SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
South East : Regional Final : Julie Rose Stadium, Willesborough Road, Ashford, Kent : 16/6/11
Inter Girls
1 : 385pts : James Allen's Girls' School, London
100m13.7s =
14.1s =
19pts
15pts
 Rita Otto
Rhianna Madden-Hansle
200m29.2s =
29.1s =
16pts
17pts
 Rachel Maden
Florence Savage
800m2m27.1s =
2m40.9s =
24pts
17pts
 Georgina Hay
Ashleigh Campbell
1500m4m54.2s =
5m03.1s =
25pts
23pts
 Natasha Sinha
Fiona Basham
Hurdles15.0s =
13.9s =
15pts
18pts
 Francisca Hammilton
Emily Rees
Relay57.6s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.38m =
19pts
17pts
 Francisca Hammilton
Rita Otto
Long Jump4.32m =
4.32m =
16pts
16pts
 Rhianna Madden-Hansle
Rachel Maden
Shot7.99m =
6.80m =
18pts
12pts
 Florence Savage
Emily Rees
Discus34.56m =
18.75m =
32pts
14pts
 Yemesi Sofolarin
Natasha Sinha
Javelin28.42m =
18.16m =
23pts
12pts
 Ella Balinska
Ashleigh Campbell
2 : 326pts : Bishop Challoner Catholic Collegiate, London
100m14.6s =
14.0s =
11pts
16pts
 Esther Gbenebor
Danielle Anwan
200m29.3s =
28.5s =
16pts
19pts
 Sheila Amadasun
Zaki Nche
300m48.1s =
53.6s =
17pts
9pts
 Gbemisola Odunaike
Michelle Ndow
800m2m51.3s =
2m52.3s =
12pts
12pts
 Glenna Belfoun
Luckeshia Blades
Hurdles13.3s =
15.1s =
20pts
14pts
 Whitney Idowu
Lashaun Greenway
Relay =
59.3s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
16pts
16pts
 Whitney Idowu
Sheila Amadasun
Long Jump3.62m =
3.13m =
9pts
4pts
 Glenna Belfoun
Zaki Nche
Shot9.55m =
6.69m =
26pts
11pts
 Esther Gbenebor
Gbemisola Odunaike
Discus29.73m =
27.09m =
27pts
25pts
 Ije Enwerem
Nermeen Hilton
Javelin23.94m =
19.05m =
18pts
13pts
 Danielle Anwan
Lashaun Greenway
3 : 312pts : Tonbridge Grammar School, Kent
100m15.2s =
14.2s =
8pts
14pts
 Megan Jordan
Megan Hawes
200m30.7s =
30.5s =
11pts
12pts
 Elizabeth Devlin
Sarah Martins
300m43.9s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Maddie Scaife
:
800m2m33.8s =
2m46.8s =
21pts
14pts
 Katy Humphries
Amy Wolstenholme
1500m5m13.5s =
6m04.5s =
20pts
11pts
 Saffron Salih
Louisa Bryant
Hurdles13.6s =
16.5s =
19pts
10pts
 Rhianna McCarthy
Maria Khotin
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.29m =
23pts
14pts
 Rhianna McCarthy
Maria Khotin
Long Jump4.15m =
4.39m =
15pts
17pts
 Elizabeth Devlin
Jasmine Wallace
Triple Jump9.30m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Maddie Scaife
:
Shot7.03m =
7.71m =
13pts
17pts
 Katy Humphries
Megan Jordan
Discus21.22m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Sarah Martins
:
Javelin20.80m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Louisa Bryant
:
4 : 294pts : The Lady Eleanor Holles School, Middlesex
100m13.4s =
15.1s =
22pts
8pts
 Maheni Akisawyerr
Elizabeth Cresswell
200m31.0s =
31.6s =
10pts
8pts
 Laura Morris
Uma Koshi
300m50.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Miranda Skeet
:
800m2m42.8s =
2m51.8s =
16pts
12pts
 Amelia Miller
Hedda Widlund
1500m4m56.1s =
5m27.2s =
25pts
17pts
 Josie Savill
Hannah Congdon
Hurdles13.7s =
15.2s =
19pts
14pts
 Esme Chong
Georgia Myers
Relay55.8s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.26m =
18pts
13pts
 Maheni Akisawyerr
Georgia Myers
Long Jump3.66m =
3.40m =
10pts
7pts
 Miranda Skeet
Josie Savill
Shot7.11m =
6.92m =
14pts
13pts
 Hedda Widlund
Uma Koshi
Discus13.25m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Hannah Congdon
:
Javelin27.45m =
13.38m =
22pts
5pts
 Ameilia Ruiz
Amelia Miller
SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
South East : Regional Final : Julie Rose Stadium, Willesborough Road, Ashford, Kent : 16/6/11
Inter Girls
5 : 273pts : Cardinal Newman Catholic School, Sussex
100m14.2s =
15.7s =
14pts
5pts
 Emma Revel-Chion
Kira Cashman
200m32.3s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Emma Barret
:
300m42.0s =
51.1s =
29pts
12pts
 Holly Turner
Rosie Hastings
800m2m27.8s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Stephanie Paraskevas
:
1500m5m41.5s =
6m15.9s =
15pts
9pts
 Jodie Mann
Amber Muir
Hurdles13.4s =
15.0s =
20pts
15pts
 Annie Curran
Rachael Bora-bolding
Relay59.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Amber Muir
:
Long Jump4.02m =
3.27m =
13pts
6pts
 Stephanie Paraskevas
Kira Cashman
Triple Jump9.70m =
8.69m =
20pts
13pts
 Holly Turner
Emma Revel-Chion
Shot6.23m =
5.51m =
9pts
6pts
 Rachael Turquand
Rosie Hastings
Discus16.63m =
16.22m =
11pts
11pts
 Jodie Mann
Emma Barret
Javelin13.57m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Laura Owen
:
6 : 269pts : Wycombe High School, Buckinghamshire
100m14.8s =
14.3s =
10pts
13pts
 Lisa Fitzpatrick
Koren Jones
200m29.3s =
29.2s =
16pts
16pts
 Maria Denny
Freya See
300m =
49.9s =
0pts
14pts
 :
Immy Eddings
800m2m40.9s =
2m25.3s =
17pts
25pts
 Rebecca Riches
Sophie Street
1500m =
5m43.7s =
0pts
14pts
 :
Katie Cannon
Hurdles16.0s =
15.8s =
11pts
12pts
 Zoe Harris
Emma Klima
Relay55.5s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Freya See
:
Long Jump4.35m =
3.88m =
17pts
12pts
 Harriet Walters
Koren Jones
Triple Jump7.77m =
=
6pts
0pts
 :
Katie Cannon
Shot6.97m =
5.88m =
13pts
7pts
 Zoe Harris
Kay White
Discus16.65m =
13.56m =
11pts
7pts
 Immy Eddings
Maria Denny
Javelin15.55m =
8.89m =
8pts
0pts
 Rebecca Riches
Emma Klima
7 : 251pts : Sir William Perkins's School, Surrey
100m14.1s =
15.2s =
15pts
8pts
 Charlotte Denhard
Luisa Taylor
200m29.1s =
31.8s =
17pts
8pts
 Ellie Lane
Robyn Harrison-Church
300m45.9s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Hannah Clutton
:
800m3m17.0s =
3m01.2s =
4pts
9pts
 Sophie Denmead
Lydia Webster
1500m5m58.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Julia Mulliez
:
Hurdles16.5s =
18.5s =
10pts
3pts
 Lucy Clutton
Olivia Brimacombe
Relay59.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
14pts
15pts
 Luisa Taylor
Hannah Clutton
Long Jump3.41m =
4.51m =
7pts
18pts
 Sophie Denmead
Lucy Clutton
Shot6.13m =
6.25m =
9pts
9pts
 Robyn Harrison-Church
Khadisha Caldwell-Parris
Discus16.93m =
16.94m =
11pts
11pts
 Charlotte Denhard
Lydia Webster
Javelin27.54m =
20.57m =
22pts
15pts
 Ellie Lane
Polly Thisdell