SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
South East : Regional Final : Julie Rose Stadium, Willesborough Road, Ashford, Kent : 16/6/11
Inter Boys
1 : 466pts : Sutton Grammar School for Boys, Surrey
100m12.0s =
12.2s =
23pts
21pts
 Aaron Bossey
Samuel Robertson
200m24.9s =
25.7s =
21pts
18pts
 Alexander Fox
Ajanth Varathanathan
400m54.0s =
60.8s =
26pts
15pts
 Christopher McAlister
Jack Casey
800m2m18.3s =
2m22.3s =
17pts
15pts
 Craig Wyatt
Thomas Butler
1500m4m40.1s =
4m58.3s =
18pts
14pts
 Jacob Meffan
Tom Hayward
Hurdles11.6s =
12.5s =
27pts
22pts
 Gareth Goh
Yeanuk Rho
Relay52.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.56m =
15pts
18pts
 Jared Barnes
Aaron Bossey
Long Jump5.54m =
5.32m =
20pts
18pts
 Gareth Goh
Craig Wyatt
Triple Jump11.56m =
11.30m =
19pts
18pts
 Samuel Robertson
Ajanth Varathanathan
Shot11.34m =
10.90m =
20pts
19pts
 Thomas Butler
Josh McLennon
Discus27.56m =
27.12m =
19pts
18pts
 Alexander Fox
Yeanuk Rho
Javelin30.21m =
34.27m =
14pts
16pts
 Jack Casey
Tom Hayward
2 : 455pts : Woolwich Polytechnic School for Boys, London
100m12.6s =
12.6s =
17pts
17pts
 Joshua Aigbotusa
Julius Titoye
200m25.1s =
24.6s =
20pts
22pts
 Ola Godwin
Dominic Lewis
400m55.8s =
58.9s =
22pts
17pts
 Juvenal Iragaba
Toshe Odunlami
800m2m22.5s =
2m19.5s =
15pts
16pts
 Lanre Tawo
Edmund Flemmy
1500m4m31.8s =
5m03.1s =
20pts
13pts
 Ben Cooper
Dean Cozier
Hurdles13.3s =
12.6s =
18pts
22pts
 Denton Contech
Sami Ibe-Igwe
Relay =
51.2s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.53m =
21pts
17pts
 Ben Cooper
Edmund Flemmy
Long Jump5.50m =
5.35m =
20pts
18pts
 Juvenal Iragaba
Dominic Lewis
Triple Jump11.12m =
11.84m =
17pts
21pts
 Joshua Aigbotusa
Denton Contech
Shot9.97m =
10.20m =
15pts
16pts
 Caleb Daniel
Shane Price
Discus29.45m =
26.95m =
20pts
18pts
 Lanre Tawo
Toshe Odunlami
Hammer33.42m =
27.33m =
20pts
16pts
 Julius Titoye
Sami Ibe-Igwe
3 : 449pts : Enfield Grammar School, Middlesex
100m12.7s =
11.9s =
16pts
24pts
 Napier Brown
Michael Acheampong
200m24.4s =
27.5s =
22pts
12pts
 Baker Jerome
Kyle Brewer
400m54.7s =
57.4s =
24pts
20pts
 Stanley Harrison
Mickey Parcell
800m2m11.8s =
2m18.8s =
20pts
17pts
 Thomas Rottier
Reiss Greenidge
1500m =
4m40.5s =
0pts
18pts
 Ryan McCarthy
:
Hurdles11.5s =
13.3s =
27pts
18pts
 George Osei
Brandon Francois Marriott
Relay51.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.91m =
16pts
32pts
 Napier Brown
Chris Kandu
Long Jump4.81m =
5.44m =
13pts
19pts
 George Osei
Brandon Francois Marriott
Triple Jump11.10m =
10.95m =
17pts
16pts
 Stanley Harrison
Michael Acheampong
Pole Vault2.50m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Thomas Rottier
:
Shot7.05m =
7.90m =
6pts
9pts
 Baker Jerome
Ryan McCarthy
Discus33.24m =
23.28m =
24pts
14pts
 Tj Koleoso
Reiss Greenidge
Javelin38.65m =
37.84m =
19pts
19pts
 Matthew Buckle
Kyle Brewer
4 : 427pts : Hampton School, Middlesex
100m11.7s =
11.7s =
26pts
26pts
 Harry Littler
Charlie Hitchcock
200m24.5s =
24.8s =
22pts
21pts
 Alfie Battle
Laurence Dunn
400m63.5s =
57.1s =
12pts
20pts
 Bora Aygun
Harry Hall
800m2m36.5s =
2m23.8s =
11pts
15pts
 Jim Philipson
Ben Wallace
1500m5m07.5s =
5m08.1s =
12pts
12pts
 Ethan Ijaz
Rob Eveson
Hurdles13.7s =
11.8s =
16pts
26pts
 Harvey Paull
Rory Chatterton
Relay52.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.62m =
18pts
20pts
 Theo Walcot
Rory Chatterton
Long Jump5.55m =
5.41m =
20pts
19pts
 Harry Littler
Harry Hall
Triple Jump11.10m =
11.36m =
17pts
18pts
 Ethan Ijaz
Charlie Hitchcock
Shot7.16m =
9.60m =
6pts
14pts
 Harvey Paull
Laurence Dunn
Discus24.25m =
24.44m =
15pts
15pts
 Bora Aygun
Ben Wallace
Javelin27.92m =
38.38m =
12pts
19pts
 Harry Simmons
Oliver Dyson
SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
South East : Regional Final : Julie Rose Stadium, Willesborough Road, Ashford, Kent : 16/6/11
Inter Boys
5 : 420pts : Cardinal Newman Catholic School, Sussex
100m12.3s =
12.8s =
20pts
15pts
 Brendan Mockett
John Ford
200m27.3s =
26.4s =
13pts
16pts
 Sam Gledhill
Korley Tetteh-Wright
400m59.3s =
58.7s =
17pts
18pts
 Nathan Adu
Rory Butler
800m2m11.2s =
2m22.1s =
20pts
15pts
 Josh Freed
Tom O'Brian
1500m4m47.8s =
4m48.1s =
16pts
16pts
 Julien Poulain
Lucien Christos
Hurdles11.9s =
12.3s =
25pts
23pts
 Jamie Savage
Will Wheatly
Relay =
51.9s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.50m =
18pts
16pts
 Sam Gledhill
Joe Fiettkau
Long Jump5.81m =
4.63m =
23pts
11pts
 Jamie Savage
Julien Poulain
Triple Jump11.77m =
10.58m =
20pts
14pts
 Lucien Christos
Will Wheatly
Shot10.81m =
6.62m =
18pts
4pts
 Brendan Mockett
John Ford
Discus27.67m =
24.01m =
19pts
15pts
 Nathan Adu
Korley Tetteh-Wright
Javelin40.87m =
26.16m =
21pts
11pts
 Bryn Garrish
Rory Butler
6 : 406pts : Bishop Challoner Catholic Collegiate, London
100m12.0s =
12.5s =
23pts
18pts
 Nicholas Arthur
Joel Murdock
200m28.5s =
26.6s =
10pts
15pts
 Michael Hall
Reiss Barthram
400m52.8s =
58.7s =
28pts
18pts
 Omar Mukhtar
Jamal Louis-Cort
800m2m18.4s =
2m54.0s =
17pts
5pts
 Jonathan Muleba
Philip Sesay
1500m5m01.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Mickael Matos
:
Hurdles11.6s =
12.6s =
27pts
22pts
 Ethan Regis
Michael Adesete
Relay57.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.47m =
21pts
15pts
 Ethan Regis
Ayo Sanny
Long Jump4.43m =
4.56m =
9pts
10pts
 Nicholas Arthur
Michael Hall
Triple Jump12.31m =
11.30m =
23pts
18pts
 Jonathan Muleba
Michael Adesete
Shot10.02m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Joel Murdock
:
Discus32.40m =
27.56m =
23pts
19pts
 Michael Dola-Lami
Reiss Barthram
Javelin25.49m =
23.23m =
10pts
9pts
 Omar Mukhtar
Philip Sesay
Hammer29.75m =
21.69m =
18pts
11pts
 Anthony Johnson
Jamal Louis-Cort
7 : 388pts : Langley Park School for Boys, Kent
100m11.7s =
13.1s =
26pts
12pts
 Reon Gowan-Wade
Reuben McPherson
200m27.0s =
25.4s =
14pts
19pts
 Levi Chima
Miles Walters
400m69.6s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Ike Anumba
Jake Harrington
800m2m40.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Matt Holmes
Conor Allen
1500m4m46.7s =
4m49.1s =
16pts
16pts
 Kaiyo Peeke
Richard Webb
Hurdles13.7s =
13.5s =
16pts
17pts
 Connor Single
Niyas Chowdhury
Relay53.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.38m =
12pts
12pts
 Reuben McPherson
Richard Webb
Long Jump6.58m =
5.78m =
30pts
22pts
 Reon Gowan-Wade
Ike Anumba
Triple Jump10.92m =
12.18m =
16pts
22pts
 Connor Single
Miles Walters
Shot9.22m =
10.70m =
13pts
18pts
 Levi Chima
Conor Allen
Discus36.64m =
42.89m =
27pts
31pts
 Niyas Chowdhury
Louis Mascarenhas
Javelin24.81m =
28.47m =
10pts
12pts
 Jake Harrington
Joe Hughes
8 : 372pts : Chatham Grammar School for Boys, Kent
100m13.1s =
12.2s =
12pts
21pts
 Jamie Attaway
Oluyomi Olowofoyeku
200m26.7s =
25.5s =
15pts
19pts
 James Hatton
William Sims
400m58.9s =
60.9s =
17pts
15pts
 Jack Harley
Nicholas Button
800m2m23.1s =
2m17.2s =
15pts
17pts
 Harry Jarvis
Timothy Russell
Hurdles11.5s =
13.4s =
27pts
18pts
 Francis Lammas
Rhys Townsend
Relay =
53.1s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.56m =
17pts
18pts
 William Sims
Oluyomi Olowofoyeku
Long Jump5.62m =
5.30m =
21pts
18pts
 Francis Lammas
Jamie Attaway
Triple Jump10.02m =
10.74m =
12pts
15pts
 Rhys Townsend
Jack Harley
Shot9.59m =
10.25m =
14pts
16pts
 Nicholas Button
Jamie Gillen
Discus23.76m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Bradley Chilton
Harry Jarvis
Javelin39.99m =
34.04m =
20pts
16pts
 James Hatton
Daniel Godwin