NW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
North West : Regional Final : Blackpool Athletics Track : 16/06/11
Junior Girls
1 : 383pts : Kirkham Grammar School, Lancashire
100m13.7s =
14.5s =
22pts
14pts
 Annalise Hughes
Olivia Anderson
200m28.1s =
28.6s =
24pts
22pts
 Sophie Warden
Jess O'Neill
800m2m34.0s =
2m51.0s =
23pts
18pts
 Beth Everson
Lauren Bailey
1500m5m24.0s =
5m31.0s =
22pts
20pts
 Samantha Hollings
Lucy Keelan
Hurdles12.7s =
14.3s =
25pts
17pts
 Nicole Thompson
Fiona Lockhart
Relay60.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.23m =
21pts
15pts
 Beth Everson
Sophie Coplestone
Long Jump4.49m =
3.98m =
23pts
15pts
 Annalise Hughes
Fiona Lockhart
Shot7.15m =
6.04m =
16pts
12pts
 Nicole Thompson
Olivia Anderson
Discus16.26m =
20.57m =
14pts
20pts
 Lauren Bailey
Mollie Kerrane
Javelin14.55m =
15.12m =
12pts
13pts
 Jess O'Neill
Sophie Warden
2 : 352pts : The Queen's School, Cheshire
100m13.7s =
14.7s =
22pts
13pts
 Beth Jones
Hattie Williams
200m30.9s =
30.0s =
15pts
18pts
 Katie Amison
Georgina Alexander
800m2m50.0s =
2m50.0s =
18pts
18pts
 Nia Jones
Penny Downes
1500m5m45.0s =
6m45.0s =
18pts
8pts
 Jemima McEvoy
Kimberley Meredith
Hurdles12.1s =
13.7s =
28pts
20pts
 Amy Williams
Olivia Williams
Relay60.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
16pts
14pts
 Hattie Williams
Penny Downes
Long Jump5.11m =
4.11m =
36pts
16pts
 Amy Williams
Beth Jones
Shot7.09m =
6.22m =
16pts
12pts
 Emma Chow
Georgina Alexander
Discus16.60m =
11.86m =
15pts
9pts
 Elinor Godfrey
Katie Amison
Javelin15.58m =
14.09m =
13pts
11pts
 Olivia Williams
Kimberley Meredith
3 : 351pts : Canon Slade CofE School, Greater Manchester
100m13.2s =
14.2s =
27pts
17pts
 Tamika Carr
Bethany Weaver
200m30.1s =
30.3s =
17pts
17pts
 Grace Holden
Freya Dooner
800m2m37.0s =
2m43.0s =
22pts
20pts
 Lucy Phillpotts
Bethany Atkinson
1500m5m17.0s =
5m30.0s =
23pts
21pts
 Hollie Barnes
Jodie Greenhalgh
Hurdles13.4s =
16.3s =
22pts
10pts
 Anna Chadbond
Rebecca Fairclough
Relay60.7s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.23m =
14pts
15pts
 Hollie Barnes
Jodie Greenhalgh
Long Jump4.00m =
4.07m =
15pts
16pts
 Anna Chadbond
Bethany Weaver
Shot6.93m =
6.56m =
15pts
13pts
 Madeline Hunt
Freya Dooner
Discus15.30m =
17.20m =
13pts
16pts
 Tamika Carr
Rebecca Fairclough
Javelin16.51m =
11.56m =
15pts
8pts
 Tamara Hindley
Bethany Atkinson
4 : 332pts : The King's School, Cheshire
100m13.9s =
15.0s =
20pts
12pts
 Aiman Aslam
Erica Jones
200m30.1s =
30.1s =
17pts
17pts
 Abigail Johnston
Emily Robinson
800m2m44.0s =
2m54.0s =
20pts
17pts
 Sophia Bird
Charlotte Horne
1500m5m02.0s =
5m22.0s =
25pts
22pts
 Katie Hughes
Eleanor Bird
Hurdles14.6s =
16.1s =
16pts
10pts
 Evelyn Hancox
Jennifer Mercer
Relay61.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.38m =
18pts
20pts
 Sophia Bird
Eleanor Bird
Long Jump3.90m =
3.63m =
14pts
11pts
 Evelyn Hancox
Eleanor Toms
Shot4.94m =
6.85m =
8pts
15pts
 Katie Hughes
Emily Robinson
Discus12.93m =
14.22m =
10pts
12pts
 Holly Kitching
Erica Jones
Javelin22.06m =
14.20m =
22pts
12pts
 Abigail Johnston
Jennifer Mercer
NW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
North West : Regional Final : Blackpool Athletics Track : 16/06/11
Junior Girls
5 : 307pts : Stockport Grammar School, Greater Manchester
100m14.6s =
14.2s =
14pts
17pts
 Molly Ashby
Georgie Blears
200m28.9s =
29.3s =
21pts
20pts
 Sally Best
Ellen McPherson
800m3m02.0s =
2m51.0s =
14pts
18pts
 Leina Warburton
Stephanie Hughes
1500m5m50.0s =
6m22.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Ellie Davidson
Chloe Morgan
Hurdles16.4s =
17.2s =
9pts
7pts
 Rebecca Chapman
Katie Suttle
Relay64.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.20m =
10pts
14pts
 Katie Suttle
Leina Warburton
Long Jump3.94m =
4.44m =
14pts
22pts
 Georgie Blears
Ellen McPherson
Shot6.34m =
5.60m =
13pts
10pts
 Sally Best
Chloe Morgan
Discus15.18m =
11.88m =
13pts
9pts
 Molly Ashby
Stephanie Hughes
Javelin24.47m =
18.77m =
25pts
18pts
 Jenny Carlson
Tao Warburton
6 : 306pts : Helsby High School, Cheshire
100m15.3s =
15.1s =
10pts
11pts
 :
Francesca Simpkin
200m27.8s =
32.2s =
25pts
10pts
 Annabel Kitchen
:
800m2m41.0s =
2m58.0s =
21pts
15pts
 Megan McEvely
Emily Ross
1500m5m09.0s =
5m51.0s =
24pts
17pts
 Georgia Aston-Massey
Amy Renton
Hurdles19.8s =
14.9s =
0pts
14pts
 Michaela Campbell
Charlotte Davies
Relay63.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.32m =
20pts
18pts
 Annabel Kitchen
Francesca Simpkin
Long Jump4.09m =
3.58m =
16pts
11pts
 Megan McEvely
Michaela Campbell
Shot5.29m =
5.06m =
9pts
8pts
 Charlotte Davies
Jennifer Booth
Discus18.13m =
13.09m =
17pts
10pts
 Charlotte Adamson
Keira Brady-Williams
Javelin23.32m =
16.53m =
24pts
15pts
 Emily Ross
Rachel Faint
7 : 302pts : Merchant Taylors' School for Girls, Merseyside
100m14.3s =
13.7s =
16pts
22pts
 Evelyn Smalley
Annabelle Cook
200m31.1s =
32.2s =
14pts
10pts
 Ellie Buxton
Emily Wilkinson
800m3m00.0s =
2m52.0s =
15pts
17pts
 :
Poppy Yip
1500m5m51.0s =
6m23.0s =
17pts
12pts
 :
Scarlett Sawbridge
Hurdles14.8s =
14.9s =
15pts
14pts
 Tilly Perry
Caitlin Johnson
Relay64.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
15pts
15pts
 Abigail Pitt
Scarlett Sawbridge
Long Jump4.08m =
3.52m =
16pts
10pts
 Evelyn Smalley
Tilly Perry
Shot7.97m =
7.42m =
20pts
18pts
 Annabelle Cook
Georgina Daniels
Discus16.08m =
11.26m =
14pts
8pts
 Lyndsey Richards
Poppy Yip
Javelin17.79m =
11.36m =
16pts
8pts
 Ellie Buxton
Caitlin Johnson
8 : 296pts : The Nelson Thomlinson School, Cumbria
100m13.8s =
14.7s =
21pts
13pts
 Katie Jo Clarke
Molly Tweddle
200m32.4s =
32.3s =
10pts
10pts
 Hayley Scott
Rebecca Carruthers
800m2m23.0s =
2m57.0s =
27pts
16pts
 Chelsea Nugent
Tara Dickson
1500m5m58.0s =
6m04.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Natasher Hall
Ellen Elliot
Hurdles14.4s =
15.9s =
17pts
11pts
 Tabatha O'Keefe
Sophie Studholme
Relay63.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.32m =
15pts
18pts
 Tabatha O'Keefe
Ellen Elliot
Long Jump3.76m =
3.38m =
13pts
9pts
 Chelsea Nugent
Sophie Studholme
Shot6.52m =
6.03m =
13pts
12pts
 Katie Jo Clarke
Rebecca Carruthers
Discus12.94m =
19.32m =
10pts
19pts
 Molly Tweddle
Molly Gilroy
Javelin11.15m =
15.24m =
7pts
13pts
 Hayley Scott
Kirsty Girdler
NW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
North West : Regional Final : Blackpool Athletics Track : 16/06/11
Junior Girls
9 : 282pts : Cockermouth School, Cumbria
100m14.6s =
13.5s =
14pts
24pts
 Kate Spiers
Charlotte Orton
200m30.1s =
36.3s =
17pts
2pts
 Harriet Wiggington
Catherine Potter
800m2m46.0s =
2m56.0s =
19pts
16pts
 Ashlyn Holliday
Rachel Vatter
1500m6m44.0s =
6m13.0s =
8pts
13pts
 Jennifer Bradley
Katie Lowles
Hurdles13.6s =
13.7s =
21pts
20pts
 Chloe Cartmel
Hannah Fawkes
Relay59.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.17m =
13pts
13pts
 Emily Hick
Rachel Vatter
Long Jump4.29m =
3.50m =
19pts
10pts
 Chloe Cartmel
Harriet Wiggington
Shot7.13m =
6.14m =
16pts
12pts
 Hannah Fawkes
Catherine Potter
Discus11.47m =
12.18m =
8pts
9pts
 Jennifer Bradley
Ella Fanthorpe
Javelin11.32m =
8.24m =
8pts
4pts
 Kate Spiers
Katie Lowles
10 : 279pts : St Julie's Catholic High School, Merseyside
100m14.7s =
14.7s =
13pts
13pts
 Hannah Clintworth
Lauren Finnigan
200m28.2s =
32.2s =
24pts
10pts
 Bethany O'Shaughnessy
Leah Benson
800m2m46.0s =
2m55.0s =
19pts
16pts
 Melanie Cattell
Tenisha Maher
1500m5m15.0s =
6m19.0s =
23pts
12pts
 Sophia Brennan
Katie Murphy
Hurdles16.4s =
17.5s =
9pts
6pts
 Danielle Loftus
Megan Carroll
Relay63.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.20m =
13pts
14pts
 Lauren Finnigan
Katie Murphy
Long Jump3.74m =
3.42m =
12pts
9pts
 Leah Benson
Tenisha Maher
Shot5.91m =
6.55m =
11pts
13pts
 Bethany O'Shaughnessy
Hannah Clintworth
Discus15.56m =
17.70m =
14pts
16pts
 Antonia Harker
Tegen Reder
Javelin16.24m =
10.18m =
14pts
6pts
 Danielle Loftus
Melanie Cattell
11 : 269pts : Archbishop Blanch C of E High School, Merseyside
100m14.0s =
15.1s =
19pts
11pts
 Emma Court
Lydia Nilson
200m29.9s =
31.5s =
18pts
13pts
 Olivia McCormick
Rebecca Brown
800m2m44.0s =
2m59.0s =
20pts
15pts
 Emily Clarke
Amy Welsh
1500m5m45.0s =
dnf =
18pts
0pts
 Rachael Hart
Rebecca Yorke
Hurdles14.0s =
16.4s =
19pts
9pts
 Louise Johnson
Katie Williams
Relay62.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.11m =
16pts
11pts
 Emma Court
Amy Welsh
Long Jump3.90m =
3.90m =
14pts
14pts
 Olivia McCormick
Louise Johnson
Shot5.35m =
4.71m =
9pts
7pts
 Katie Williams
Rebecca Brown
Discus19.62m =
15.94m =
19pts
14pts
 Lydia Nilson
Amy Black
Javelinnr =
13.54m =
0pts
11pts
 Kara Mc Dougall
Emily Clarke
12 : 249pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Cumbria
100m16.1s =
15.2s =
6pts
11pts
 Rebecca Titterington
Alex Towler
200m31.1s =
31.9s =
14pts
11pts
 Rosa Prosser
Emma Peacock
800m3m07.0s =
3m05.0s =
12pts
13pts
 Jessica Logue
Rosie Dutson
1500m6m10.0s =
5m50.0s =
14pts
17pts
 Maia Johl
Megan Lewis
Hurdles14.7s =
16.4s =
15pts
9pts
 Rebecca Prudham
Nicole Malloy
Relay63.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.14m =
14pts
12pts
 Hannah Craig
Alex Towler
Long Jump3.00m =
3.54m =
5pts
10pts
 Jessica Logue
Megan Lewis
Shot6.91m =
4.95m =
15pts
8pts
 Lily Burton
Nicole Malloy
Discus12.57m =
13.11m =
10pts
10pts
 Rosa Prosser
Rosie Dutson
Javelin17.69m =
17.37m =
16pts
16pts
 Rebecca Titterington
Emma Peacock