SE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
South East : Regional Final : Barnet Copthall Stadium, Great North Way, Hendon. : 15/6/11
Junior Girls
1 : 391pts : Beaconsfield High School, Buckinghamshire
100m14.6s =
14.8s =
14pts
13pts
 Anna Howson
Rebecca Campbell
200m29.6s =
29.5s =
19pts
19pts
 Laura Drysdale
Meghan Salsbury
800m2m27.7s =
2m44.4s =
25pts
20pts
 Emma Delgado
Emily Heslop
1500m5m25.1s =
5m39.5s =
21pts
19pts
 Katie Bench
Sophie Chesterman
Hurdles12.4s =
13.7s =
27pts
20pts
 Charlotte Williams
Holly Hearne
Relay61.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
19pts
16pts
 Holly Hearne
Meghan Salsbury
Long Jump4.47m =
4.22m =
23pts
18pts
 Emma Delgado
Laura Drysdale
Shot7.59m =
6.26m =
18pts
12pts
 Charlotte Williams
Anna Howson
Discus18.68m =
17.21m =
18pts
16pts
 Emily Heslop
Rebecca Campbell
Javelin23.66m =
17.42m =
24pts
16pts
 Helen Carter-Roberts
Georgie Dean
2 : 384pts : Helenswood School, Sussex
100m15.5s =
15.6s =
9pts
9pts
 Jade Deveroux
Alisha Coleman
200m29.9s =
30.8s =
18pts
15pts
 Rebecca Haggar
Mia Divito
800m2m27.7s =
2m56.3s =
25pts
16pts
 Louise Nash
Abigail Higgs
1500m5m10.7s =
5m34.7s =
24pts
20pts
 Sophie Markwick
Zoe Botting
Hurdles12.7s =
14.8s =
25pts
15pts
 Robyn Mackay
Grace Eldrige
Relay64.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
19pts
17pts
 Zoe Botting
Grace Eldrige
Long Jump4.67m =
4.00m =
27pts
15pts
 Robyn Mackay
Jade Deveroux
Shot7.91m =
8.47m =
20pts
23pts
 Megan Baker
Mia Divito
Discus24.55m =
14.82m =
26pts
13pts
 Alisha Coleman
Louise Nash
Javelin22.15m =
17.41m =
22pts
16pts
 Rebecca Haggar
Hayley Harrod
3 : 369pts : Christ's Hospital, Sussex
100m13.3s =
14.0s =
26pts
19pts
 Shekinah George-Lawal
Folu Ojikutu
200m30.0s =
30.1s =
18pts
17pts
 Atu Turay
Mary Ward
800m2m44.1s =
2m49.0s =
20pts
18pts
 Laura Williams
Bila Turay
1500m5m35.1s =
5m46.8s =
20pts
18pts
 Jasmine McMurray
Dani Heath
Hurdles14.5s =
17.0s =
16pts
7pts
 Elizabeth Coster
Natalie Bekoe
Relay =
59.6s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
17pts
17pts
 Laura Williams
Bila Turay
Long Jump4.28m =
3.80m =
19pts
13pts
 Dani Heath
Elizabeth Coster
Shot7.67m =
7.08m =
19pts
16pts
 Natalie Bekoe
Folu Ojikutu
Discus20.64m =
21.05m =
20pts
21pts
 Shekinah George-Lawal
Febechi Okilidoh
Javelin16.10m =
18.69m =
14pts
17pts
 Liberty Kimber
Mary Ward
4 : 355pts : Guildford High School for Girls, Surrey
100m14.8s =
15.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Poppy Miller
Harriet Abbott
200m30.0s =
31.2s =
18pts
14pts
 Ianthe Roper-Elliott
Kate Wareing
800m2m34.3s =
2m37.2s =
23pts
22pts
 Carrie Bonnar
Gabriella Cooper
1500m4m50.2s =
5m29.7s =
28pts
21pts
 Katherine Shiel-Rankin
Hazel Ferguson
Hurdles14.8s =
14.7s =
15pts
15pts
 Jules Weller
Philippa Monk
Relay60.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.32m =
22pts
18pts
 Philippa Monk
Hazel Ferguson
Long Jump4.19m =
4.16m =
17pts
17pts
 Carrie Bonnar
Kate Wareing
Shot6.70m =
5.69m =
14pts
10pts
 Poppy Miller
Charlotte Cockerill
Discus13.40m =
16.96m =
11pts
15pts
 Ianthe Roper-Elliott
Harriet Abbott
Javelin16.22m =
20.56m =
14pts
20pts
 Jules Weller
Emma Brown
SE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
South East : Regional Final : Barnet Copthall Stadium, Great North Way, Hendon. : 15/6/11
Junior Girls
5 : 346pts : Putney High School, London
100m14.1s =
14.9s =
18pts
12pts
 Eliza Wastcoat
Eliza Koegh
200m30.4s =
31.1s =
16pts
14pts
 Lucy Cowpe
Claudia Babcock
800m2m50.8s =
2m46.6s =
18pts
19pts
 Dora Marshall
Honor Seddon
1500m5m33.9s =
5m26.9s =
20pts
21pts
 Kate Brown
Georgie Boardman
Hurdles14.0s =
13.9s =
19pts
19pts
 Bella Burles
Charlotte Broooks
Relay =
63.2s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.35m =
20pts
19pts
 Lucy Cowpe
Charlotte Broooks
Long Jump3.90m =
3.92m =
14pts
14pts
 Eliza Wastcoat
Honor Seddon
Shot5.52m =
6.49m =
10pts
13pts
 Kate Brown
Eliza Koegh
Discus16.99m =
15.24m =
15pts
13pts
 Alexandra Farquhar
Claudia Babcock
Javelin16.86m =
24.97m =
15pts
25pts
 Bella Burles
Eleanor Richards
6 : 345pts : Burgess Hill School for Girls, Sussex
100m15.1s =
15.8s =
11pts
8pts
 Johanna Lawless
Sophia Davies
200m30.6s =
31.6s =
16pts
12pts
 Natasha Hoile
Maddie Simons
800m2m34.4s =
2m49.3s =
23pts
18pts
 Rebecca Chee
Sophie Duffield
1500m5m33.8s =
5m41.5s =
20pts
19pts
 Georgie Little
Tilly Loughton
Hurdles12.9s =
15.1s =
24pts
14pts
 Olivia Harding
Amy Gareze
Relay60.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.38m =
13pts
20pts
 Olivia Harding
Georgie Little
Long Jump4.10m =
3.97m =
16pts
15pts
 Natasha Hoile
Rebecca Chee
Shot5.99m =
6.94m =
11pts
15pts
 Sophia Davies
Georgie Fielder
Discus27.83m =
15.05m =
29pts
13pts
 Maddie Simons
Sophie Duffield
Javelin21.04m =
14.00m =
21pts
11pts
 Tilly Loughton
Lauren Byway
7 : 335pts : Wycombe High School, Buckinghamshire
100m14.3s =
16.2s =
16pts
6pts
 Rachel Klima
Ellie Wheeler
200m31.8s =
29.9s =
12pts
18pts
 Georgia Robson
Natasha Commins
800m2m33.6s =
2m52.6s =
23pts
17pts
 Amy Gant
Sophia Farwell
1500m5m15.3s =
5m47.1s =
23pts
18pts
 Hannah Thear
Christy Sadler
Hurdles14.1s =
14.4s =
18pts
17pts
 Sophie Biswas
Miranda Price
Relay61.3s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
19pts
19pts
 Sophie Biswas
Sophia Farwell
Long Jump4.04m =
4.01m =
15pts
15pts
 Hannah Thear
Miranda Price
Shot6.51m =
7.21m =
13pts
17pts
 Dominique Hamilton
Tabitha Caroe
Discus17.42m =
12.98m =
16pts
10pts
 Natasha Commins
Christy Sadler
Javelin20.76m =
12.50m =
20pts
9pts
 Ellie Wheeler
Rachel Klima
8 : 295pts : Bishop Challoner Catholic Collegiate, London
100m14.9s =
13.9s =
12pts
20pts
 Hillary Adams
Ruqayyah Sidibe-Williams
200m30.6s =
31.5s =
16pts
13pts
 Kerri St Rose
Joel Olabanjo
800m2m47.8s =
2m47.9s =
19pts
19pts
 Valentina Granata
Leigh Thompson
Hurdles13.4s =
13.6s =
22pts
21pts
 Joanna Kalema
Jessica Fosuwaa
Relay59.5s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.26m =
14pts
16pts
 Precious Ejimonyeabala
Kerri St Rose
Long Jump4.10m =
4.23m =
16pts
18pts
 Joanna Kalema
Leigh Thompson
Shot7.24m =
4.19m =
17pts
5pts
 Rebecca Amosu
Hillary Adams
Discus23.84m =
15.56m =
25pts
14pts
 Nnenna Eronini
Jessica Fosuwaa
Javelin11.72m =
7.74m =
8pts
3pts
 Joel Olabanjo
Valentina Granata