NM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
North Midlands : Regional Final : Moorways Stadium, Moor Lane, Allenton, Derby : 13/06/11
Junior Boys
1 : 311pts : Bourne Grammar School, Lincolnshire
100m14.0s =
12.9s =
12pts
21pts
 Sam Cheek
Reid Davidson
200m30.0s =
31.0s =
12pts
10pts
 Jacob Hamilton
Adam Castle
400m67.5s =
72.6s =
13pts
7pts
 James Roberts
Scott Buxton
800m2m46.5s =
2m42.3s =
11pts
13pts
 Patrick Brown
Cameron Durrant
1500m5m46.2s =
5m52.8s =
7pts
6pts
 Andrew Noble
Lucas Fidler
Hurdles14.0s =
17.2s =
19pts
5pts
 Callum Whiteside
Matthew Hornsby
Relay59.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.47m =
16pts
19pts
 Alex Wray
Scott Buxton
Long Jump3.86m =
3.56m =
10pts
7pts
 Matthew Hornsby
Andrew Noble
Triple Jump8.94m =
9.69m =
13pts
17pts
 Jacob Hamilton
Callum Whiteside
Shot8.67m =
8.87m =
15pts
15pts
 Sam Cheek
Reid Davidson
Discus21.47m =
16.52m =
15pts
11pts
 James Roberts
Adam Castle
Javelin18.08m =
22.32m =
11pts
15pts
 Adam Organ
Patrick Brown
2 : 309pts : Joseph Whitaker School, Nottinghamshire
100m14.5s =
15.1s =
9pts
6pts
 Lewis Matkin
Alistair Staley
200m25.8s =
31.4s =
23pts
9pts
 Daniel Marshall
George Dalton
400m67.3s =
68.8s =
13pts
11pts
 William Pratley
Joel Lowther
800m2m48.4s =
2m58.7s =
11pts
7pts
 Tom Longstaff
Dominic Smith
1500m6m05.3s =
6m09.2s =
4pts
4pts
 Lewis Bachelor
Will Anderson
Hurdles13.9s =
14.0s =
20pts
19pts
 Louis Gregory
Isaac Moodie
Relay61.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.20m =
17pts
10pts
 Lewis Matkin
Tom Longstaff
Long Jump3.84m =
3.69m =
10pts
8pts
 William Pratley
George Dalton
Triple Jump10.38m =
8.23m =
20pts
9pts
 Louis Gregory
Lewis Bachelor
Shot10.12m =
8.33m =
20pts
14pts
 Daniel Marshall
Wesley Sealey Andrews
Discus19.10m =
17.20m =
13pts
11pts
 James Murdoch
Alistair Staley
Javelin28.42m =
18.72m =
21pts
11pts
 Dominic Smith
Isaac Moodie
3 : 298pts : The St George's College of Technology, Lincolnshire
100m14.1s =
14.4s =
11pts
10pts
 Kyle Winson
Ollie Bean
200m26.5s =
28.0s =
21pts
17pts
 Connor Allen
Connor Todd
400m66.4s =
69.3s =
14pts
11pts
 Edward Hand
Ryan Osborne
800m2m41.1s =
2m35.5s =
13pts
15pts
 Patrick James
Max Varszegi-Haste
1500m5m14.6s =
5m08.5s =
15pts
16pts
 Niam Payne
Mitchell Gorman
Hurdles17.3s =
16.3s =
4pts
8pts
 Kieran Taylor
Ollie Richardson
Relay60.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.17m =
10pts
9pts
 Josh Beatie
Ollie Richardson
Long Jump4.50m =
3.85m =
17pts
10pts
 Connor Allen
Ollie Bean
Triple Jump9.20m =
8.67m =
15pts
12pts
 Kyle Winson
Mitchell Gorman
Shot7.34m =
8.56m =
10pts
14pts
 Edward Hand
Connor Todd
Discus18.80m =
13.93m =
13pts
8pts
 Kieran Taylor
Ryan Osborne
Javelin13.41m =
16.92m =
6pts
9pts
 Patrick James
William Thorpe
4 : 290pts : Haven High Technology College, Lincolnshire
100m13.4s =
14.1s =
16pts
11pts
 Ben Rodrigues
Brad Dunford
200m29.1s =
30.3s =
14pts
11pts
 Jacub Bilinski
Tiago Torres
400m70.1s =
74.7s =
10pts
4pts
 Adam Swain
Jordan Mooney
800m2m25.4s =
2m49.0s =
18pts
11pts
 Liam Adams
Alex Lote
1500m5m03.9s =
5m43.6s =
18pts
8pts
 Cameron Marshall
Jordan Tate
Relay =
64.2s =
0pts
5pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.44m =
18pts
18pts
 Jacub Bilinski
Tiago Torres
Long Jump4.21m =
3.58m =
14pts
7pts
 Cameron Marshall
Brad Dunford
Triple Jump9.54m =
8.64m =
16pts
12pts
 Liam Adams
Jordan Mooney
Shot8.70m =
8.84m =
15pts
15pts
 Adam Swain
Tom Bedford
Discus17.65m =
18.20m =
12pts
12pts
 Ben Rodrigues
Maris Bertins
Javelin20.73m =
19.25m =
13pts
12pts
 Nauris Rusko
Travis Portas
NM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
North Midlands : Regional Final : Moorways Stadium, Moor Lane, Allenton, Derby : 13/06/11
Junior Boys
5 : 289pts : Friesland School, Derbyshire
100m14.0s =
13.4s =
12pts
16pts
 Kieran Albone
Sam McMurray
200m26.8s =
33.3s =
20pts
4pts
 Ross Carter
Luke Daft
400m68.5s =
72.9s =
12pts
6pts
 Matt Wood
Luke Clements
800m2m57.0s =
2m39.7s =
8pts
14pts
 Howard Waby
Jack Bailey
1500m5m55.8s =
5m00.4s =
6pts
18pts
 Rhys Gelder
Sam Wilson
Hurdles17.3s =
16.6s =
4pts
7pts
 Perry McGrath
Paul Reynolds
Relay61.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
10pts
10pts
 Kieran Albone
Howard Waby
Long Jump3.87m =
3.72m =
10pts
9pts
 Rhys Gelder
Luke Clements
Triple Jump9.04m =
10.11m =
14pts
19pts
 Marcus Sharpe
Jack Bailey
Shot8.29m =
9.98m =
13pts
19pts
 Sam McMurray
Sam Wilson
Discus16.05m =
16.87m =
10pts
11pts
 Perry McGrath
Matt Wood
Javelin22.20m =
20.41m =
15pts
13pts
 Callum Longland
Luke Daft
6 : 276pts : North Kesteven School, Lincolnshire
100m15.0s =
14.7s =
7pts
8pts
 Josh Spencer
Devon Burnley
200m27.2s =
30.3s =
19pts
11pts
 Harry Cain
Amir Tarakhail
400m75.4s =
76.4s =
4pts
3pts
 Matthew Smith
Reece Chapman-Savage
800m2m51.4s =
2m52.3s =
10pts
9pts
 Jake Keeton
Sean Rooney
1500m5m25.5s =
6m22.6s =
12pts
2pts
 Daniel Crow
Mak Cieszynski
Hurdles15.0s =
15.3s =
14pts
13pts
 Ryan Payne
Andrew Silk
Relay62.6s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.29m =
12pts
13pts
 Reece Chapman-Savage
Jake Keeton
Long Jump3.97m =
4.33m =
11pts
15pts
 Ryan Payne
Harry Cain
Triple Jump7.86m =
9.24m =
7pts
15pts
 Matthew Smith
Andrew Silk
Shot5.55m =
7.96m =
4pts
12pts
 Sean Rooney
Amir Tarakhail
Discus23.49m =
25.05m =
17pts
19pts
 Josh Spencer
Devon Burnley
Javelin26.83m =
20.56m =
19pts
13pts
 Radek Kogut
Joe Clarney
7 : 259pts : Lady Manners School, Derbyshire
100m13.7s =
14.3s =
13pts
10pts
 Noah Steer
Matthew Sulley
200m29.2s =
31.4s =
14pts
9pts
 Joe Cruttendon
Cameron Dawes
400m64.1s =
69.9s =
17pts
10pts
 Alex Noble
Barney Whiteside
800m2m47.6s =
2m54.5s =
11pts
9pts
 Michael Davies
Jake Edminston
1500m6m19.7s =
5m39.6s =
3pts
9pts
 Oliver Brocklehurst
Stephen Mellor
Hurdles15.4s =
15.7s =
12pts
11pts
 Euan Greatorex
William Molyneau
High Jump1.20m =
1.11m =
10pts
7pts
 William Molyneau
Matthew Sulley
Long Jump4.07m =
3.77m =
12pts
9pts
 Alex Noble
Jake Edminston
Triple Jump8.40m =
8.51m =
11pts
11pts
 Noah Steer
Barney Whiteside
Shot9.43m =
5.07m =
17pts
3pts
 Joe Cruttendon
Euan Greatorex
Discus19.70m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 Michael Davies
Matthew Hopkins
Javelin22.99m =
29.98m =
15pts
22pts
 Finley Goodwin
Cameron Dawes
8 : 219pts : The King's High School, West Yorkshire
100m14.5s =
14.7s =
9pts
8pts
 Rob Thomas
Sam Everar
200m35.2s =
32.3s =
0pts
6pts
 Tom Greeshold
Josh Davis
400m73.5s =
71.0s =
6pts
9pts
 Josh Liddle
Rhys Lacey
800m2m37.6s =
2m50.3s =
14pts
10pts
 Kane Coulson
Thomas Coyles
1500m5m56.2s =
6m07.7s =
6pts
4pts
 Lewis Schofield
James Hackney
Hurdles16.5s =
16.9s =
7pts
6pts
 Jack Bailey
Benjamin Pretious
Relay =
62.8s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.32m =
16pts
14pts
 Rob Thomas
Rhys Lacey
Long Jump3.71m =
3.84m =
9pts
10pts
 Lewis Schofield
Josh Davis
Triple Jump8.85m =
7.87m =
13pts
7pts
 Jack Bailey
Josh Liddle
Shot7.61m =
7.25m =
11pts
10pts
 Edward Mountain
Sam Everar
Discus25.04m =
16.83m =
19pts
11pts
 Kane Coulson
Ryan Holland
Javelin14.38m =
nr =
7pts
0pts
 Tom Greeshold
Thomas Coyles