NM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
North Midlands : Regional Final : Moorways Stadium, Moor Lane, Allenton, Derby : 13/06/11
Junior Girls
1 : 254pts : Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School, Derbyshire
100m15.3s =
15.6s =
10pts
9pts
 Rachel Challiner
Ellie-May Storr
200m32.8s =
34.8s =
9pts
5pts
 Emily Bacon
Alex McLusker-Stevenson
800m2m44.3s =
3m12.6s =
20pts
10pts
 Katherine Roworth
Geena Bunting
1500m5m15.8s =
6m36.2s =
23pts
9pts
 Amy Stone
Lauren Hughson
Hurdles15.3s =
16.4s =
13pts
9pts
 Emily Brett
Kathrine Edgar
Relay61.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.17m =
17pts
13pts
 Amy Stone
Emily Bacon
Long Jump3.56m =
3.65m =
11pts
12pts
 Emily Brett
Amy Froggatt
Shot5.26m =
6.23m =
9pts
12pts
 Rachel Challiner
Kate Ward
Discus12.43m =
17.17m =
9pts
16pts
 Kathrine Edgar
Alex McLusker-Stevenson
Javelin16.24m =
13.34m =
14pts
10pts
 Lauren Hughson
Geena Bunting
2 : 245pts : Chapel-en-le-Frith High School, Derbyshire
100m15.8s =
14.8s =
8pts
13pts
 Hannah Owens
Khlio Archibald
200m29.2s =
31.8s =
20pts
12pts
 Elesha Arnfield
Chloe Hopley
800m3m15.5s =
3m06.9s =
9pts
12pts
 Emma Bennett
Hannah Ford
1500m6m05.7s =
5m57.8s =
15pts
16pts
 Amy Brooks
Martha Holland
Hurdles16.0s =
16.1s =
11pts
10pts
 Bethan Cass
Chloe Dodds
Relay =
62.9s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.29m =
15pts
17pts
 Chloe Hopley
Khlio Archibald
Long Jump3.49m =
3.13m =
10pts
6pts
 Olivia Pollington
Hannah Webb
Shot6.03m =
6.00m =
12pts
12pts
 Elesha Arnfield
Chloe Dodds
Discus13.16m =
12.14m =
10pts
9pts
 Hannah Owens
Hannah Ford
Javelin15.20m =
7.82m =
13pts
3pts
 Emma Bennett
Bethan Cass
3 : 235pts : Joseph Whitaker School, Nottinghamshire
100m14.9s =
15.6s =
12pts
9pts
 Freya Holt
Mollie Rowden
200m29.8s =
33.6s =
18pts
7pts
 Alisha Shacklock
Lucy Sargeant
800m3m19.8s =
3m08.2s =
8pts
12pts
 Hannah McBride
Hannah Chambers
1500m5m56.0s =
6m41.5s =
16pts
9pts
 Sienna Locke
Ellie Taylor
Hurdles17.5s =
16.7s =
6pts
8pts
 Katy King
Anna Popovic
Relay =
65.3s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.14m =
15pts
12pts
 Mollie Rowden
Anna Popovic
Long Jump3.55m =
3.68m =
11pts
12pts
 Freya Holt
Alisha Shacklock
Shot5.36m =
5.25m =
9pts
9pts
 Hannah McBride
Ellie Taylor
Discus14.80m =
15.71m =
13pts
14pts
 Charlotte Jones
Lucy Sargeant
Javelin13.94m =
16.92m =
11pts
15pts
 Hannah Chambers
Kayleigh Freeman
4 : 220pts : Dronfield Henry Fanshawe School, Derbyshire
100m16.4s =
16.1s =
5pts
6pts
 Eleanor Rose
Eleanor O'Brien
200m27.0s =
34.0s =
28pts
7pts
 Eleanor Rawson
Portia Mutaniri
800m3m05.9s =
3m05.5s =
13pts
13pts
 Georgia Rooke
Jessica Goh
1500m5m46.5s =
6m33.8s =
18pts
10pts
 Sophie Critchlow
Sarah Taylor
Hurdles16.8s =
16.8s =
8pts
8pts
 Georgina Bowler
Ela Yalcin
Relay63.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.14m =
11pts
12pts
 Lily Bovill
Ela Yalcin
Long Jump3.84m =
3.32m =
13pts
8pts
 Jessica Goh
Portia Mutaniri
Shot6.81m =
5.45m =
15pts
10pts
 Eleanor Rose
Georgina Bowler
Discus =
11.70m =
0pts
8pts
 :
Gabby Beaumont
Javelin13.72m =
8.53m =
11pts
4pts
 Eleanor O'Brien
Sarah Taylor
NM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
North Midlands : Regional Final : Moorways Stadium, Moor Lane, Allenton, Derby : 13/06/11
Junior Girls
4 : 220pts : Boston High School, Lincolnshire
100m16.0s =
17.5s =
7pts
0pts
 Pippa Wilson
Lucy Fountain
200m33.8s =
34.8s =
7pts
5pts
 Tilly Wilkinson
Jolanta Granta
800m3m31.1s =
3m25.9s =
4pts
6pts
 Isabel Swain
Paige Taylor
1500m5m50.4s =
5m49.3s =
17pts
17pts
 Isobel Rushby
Amber Nuttman
Hurdles12.2s =
15.5s =
28pts
12pts
 Frances Nuttell
Saskia Smith
Relay =
67.7s =
0pts
5pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.08m =
20pts
10pts
 Frances Nuttell
Amber Nuttman
Long Jump3.00m =
3.16m =
5pts
7pts
 Tilly Wilkinson
Lucy Fountain
Shot7.68m =
6.36m =
19pts
13pts
 Selina Wells
Isabel Swain
Discus15.67m =
12.05m =
14pts
9pts
 Pippa Wilson
Jolanta Granta
Javelin11.38m =
10.90m =
8pts
7pts
 Paige Taylor
Laura Hardy
6 : 215pts : Lincoln Minster School, Lincolnshire
100m15.4s =
15.8s =
10pts
8pts
 Gabrielle Laurens
Lucy Sargeant
200m33.8s =
34.0s =
7pts
7pts
 India Leckie
Liberty Rimmer
800m3m15.1s =
3m21.9s =
9pts
7pts
 Eleanor Ingram
Isabelle Rolf
1500m6m11.4s =
6m01.4s =
14pts
15pts
 Clara Temple
Emilia Hill
Relay62.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.17m =
16pts
13pts
 Gabrielle Laurens
Liberty Rimmer
Long Jump3.21m =
3.29m =
7pts
8pts
 Eleanor Ingram
India Leckie
Shot7.46m =
5.38m =
18pts
9pts
 Phoebe Robinson
Florence Bancroft
Discus17.09m =
12.44m =
16pts
9pts
 Harriet Mundy
Isabelle Rolf
Javelin19.18m =
13.78m =
18pts
11pts
 Alexia Page-Graves
Lucy Sargeant
7 : 189pts : The Nottingham Bluecoat School, Nottinghamshire
100m15.3s =
15.3s =
10pts
10pts
 Makida Springer-Williams
Perrie May
200m =
31.4s =
0pts
13pts
 :
Olivia Borne
800m3m00.1s =
3m19.7s =
14pts
8pts
 Eve Brown
Lauren Hammond
1500m6m37.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Shereal Moran
Natalie Brackner
Hurdles12.6s =
18.3s =
26pts
3pts
 Hazel Varley
Bupe Mulambya
Relay =
63.8s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.20m =
13pts
14pts
 Makida Springer-Williams
Lauren Hammond
Long Jump4.24m =
3.41m =
18pts
9pts
 Hazel Varley
Anita Gilmore
Shot4.15m =
4.19m =
5pts
5pts
 Olivia Borne
Bupe Mulambya
Discus12.76m =
9.67m =
10pts
6pts
 :
Perrie May
Javelin9.11m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Eve Brown
:
8 : 188pts : The St George's College of Technology, Lincolnshire
100m16.1s =
14.6s =
6pts
14pts
 Eleanor Wilson
Jessica Machin
200m32.6s =
32.6s =
9pts
9pts
 Alice Walker
Sarah Briscoe
800m3m00.1s =
3m16.1s =
14pts
9pts
 Lauren Berrick
Leah Winson
1500m5m23.4s =
6m39.1s =
22pts
9pts
 Kirsty Williams
Dani Greenlees
Hurdles17.6s =
18.2s =
5pts
3pts
 Rebecca Farrar
Chloe Farmer
Relay62.2s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.17m =
0pts
13pts
 Beth Honeybun
Kirsty Williams
Long Jump3.36m =
2.11m =
9pts
0pts
 Alice Walker
Leah Winson
Shot6.46m =
7.09m =
13pts
16pts
 Sara Daffey
Jessica Machin
Discus8.84m =
7.70m =
5pts
3pts
 Lauren Berrick
Dani Greenlees
Javelin12.41m =
11.18m =
9pts
7pts
 Eleanor Wilson
Chloe Farmer