NM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
North Midlands : Regional Final : Meres Leisure Centre, Trent Road, Grantham : 16/06/11
Junior Girls
1 : 300pts : Ilkley Grammar School, West Yorkshire
100m14.3s =
15.6s =
16pts
9pts
 Rosie Shouler-Harris
Sophie Clarke
200m29.0s =
30.8s =
21pts
15pts
 Grace Malir
Sarah Elliott
800m2m48.7s =
2m35.5s =
18pts
23pts
 Zoe Judkowski
Lucy Williamson
1500m5m25.2s =
5m24.9s =
21pts
21pts
 Sarah Pickering
Rose Hagen
Hurdles19.7s =
16.4s =
0pts
9pts
 Iso hurst
Johanna Murray
Relay64.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.26m =
15pts
16pts
 Rosie Shouler-Harris
Johanna Murray
Long Jump3.70m =
3.91m =
12pts
14pts
 Sarah Elliott
Rose Hagen
Shot7.05m =
4.49m =
16pts
6pts
 Grace Malir
Iso hurst
Discus17.68m =
15.14m =
16pts
13pts
 Alice Edwards
Maya Booton
Javelin18.63m =
14.65m =
17pts
12pts
 Zoe Judkowski
Sophie Clarke
2 : 287pts : Lady Manners School, Derbyshire
100m15.2s =
14.5s =
11pts
14pts
 Tilly Brooks
Georgia Lincoln
200m29.2s =
32.7s =
20pts
9pts
 Isabel Favell
Eliza Greatorex
800m2m40.6s =
2m53.9s =
21pts
17pts
 Sophie Quince
Anna Cairns
1500m6m11.9s =
6m10.4s =
14pts
14pts
 Steph Williams
Bronwen Adlington
Hurdles16.0s =
16.8s =
11pts
8pts
 Amy Rivington
Nicole Porter
Relay63.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
16pts
14pts
 Steph Williams
Eliza Greatorex
Long Jump4.15m =
3.98m =
17pts
15pts
 Tilly Brooks
Georgia Lincoln
Shot7.12m =
5.54m =
16pts
10pts
 Isabel Favell
Beth Donnelly
Discus16.92m =
13.29m =
15pts
11pts
 Amy Rivington
Anna Cairns
Javelin11.77m =
17.04m =
8pts
15pts
 Grace Pigott
Bronwen Adlington
3 : 278pts : The Brooksbank School, West Yorkshire
100m13.6s =
13.9s =
23pts
20pts
 Imogen Allison
Renee Facey
200m29.4s =
31.3s =
20pts
13pts
 Kerry Bottomley
Phoebe Baker
800m2m52.3s =
3m11.9s =
17pts
11pts
 Olivia Gee
Lucy Puddephatt
1500m5m17.6s =
6m19.2s =
23pts
12pts
 Molly Traviss
Jasmine Walker
Hurdles16.3s =
17.9s =
10pts
4pts
 Ellie Breslin
Phoebe McMahon
Relay65.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.17m =
20pts
13pts
 Imogen Allison
Phoebe McMahon
Long Jump4.20m =
3.30m =
18pts
8pts
 Renee Facey
Molly Traviss
Shot6.64m =
6.24m =
14pts
12pts
 Leah Nicholson
Kerry Bottomley
Discus13.82m =
13.58m =
11pts
11pts
 Ellie Breslin
Esme Murphy
Javelin8.11m =
10.01m =
3pts
6pts
 Phoebe Baker
Lucy Puddephatt
4 : 274pts : Caistor Grammar School, Lincolnshire
100m14.7s =
14.9s =
13pts
12pts
 Holly Horton
Shelly Barker
200m30.6s =
32.7s =
16pts
9pts
 Rosie Tate
Eleanor Brook
800m2m54.7s =
2m58.1s =
16pts
15pts
 Bella Chase
Pollyanna Seamer
1500m5m47.8s =
5m59.2s =
18pts
16pts
 Sophie Cragg
Bridie Salmon
Hurdles14.5s =
17.0s =
16pts
7pts
 Harriet Haswell
Grace Swaby Moore
Relay63.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.11m =
15pts
11pts
 Rosie Tate
Grace Swaby Moore
Long Jump3.46m =
3.38m =
10pts
9pts
 Bella Chase
Bridie Salmon
Shot6.41m =
6.40m =
13pts
13pts
 Harriet Haswell
Eleanor Brook
Discus15.70m =
15.70m =
14pts
14pts
 Abigail Baldwin
Shelly Barker
Javelin12.07m =
18.09m =
9pts
17pts
 Claire Nicholson
Pollyanna Seamer
NM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2011
North Midlands : Regional Final : Meres Leisure Centre, Trent Road, Grantham : 16/06/11
Junior Girls
5 : 268pts : Silcoates School, West Yorkshire
100m14.1s =
16.0s =
18pts
7pts
 Laura Pearson
Charlotte Carroll
200m29.9s =
31.2s =
18pts
14pts
 Charlotte Slaski
Chloe Humphrey
800m2m58.6s =
2m54.4s =
15pts
16pts
 Bella Pendle
Laura Ingram
1500m6m11.6s =
6m09.6s =
14pts
14pts
 Rebecca McGraw
Corrine Berry-McGraw
Hurdles15.5s =
16.7s =
12pts
8pts
 Georgie Harrison
Jennie Watson
Relay68.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.20m =
19pts
14pts
 Charlotte Slaski
Georgie Harrison
Long Jump3.98m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Laura Pearson
Chloe Humphrey
Shot5.94m =
5.53m =
11pts
10pts
 Laura Ingram
Jennie Watson
Discus15.07m =
14.31m =
13pts
12pts
 Bethany Haigh
Charlotte Carroll
Javelin19.15m =
17.00m =
18pts
15pts
 Bella Pendle
Liberty Hills
6 : 267pts : Kirkburton Middle School, West Yorkshire
100m14.6s =
15.3s =
14pts
10pts
 Ishka St Hilaire-Morley
Sorcha Aspinall
200m31.5s =
32.7s =
13pts
9pts
 Alice Clarke
Hannah Stead
800m3m05.9s =
2m45.1s =
13pts
19pts
 Jessica Gregory
Rebecca Morris
1500m6m05.9s =
dnf =
15pts
0pts
 Chloe Hever
Alicia Workman
Hurdles13.9s =
15.9s =
19pts
11pts
 Lauren Shaw
Jehnnaie Johnson
Relay59.7s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.26m =
14pts
16pts
 Ishka St Hilaire-Morley
Alice Clarke
Long Jump3.55m =
4.28m =
11pts
19pts
 Chloe Hever
Rebecca Morris
Shot6.47m =
5.85m =
13pts
11pts
 Chloe Smith
Sorcha Aspinall
Discus16.53m =
11.53m =
15pts
8pts
 Lauren Shaw
Alicia Workman
Javelin15.22m =
10.87m =
13pts
7pts
 Emily Henderson
Hannah Stead
7 : 253pts : Holmfirth High School, West Yorkshire
100m15.8s =
16.1s =
8pts
6pts
 Rhiannon Brauner
Maddie Lawton
200m33.7s =
31.8s =
7pts
12pts
 Louise Adams
Chloe Hellawell
800m2m51.2s =
2m57.1s =
17pts
15pts
 Emily Young
Holly Horsefall
1500m6m10.0s =
5m40.9s =
14pts
19pts
 Megan Lamb
Amira Mellor
Hurdles13.1s =
15.6s =
23pts
12pts
 Emily Heppenstall
Emily Holmes
Relay62.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.17m =
10pts
13pts
 Rhiannon Brauner
Emily Holmes
Long Jump3.27m =
3.78m =
8pts
13pts
 Louise Adams
Amira Mellor
Shot6.80m =
5.97m =
15pts
11pts
 Emily Heppenstall
Chloe Hellawell
Discus12.06m =
13.77m =
9pts
11pts
 Kristie Steel
Niamh O'Dea
Javelin15.52m =
8.47m =
13pts
4pts
 Emily Young
Holly Horsefall
8 : 236pts : Bourne Grammar School, Lincolnshire
100m14.5s =
15.1s =
14pts
11pts
 Lauren Brown
Louise Lindley
200m30.1s =
32.9s =
17pts
9pts
 Jessy Roberts
Rachel Smithers
800m2m55.2s =
3m06.8s =
16pts
12pts
 Bethany Denial
Evie Smith
1500m6m33.7s =
6m20.2s =
10pts
12pts
 Natalie Hudson
Megan Steven
Hurdles21.1s =
14.4s =
0pts
17pts
 Lisa Coppins
Jenny Richardson
Relay61.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.38m =
0pts
20pts
 Lauren Brown
Bethany Denial
Long Jump3.91m =
3.22m =
14pts
7pts
 Jessy Roberts
Rachel Smithers
Shot5.71m =
5.17m =
11pts
9pts
 Jenny Richardson
Megan Steven
Discus9.87m =
11.97m =
6pts
9pts
 Izzy Harris
Louise Lindley
Javelin16.70m =
15.03m =
15pts
13pts
 Lisa Coppins
Millie Bristow