NM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
North Midlands : Regional Final : Thornes Park Stadium, Horbury Road, Wakefield : 14/06/11
Junior Boys
1 : 294pts : Castleford High School Technology College, West Yorkshire
100m14.0s =
14.6s =
12pts
9pts
 Tayfun Alp
Lyndon Turner
200m27.2s =
27.2s =
19pts
19pts
 Bradley Benn
Jimmy Cheung
400m67.7s =
70.1s =
13pts
10pts
 Thomas Naylor
Joe Willock
800m2m56.5s =
2m41.2s =
8pts
13pts
 Liam Beckett
Hayden O'Neill
1500m5m45.0s =
5m30.6s =
8pts
11pts
 Sam Sherrington
Joe Cotton
Hurdles16.0s =
17.9s =
9pts
2pts
 Morgan Smith
Liam Leek
Relay =
57.1s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.29m =
11pts
13pts
 Lyndon Turner
Liam Leek
Long Jump3.96m =
4.03m =
11pts
12pts
 Hayden O'Neill
Jimmy Cheung
Triple Jump8.63m =
8.69m =
12pts
12pts
 Liam Beckett
Joe Willock
Shot7.69m =
disq =
11pts
0pts
 Thomas Naylor
:
Discus24.09m =
21.09m =
18pts
15pts
 Jordan Hughes
Damian Kaczmarek
Javelin26.51m =
20.51m =
19pts
13pts
 Bradley Benn
Morgan Smith
2 : 279pts : Kirkburton Middle School, West Yorkshire
100m14.5s =
13.7s =
9pts
13pts
 Jordan Allen
Rufus Quarmby
200m24.9s =
32.0s =
26pts
7pts
 James Manning
Jacob Hanson
400m73.1s =
63.1s =
6pts
18pts
 Kris Kyraciou
Mason Smith
800m2m46.2s =
2m52.8s =
11pts
9pts
 Tim Needham
Tom Clarke
1500m5m57.2s =
5m37.7s =
6pts
9pts
 Charlie Noke
Luke Penrose
Hurdles28.5s =
15.6s =
0pts
11pts
 Dan Cook
Daniel Chandler
Relay59.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.29m =
12pts
13pts
 Daniel Chandler
Dan Cook
Long Jump3.67m =
3.80m =
8pts
10pts
 James Manning
Tom Clarke
Triple Jump11.31m =
8.52m =
25pts
11pts
 Jacob Hanson
Jake Surry
Shot4.80m =
8.37m =
3pts
14pts
 Angelo Lanni
Rufus Quarmby
Discus16.95m =
15.92m =
11pts
10pts
 Charlie Noke
Luke Penrose
Javelin16.38m =
24.18m =
9pts
17pts
 Kris Kyraciou
William Ainley
3 : 277pts : Caistor Grammar School, Lincolnshire
100m13.8s =
13.9s =
13pts
12pts
 Jon Assumang
Leo Adamson
200m28.8s =
32.3s =
15pts
6pts
 Tom Wells
Aiden Altoft
400m70.5s =
67.9s =
9pts
12pts
 Joe Bradbury
George Duckitt
800m2m32.3s =
2m40.3s =
16pts
13pts
 Luke Gray
Sven Scgiol
1500m5m31.1s =
6m21.2s =
11pts
2pts
 Fredrick Holmes
Tim Stuart
Hurdles15.7s =
15.8s =
11pts
10pts
 Alex Lusby
Rory Armstrong
High Jump1.17m =
1.26m =
9pts
12pts
 Joe Bradbury
Alex Lusby
Long Jump4.03m =
3.85m =
12pts
10pts
 George Duckitt
Leo Adamson
Triple Jump9.08m =
8.14m =
14pts
9pts
 Rory Armstrong
Aiden Altoft
Shot7.36m =
7.50m =
10pts
11pts
 Tom Wells
Luke Gray
Discus29.97m =
25.34m =
24pts
19pts
 Jon Assumang
Matt Travis
Javelin14.66m =
17.46m =
7pts
10pts
 Tim Stuart
Fredrick Holmes
4 : 276pts : Silcoates School, West Yorkshire
100m =
13.9s =
0pts
12pts
 James Burroughs
William Long
200m27.0s =
30.5s =
20pts
11pts
 Alex Ward
Reece Chapman-Smith
400m67.5s =
66.2s =
13pts
15pts
 Callum Gillott
Elliot Middleton
800m2m39.2s =
2m43.7s =
14pts
12pts
 William Armitage
Robert Taylor
1500m4m57.6s =
6m02.8s =
19pts
5pts
 George Heppinstall
Danny Pease
Hurdles17.0s =
15.7s =
5pts
11pts
 Matthew Ingram
Lawrence Chan
Relay62.4s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.32m =
8pts
14pts
 William Long
Elliot Middleton
Long Jump3.85m =
3.86m =
10pts
10pts
 Alex Ward
William Armitage
Triple Jump9.19m =
8.22m =
14pts
9pts
 Matthew Ingram
James Burroughs
Pole Vault2.10m =
=
15pts
0pts
 George Heppinstall
:
Shot6.42m =
7.71m =
7pts
12pts
 Cathal Donnelly
Cameron Adderley
Discus15.85m =
19.78m =
10pts
14pts
 Robert Taylor
Callum Gillott
Javelin =
16.64m =
0pts
9pts
 :
Reece Chapman-Smith
NM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
North Midlands : Regional Final : Thornes Park Stadium, Horbury Road, Wakefield : 14/06/11
Junior Boys
5 : 263pts : Scissett Middle School, West Yorkshire
100m13.9s =
14.3s =
12pts
10pts
 Callum Roome Stokes
Max Mallinson
200m29.4s =
28.8s =
14pts
15pts
 :
Oscar Topham
400m69.2s =
69.2s =
11pts
11pts
 Ryan Hammer
Jonny Knowles
800m2m45.4s =
2m38.9s =
12pts
14pts
 Domonic Stanbridge
Daniel Levitt
1500m5m28.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Jordan Hardy
Josh England
Hurdles16.9s =
16.9s =
6pts
6pts
 Alfie West
Lewis Pinder
Relay56.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
13pts
13pts
 Callum Roome Stokes
Jonny Knowles
Long Jump4.00m =
4.14m =
12pts
13pts
 Alfie West
Josh England
Triple Jump9.12m =
8.74m =
14pts
12pts
 Jordan Hardy
Lewis Pinder
Shot6.95m =
5.71m =
9pts
5pts
 Tom Radley
Daniel Levitt
Discus17.15m =
19.68m =
11pts
14pts
 Harry Williams
Oscar Topham
Javelin17.71m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Domonic Stanbridge
Luke Swift
5 : 263pts : Ossett School, West Yorkshire
100m13.8s =
15.6s =
13pts
4pts
 Stuart Dyson
Mason Castle
200m28.9s =
28.6s =
15pts
16pts
 Harrison Clark
Alex Rogers
400m65.0s =
62.8s =
16pts
19pts
 Matthew Lindley
Jack Taylor
800m2m57.5s =
2m37.3s =
8pts
14pts
 Jack Harrop
Adam Oldroyd
1500m5m46.2s =
6m49.7s =
7pts
0pts
 Tom Cox
Connor Rigg
Hurdles18.2s =
16.9s =
1pts
6pts
 Bailey Neville
Alexander Broadhead
Relay =
57.1s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.32m =
15pts
14pts
 Will Pollit
Matthew Lindley
Long Jump4.43m =
3.60m =
16pts
8pts
 Stuart Dyson
Harrison Clark
Triple Jump =
9.35m =
0pts
15pts
 Connor Rigg
Jack Taylor
Shot7.76m =
7.04m =
12pts
9pts
 Jaykishan Vadhia
Bailey Neville
Discus14.23m =
disq =
8pts
0pts
 Mason Castle
:
Javelin28.02m =
19.79m =
21pts
12pts
 Alex Rogers
Adam Oldroyd
7 : 214pts : Parkside School, West Yorkshire
100m13.8s =
16.2s =
13pts
1pts
 Tom Eagle
Reece Webb Foster
200m29.4s =
34.6s =
14pts
1pts
 josh bingham
Josh LAwn
400m75.6s =
65.7s =
3pts
15pts
 Harry Burgess
Luke Towler
800m2m52.3s =
2m45.7s =
9pts
12pts
 Kieron Lambert
Andrew Roberts
1500m4m51.1s =
5m25.5s =
21pts
12pts
 Callum Wear
Luca Zenti
Hurdles18.4s =
17.1s =
1pts
5pts
 Lewis Whitehouse
Miles Yeomanns
Relay =
63.6s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.41m =
16pts
17pts
 Luca Zenti
Callum Wear
Long Jump3.84m =
3.95m =
10pts
11pts
 Tom Eagle
Reece Webb Foster
Triple Jumpnr =
7.23m =
0pts
1pts
 josh bingham
Luke Towler
Shot4.33m =
7.16m =
1pts
10pts
 Jo Fox
Josh LAwn
Discus17.69m =
nr =
12pts
0pts
 Harry Burgess
Temerman Connor
Javelin24.31m =
13.83m =
17pts
6pts
 Kieron Lambert
Lewis Whitehouse