NYK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
North Yorkshire : 1st Round : Huntington Stadium, York : 12/05/11
Inter Boys
1 : 400pts : St John Fisher Catholic High School
100m12.2s =
13.2s =
21pts
11pts
 Jonathan Bundy
Adam Goundry
200m25.7s =
26.9s =
18pts
14pts
 Dominic Rogers
Josh Burton
400m53.5s =
59.5s =
27pts
17pts
 Nick Petrou
Jacob Bollon
800m2m11.8s =
2m32.8s =
20pts
12pts
 Ben Pye
Matthew McKernan
1500m4m52.4s =
5m06.5s =
15pts
12pts
 James Bradbury
Grant Pearson
Hurdles12.1s =
13.4s =
24pts
18pts
 Jacob Fincham Duke
Alex Ingham
Relay50.7s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.53m =
18pts
17pts
 Jacob Fincham Duke
Adam Goundry
Long Jump5.32m =
4.34m =
18pts
8pts
 Nick Petrou
Grant Pearson
Triple Jump10.10m =
9.78m =
12pts
10pts
 Matthew McKernan
Alex Ingham
Shot9.93m =
10.43m =
15pts
17pts
 Jonathan Bundy
Josh Burton
Discus26.20m =
20.58m =
17pts
12pts
 Joseph Sutton
Damian Broadhurst
Javelin29.75m =
34.00m =
13pts
16pts
 Dominic Rogers
Jacob Bollon
2 : 315pts : Northallerton College
100m13.1s =
12.3s =
12pts
20pts
 Tom Burridge
Tom Brown
200m26.2s =
31.3s =
16pts
3pts
 Louis Bramley
Conor Bateman
400m58.6s =
60.9s =
18pts
15pts
 James Merriott
Jordan Kirk
800m2m35.8s =
2m23.6s =
11pts
15pts
 Lewis Hogg
Daniel Over
1500m5m45.0s =
5m04.6s =
5pts
13pts
 Nick Foxton
Andrew Leggott
Hurdles15.3s =
13.4s =
8pts
18pts
 Calum Brundle
James Coatsworth
Relay55.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.41m =
16pts
13pts
 Louis Bramley
Conor Bateman
Long Jump3.80m =
5.13m =
3pts
16pts
 Nick Foxton
Tom Brown
Triple Jump10.80m =
10.12m =
16pts
12pts
 James Merriott
James Coatsworth
Shot9.90m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Nick Hugill
:
Discus26.53m =
16.68m =
18pts
8pts
 Tom Burridge
Daniel Over
Javelinnr =
34.03m =
0pts
16pts
 James Dainton
Andrew Leggott
Hammer =
30.35m =
0pts
18pts
 :
Jordan Kirk
3 : 240pts : Malton School
100m13.4s =
14.5s =
9pts
4pts
 Joe Thomson
Matthew Harrison
200m24.8s =
27.1s =
21pts
13pts
 Alexander Caine
Timothy Grey
400m63.5s =
64.4s =
12pts
11pts
 Lewis Rawling
Russell Quinn
800m2m24.1s =
3m03.8s =
15pts
2pts
 Thomas Everitt
Jacob Tildesley
1500m4m35.5s =
5m39.7s =
19pts
6pts
 William Spencer
Alister Mithcell
Hurdles16.7s =
17.2s =
1pts
0pts
 Max Fraser
Joshua Holmes
Relay50.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.23m =
11pts
7pts
 Alister Mithcell
:
Long Jump4.10m =
4.76m =
6pts
12pts
 Harry Tate-Smith
Lewis Rawling
Triple Jump9.22m =
10.10m =
8pts
12pts
 Joshua Holmes
Thomas Everitt
Shot8.67m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Jacob Tildesley
:
Discus23.19m =
20.74m =
14pts
12pts
 Kieran Charlton
Matthew Harrison
Javelin26.49m =
16.94m =
11pts
5pts
 Timothy Grey
Russell Quinn
4 : 232pts : Rossett School
100m12.0s =
14.3s =
23pts
5pts
 Luke Gair
Steven Morris
200m28.0s =
26.5s =
11pts
15pts
 Adam Robinson
Kuba Wrzoskiewicz
400m58.0s =
61.2s =
19pts
15pts
 Aaron Emsley
Luke Price-Gerrard
800m =
2m40.0s =
0pts
10pts
 Bradley Walbrook
Kurt De Vos
Hurdles15.8s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Patryk Weglowski
Bruno Horacio
Relay50.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Luke Price-Gerrard
:
Long Jump3.90m =
4.78m =
4pts
12pts
 Adam Robinson
:
Triple Jump9.50m =
9.90m =
9pts
11pts
 Aaron Emsley
Bradley Walbrook
Shot11.02m =
10.26m =
19pts
16pts
 Ram Ismail
Kuba Wrzoskiewicz
Discus24.63m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Sam Rowntree
:
Javelin26.79m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Patryk Weglowski
:
NYK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
North Yorkshire : 1st Round : Huntington Stadium, York : 12/05/11
Inter Boys
5 : 217pts : Joseph Rowntree School
100m13.9s =
13.9s =
7pts
7pts
 :
:
200m27.5s =
28.0s =
12pts
11pts
 :
:
400m72.8s =
64.4s =
2pts
11pts
 :
:
800m2m31.1s =
2m36.3s =
12pts
11pts
 :
:
1500m5m16.1s =
5m20.3s =
10pts
9pts
 :
:
Hurdles14.6s =
15.0s =
12pts
10pts
 :
:
Relay =
54.0s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
11pts
9pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.30m =
4.40m =
8pts
9pts
 :
:
Triple Jump9.00m =
9.50m =
7pts
9pts
 :
:
Shot7.46m =
8.21m =
7pts
10pts
 :
:
Discus19.89m =
19.03m =
11pts
10pts
 :
:
6 : 199pts : Ashville College
100m15.6s =
14.5s =
0pts
4pts
 William Parker
William Sharples
200m25.8s =
31.3s =
18pts
3pts
 Alex Barker
George Strachan
400m64.3s =
65.5s =
11pts
9pts
 Sam Cross
Peter Dickerson
800m2m34.6s =
2m28.5s =
11pts
13pts
 George Ellaby
Nathan Kemeny
1500m5m28.6s =
5m26.6s =
8pts
8pts
 Ben Foreman
Matthew Rudolph
Hurdles15.7s =
16.5s =
6pts
2pts
 James Rushbrooke
Oliver Ward
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
9pts
8pts
 William Sharples
Tom Bailey
Long Jump4.66m =
4.02m =
11pts
5pts
 Alex Barker
Oliver Ward
Triple Jump10.04m =
9.68m =
12pts
10pts
 Sam Cross
George Ellaby
Shot8.91m =
5.96m =
12pts
2pts
 Peter Dickerson
James Rushbrooke
Discus22.29m =
18.98m =
13pts
10pts
 William Parker
:
Javelin21.57m =
19.04m =
8pts
6pts
 Harry Lister
George Strachan
7 : 146pts : Boroughbridge High School
100m13.2s =
13.9s =
11pts
7pts
 Josh Gardner
Joe West
200m =
28.7s =
0pts
9pts
 :
Tom Howson
400m63.7s =
67.0s =
11pts
8pts
 Jack Ayre
Savas Emirzeoglu
800m2m34.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Luca Basic
:
1500m5m06.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Ben Johnstone
:
High Jump1.32m =
1.29m =
10pts
9pts
 Luca Basic
Savas Emirzeoglu
Long Jump4.48m =
5.00m =
9pts
15pts
 Ben Johnstone
Josh Gardner
Shot =
10.93m =
0pts
19pts
 Jack Ayre
Joe West
Javelin18.66m =
23.65m =
6pts
9pts
 :
Tom Howson