
Arnold Harrison
1500m5m02.0s =
5m09.5s =
18pts
16pts
 Charlie Briers
Jake Callis
Hurdles14.0s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Sean Bazanye Lutu
:
Relay56.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.20m =
14pts
10pts
 Sean Bazanye Lutu
Jake Callis
Long Jump3.86m =
3.77m =
10pts
9pts
 Charlie Briers
Duke Quainoo
Triple Jump10.98m =
10.04m =
23pts
19pts
 Temitope Adeyeye
Jermain Leatherdale
Shot8.72m =
9.27m =
15pts
17pts
 Clinton Fubara
Emmanuel Olubi
Discus23.11m =
23.70m =
17pts
18pts
 Ethan Renny
Kyle McKenzie- Lyle
Javelin17.41m =
17.95m =
10pts
10pts
 Cairo Sango
Jeffrey Mensah
Hammer25.51m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Alex Flint
:
4 : 385pts : St Ignatius College, Middlesex
100m12.8s =
14.7s =
22pts
8pts
 G Igbinekwe
Eddy Blunder
200m27.0s =
28.5s =
20pts
16pts
 J Wynter
E McKeown
400m61.9s =
66.9s =
20pts
14pts
 G Duru
C Owens
800m2m26.4s =
2m30.2s =
18pts
17pts
 C Addo
P Malima
1500m5m23.7s =
5m19.3s =
13pts
14pts
 T Sears
T Maher
Hurdles13.9s =
13.6s =
20pts
21pts
 A Thomas
K Amposah-Boateng
Relay =
58.0s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.17m =
16pts
9pts
 J Wynter
C Owens
Long Jump3.61m =
4.52m =
8pts
17pts
 C Addo
E McKeown
Triple Jump8.53m =
9.37m =
11pts
15pts
 T Sears
K Amposah-Boateng
Shot10.61m =
8.78m =
21pts
15pts
 G Igbinekwe
D Moss
Discus20.98m =
21.91m =
15pts
16pts
 Condukai Kapu
P Malima
Javelin21.46m =
19.98m =
14pts
12pts
 A Thomas
Eddy Blunder
SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
South East : Regional Final : Julie Rose Stadium, Willesborough Road, Ashford, Kent : 16/6/11
Junior Boys
5 : 353pts : John Colet School, Buckinghamshire
100m14.0s =
14.3s =
12pts
10pts
 Jake Lipscombe
Sabeen Gurung
200m29.9s =
29.5s =
12pts
13pts
 Mitchell Hoverd
Luke Paulley
400m64.4s =
64.9s =
17pts
16pts
 Ben Williamson
Ollie Lamont-Winstanley
800m2m40.5s =
2m41.0s =
13pts
13pts
 Harri Kane
Cameron Finch-Fox
Hurdles14.2s =
13.8s =
18pts
20pts
 James Hogg
Sam East
Relay59.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.35m =
17pts
15pts
 James Hogg
Sam Tipping
Long Jump4.39m =
4.21m =
15pts
14pts
 Jake Lipscombe
Sam East
Triple Jump8.56m =
8.87m =
11pts
13pts
 Mitchell Hoverd
Cameron Finch-Fox
Shot9.49m =
7.59m =
17pts
11pts
 Connor Eastgate
Sabeen Gurung
Discus22.14m =
28.47m =
16pts
22pts
 Ollie Lamont-Winstanley
Gianni Aquilino
Javelin38.84m =
23.31m =
31pts
16pts
 Ben Williamson
Nathan Armstrong
6 : 331pts : Dover Grammar School for Boys, Kent
100m14.2s =
14.8s =
11pts
8pts
 Jae Stacey
Joshua Morgan
200m29.6s =
31.8s =
13pts
8pts
 George Letheren-Smith
James Tonkin
400m61.4s =
60.4s =
21pts
22pts
 Jake Hulks
Louis Bolton
800m2m40.2s =
2m35.7s =
13pts
15pts
 Ben Evans
Kieran Mackenzie
1500m =
5m05.2s =
0pts
17pts
 :
Elliott Noonan
Hurdles15.6s =
15.2s =
11pts
13pts
 Sean Youster
James Rayner
Relay60.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
11pts
11pts
 Lain Hough
Sean Youster
Long Jump3.90m =
4.92m =
11pts
21pts
 Jae Stacey
Elliott Noonan
Triple Jump9.87m =
8.45m =
18pts
11pts
 Jake Hulks
James Tonkin
Shot9.16m =
8.41m =
16pts
14pts
 Oliver Goldfinch
Louis Bolton
Discus17.18m =
14.37m =
11pts
8pts
 Ben Evans
George Letheren-Smith
Javelin21.26m =
15.36m =
14pts
8pts
 Spencer Taylor
James Rayner
Hammer =
22.15m =
0pts
15pts
 :
Kieran Mackenzie
7 : 330pts : The Harvey Grammar School, Kent
100m13.8s =
13.2s =
13pts
18pts
 Charlie Green
Lukendra Magar
200m30.7s =
28.6s =
10pts
16pts
 Theo Johnston-Weller
Harry Rawlins
400m70.3s =
70.8s =
9pts
9pts
 Cameron Sanders
Dylan Himbury
800m2m56.4s =
2m36.3s =
8pts
15pts
 Rees Hammond
Johnathan Brunton
1500m5m03.0s =
5m43.6s =
18pts
8pts
 Daniel Steadman
Lucas Sotiriou
Hurdles14.1s =
15.6s =
19pts
11pts
 Harry Smith
Ben Lee
Relay59.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.32m =
11pts
14pts
 Anton Imm
Johnathan Brunton
Long Jump3.95m =
4.18m =
11pts
13pts
 Theo Johnston-Weller
Ben Lee
Triple Jump8.10m =
8.47m =
9pts
11pts
 Thomas Burton
Harry Rawlins
Shot9.26m =
6.91m =
17pts
9pts
 Cameron Sanders
Dylan Himbury
Discus14.98m =
26.45m =
9pts
20pts
 Lucas Sotiriou
Lukendra Magar
Javelin31.89m =
24.58m =
24pts
17pts
 Harry Smith
Daniel Steadman
8 : 325pts : Cardinal Newman Catholic School, Sussex
100m13.2s =
13.7s =
18pts
13pts
 Victor Zavishlanskky
Landry Cheta
200m28.0s =
29.6s =
17pts
13pts
 George Decon
Jack Foster
400m60.6s =
71.9s =
22pts
8pts
 Simon Wilder
Dylan Spry
800m2m27.4s =
2m41.4s =
18pts
13pts
 Reece Meekums
George Turner
1500m5m52.4s =
5m39.7s =
6pts
9pts
 Tom Watson
Harry Swindells
Hurdles15.2s =
15.4s =
13pts
12pts
 Lucas Santos
Basil D'Sousey
Relay =
58.4s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.23m =
10pts
11pts
 George Turner
Harry Swindells
Long Jump4.17m =
4.06m =
13pts
12pts
 Tom Watson
Jack Foster
Triple Jump9.55m =
9.34m =
16pts
15pts
 Simon Wilder
Dylan Spry
Shot8.33m =
7.20m =
14pts
10pts
 Victor Zavishlanskky
George Decon
Discus25.67m =
20.83m =
20pts
15pts
 Mickey Howell
Landry Cheta
Javelin18.80m =
11.13m =
11pts
4pts
 Rudi Foreman
Basil D'Sousey