NOT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Nottinghamshire : 1st Round : Berry Hill Park, Mansfield. Notts. : 11.05.11
Junior Boys
1 : 358pts : Toot Hill School
100m14.2s =
14.8s =
11pts
8pts
 John Denty
James Frith
200m27.3s =
30.3s =
19pts
11pts
 Stephan Haviland
Nick Eatough
400m65.0s =
63.0s =
16pts
19pts
 Ben Hardy
Elliot Baxter
800m2m27.0s =
2m24.0s =
18pts
19pts
 George Eley
Luke Johnson
1500m4m57.0s =
5m30.0s =
19pts
11pts
 Alex Rieley
Luke Ellis
Hurdles15.7s =
17.2s =
11pts
5pts
 Richard Nespor
Jake Haseldine
Relay =
61.6s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.20m =
13pts
10pts
 Alex Rieley
Luke Ellis
Long Jump4.70m =
4.15m =
19pts
13pts
 George Eley
Elliot Baxter
Triple Jump9.79m =
9.54m =
17pts
16pts
 James Frith
Ben Hardy
Shot9.60m =
8.94m =
18pts
16pts
 George Wainright
Richard Nespor
Discus28.35m =
18.46m =
22pts
12pts
 Stephan Haviland
Luke Johnson
Javelin20.93m =
21.23m =
13pts
14pts
 Nick Eatough
Andy Patchett
2 : 339pts : Nottingham High School
100m14.4s =
14.6s =
10pts
9pts
 Joshua Lloyd
Morgan Fearon
200m26.6s =
30.2s =
21pts
12pts
 James Foster
Tait Grundy
400m67.0s =
65.0s =
14pts
16pts
 Ross Jackson
Alex Walsh
800m2m28.0s =
2m47.0s =
18pts
11pts
 Alex Barlow
Armani Saunders
1500m5m34.0s =
5m35.0s =
10pts
10pts
 Ben Risman
William Underwood
Hurdles14.3s =
15.9s =
18pts
10pts
 Tom Ravenscroft
Sam Brown
Relay62.5s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
12pts
11pts
 Morgan Fearon
Tait Grundy
Long Jump4.37m =
4.29m =
15pts
14pts
 Joshua Lloyd
Armani Saunders
Triple Jump9.69m =
8.73m =
17pts
12pts
 James Foster
Ross Jackson
Shot9.16m =
10.27m =
16pts
20pts
 Sam Brown
Fraser Exley
Discus20.31m =
19.01m =
14pts
13pts
 Tom Ravenscroft
Alex Walsh
Javelin31.44m =
12.31m =
24pts
5pts
 Rajan Johal
Ben Risman
3 : 292pts : Joseph Whitaker School
100m16.5s =
15.9s =
0pts
2pts
 Dominic Smith
Alistair Staley
200m25.2s =
31.2s =
25pts
9pts
 Daniel Marshall
William Forshaw
400m73.0s =
66.0s =
6pts
15pts
 Tom Longstaff
Will Pratley
800m3m02.0s =
3m06.0s =
6pts
5pts
 Oliver Higgins
Ben Jones
1500m5m53.0s =
5m56.0s =
6pts
6pts
 George Pidding
Jamie Parkes
Hurdles14.1s =
13.9s =
19pts
20pts
 Louis Gregory
Isaac Moodie
Relay =
61.1s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.20m =
11pts
10pts
 Tom Longstaff
Ben Jones
Long Jump4.17m =
4.42m =
13pts
16pts
 Will Pratley
Isaac Moodie
Triple Jump9.34m =
7.85m =
15pts
7pts
 Louis Gregory
Oliver Higgins
Shot10.64m =
8.09m =
21pts
13pts
 Daniel Marshall
Wesley Sealey Andrews
Discus21.63m =
15.37m =
16pts
9pts
 James Murdoch
Alistair Staley
Javelin28.81m =
19.99m =
21pts
12pts
 Dominic Smith
William Forshaw
4 : 238pts : George Spencer Foundation School
100m15.6s =
14.4s =
4pts
10pts
 Harvey Laing
Ben Michell
200m30.6s =
33.6s =
11pts
3pts
 Leon Jelley
Alex Wood
400m65.0s =
74.0s =
16pts
5pts
 Tom Howdle
Courtney Valentine-Brown
800m2m59.0s =
2m47.0s =
7pts
11pts
 Jordan Grandon
Sam Barker
1500m5m29.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Jack Gee
Robert Palmer
Hurdles16.9s =
16.2s =
6pts
8pts
 Riley Farnsworth
Elly Ongoma
Relay59.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.39m =
1.29m =
16pts
13pts
 Riley Farnsworth
Elly Ongoma
Long Jump3.37m =
4.20m =
5pts
14pts
 Jordan Grandon
Alex Wood
Triple Jump8.16m =
7.53m =
9pts
4pts
 Courtney Valentine-Brown
Tom Howdle
Shot10.26m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Jack Roe
Jack Gee
Discus20.44m =
17.62m =
14pts
12pts
 Leon Jelley
Josh Rowe
Javelin17.95m =
25.65m =
10pts
18pts
 Ben Michell
Robert Palmer
NOT-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
Nottinghamshire : 1st Round : Berry Hill Park, Mansfield. Notts. : 11.05.11
Junior Boys
5 : 147pts : The Nottingham Bluecoat School
100m15.0s =
16.9s =
7pts
0pts
 Jhavagn Nugent
Jordan Carter
200m27.9s =
28.4s =
17pts
16pts
 Bradley Falcounbridge
Jerome Tomlinson
400m72.0s =
=
7pts
0pts
 James Clay
Jahdel Moran
1500m5m28.0s =
5m58.0s =
12pts
6pts
 Henry Beckett
Luke Shacklock
Hurdles14.5s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Daniel Griffiths
Kimarni Smith
Relay61.6s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.23m =
9pts
11pts
 Jhavagn Nugent
Jahdel Moran
Long Jump =
3.00m =
0pts
2pts
 Henry Beckett
Jerome Tomlinson
Triple Jump =
8.67m =
0pts
12pts
 James Clay
Kimarni Smith
Shot6.46m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Bradley Falcounbridge
:
Discus =
11.12m =
0pts
4pts
 Andrew Pholpot
Luke Shacklock
Javelin14.03m =
12.16m =
7pts
5pts
 Alex Cover
Jordan Carter
6 : 135pts : Colonel Frank Seely Comprehensive School
100m15.2s =
15.1s =
6pts
6pts
 Harry Payne
Joseph Kiernan
200m34.1s =
31.4s =
2pts
9pts
 Kurt Burton
Liam Sisson
400m79.0s =
=
0pts
0pts
 :
:
800m3m30.0s =
3m25.0s =
0pts
0pts
 George Partridge
James Gray
1500m5m30.0s =
5m52.0s =
11pts
7pts
 Jake Athorn
Harrison Smith
Hurdles17.1s =
17.1s =
5pts
5pts
 Harry Stirland
Chris Janschke
Relay61.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Harrison Smith
George Partridge
Long Jump =
4.04m =
0pts
12pts
 :
Chris Janschke
Triple Jump7.87m =
8.90m =
7pts
13pts
 Gethin Jones
Harry Payne
Shot =
6.08m =
0pts
6pts
 Harry Stirland
Jake Athorn
Discus11.97m =
15.38m =
5pts
9pts
 James Gray
Filaretos Koutsogiannis
Javelin13.41m =
10.81m =
6pts
3pts
 Liam Sisson
Jake Towers