SE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
South East : Regional Final : Barnet Copthall Stadium, Great North Way, Hendon. : 15/6/11
Inter Boys
1 : 485pts : The Judd School, Kent
100m12.4s =
12.5s =
19pts
18pts
 Sebastien Pettitt
Charles Spence
200m25.4s =
26.3s =
19pts
16pts
 James Medcraft
Matthew McKeen
400m55.1s =
57.5s =
23pts
19pts
 Tom Harvey
Roderick Boeg
800m2m16.5s =
2m26.4s =
18pts
14pts
 Chris Martins
Will Whitmore
1500m4m31.2s =
4m58.3s =
20pts
14pts
 :
Nathan Marsh
Hurdles11.3s =
13.0s =
28pts
20pts
 James Masterson
:
Relay53.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.53m =
19pts
17pts
 James Masterson
:
Long Jump4.53m =
5.06m =
10pts
15pts
 Roderick Boeg
Chris Martins
Triple Jump11.24m =
10.56m =
18pts
14pts
 Tom Harvey
James Medcraft
Shot10.71m =
10.93m =
18pts
19pts
 Ellis Dominger-Boyce
Matthew McKeen
Discus33.20m =
25.64m =
24pts
17pts
 Sebastien Pettitt
Nathan Marsh
Javelin =
43.75m =
0pts
23pts
 :
Charles Spence
Hammer46.92m =
33.36m =
29pts
20pts
 Niall Healy
Toby Redman
2 : 459pts : The John Fisher School, Surrey
100m11.9s =
12.0s =
24pts
23pts
 Declan Willams
Harun Okine
200m24.7s =
26.0s =
21pts
17pts
 Kiall Marshall
David Ashby
400m53.9s =
61.5s =
26pts
14pts
 Nicholas Ryan
Joe Brennan
800m2m03.5s =
2m22.8s =
24pts
15pts
 Patrick Lucas
John O'Connor
1500m4m55.3s =
5m02.8s =
14pts
13pts
 Chris Carr
Ben Roberts
Hurdles11.8s =
12.4s =
26pts
23pts
 Conor Lambert
Kieran Treadwell
Relay49.4s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.53m =
16pts
17pts
 Dominic Jimenez
Joe Brennan
Long Jump5.16m =
4.11m =
16pts
6pts
 Conor Lambert
Ben Roberts
Triple Jump12.02m =
11.75m =
22pts
20pts
 Jacob Berkeley-Agyepong
Harun Okine
Shot9.63m =
9.82m =
14pts
15pts
 Kiall Marshall
Declan Willams
Discus23.68m =
30.93m =
15pts
22pts
 Patrick Lucas
David Ashby
Javelin34.93m =
37.80m =
17pts
19pts
 Kieran Treadwell
John O'Connor
3 : 453pts : Mill Hill County High School, Middlesex
100m12.2s =
11.7s =
21pts
26pts
 Antoni Koumoullos
Albert Hollela
200m24.4s =
25.2s =
22pts
20pts
 Charles Alikija
Jordan Hutchful
400m53.8s =
53.0s =
26pts
28pts
 Leo Kaye
Emmanuel Akinhami
800m2m22.4s =
2m19.1s =
15pts
16pts
 Mahadi Hassan
Shane Cahill
1500m4m30.3s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Sam Wilson
:
Hurdles12.2s =
12.8s =
24pts
21pts
 Oliver Short
Sean Guilfoyle
Relay49.7s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
nr =
19pts
0pts
 Shane Cahill
Oliver Short
Long Jump5.26m =
4.78m =
17pts
12pts
 Albert Hollela
David Owusu - Afriye
Triple Jump11.26m =
11.55m =
18pts
19pts
 Jordan Hutchful
Emmanuel Akinhami
Shot10.81m =
10.23m =
18pts
16pts
 Harold Joseph
Sean Guilfoyle
Discus26.38m =
30.14m =
17pts
21pts
 Charles Alikija
Andrew Taylor
Javelin29.99m =
25.49m =
13pts
10pts
 Sam Wilson
Antoni Koumoullos
Hammer25.58m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Leo Kaye
:
4 : 452pts : Whitgift School, Surrey
100m12.2s =
12.0s =
21pts
23pts
 Joel Witele
Ross Heron
200m24.2s =
25.1s =
23pts
20pts
 Jubril Adamson
Theo Morris
400m58.2s =
55.4s =
18pts
23pts
 Kola Fabusiwa
Stefan Amokwandoh
800m2m18.2s =
2m17.9s =
17pts
17pts
 Michael Wyatt
Renny Smith
1500m4m38.9s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Henry Choong
Josh Haasz
Hurdles11.9s =
13.1s =
25pts
19pts
 Henry Cheeseman
Aaron Philips
Relay =
50.4s =
0pts
18pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.50m =
22pts
16pts
 Henry Cheeseman
Josh Haasz
Long Jump5.15m =
5.54m =
16pts
20pts
 Ross Heron
Khem Lippurd-Appiah
Triple Jump11.43m =
12.53m =
19pts
24pts
 Joel Witele
Stefan Amokwandoh
Shot10.44m =
7.83m =
17pts
8pts
 Aaron Philips
Michael Wyatt
Discus33.37m =
24.75m =
24pts
16pts
 Jubril Adamson
Kola Fabusiwa
Javelin28.84m =
32.60m =
13pts
15pts
 George Jones
Theo Morris
SE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
South East : Regional Final : Barnet Copthall Stadium, Great North Way, Hendon. : 15/6/11
Inter Boys
5 : 437pts : Dartford Grammar School, Kent
100m12.4s =
11.9s =
19pts
24pts
 Adam Lorkin
Joe Conlan
200m25.7s =
26.3s =
18pts
16pts
 Joshua Awolola
Sam Compton
400m57.1s =
57.9s =
20pts
19pts
 Dami Oni
Shaquille Gilpin
800m2m10.9s =
2m21.1s =
21pts
16pts
 Emmanuel Ademola
Daniel Bridge
1500m4m41.4s =
5m17.5s =
17pts
10pts
 Gideon Ohiafi
Stephen Fatunmise
Hurdles12.3s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Jon Magbadelo
:
Relay53.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.59m =
16pts
19pts
 Stephen Fatunmise
Oliver Morgan
Long Jump4.95m =
5.10m =
14pts
16pts
 Jon Magbadelo
Sam Compton
Triple Jump10.30m =
11.18m =
13pts
17pts
 Emmanuel Ademola
Dami Oni
Shot11.05m =
11.90m =
19pts
22pts
 Adam Lorkin
Shaquille Gilpin
Discus27.50m =
24.57m =
19pts
16pts
 Joshua Awolola
Daniel Bridge
Javelin38.62m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Joe Conlan
:
Hammer23.68m =
28.90m =
13pts
17pts
 James Daly
Michael Young
6 : 435pts : Dulwich College, London
100m12.3s =
12.7s =
20pts
16pts
 Anthony Nzegwu
Omar Malik
200m25.7s =
26.2s =
18pts
16pts
 Edward Berry
Akil Greenidge
400m57.4s =
57.0s =
20pts
20pts
 Terry Obeng
Laurence Denyer
800m2m11.4s =
2m20.6s =
20pts
16pts
 Michael Brown
Daniel Britt
1500m4m44.0s =
4m48.9s =
17pts
16pts
 Theo Patel
Michael Wood
Hurdles11.9s =
13.6s =
25pts
17pts
 Reece Pinnock
James Davis
Relay52.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.41m =
16pts
13pts
 Laurence Denyer
Daniel Britt
Long Jump5.48m =
4.96m =
19pts
14pts
 Akil Greenidge
Edward Berry
Triple Jump11.67m =
10.64m =
20pts
15pts
 Anthony Nzegwu
James Davis
Shot12.59m =
9.38m =
24pts
13pts
 Joshua Ibuanokpe
Michael Wood
Discus36.22m =
27.22m =
26pts
18pts
 Hector McKimm
Reece Pinnock
Javelin32.26m =
19.33m =
15pts
6pts
 Omar Malik
Michael Brown
7 : 415pts : St Ignatius College, Middlesex
100m11.7s =
11.9s =
26pts
24pts
 R Arthur
Toby Odalaja
200m24.7s =
25.7s =
21pts
18pts
 Nnamdi Amadi
Ibraham Bashorun
400m56.0s =
57.9s =
22pts
19pts
 Arinse Uade
J Abanihe
800m2m21.9s =
2m29.7s =
16pts
13pts
 G Faulkner Mellor
Fenton West
1500m =
5m05.2s =
0pts
12pts
 :
Andrew Renner
Hurdles13.1s =
12.5s =
19pts
22pts
 Simieon Okonta-Wariso
Michael Akinlade
High Jump1.50m =
1.44m =
16pts
14pts
 Arinse Uade
Andrew Renner
Long Jump4.98m =
4.61m =
14pts
11pts
 R Arthur
Fenton West
Triple Jump12.65m =
10.95m =
25pts
16pts
 Nnamdi Amadi
Malik Balogun
Pole Vault =
2.40m =
0pts
9pts
 :
Michael Akinlade
Shot8.70m =
11.61m =
11pts
21pts
 Gregory Fagbo
Ibraham Bashorun
Discus40.06m =
31.69m =
29pts
23pts
 Simieon Okonta-Wariso
J Abanihe
Hammer =
24.30m =
0pts
14pts
 Dominic Palmer-Leandre
Toby Odalaja