NM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
North Midlands : Regional Final : Thornes Park Stadium, Horbury Road, Wakefield : 14/06/11
Inter Boys
1 : 354pts : The Brooksbank School, West Yorkshire
100m12.2s =
12.8s =
21pts
15pts
 Zak Thomson
Matthew Thomson
200m25.8s =
26.8s =
18pts
14pts
 Aiden Williams
George Cook
400m54.6s =
56.4s =
24pts
21pts
 Nick Rawsthorne
Chester Butler
800m2m34.3s =
2m30.6s =
11pts
13pts
 Tom Goddard
Tom Hales
1500m4m49.5s =
5m24.4s =
16pts
9pts
 Ciaran Wilson-Baig
Liam Whiting
Hurdles13.4s =
14.9s =
18pts
10pts
 Aron Manger
Xanvier Allison
Relay50.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.71m =
19pts
23pts
 Nick Rawsthorne
Chester Butler
Long Jump4.98m =
4.85m =
14pts
13pts
 Aiden Williams
Zak Thomson
Triple Jump8.65m =
8.91m =
5pts
6pts
 Tom Hales
George Cook
Shot9.54m =
7.01m =
14pts
6pts
 Liam Whiting
Xanvier Allison
Discus25.92m =
23.81m =
17pts
15pts
 Tom Goddard
Kruise Leeming
Javelin27.18m =
13.63m =
12pts
3pts
 Lewis Ripley
Ciaran Wilson-Baig
2 : 352pts : Castleford High School Technology College, West Yorkshire
100m12.3s =
12.7s =
20pts
16pts
 Daniel Potter
Brad Cable
200m27.5s =
26.3s =
12pts
16pts
 Cameron Burgess
Lewis Price
400m62.4s =
55.5s =
13pts
23pts
 Callum Butler
Connor Hughes
800m2m21.5s =
2m25.2s =
16pts
14pts
 Tom Hargreaves
James Brown
1500m5m07.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Connor Sweeting
Keenan Hepworth
Hurdles14.1s =
15.1s =
14pts
9pts
 Ben Cringle
Mathew Potts
Relay54.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.56m =
13pts
18pts
 Connor Sweeting
Connor Hughes
Long Jump5.51m =
4.72m =
20pts
12pts
 Daniel Potter
Lewis Price
Triple Jump9.53m =
9.92m =
9pts
11pts
 Cameron Burgess
James Brown
Shot9.90m =
10.27m =
15pts
16pts
 Ben Cringle
Mathew Potts
Discus26.63m =
24.68m =
18pts
16pts
 Brad Cable
Jake Connelly
Javelin26.15m =
34.95m =
11pts
17pts
 Tom Hargreaves
Hayden Lennon
3 : 336pts : Shelley College, West Yorkshire
100m =
13.6s =
0pts
8pts
 George Gilfillan
Elliot Spiers
200m24.7s =
27.2s =
21pts
13pts
 Will Gibson
Jacob Darkes
400m54.1s =
62.5s =
25pts
13pts
 Elliot Kilner
Jack Hampshire
800m2m23.3s =
2m26.2s =
15pts
14pts
 Jordan Greenfield
Chris Hallas
1500m4m50.8s =
5m11.6s =
15pts
11pts
 Sam Hever
Rob Morris
Hurdles =
13.5s =
0pts
17pts
 Joshua Holling
Bradley Powell
Relay50.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Sam Crowther
:
Long Jump4.87m =
4.73m =
13pts
12pts
 Rob Morris
Elliot Kilner
Triple Jump10.71m =
9.50m =
15pts
9pts
 Jacob Darkes
Jordan Greenfield
Pole Vault2.85m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Andy Jones
:
Shot9.40m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Jack Hampshire
:
Discus22.87m =
23.16m =
14pts
14pts
 Elliot Spiers
Sam Hever
Javelin36.67m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Bradley Powell
Joshua Holling
Hammer35.09m =
=
22pts
0pts
 Michael Jones
:
4 : 324pts : Chapel-en-le-Frith High School, Derbyshire
100m12.4s =
13.5s =
19pts
9pts
 Sam Webb
Liam Thorpe
200m26.6s =
27.4s =
15pts
12pts
 Charlie Marsh
Connor Lomas
400m58.4s =
64.2s =
18pts
11pts
 Harry Hill
Andy Cass
800m2m24.8s =
2m30.6s =
15pts
13pts
 James Rothwell
James Gemmell
1500m5m35.8s =
5m57.0s =
6pts
2pts
 Liam Prophet
Shane Walker
Hurdles14.6s =
14.3s =
12pts
13pts
 Josh Kennedy
George Bloor
Relay57.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.35m =
14pts
11pts
 Josh Kennedy
James Gemmell
Long Jump4.71m =
4.20m =
12pts
7pts
 Sam Webb
Shane Walker
Triple Jump10.45m =
11.08m =
14pts
17pts
 Harry Hill
Charlie Marsh
Shot8.99m =
12.81m =
12pts
25pts
 James Williams
Liam Thorpe
Discus24.86m =
27.26m =
16pts
18pts
 Liam Prophet
Connor Lomas
Javelin26.77m =
30.89m =
11pts
14pts
 Jonathan Healey
George Bloor
NM-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
North Midlands : Regional Final : Thornes Park Stadium, Horbury Road, Wakefield : 14/06/11
Inter Boys
5 : 291pts : St Wilfrid's Catholic High School, West Yorkshire
100m12.6s =
12.7s =
17pts
16pts
 Thomas Barker-Askew
Eryk Tomczak
200m26.5s =
25.7s =
15pts
18pts
 Jonathan Dye
Callum Knowles
400m65.0s =
66.9s =
10pts
8pts
 Richard Santamaria
Owen St.Ange
800m2m26.3s =
2m16.1s =
14pts
18pts
 Lewis Firth
George Taylor
1500m6m50.3s =
5m35.6s =
0pts
6pts
 Will Plimmer
:
Hurdles =
14.5s =
0pts
12pts
 Jack Casey
:
Relay51.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.41m =
22pts
13pts
 Owen St.Ange
Callum Knowles
Long Jump4.01m =
4.26m =
5pts
7pts
 Thomas Barker-Askew
Eryk Tomczak
Triple Jump8.96m =
8.63m =
6pts
5pts
 Zac Murray
George Taylor
Shot9.68m =
8.48m =
14pts
10pts
 Cezary Linchuk
Jonathan Dye
Discus26.38m =
25.74m =
17pts
17pts
 Liam Dodman
Will Plimmer
Javelin32.67m =
25.09m =
15pts
10pts
 Jack Casey
Richard Santamaria
6 : 267pts : Silcoates School, West Yorkshire
100m12.8s =
13.9s =
15pts
7pts
 Danny Ward
:
200m25.2s =
31.7s =
20pts
2pts
 Edward Ellis
Robbie Cruikshanks
400m =
57.3s =
0pts
20pts
 Daniel Bodsworth
Jack Robinson
800m2m26.8s =
2m26.9s =
14pts
14pts
 Max Wright
Daniel Hoyle
1500m5m45.2s =
5m11.6s =
4pts
11pts
 Joshua Hills
Liam Waddington
Hurdles13.2s =
12.4s =
19pts
23pts
 Max Ansell-Wood
George Brown
Relaynr =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.50m =
19pts
16pts
 Edward Ellis
George Brown
Long Jump5.16m =
4.17m =
16pts
6pts
 Max Ansell-Wood
Jack Robinson
Triple Jump11.01m =
9.43m =
17pts
9pts
 Danny Ward
Max Wright
Shot8.33m =
9.38m =
10pts
13pts
 Elliot Bellfield
Dalvinder Khosa
Javelin23.38m =
14.39m =
9pts
3pts
 James Slaski
Daniel Hoyle