SE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
South East : Regional Final : Barnet Copthall Stadium, Great North Way, Hendon. : 15/6/11
Junior Boys
1 : 487pts : Bishop Challoner Catholic Collegiate, London
100m13.9s =
13.1s =
12pts
19pts
 Timothy Litondo
Stevie Dogble
200m25.2s =
25.5s =
25pts
24pts
 Lathurson Vinagamoorthy
Ajibola Orilonishe
400m55.4s =
58.8s =
28pts
24pts
 Ajibola Aderemi
Tyler Mortimor
800m2m28.0s =
2m36.0s =
18pts
15pts
 Jodi Jones
Charlie Ballard
1500m4m56.6s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Neville Namutenda
:
Hurdles13.4s =
13.4s =
22pts
22pts
 Reece Graham
O'Nell Galloway
Relay54.0s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.53m =
25pts
21pts
 Ajibola Aderemi
Ajibola Orilonishe
Long Jump4.28m =
3.54m =
14pts
7pts
 Neville Namutenda
Lathurson Vinagamoorthy
Triple Jump10.10m =
10.30m =
19pts
20pts
 Reece Graham
Stevie Dogble
Shot8.54m =
=
14pts
0pts
 :
O'Nell Galloway
Discus27.61m =
21.82m =
22pts
16pts
 Sama Anwan
Tyler Mortimor
Javelin28.14m =
21.47m =
21pts
14pts
 Emmanuel Agboola
Charlie Ballard
Hammer29.01m =
34.93m =
22pts
26pts
 Timothy Litondo
Joshua Desir
2 : 447pts : Whitgift School, Surrey
100m12.8s =
13.2s =
22pts
18pts
 Daniel James
Rahim Njie
200m25.4s =
26.7s =
25pts
20pts
 Nathan Best
Rhys Amoah
400m60.0s =
59.0s =
22pts
24pts
 Dinos Kalognomes
Ed Hutton
800m2m37.3s =
2m33.8s =
14pts
16pts
 Onandi Elliot
Alex Hogg
1500m5m15.2s =
5m23.1s =
15pts
13pts
 Josh Miller
Mitchell Goff
Hurdles12.5s =
13.4s =
27pts
22pts
 Andre Coker
Ben Uducje
Relay =
56.1s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.38m =
14pts
16pts
 Daniel James
Phillip Cobbina-Djan
Long Jump4.85m =
4.84m =
20pts
20pts
 Ed Hutton
Alex Hogg
Triple Jump10.44m =
10.69m =
21pts
22pts
 Rhys Amoah
Ben Uducje
Shot13.18m =
9.48m =
30pts
17pts
 Nathan Best
Rahim Njie
Discusnr =
28.20m =
0pts
22pts
 Dinos Kalognomes
Cory Nelson
Javelin19.17m =
nr =
12pts
0pts
 Andre Coker
Josh Miller
3 : 437pts : The Judd School, Kent
100m13.8s =
13.5s =
13pts
15pts
 Will Webb
James Toomey
200m29.1s =
29.0s =
14pts
15pts
 Scott Thomson
James Gibson
400m63.9s =
61.9s =
17pts
20pts
 Ben Crawford
Max Skinner
800m2m31.3s =
2m16.9s =
16pts
21pts
 Luke Gunter
Toby Ralph
1500m5m03.4s =
4m49.2s =
18pts
21pts
 Oliver Harding
Stuart Brown
Hurdles13.9s =
14.1s =
20pts
19pts
 Alex Hurn
Max Cooper
Relay57.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Alex Hurn
:
Long Jump4.32m =
4.50m =
15pts
17pts
 Scott Thomson
Max Cooper
Triple Jump9.23m =
8.86m =
15pts
13pts
 James Hallett
Toby Ralph
Shot9.33m =
10.38m =
17pts
20pts
 Will Webb
James Toomey
Discus22.06m =
29.33m =
16pts
23pts
 Oliver Harding
James Gibson
Javelin20.86m =
35.10m =
13pts
28pts
 Ben Crawford
Max Skinner
Hammer25.14m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Kiran Rayner
:
4 : 425pts : The John Fisher School, Surrey
100m12.5s =
13.2s =
25pts
18pts
 Montel Maruziva
Connor Collins
200m28.1s =
28.2s =
17pts
17pts
 David Olajiga
Samuel Odigie
400m61.2s =
65.2s =
21pts
16pts
 Luke Tracy
Michael Rogan
800m2m23.7s =
2m30.2s =
19pts
17pts
 Oscar Borg
Thomas Pereira
1500m5m28.5s =
5m18.9s =
11pts
14pts
 Cameron McGeekie
Zack Norman
Hurdles12.7s =
14.2s =
26pts
18pts
 Kieran Wright
Kieran Walsh
Relay =
53.4s =
0pts
18pts
 
High Jump1.34m =
1.35m =
14pts
15pts
 Kieran Wright
Zack Norman
Long Jump4.27m =
4.20m =
14pts
14pts
 Charles Hervey
Michael Rogan
Triple Jump9.91m =
8.85m =
18pts
13pts
 Sam O'Leary-Blade
Kieran Walsh
Shot11.52m =
9.38m =
24pts
17pts
 David Olajiga
Connor Collins
Discus29.89m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Montel Maruziva
Thomas Pereira
Javelin28.04m =
21.55m =
21pts
14pts
 Oscar Borg
Luke Tracy
SE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
South East : Regional Final : Barnet Copthall Stadium, Great North Way, Hendon. : 15/6/11
Junior Boys
5 : 420pts : Dartford Grammar School, Kent
100m14.3s =
13.4s =
10pts
16pts
 Afolabi Moronkeji
Harry Jordan
200m28.3s =
27.3s =
16pts
19pts
 Daniel Appiah
Josh Erhabor
400m59.4s =
60.6s =
23pts
22pts
 Jojo Adeyemo
Ollie Pragnell
800m2m35.5s =
2m38.6s =
15pts
14pts
 Jack Willats
Joseph Malivoire
1500m5m16.4s =
4m51.5s =
14pts
21pts
 Jamal Nazzal
Callum Ward
Hurdles13.8s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Harry Taylor
:
Relay55.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.41m =
17pts
17pts
 Afolabi Moronkeji
Callum Ward
Long Jump4.98m =
3.91m =
21pts
11pts
 Jojo Adeyemo
Daniel Appiah
Triple Jump9.63m =
10.10m =
17pts
19pts
 Jack Willats
Joseph Malivoire
Shot9.67m =
9.60m =
18pts
18pts
 Joshua Willcox
Josh Erhabor
Discus20.94m =
14.58m =
15pts
9pts
 Harry Jordan
Jamal Nazzal
Javelin27.65m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Harry Taylor
:
Hammer23.49m =
24.32m =
16pts
17pts
 Tom Broadbridge
Ross McEwan
6 : 402pts : Ernest Bevin College, London
100m12.8s =
13.0s =
22pts
20pts
 Carmol Lucas
Cathan Marcell
200m27.1s =
29.5s =
19pts
13pts
 Noel Kyei
Chris Etonde
400m58.7s =
77.9s =
24pts
1pts
 Azam Wadair
Alberto Roman
800m2m41.8s =
2m41.6s =
13pts
13pts
 Dominic B-Flavell
Adam Kona
1500m5m35.6s =
5m29.8s =
10pts
11pts
 Nathaniel Jacques
Jay Jones
Hurdles13.0s =
12.5s =
24pts
27pts
 Kwesi Offeh
Adam Ssali
Relay52.7s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
nr =
16pts
0pts
 Adam Ssali
Dominic B-Flavell
Long Jump4.19m =
3.95m =
13pts
11pts
 Chris Etonde
Nathaniel Jacques
Triple Jump10.49m =
8.68m =
21pts
12pts
 Damien Lindo
Jay Jones
Shot10.61m =
7.92m =
21pts
12pts
 Noel Kyei
Adam Kona
Discus34.60m =
20.60m =
28pts
15pts
 Denzel B-Ageyi
Carmol Lucas
Javelin24.79m =
27.19m =
17pts
20pts
 Azam Wadair
Alberto Roman
7 : 395pts : Harris Academy Crystal Palace, London
100m12.7s =
14.0s =
23pts
12pts
 :
:
200m25.8s =
29.7s =
23pts
13pts
 :
:
400m58.4s =
62.8s =
24pts
19pts
 :
:
800m2m41.3s =
2m39.7s =
13pts
14pts
 :
:
1500m6m18.1s =
5m25.8s =
3pts
12pts
 :
:
Hurdles13.6s =
13.5s =
21pts
22pts
 :
:
Relay =
disq =
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.41m =
20pts
17pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.60m =
4.38m =
18pts
15pts
 :
:
Triple Jump7.68m =
8.69m =
5pts
12pts
 :
:
Shot9.38m =
8.80m =
17pts
15pts
 :
:
Discus22.75m =
20.74m =
17pts
15pts
 :
:
Javelin32.87m =
27.92m =
25pts
20pts
 :
:
8 : 369pts : Woolwich Polytechnic School for Boys, London
100m13.1s =
13.6s =
19pts
14pts
 Michael Ogunyemi
Stephen British
200m28.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 :
Bright Samuel
400m62.5s =
63.1s =
19pts
18pts
 Keshan Willis
Jack Henderson
800m2m33.5s =
2m37.2s =
16pts
14pts
 Chibuzor Kay
Grady Diangana
1500m5m07.6s =
5m23.0s =
17pts
13pts
 Firdous Shinwarie
Jordan Carey
Hurdles16.3s =
14.0s =
8pts
19pts
 Tonye Joesph
Christian Wojciliz
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.41m =
17pts
17pts
 Tonye Joesph
Kevin Kamga
Long Jump4.48m =
4.64m =
16pts
18pts
 Jack Henderson
Christian Wojciliz
Triple Jump7.92m =
10.04m =
7pts
19pts
 Chibuzor Kay
Bright Samuel
Shot8.56m =
10.20m =
14pts
20pts
 Firdous Shinwarie
:
Discus16.82m =
24.18m =
11pts
18pts
 Grady Diangana
Michael Ogunyemi
Javelin30.12m =
23.31m =
23pts
16pts
 Cem Mehmet
Jordan Carey
Hammer =
nr =
0pts
0pts
 Kyle Miller
Stephen British