NM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
North Midlands : Regional Final : Thornes Park Stadium, Horbury Road, Wakefield : 14/06/11
Inter Girls
1 : 293pts : The Priory LSST, Lincolnshire
100m14.0s =
14.2s =
16pts
14pts
 Alsion Mouzon
Eleanor Mason-Powers
200m34.4s =
33.3s =
1pts
4pts
 Hannah Benton
Alison Howarth
300m52.2s =
56.6s =
11pts
5pts
 Holly Mammatt
Ameila Applewhite
800m2m25.6s =
2m49.8s =
25pts
13pts
 Catriona Thomas
Lucy Reed
1500m4m58.3s =
5m20.2s =
24pts
19pts
 Abbie Donnelly
Emma Toner
Hurdles13.3s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Katie McMunn
:
Relay55.5s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.44m =
21pts
19pts
 Katie McMunn
Alsion Mouzon
Long Jump4.02m =
4.02m =
13pts
13pts
 Emma Toner
Lucy Reed
Triple Jump =
8.08m =
0pts
9pts
 :
Holly Mammatt
Shot8.58m =
5.84m =
21pts
7pts
 Ayotunde Ademeyi
Alison Howarth
Discus11.58m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Abbie Donnelly
:
Javelin19.96m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Hannah Benton
:
2 : 272pts : Caistor Grammar School, Lincolnshire
100m15.0s =
15.0s =
9pts
9pts
 Amanda Kent
Alyshia Humphreys
200m30.3s =
30.2s =
13pts
13pts
 Kate Patterson
Sheree Smith
300m50.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Rosie Earnden
:
800m2m56.4s =
2m48.9s =
11pts
13pts
 Nadina Green
Charlotte Bell
1500m5m38.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Caitlin Bower
Lauren Kitten
Hurdles14.4s =
16.6s =
17pts
9pts
 Shanaz Patel
Ali McNeil
Relay61.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.32m =
13pts
15pts
 Shanaz Patel
Sheree Smith
Long Jump3.97m =
3.45m =
13pts
8pts
 Rosie Earnden
Ali McNeil
Triple Jump9.02m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Amanda Kent
:
Shot11.70m =
7.36m =
37pts
15pts
 Kate Patterson
Harriet Salmon
Javelin17.33m =
17.37m =
11pts
11pts
 Nadina Green
Lauren Kitten
3 : 261pts : Wakefield Girls' High School, West Yorkshire
100m14.2s =
14.4s =
14pts
12pts
 Francesca Roberts
Jenny Selim
200m33.4s =
31.1s =
4pts
10pts
 Enyo Agada
Holly Joyce
800m2m21.9s =
2m58.0s =
27pts
10pts
 Rebecca Parkin
Natalie Gill
1500m5m53.2s =
6m43.7s =
13pts
4pts
 Jenny Collins
Ellie McGrath
Hurdles16.6s =
15.8s =
9pts
12pts
 Mayowa Irelewuyi
Jess Holland
Relay62.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.26m =
20pts
13pts
 Holly Joyce
Mayowa Irelewuyi
Long Jump3.70m =
3.71m =
10pts
10pts
 Rebecca Parkin
Jess Holland
Shot7.68m =
8.15m =
16pts
19pts
 Enyo Agada
Sam Lancaster
Discus17.58m =
17.72m =
12pts
13pts
 Francesca Roberts
Ellie McGrath
Javelin23.89m =
12.87m =
18pts
5pts
 Lucy James
Natalie Gill
4 : 253pts : Chapel-en-le-Frith High School, Derbyshire
100m14.2s =
14.9s =
14pts
9pts
 Alice Andrew
Chloe Taylor
200m28.1s =
30.7s =
20pts
11pts
 Gabby Storer
Madeline Bancroft
300m45.7s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Georgia Greenhalgh
:
800m2m44.4s =
2m59.0s =
15pts
10pts
 Megan King
Kate Owens
Hurdles16.2s =
18.2s =
11pts
4pts
 Millie McDonald Webb
Abigail Jones
Relay =
60.1s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.38m =
14pts
17pts
 Charlotte Young
Millie McDonald Webb
Long Jump4.40m =
3.82m =
17pts
11pts
 Gabby Storer
Marie Thompson
Triple Jump9.40m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Alice Andrew
:
Shot5.07m =
6.28m =
4pts
9pts
 Megan King
Rhiannon Williams
Discus12.48m =
12.46m =
5pts
5pts
 Kate Owens
Abigail Jones
Javelin20.72m =
16.38m =
15pts
9pts
 Georgia Greenhalgh
Madeline Bancroft
NM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
North Midlands : Regional Final : Thornes Park Stadium, Horbury Road, Wakefield : 14/06/11
Inter Girls
5 : 249pts : Shelley College, West Yorkshire
100m14.4s =
15.3s =
12pts
7pts
 Ella Butterfield
Francesca Hanson
200m29.4s =
30.6s =
16pts
12pts
 Olivia Blackburn
Emily Whitham
300m50.7s =
51.1s =
13pts
12pts
 Emma Pritchard
Alisia Houghton
800m2m52.3s =
2m51.5s =
12pts
12pts
 Georgina Greathead
Ebony Baranowski
1500m5m46.9s =
5m54.2s =
14pts
13pts
 Faye Beckett
Helen Phillips
Hurdles14.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Grace Firth
:
Relay60.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Emma Pritchard
:
Long Jump3.25m =
4.21m =
6pts
15pts
 Ella Butterfield
Francesca Hanson
Triple Jump8.35m =
8.95m =
11pts
15pts
 Charlotte Stead
Grace Firth
Shot6.95m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Ebony Baranowski
:
Discus18.29m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Alisia Houghton
:
Javelin21.74m =
16.39m =
16pts
9pts
 Olivia Blackburn
Georgina Greathead
6 : 234pts : Ilkley Grammar School, West Yorkshire
100m14.2s =
14.3s =
14pts
13pts
 Kate Howard
Fran Johnston
200m28.5s =
31.3s =
19pts
9pts
 Bea Bradley
:
800m2m52.7s =
3m05.0s =
12pts
8pts
 Hannah Robinson
Georgia Lewis
1500m6m41.0s =
6m15.8s =
5pts
9pts
 Hannah Ford
Anna Tench
Hurdles14.2s =
19.4s =
17pts
0pts
 Naomi Elliott
Flora Martin
Relay =
63.0s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.32m =
20pts
15pts
 Bea Bradley
Naomi Elliott
Long Jump4.35m =
4.12m =
17pts
14pts
 Hannah Robinson
Fran Johnston
Shot7.89m =
6.90m =
17pts
13pts
 Georgia Lewis
Amy Donahue
Discus14.90m =
12.68m =
9pts
6pts
 Kate Howard
Flora Martin
Javelin12.62m =
11.44m =
4pts
3pts
 Anna Tench
Steph Hodsman
7 : 226pts : Silcoates School, West Yorkshire
100m14.1s =
14.8s =
15pts
10pts
 Laura Foster
Grace Mullins
200m30.5s =
30.4s =
12pts
12pts
 Lizzie Morris
Alicia Druce
800m2m52.0s =
3m00.4s =
12pts
9pts
 Kristina Hall Jackson
Emily Grimes
1500m6m13.1s =
6m34.7s =
9pts
6pts
 Iona Black
Rachel Hall
Hurdles18.0s =
15.6s =
5pts
13pts
 Alyssia Jackson
Lindsey Malcolm
Relay =
63.0s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.23m =
15pts
12pts
 Lindsey Malcolm
Iona Black
Triple Jump8.94m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Alyssia Jackson
:
Shot6.73m =
7.77m =
12pts
17pts
 Laura Foster
Antonia Newell
Discus16.88m =
18.42m =
11pts
13pts
 Lizzie Morris
Rachael Dent
Javelin18.39m =
13.93m =
12pts
6pts
 Grace Mullins
Emily Grimes