NW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
North West : Regional Final : Macclesfield Athletics Track : 16/06/11
Junior Boys
1 : 344pts : The Whitby High School, Cheshire
100m12.5s =
13.7s =
25pts
13pts
 Zack Barnsley
Andrew Jones
200m27.7s =
26.1s =
18pts
22pts
 Daniel McHugh
Jake Stinton
400m66.6s =
66.1s =
14pts
15pts
 Nathan Ainsworth
Sunny Connolly
800m2m41.8s =
2m47.5s =
13pts
11pts
 Toby Blease
Jack Tidd
1500m6m24.3s =
5m25.9s =
2pts
12pts
 Lewis Pritchard Ellis
Wes Sinclair
Hurdles16.7s =
17.0s =
6pts
5pts
 Halliday Sean
Jack Turley
Relay =
62.2s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.35m =
14pts
15pts
 Jack Turley
Sunny Connolly
Long Jump4.70m =
3.96m =
19pts
11pts
 Zack Barnsley
Daniel McHugh
Triple Jump9.47m =
9.24m =
16pts
15pts
 Toby Blease
Andrew Jones
Shot9.68m =
9.91m =
18pts
19pts
 Nathan Ainsworth
Jake Stinton
Discus15.89m =
16.76m =
10pts
11pts
 Liam Craig
Jack Tidd
Javelin29.18m =
18.69m =
22pts
11pts
 Daniel Finley
Halliday Sean
2 : 333pts : Wright Robinson Sports College, Greater Manchester
100m14.4s =
13.6s =
10pts
14pts
 Fola Olyborode
Tyrone John
200m29.9s =
29.3s =
12pts
14pts
 Lucas Smith
Shay Collins
400m61.7s =
62.6s =
20pts
19pts
 Rio Murray
Jardel Morris
800m2m41.0s =
2m53.4s =
13pts
9pts
 Elliot buckly
Saul Duff
1500m4m57.8s =
5m19.4s =
19pts
14pts
 Clarke Grantny
Semene Zari
Hurdles15.8s =
15.7s =
10pts
11pts
 Aaron Lemment
Yomi Olajedi
Relay =
59.1s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
12pts
12pts
 Lucas Smith
Aaron Lemment
Long Jump4.06m =
4.16m =
12pts
13pts
 Rio Murray
Semene Zari
Triple Jump8.93m =
7.77m =
13pts
6pts
 Tyrone John
Elliot buckly
Shot10.60m =
8.07m =
21pts
13pts
 Prezmeh Szaulia
Yomi Olajedi
Discus21.62m =
19.62m =
16pts
14pts
 Jardel Morris
Darnell edwards
Javelin21.58m =
18.94m =
14pts
11pts
 Clarke Grantny
Fola Olyborode
3 : 330pts : Audenshaw School, Greater Manchester
100m12.5s =
14.0s =
25pts
12pts
 Joshua Askew
Kayne Davies
200m27.2s =
28.4s =
19pts
16pts
 Alex Quinn
Adam Ravasz
400m62.4s =
62.5s =
19pts
19pts
 Toby Adesonloye
Daniel Gulla
800m2m42.9s =
2m34.7s =
13pts
15pts
 Harry Welsby
Joe Worthington
1500m5m33.2s =
5m17.0s =
10pts
14pts
 Hayden Williams
Luke Piper
Hurdles16.7s =
17.9s =
6pts
2pts
 Robert Pack
Aaron Johnson
Relay58.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Toby Adesonloye
Robert Pack
Long Jump4.47m =
3.42m =
16pts
6pts
 Joshua Askew
Jody Clough
Triple Jump8.61m =
7.67m =
12pts
5pts
 Daniel Gulla
Aaron Johnson
Shot10.36m =
8.28m =
20pts
13pts
 Ed Corcoran
Kayne Davies
Discus26.10m =
22.87m =
20pts
17pts
 Alex Quinn
Hayden Williams
Javelin18.80m =
17.45m =
11pts
10pts
 Joe Worthington
Harry Welsby
4 : 326pts : Lymm High Voluntary Controlled School, Cheshire
100m12.7s =
14.0s =
23pts
12pts
 Daniel Masynk
Simon Roberts
200m25.3s =
26.0s =
25pts
23pts
 Matthew Barker
Matthew Walker
400m68.1s =
60.5s =
12pts
22pts
 Matthew Owen
James Burgess
800m3m09.0s =
2m37.9s =
4pts
14pts
 James Allen
Mark Banner
1500m4m52.3s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Dan Evans
Jake Percival
Hurdles15.1s =
15.6s =
14pts
11pts
 Michael Ireland
Josh Rowe
Relay56.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.29m =
24pts
13pts
 Matthew Barker
Josh Rowe
Long Jump4.44m =
4.02m =
16pts
12pts
 Daniel Masynk
Simon Roberts
Triple Jump8.79m =
9.77m =
12pts
17pts
 Michael Ireland
Alex Brown
Shot6.73m =
7.49m =
8pts
11pts
 Mark Banner
Matthew Walker
Discus15.74m =
15.28m =
10pts
9pts
 James Burgess
Matthew Owen
NW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
North West : Regional Final : Macclesfield Athletics Track : 16/06/11
Junior Boys
5 : 320pts : Helsby High School, Cheshire
100m13.4s =
14.6s =
16pts
9pts
 Matthew Critchley
Michael Pearce
200m29.9s =
30.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Harry Stubbs
Robson McKay
400m59.7s =
63.8s =
23pts
18pts
 Adrian Bennett
James Vaughan-Williams
800m2m46.9s =
2m51.4s =
11pts
10pts
 Dominic Molyneux
Oliver Upton
1500m4m53.5s =
5m21.3s =
20pts
13pts
 Marcus Lythgoe
Billy Young
Hurdles13.8s =
17.1s =
20pts
5pts
 Joe Wilkinson
Olly hale
Relay =
61.1s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.41m =
19pts
17pts
 Joe Wilkinson
Marcus Lythgoe
Long Jump2.83m =
3.80m =
0pts
10pts
 Dominic Molyneux
Michael Pearce
Triple Jump10.32m =
9.64m =
20pts
17pts
 Matthew Critchley
James Vaughan-Williams
Shot6.90m =
7.60m =
9pts
11pts
 Adrian Bennett
William White
Discus20.42m =
14.34m =
14pts
8pts
 Robson McKay
Oliver Upton
Javelin15.15m =
16.35m =
8pts
9pts
 Elliott Wright
Harry Stubbs
5 : 320pts : St Monica's RC HS Specialist Language College, Greater Manchester
100m13.1s =
13.5s =
19pts
15pts
 Aron Wild
Aimable Dukundane
200m29.8s =
30.2s =
13pts
12pts
 Alec Robinson
James Olanya
400m63.7s =
63.0s =
18pts
19pts
 Ronan McAlindon
Adam Piranditta
800m2m55.0s =
2m38.5s =
9pts
14pts
 John Glickman
Keane Ahearne
1500m5m32.1s =
5m27.7s =
10pts
12pts
 Andrew McGuiness
Joe Prior
Hurdles15.5s =
16.2s =
12pts
8pts
 Ethan Lowe
Jack Routh
Relay58.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
14pts
12pts
 Alec Robinson
Keane Ahearne
Long Jump3.97m =
4.22m =
11pts
14pts
 John Glickman
Joe Gingell
Triple Jump8.55m =
9.10m =
11pts
14pts
 Andrew McGuiness
Aron Wild
Shot7.95m =
7.93m =
12pts
12pts
 Ronan McAlindon
Aimable Dukundane
Discus18.71m =
16.81m =
13pts
11pts
 Adam Piranditta
Joe Prior
Javelin16.23m =
22.08m =
9pts
15pts
 Adrian Ashcroft
James Olanya
7 : 311pts : The County High School Leftwich, Cheshire
100m14.4s =
13.3s =
10pts
17pts
 Reece Pyatt
Milimo Mweembe
200m30.9s =
30.2s =
10pts
12pts
 Harry Prime
Sam Antrobus
400m65.3s =
68.5s =
16pts
12pts
 Chris Drinkwater
David Holden
800m2m37.4s =
2m43.4s =
14pts
12pts
 William Nowell
Taylor Kennerly
1500m5m20.2s =
5m37.9s =
13pts
9pts
 Matthew Rowlinson
Josh Ulyatt
Hurdles16.4s =
15.8s =
7pts
10pts
 Louis Greenwood
Aaron Hancox
Relay60.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.17m =
15pts
9pts
 Sam Antrobus
Luke Critchley
Long Jump4.35m =
4.07m =
15pts
12pts
 Chris Drinkwater
Milimo Mweembe
Triple Jump8.40m =
8.92m =
11pts
13pts
 Matthew Dufty
Taylor Kennerly
Shot6.72m =
8.68m =
8pts
15pts
 Josh Ulyatt
David Holden
Discus18.94m =
23.53m =
13pts
18pts
 William Nowell
Aaron Hancox
Javelin25.73m =
19.18m =
18pts
12pts
 Louis Greenwood
Harry Prime
8 : 271pts : Bolton School (Boys Div ), Greater Manchester
100m13.1s =
14.0s =
19pts
12pts
 Richard Bromilow
Niall Hesson
200m29.2s =
32.3s =
14pts
6pts
 Craig Borrows
Ben Milnes
400m61.9s =
63.1s =
20pts
18pts
 Chris Battarbee
Ellis Bunney
800m2m40.0s =
2m40.6s =
14pts
13pts
 Matthew Ball
Andrew Lee
1500m5m22.4s =
5m45.2s =
13pts
8pts
 Matthew Martin
Jackson Shaw
Hurdles21.5s =
16.8s =
0pts
6pts
 Lewis Tunnah
Joseph Eyles
Relay59.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.20m =
0pts
10pts
 Lewis Tunnah
Jackson Shaw
Long Jump4.39m =
3.69m =
15pts
8pts
 Craig Borrows
Ben Milnes
Triple Jump8.63m =
8.39m =
12pts
10pts
 Chris Battarbee
Oliver Harford
Shot7.60m =
8.71m =
11pts
15pts
 Niall Hesson
Ellis Bunney
Discus17.93m =
14.91m =
12pts
9pts
 Richard Bromilow
Luke Allsup
Javelin15.82m =
14.25m =
8pts
7pts
 Matthew Martin
Joseph Eyles
NW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
North West : Regional Final : Macclesfield Athletics Track : 16/06/11
Junior Boys
9 : 260pts : Sandbach Boys School, Cheshire
100m12.8s =
15.3s =
22pts
5pts
 Harry Richardson
Jay Bridle
200m27.0s =
29.6s =
20pts
13pts
 Patrick Fairlie
Daniel Owen
400m66.0s =
63.2s =
15pts
18pts
 Alex Murray
Matthew Goyer
800m2m40.7s =
2m50.0s =
13pts
10pts
 Josh bettley
Jake Roberts
1500m5m24.0s =
5m18.3s =
13pts
14pts
 Jake Monks
Fred Dobberson
Relay64.8s =
=
4pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.11m =
9pts
7pts
 Alex Murray
Jake Roberts
Long Jump4.45m =
3.59m =
16pts
7pts
 Patrick Fairlie
Daniel Owen
Triple Jump9.31m =
7.68m =
15pts
5pts
 Harry Richardson
Jay Bridle
Shot4.36m =
9.52m =
1pts
18pts
 Josh bettley
James Tse
Discus17.07m =
16.53m =
11pts
11pts
 George Bordill
Matthew Goyer
Javelin16.45m =
11.90m =
9pts
4pts
 Sam Baldwin
Jack Mullaney
10 : 192pts : Wirral Grammar School for Boys, Merseyside
100m14.7s =
14.6s =
8pts
9pts
 Joshua Metcalf
Gorge welsh
200m27.9s =
29.6s =
17pts
13pts
 Thomas James
Hayden ward
400m68.6s =
72.6s =
12pts
7pts
 Mathew Callanan
Luke Hassell
800m2m57.1s =
2m34.1s =
8pts
15pts
 Alex Broply
Ben Reilly
1500m5m25.2s =
5m31.4s =
12pts
11pts
 Alex McBain
Andrew ruscoe
Hurdles15.4s =
14.8s =
12pts
15pts
 Tom James
Joe madders
Relay61.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
Shot7.69m =
7.40m =
11pts
11pts
 Hayden ward
Luke Hassell
Javelin18.25m =
18.55m =
11pts
11pts
 Alex Broply
Gorge welsh
11 : 104pts : Wirral Grammar School for Boys, Merseyside
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
14pts
12pts
 Joe Madders
Thomas Flooks
Long Jump3.76m =
4.82m =
9pts
20pts
 Joshua Metcalf
Matthew Callanan
Triple Jump8.90m =
8.20m =
13pts
9pts
 Ben Reilly
Tom James
Discus19.57m =
19.28m =
14pts
13pts
 Thomas James
Matthew Dalton