NW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
North West : Regional Final : Blackpool Athletics Track : 16/06/11
Inter Boys
1 : 505pts : St Anselm's College, Merseyside
100m12.0s =
12.1s =
23pts
22pts
 Alex Loxham
Conor Lane Smith
200m25.8s =
25.7s =
18pts
18pts
 Kieren Cambridge
Josh Williams
400m55.3s =
61.1s =
23pts
15pts
 Joe Jones
Daniel Hardman
800m2m11.0s =
2m21.0s =
21pts
16pts
 Tarique Al-Shabazz
Amadeo Scanavacca
1500m4m33.0s =
4m34.0s =
20pts
19pts
 Daniel Jarvis
Matthew Westby
Hurdles11.3s =
11.9s =
28pts
25pts
 Harry Sutton
Oliver Shannon
Relay54.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.65m =
22pts
21pts
 Harry Sutton
Amadeo Scanavacca
Long Jump5.64m =
5.25m =
21pts
17pts
 Alex Loxham
Oliver Shannon
Triple Jump11.08m =
10.58m =
17pts
14pts
 Tarique Al-Shabazz
Conor Lane Smith
Shot12.50m =
11.36m =
24pts
20pts
 Daniel Hardman
Kieren Cambridge
Discus33.52m =
33.21m =
25pts
24pts
 Luis Bosio
Joe Jones
Javelin43.14m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Josh Williams
:
Hammer31.80m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Kieran Jones
:
2 : 447pts : Lancaster Royal Grammar School, Lancashire
100m12.3s =
12.7s =
20pts
16pts
 Fairhurst
McIlwaine
200m26.4s =
26.0s =
16pts
17pts
 Hendry
Deed
400m59.9s =
59.2s =
16pts
17pts
 Obale
McGuinness
800m2m12.0s =
2m15.0s =
20pts
19pts
 Braithwaite
Taylor-Smith
1500m4m41.0s =
4m44.0s =
18pts
17pts
 Dunkley
Hillis
Hurdles11.0s =
13.6s =
30pts
17pts
 Falalu
Carter
Relay51.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.81m =
1.50m =
27pts
16pts
 Falalu
McGuinness
Long Jump5.29m =
4.97m =
17pts
14pts
 Fairhurst
Carter
Triple Jump10.91m =
9.96m =
16pts
11pts
 Obale
Braithwaite
Shot11.41m =
10.43m =
20pts
17pts
 Wardell
Taylor-Smith
Discus33.30m =
24.63m =
24pts
16pts
 McIlwaine
Hillis
Javelin31.84m =
32.69m =
15pts
15pts
 Kim
Deed
3 : 419pts : Hutton Church of England Grammar School, Lancashire
100m12.3s =
12.8s =
20pts
15pts
 Jack Nolan
Fraser Grieves
200m24.9s =
26.8s =
21pts
14pts
 Michael Parker
Richard Sumner
400m60.2s =
62.7s =
16pts
13pts
 Frank Skofic
Alex Derbyshire
800m2m09.0s =
2m28.0s =
22pts
14pts
 Michael Hampson
William Goodier
1500m4m44.0s =
4m53.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Rory Judd
Matthew Tinsley
Hurdles11.1s =
13.6s =
29pts
17pts
 Curtis Mitchell
Elliot Newsham
Relay54.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.81m =
1.50m =
27pts
16pts
 Curtis Mitchell
Fraser Grieves
Long Jump4.56m =
4.06m =
10pts
5pts
 Michael Parker
Richard Sumner
Triple Jump10.31m =
11.09m =
13pts
17pts
 Jack Nolan
Michael Hampson
Shot14.18m =
8.10m =
29pts
9pts
 William Goodier
Alex Derbyshire
Discus28.30m =
33.52m =
19pts
25pts
 Thomas Crowe
Sean Bates-Tracey
Javelin28.26m =
28.42m =
12pts
12pts
 Frank Skofic
Elliot Newsham
4 : 409pts : Canon Slade CofE School, Greater Manchester
100m13.1s =
12.3s =
12pts
20pts
 Edward Carragher
Sam Cooper
200m25.7s =
25.6s =
18pts
18pts
 David Hassall
Jordan Donnelly
400m57.6s =
60.1s =
19pts
16pts
 James Fleming
Ashley Fletcher
800m2m12.0s =
2m48.0s =
20pts
7pts
 Oliver Smith
Jack Foster
1500m4m56.0s =
4m57.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Simon Walker
Matthew Jackson
Hurdles12.2s =
13.0s =
24pts
20pts
 Chris Mann
Jordan Bird
Relay53.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.85m =
1.41m =
29pts
13pts
 Chris Mann
Jack Foster
Long Jump4.79m =
5.47m =
12pts
19pts
 Ashley Fletcher
Jordan Donnelly
Triple Jump11.92m =
10.02m =
21pts
12pts
 James Fleming
Oliver Smith
Shot9.94m =
9.41m =
15pts
14pts
 Edward Carragher
Jordan Bird
Discus33.42m =
22.96m =
24pts
14pts
 David Hassall
Robert Wilcock
Javelin26.78m =
25.18m =
11pts
10pts
 James Porter
Matthew Jackson
NW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
North West : Regional Final : Blackpool Athletics Track : 16/06/11
Inter Boys
4 : 409pts : West Hill School, Greater Manchester
100m13.2s =
12.0s =
11pts
23pts
 Andrew Cox
Alex O'Connor
200m24.7s =
24.9s =
21pts
21pts
 George Kay
Chris Collins
400m56.2s =
59.0s =
22pts
17pts
 Robert Holding
Ryan Greaves
800m2m13.0s =
2m15.0s =
20pts
19pts
 Robert McCarthy
Isaac Calderwood
1500m4m46.0s =
4m18.0s =
16pts
24pts
 Callum Dinsdale
Jack Crabtree
Hurdles =
12.1s =
0pts
24pts
 :
Jordan Leach
Relay55.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.53m =
19pts
17pts
 George Kay
Jack Crabtree
Long Jump4.63m =
4.76m =
11pts
12pts
 Robert McCarthy
Alex O'Connor
Triple Jump10.28m =
9.53m =
13pts
9pts
 Ryan Greaves
Jordan Leach
Pole Vault3.30m =
=
24pts
0pts
 David Campbell
:
Shot10.50m =
8.14m =
17pts
9pts
 Andrew Cox
Chris Collins
Discus21.53m =
21.67m =
13pts
13pts
 Zaki Saghir
Rhys James
Javelin28.85m =
25.57m =
13pts
11pts
 Robert Holding
Isaac Calderwood
6 : 406pts : Morecambe High School, Lancashire
100m11.4s =
12.6s =
29pts
17pts
 Louie Perruzza
Adam Thorneycroft
200m25.7s =
26.5s =
18pts
15pts
 Luke Bell
Brendan Syson
400m57.7s =
64.3s =
19pts
11pts
 Steven Houston
Jack Lawton
800m2m25.0s =
2m35.0s =
15pts
11pts
 Taylor Mills
Adam Gardner
1500m5m04.0s =
5m08.0s =
13pts
12pts
 Reece Macmillan
Dan Flynn
Hurdles12.2s =
13.7s =
24pts
16pts
 Oliver Johnstone
Rees Williams
Relay =
54.1s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.62m =
18pts
20pts
 Louie Perruzza
Brendan Syson
Long Jump5.44m =
5.23m =
19pts
17pts
 Oliver Johnstone
Adam Thorneycroft
Triple Jump10.00m =
9.25m =
12pts
8pts
 Taylor Mills
Jack Lawton
Shot11.75m =
9.57m =
21pts
14pts
 Luke Bell
Dan Flynn
Discus27.83m =
28.27m =
19pts
19pts
 Steven Houston
Kallum Ahmed
Javelin29.91m =
31.45m =
13pts
14pts
 James Robinson
Rees Williams
7 : 386pts : Bolton School (Boys Div ), Greater Manchester
100m12.5s =
12.5s =
18pts
18pts
 Arran Mullany
James Titterington
200m24.7s =
27.9s =
21pts
11pts
 Adam Ekubia
Raphael Scott
400m54.5s =
56.8s =
25pts
21pts
 Samuel Mercer
Sam Bromley
800m2m08.0s =
2m31.0s =
22pts
13pts
 Andrew Keat
Luke Eccles
1500m4m37.0s =
4m59.0s =
19pts
14pts
 Isaac Scott
Lewis Linaker
Hurdles12.6s =
13.8s =
22pts
16pts
 Ben Stansfield
Joshua Roberts
Relay52.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.44m =
14pts
14pts
 Fahad Ali
Luke Eccles
Long Jump5.52m =
5.33m =
20pts
18pts
 Adam Ekubia
Joshua Roberts
Triple Jump9.80m =
10.12m =
11pts
12pts
 Ben Stansfield
James Titterington
Shot9.19m =
8.45m =
13pts
10pts
 David Lee
Sam Bromley
Discus17.42m =
19.89m =
8pts
11pts
 Samuel Mercer
Lewis Linaker
Javelin34.57m =
14.42m =
17pts
3pts
 Andrew Keat
Raphael Scott
8 : 384pts : Kirkham Grammar School, Lancashire
100m12.3s =
13.4s =
20pts
9pts
 Robert Lavelle
Wilf Rhodes
200m25.4s =
26.6s =
19pts
15pts
 Jack Pounds
Connor Wilkinson
400m63.7s =
61.2s =
11pts
15pts
 Daniel Radford
Theo Wattam
800m2m24.0s =
2m27.0s =
15pts
14pts
 William Lochart
Tim Naughton
1500m4m16.0s =
5m01.0s =
25pts
13pts
 Ben Everson
McCauley Murgatroyd
Hurdles13.3s =
14.1s =
18pts
14pts
 Harry Goossens
Dan Jones
Relay54.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.56m =
14pts
18pts
 Tim Naughton
James Penrose
Long Jump4.00m =
5.37m =
5pts
18pts
 Harry Goossens
Robert Lavelle
Triple Jump10.15m =
10.27m =
12pts
13pts
 Ben Everson
William Lochart
Shot10.79m =
10.49m =
18pts
17pts
 Theo Harvey
Wilf Rhodes
Discus22.36m =
20.17m =
13pts
11pts
 Jack Pounds
Connor Wilkinson
Javelin49.87m =
36.08m =
27pts
18pts
 Dan Jones
Theo Wattam
NW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
North West : Regional Final : Blackpool Athletics Track : 16/06/11
Inter Boys
9 : 383pts : The County High School Leftwich, Cheshire
100m12.2s =
13.0s =
21pts
13pts
 Liam Feherty
Tom Hassall
200m25.4s =
24.9s =
19pts
21pts
 Liam Baker
Adrian Tomlinson
400m62.8s =
59.7s =
13pts
16pts
 Joe Lanceley
Tom Williams
800m2m23.0s =
2m12.0s =
15pts
20pts
 Matthew Cocker
Nathan Tipping
1500m5m02.0s =
4m58.0s =
13pts
14pts
 Mitchell Kettle
Joel Jenkins
Hurdles14.3s =
13.7s =
13pts
16pts
 Richard Holden
Joe Woolley
Relay51.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.77m =
16pts
25pts
 Liam Feherty
Adrian Tomlinson
Long Jump4.92m =
4.98m =
14pts
14pts
 Mitchell Kettle
Joe Woolley
Triple Jump10.22m =
9.40m =
13pts
9pts
 Tom Hassall
Joel Jenkins
Shot8.82m =
7.91m =
12pts
9pts
 Richard Holden
Euan Swift
Discus26.39m =
22.87m =
17pts
14pts
 Liam Baker
Joe Lanceley
Javelin31.55m =
30.54m =
15pts
14pts
 Gregg Nunn
Tom Williams
10 : 349pts : Arnold School, Lancashire
100m12.5s =
12.4s =
18pts
19pts
 Mitchell Bolus
Max Reid
200m27.6s =
25.9s =
12pts
17pts
 Nick Wright
Matthew Radley
400m58.0s =
62.4s =
19pts
13pts
 Chris Bottomley
William Nickson
800m2m13.0s =
2m23.0s =
20pts
15pts
 Ben Cheston
Lewis Dunsmore-Nield
1500mdnf =
5m27.0s =
0pts
8pts
 Matthew Garrod
Rory Humphries
Hurdles12.6s =
14.1s =
22pts
14pts
 Andrew Perry
Elliott Fackey
Relay54.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.50m =
13pts
16pts
 Rory Humphries
Elliott Fackey
Long Jump4.95m =
4.73m =
14pts
12pts
 Nick Wright
Max Reid
Triple Jump9.95m =
9.79m =
11pts
10pts
 Andrew Perry
Ben Cheston
Shot10.99m =
8.71m =
19pts
11pts
 Chris Bottomley
William Nickson
Discus25.52m =
20.18m =
17pts
11pts
 Alex Vowles-Bradley
Owen Burrows
Javelin27.03m =
31.31m =
12pts
14pts
 Mitchell Bolus
Matthew Radley